Noel Project 5K

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 34-43 44-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-22 23-33 34-43 44-54 55-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Evans Granite City IL 754 33 2 22:48.2 7:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Penn 811 10 10 27:48.5 8:58/M
2 Grace Gentrmann 810 12 34 32:30.5 10:29/M
3 Zoey Keelin Granite City IL 771 11 48 48:00.3 15:29/M
4 Kinzey Henry Granite City IL 764 12 49 48:01.0 15:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Bohn Brighton IL 743 21 16 28:32.7 9:12/M
2 Abbie McNames Millstadt IL 781 19 30 31:59.0 10:19/M
Top

Female 23 to 33

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Boyer Columbia IL 748 30 25 31:21.1 10:07/M
2 Jessi Robbins Granite City IL 793 23 31 32:18.7 10:25/M
Top

Female 34 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 773 41 6 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Jen Ivie Edwardsville IL 766 42 12 28:21.5 9:09/M
3 Jodi Gilmore Maryville IL 760 43 14 28:31.0 9:12/M
4 Danielle Williams Granite City IL 809 43 15 28:31.1 9:12/M
5 Becky Liley Troy IL 777 42 21 29:31.4 9:31/M
6 Stephani Penn Granite City IL 812 41 33 32:25.8 10:27/M
7 Amanda Jones Maryville IL 769 38 35 34:01.1 10:58/M
8 Jamie Lloyd Granite City IL 805 37 37 35:25.8 11:25/M
9 Catherine Streuter Collinsville IL 798 37 39 38:52.5 12:32/M
10 Ann Pense Troy IL 789 37 40 41:25.6 13:22/M
11 Amy Frerker Breese IL 758 36 41 42:59.4 13:52/M
12 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 779 42 42 43:05.3 13:54/M
13 Rhonda Henry Granite City IL 765 42 45 45:59.2 14:50/M
14 Sarah Leonard Granite City IL 776 37 46 46:50.0 15:06/M
15 Amanda Morrow Edwardsville IL 784 35 47 47:35.7 15:21/M
16 Corie Book Granite City IL 746 37 50 49:07.6 15:51/M
17 Kimberly Rodriguez Granite City IL 795 42 51 50:58.6 16:26/M
Top

Female 44 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Misukonis Edwardsville IL 783 51 8 26:34.7 8:34/M
2 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 780 52 17 28:35.1 9:13/M
3 Ladonna Gilmore Granite City IL 761 47 23 29:53.6 9:38/M
4 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 756 53 24 30:27.2 9:49/M
5 Pam Robbins Granite City IL 794 45 26 31:21.3 10:07/M
6 Laura Hamilton Granite City IL 763 52 29 31:44.2 10:14/M
7 Cheryl Williams Granite City IL 801 51 36 35:04.4 11:19/M
8 Dixie Haggard Granite City IL 762 53 43 45:22.9 14:38/M
9 Ruthie Lancaster Granite City IL 775 53 52 51:30.0 16:37/M
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Price Granite City IL 790 60 32 32:25.5 10:27/M
2 Kenny Muller Granite City IL 785 58 38 35:40.2 11:30/M
3 Juanita Dillard Granite City IL 753 61 44 45:59.2 14:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caden Bohn Brighton IL 742 15 1 19:22.1 6:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Young Edwardsville IL 803 11 3 23:08.8 7:28/M
2 Tyler Evans Granite City IL 755 12 5 24:49.8 8:00/M
3 Noah Jones Maryville IL 770 11 11 28:08.5 9:05/M
4 Andrew Wilson Highland IL 802 12 13 28:25.7 9:10/M
5 Drew Stroud Collinsville IL 799 12 19 29:15.2 9:26/M
Top

Male 34 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Boyer Columbia IL 747 34 27 31:22.0 10:07/M
2 Brian Lloyd Granite City IL 807 37 28 31:22.7 10:07/M
Top

Male 44 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sikes Saint Charles MO 797 54 7 26:33.4 8:34/M
2 Rick Bohn Brighton IL 744 48 18 28:54.4 9:19/M
3 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 749 50 20 29:28.7 9:30/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 808 59 4 23:30.8 7:35/M
2 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 791 69 9 26:39.6 8:36/M
3 Isaac Childers Granite City IL 751 65 22 29:49.2 9:37/M
4 Bill Lancaster Granite City IL 774 58 53 51:31.8 16:37/M