Kyle Deatherage Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Sipes Saint Jacob IL 317 32 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:31.5 5:58/M
2 Matt Jenkins Highland IL 216 39 M 2 Top Fin 1 18:32.7 5:59/M
3 Troy Davis Oakwood 140 45 M 3 Top Fin 1 19:46.1 6:23/M
4 Corey Knebel Pocahontas IL 226 34 M 1 30-39 1 20:56.4 6:45/M
5 Brett Patterson Troy IL 264 34 M 2 30-39 1 22:03.5 7:07/M
6 Kevin Fox St Jacob IL 171 37 M 3 30-39 1 22:06.4 7:08/M
7 Michele Dumoulin Belleville IL 156 25 F 1 Top Fin 1 22:18.2 7:12/M
8 Todd Zobrist Pocahontas IL 338 29 M 1 20-29 1 22:20.5 7:12/M
9 Aaron Moore Springfield IL 256 25 M 2 20-29 1 22:39.6 7:18/M
10 Dustin Harvey Troy IL 190 24 M 3 20-29 1 22:42.8 7:19/M
11 Brian Frieterich 1129 47 M 1 40-49 1 22:50.1 7:22/M
12 Ryan Dumstorff 1130 31 M 4 30-39 1 22:50.5 7:22/M
13 Tim Zajicek Springfield IL 335 33 M 5 30-39 1 23:11.3 7:29/M
14 Kass Gregory Carbondale IL 183 36 F 2 Top Fin 1 23:12.5 7:29/M
15 Hugh Cunningham Saint Jacob IL 346 57 M 1 50-59 1 23:13.0 7:29/M
16 Jeremy Pokorny Troy IL 274 36 M 6 30-39 1 23:20.4 7:32/M
17 Ryan Hicks Highland IL 199 31 M 7 30-39 1 23:21.7 7:32/M
18 Kenny Anttoine 1122 25 M 4 20-29 1 23:22.0 7:32/M
19 Amanda Sidener Glen Carbon IL 314 29 F 3 Top Fin 1 23:26.7 7:34/M
20 Taylor Prusa Highland IL 277 18 F 1 1-19 1 23:28.7 7:34/M
21 Ana Keller Troy IL 220 11 F 2 1-19 1 23:29.9 7:35/M
22 Jennifer Ranck Champaign IL 280 23 F 1 20-29 1 23:50.1 7:41/M
23 Cole Trover 1127 22 M 5 20-29 1 23:58.8 7:44/M
24 Ryan Schwartz 341 21 M 6 20-29 1 24:08.6 7:47/M
25 Jason Olchawa Palos Heights IL 261 29 M 7 20-29 1 24:10.4 7:48/M
26 Scott Wehlage Washington MO 328 49 M 2 40-49 1 24:10.9 7:48/M
27 Kyle Lickenbrock O'Fallon IL 237 30 M 8 30-39 1 24:40.7 7:57/M
28 Eric Demange Collinsville IL 148 35 M 9 30-39 1 24:41.1 7:58/M
29 Grant Hentze Donnellson IL 195 32 M 10 30-39 1 24:42.6 7:58/M
30 Amy Dewitte Troy IL 150 35 F 1 30-39 1 24:43.0 7:58/M
31 Lexi Keller Troy IL 222 19 F 3 1-19 1 24:43.5 7:58/M
32 Jenny Ruger Troy IL 291 35 F 2 30-39 1 24:48.2 8:00/M
33 Laura Hogg Trenton IL 202 28 F 2 20-29 1 24:50.1 8:01/M
34 Casey Schomaker Vail AZ 299 29 F 3 20-29 1 24:50.2 8:01/M
35 Matthew Gregory Hendersonville TN 185 14 M 1 1-19 1 25:00.9 8:04/M
36 Tara Schuster Highland IL 304 25 F 4 20-29 1 25:18.3 8:10/M
37 Shaun Dannenbrink New Memphis IL 138 33 M 11 30-39 1 25:27.9 8:13/M
38 Jason Reiling Highland IL 340 40 M 3 40-49 1 25:31.0 8:14/M
39 Jeremy McCurdy Saint James MO 246 30 M 12 30-39 1 25:38.2 8:16/M
40 Greg Mersinger Maryville IL 253 33 M 13 30-39 1 25:42.7 8:17/M
41 Bill Ames Godfrey IL 345 72 M 1 60-99 1 25:43.3 8:18/M
42 Corey Mitchell Caseyville IL 339 18 M 2 1-19 1 25:48.0 8:19/M
43 Ashleigh Deatherage Marine IL 143 31 F 3 30-39 1 25:48.3 8:19/M
44 Lindsey Kampwerth Highland IL 219 31 F 4 30-39 1 25:48.4 8:19/M
45 Mike Raymond Troy IL 283 28 M 8 20-29 1 25:50.4 8:20/M
46 Christina Davis Granite City IL 139 31 F 5 30-39 1 25:57.4 8:22/M
47 Amy Bullman St Louis MO 120 31 F 6 30-39 1 25:58.7 8:23/M
48 Kristin Hentze Donnellson IL 196 32 F 7 30-39 1 26:04.1 8:25/M
49 Derek Cullen Edwardsville IL 136 32 M 14 30-39 1 26:08.7 8:26/M
50 Greg Brunnworth Staunton IL 118 35 M 15 30-39 1 26:59.5 8:42/M
51 David Brunnworth Staunton IL 117 38 M 16 30-39 1 26:59.8 8:42/M
52 Emily Henrichs 349 32 F 8 30-39 1 27:21.9 8:49/M
53 Justin Camillo Troy IL 122 31 M 17 30-39 1 27:38.3 8:55/M
54 Mandi Meier Troy IL 248 33 F 9 30-39 1 27:38.4 8:55/M
55 Logan Gillam 1128 23 M 9 20-29 1 27:40.7 8:55/M
56 Shannon Gerstner New Memphis IL 176 31 F 10 30-39 1 27:45.8 8:57/M
57 Jen Hoell Saint Louis MO 201 34 F 11 30-39 1 27:49.8 8:58/M
58 Janie Shownes Troy IL 312 43 F 1 40-49 1 27:52.0 8:59/M
59 Robyn Cygan Highland IL 137 40 F 2 40-49 1 27:56.9 9:01/M
60 Unknown Chip: 00235903a 90003 M 1 0- 0 X 28:05.2 9:04/M
61 Danielle Menchak Troy IL 249 23 F 5 20-29 1 28:05.7 9:04/M
62 Ryan Hyman Maryville IL 211 37 M 18 30-39 1 28:07.0 9:04/M
63 Danny Scroggins Staunton IL 306 30 M 19 30-39 1 28:08.3 9:05/M
64 Susan Merkel Troy IL 251 36 F 12 30-39 1 28:18.5 9:08/M
65 Beth Perry Troy IL 270 41 F 3 40-49 1 28:19.3 9:08/M
66 Matt Powers 1124 35 M 20 30-39 1 28:23.6 9:09/M
67 Kyle Patterson Glen Carbon IL 267 29 M 10 20-29 1 28:26.5 9:10/M
68 Jenny Gilbreth New Douglas IL 178 37 F 13 30-39 1 28:33.4 9:13/M
69 Annette Hartlieb Vandalia IL 189 39 F 14 30-39 1 28:34.6 9:13/M
70 Bailey Tracy Collinsville IL 324 23 F 6 20-29 1 28:37.3 9:14/M
71 Shannon Cooper Alhambra IL 134 34 F 15 30-39 1 28:42.3 9:15/M
72 Shannan Jaklevic Edwardsville IL 215 27 F 7 20-29 1 28:42.7 9:15/M
73 Bethany Penn Highland IL 269 32 F 16 30-39 1 28:44.1 9:16/M
74 Stephanie Gerstner Aviston IL 177 33 F 17 30-39 1 28:44.1 9:16/M
75 Kimberly Cessna Danville IL 127 44 F 4 40-49 1 28:52.3 9:19/M
76 Whitney Carpenter Aviston IL 125 29 F 8 20-29 1 29:07.0 9:24/M
77 Chloee Peterson 1134 14 F 4 1-19 1 29:12.4 9:25/M
78 Jay Fisher Worden IL 159 45 M 4 40-49 1 29:13.6 9:25/M
79 Karen Simmons Highland IL 315 54 F 1 50-59 1 29:21.3 9:28/M
80 Bryan Henson Springfield IL 194 38 M 21 30-39 1 29:24.2 9:29/M
81 Bethany Folsom Dorsey IL 166 16 F 5 1-19 1 29:28.1 9:30/M
82 David Gregory Rydal GA 182 41 M 5 40-49 1 29:36.1 9:33/M
83 Jenna Deyong Granite City IL 151 45 F 5 40-49 1 29:36.4 9:33/M
84 Shelly Carey Troy IL 124 45 F 6 40-49 1 29:46.8 9:36/M
85 Teresa Komor Litchfield IL 232 37 F 18 30-39 1 29:49.1 9:37/M
86 Kelley Schultz Highland IL 301 37 F 19 30-39 1 29:49.5 9:37/M
87 Leah Albers Aviston IL 104 35 F 20 30-39 1 29:51.7 9:38/M
88 Christine Clements Ofallon IL 130 45 F 7 40-49 1 30:08.2 9:43/M
89 Nicky Lansford New Douglas IL 233 27 F 9 20-29 1 30:11.3 9:44/M
90 Jamie Bertoletti Worden IL 112 37 F 21 30-39 1 30:19.8 9:47/M
91 Courtney Huskey Troy IL 210 26 F 10 20-29 1 30:31.2 9:51/M
92 Jared Reilson 1135 31 M 22 30-39 1 30:35.5 9:52/M
93 Kelli Barbour Highland 106 46 F 8 40-49 1 30:39.9 9:53/M
94 Mackenzie Fisher Worden IL 162 12 F 6 1-19 1 30:42.0 9:54/M
95 Paige Claypool Tallula 129 22 F 11 20-29 1 30:48.4 9:56/M
96 Taryn Fisher Hoppes Worden IL 163 39 F 22 30-39 1 30:55.9 9:58/M
97 Christy Weiss Pocahontas IL 329 28 F 12 20-29 1 31:11.5 10:04/M
98 Jennifer Keller Troy IL 221 43 F 9 40-49 1 31:13.3 10:04/M
99 Kat Holtgrave Breese IL 206 32 F 23 30-39 1 31:15.2 10:05/M
100 John Klaus Maryville IL 225 33 M 23 30-39 1 31:21.6 10:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Sandy Heepke Aviston IL 192 28 F 13 20-29 1 31:41.5 10:13/M
102 Aaron Mersinger Maryville IL 252 25 M 11 20-29 1 31:44.9 10:14/M
103 Shannon Reinacher Pocahontas IL 287 33 F 24 30-39 1 31:48.5 10:15/M
104 Brian Patterson Troy IL 265 36 M 24 30-39 1 31:55.7 10:18/M
105 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 330 43 F 10 40-49 1 31:57.6 10:18/M
106 Susanne Himsel Highland IL 200 35 F 25 30-39 1 31:57.7 10:18/M
107 Stacy Heuberger Highland IL 198 40 F 11 40-49 1 32:02.1 10:20/M
108 Sarah Pierce 1131 20 M 12 20-29 1 32:05.2 10:21/M
109 Jaime Pfeifer Alton IL 273 36 F 26 30-39 1 32:07.1 10:22/M
110 Charlotte Suarez Fairmont City IL 319 29 F 14 20-29 1 32:08.7 10:22/M
111 Angie Powers 1125 36 F 27 30-39 1 32:12.5 10:23/M
112 Lauren Duncan Naperville IL 158 30 F 28 30-39 1 32:16.0 10:25/M
113 Crystal Haselhorst Highland Il IL 191 33 F 29 30-39 1 32:17.0 10:25/M
114 Kiersten Schoen Highland IL 298 34 F 30 30-39 1 32:17.2 10:25/M
115 Tessa Patterson Troy IL 268 31 F 31 30-39 1 32:30.6 10:29/M
116 Tanner Fox St Jacob IL 172 12 M 3 1-19 1 32:36.9 10:31/M
117 Stefanie Rohman Decatur IL 290 42 F 12 40-49 1 33:08.3 10:41/M
118 Gail Voss Highland IL 327 54 F 2 50-59 1 33:13.0 10:43/M
119 Clarette Michuda Staunton IL 254 58 F 3 50-59 1 33:20.7 10:45/M
120 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 239 41 F 13 40-49 1 33:25.5 10:47/M
121 Therese Suarez Fairmont City IL 320 49 F 14 40-49 1 33:36.2 10:50/M
122 Terri Rainwater Granite City IL 279 49 F 15 40-49 1 33:42.1 10:52/M
123 Clarissa Jones Worden IL 217 33 F 32 30-39 1 33:43.7 10:53/M
124 Carrie Dorwart Waverly IL 153 50 F 4 50-59 1 33:44.8 10:53/M
125 Deidre Burke Staunton IL 121 39 F 33 30-39 1 33:46.3 10:54/M
126 Kara Saracco Staunton IL 295 35 F 34 30-39 1 33:46.4 10:54/M
127 Corrie Laux Hamel IL 235 37 F 35 30-39 1 33:46.6 10:54/M
128 Lisa Pierce 1132 53 F 5 50-59 1 34:13.9 11:02/M
129 Stacy Sensel Highland IL 310 38 F 36 30-39 1 34:31.8 11:08/M
130 Stacey Fletcher Saint Louis MO 164 33 F 37 30-39 1 34:38.5 11:10/M
131 Christina Rheaume 342 36 F 38 30-39 1 34:40.2 11:11/M
132 Amanda Holcmann Highland IL 203 34 F 39 30-39 1 34:53.1 11:15/M
133 Tyler Demange Collinsville IL 149 7 M 4 1-19 1 34:54.0 11:15/M
134 Amy Demange Collinsville IL 147 34 F 40 30-39 1 35:03.1 11:18/M
135 Ryan Boxell Highland IL 115 31 M 25 30-39 1 35:17.2 11:23/M
136 Pam Thaxton Troy IL 322 38 F 41 30-39 1 35:26.6 11:26/M
137 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 133 58 M 2 50-59 1 35:33.9 11:28/M
138 Ali Piper Godfrey IL 1126 32 F 42 30-39 1 35:36.5 11:29/M
139 Terri MacKey Hillsboro IL 240 58 F 6 50-59 1 35:51.9 11:34/M
140 Danielle Kimmle Mascoutah IL 224 29 F 15 20-29 1 36:02.2 11:37/M
141 Jeff Williams Staunton IL 334 37 M 26 30-39 1 36:14.7 11:41/M
142 Danielle Adair Chicago IL 102 29 F 16 20-29 1 36:32.3 11:47/M
143 Tim Adair Highland IL 103 52 M 3 50-59 1 36:32.4 11:47/M
144 Rachel Von Hatten Highland IL 326 30 F 43 30-39 1 36:33.5 11:47/M
145 Brandon Adair Chicago IL 101 29 M 13 20-29 1 36:33.6 11:47/M
146 Jennifer Koenig Jerseyville IL 231 37 F 44 30-39 1 36:34.0 11:48/M
147 Sarah Deatherage Highland IL 146 33 F 45 30-39 1 36:34.4 11:48/M
148 Joe Duncan Naperville IL 157 36 M 27 30-39 1 36:52.0 11:54/M
149 Jenny Vasquez Mascoutah IL 325 30 F 46 30-39 1 36:56.2 11:55/M
150 Leslie Gurley Highland IL 187 37 F 47 30-39 1 37:03.9 11:57/M
151 Sara Schwab Okawville IL 305 45 F 16 40-49 1 37:04.2 11:57/M
152 Stephanie Prange St. Jacob IL 276 40 F 17 40-49 1 37:42.3 12:10/M
153 Laura Schafer St Jacob IL 296 42 F 18 40-49 1 37:42.7 12:10/M
154 Jonathan Frazier 347 35 M 28 30-39 1 37:45.2 12:11/M
155 David Frazier 344 26 M 14 20-29 1 37:45.3 12:11/M
156 Tammy Oertel Brighton IL 260 42 F 19 40-49 1 37:50.0 12:12/M
157 Kara Kniser Marine IL 228 25 F 17 20-29 1 37:52.2 12:13/M
158 Amber Fox St Jacob IL 170 35 F 48 30-39 1 38:00.0 12:15/M
159 Matt Williams 343 12 M 5 1-19 1 38:00.9 12:15/M
160 Joe Fisher Worden IL 160 70 M 2 60-99 1 38:16.2 12:21/M
161 Ashley Briggs Caseyville IL 116 29 F 18 20-29 1 38:35.5 12:27/M
162 Tracy Rogier Highland IL 289 44 F 20 40-49 1 38:41.8 12:29/M
163 Mike Zaloga Saint Jacob IL 336 39 M 29 30-39 1 38:59.5 12:35/M
164 Jennifer Hess Saint Jacob IL 197 26 F 19 20-29 1 39:12.5 12:39/M
165 Jill Honchell Jerseyville IL 207 33 F 49 30-39 1 39:27.4 12:44/M
166 Michael Noonan Caseyville IL 258 47 M 6 40-49 1 39:45.2 12:49/M
167 Alicia Hollenbeck Troy IL 204 31 F 50 30-39 1 39:58.1 12:54/M
168 Angel Goodrich Godfrey IL 180 41 F 21 40-49 1 39:59.8 12:54/M
169 Maria Druhe Granite City IL 154 46 F 22 40-49 1 40:08.0 12:57/M
170 Erin McCurdy Saint James MO 245 30 F 51 30-39 1 40:48.1 13:10/M
171 E. Mac MacKay Granite City IL 238 66 M 3 60-99 1 41:00.1 13:14/M
172 Tammy Dean Highland IL 142 55 F 7 50-59 1 41:25.7 13:22/M
173 Diane Williams Trenton 333 49 F 23 40-49 1 41:35.5 13:25/M
174 Jewel Kochan Edwardsville IL 229 33 F 52 30-39 1 41:40.9 13:26/M
175 Kailey Kochan Edwardsville IL 230 6 F 7 1-19 1 41:41.1 13:27/M
176 Barbara Dumoulin Belleville IL 155 63 F 1 60-99 1 41:56.8 13:32/M
177 Jen Reid Litchfield IL 285 34 F 53 30-39 1 41:58.2 13:32/M
178 Rachel Chapman Naperville IL 128 26 F 20 20-29 1 43:09.1 13:55/M
179 Aaron Creek Highland, IL 135 18 M 6 1-19 1 43:47.4 14:07/M
180 Lauren Harber New Memphis IL 188 12 F 8 1-19 1 44:10.7 14:15/M
181 Haylee Gerstner New Memphis IL 175 12 F 9 1-19 1 44:11.3 14:15/M
182 Lisa Foster Troy IL 169 41 F 24 40-49 1 44:45.2 14:26/M
183 Keely Redfern Maryville IL 284 45 F 25 40-49 1 44:56.0 14:30/M
184 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 323 36 F 54 30-39 1 44:56.0 14:30/M
185 Bryanna Kampwerth Highland IL 218 18 F 10 1-19 1 46:18.0 14:56/M
186 Derek Birch Belleville IL 114 29 M 15 20-29 1 48:49.2 15:45/M
187 Kelly Simpson Highland, IL 316 45 F 26 40-49 1 48:49.4 15:45/M
188 Ashlyn Birch Belleville IL 113 29 F 21 20-29 1 48:49.4 15:45/M
189 Amanda Dean Highland IL 141 23 F 22 20-29 1 49:15.1 15:53/M
190 Jordan Schneider Collinsville IL 297 23 F 23 20-29 1 50:53.6 16:25/M
191 Melissa Brunnworth Staunton IL 119 34 F 55 30-39 1 50:58.1 16:26/M
192 Kathy O'Brien Mt. Vernon IL 259 33 F 56 30-39 1 53:22.9 17:13/M
193 Hanah Dillon Carbondale IL 152 12 F 11 1-19 1 53:23.6 17:13/M
194 Megan Gregory Rydal GA 186 10 F 12 1-19 1 53:23.8 17:13/M
195 Emma Partlow Carbondale IL 263 13 F 13 1-19 1 53:24.5 17:14/M
196 Lonnie Saffell Shipman IL 293 63 M 4 60-99 1 54:06.9 17:27/M
197 Kali Patterson Glen Carbon IL 266 30 F 57 30-39 1 57:29.8 18:33/M
198 Rosalie Saffell Shipman IL 294 62 F 2 60-99 1 59:29.7 19:11/M
199 Shirley Flinn Highland IL 165 68 F 3 60-99 1 1:01:34.7 19:52/M
200 Kathy Lappe Greenville IL 234 58 F 8 50-59 1 1:01:52.8 19:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
201 Stacie Hughes Greenville IL 209 25 F 24 20-29 1 1:01:55.0 19:58/M
202 Natalie Goestenkors Greenville IL 179 29 F 25 20-29 1 1:02:46.0 20:15/M