Red Ribbon Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-18 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Thompson Edwardsville IL 321 13 8 22:58.0 7:25/M
2 Jacquelin Anderson 231 13 12 24:26.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Byron Edwardsville IL 2435 8 34 28:55.0 9:20/M
2 Zoe Byron Edwardsville IL 2310 10 35 28:59.0 9:21/M
3 Morgan Hanson Glen Carbon IL 313 10 46 35:37.0 11:29/M
4 Riley Lewis Edwardsville IL 310 11 51 37:17.0 12:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Benson Edwardsville IL 2250 13 20 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Maya Noonan 370 14 23 26:29.0 8:33/M
3 Rachel Lavick Glen Carbon IL 174 14 25 27:11.0 8:46/M
4 Samantha Higgerson Glen Carbon IL 2439 18 33 28:37.0 9:14/M
5 Elaine Myers 487 17 43 33:30.0 10:48/M
6 Natalee Wooff Edwardsville IL 141 15 45 35:25.0 11:25/M
7 Elizabeth Gaumer Glen Carbon IL 1384 15 47 35:48.0 11:33/M
8 Erica Leone 220 15 49 36:55.0 11:55/M
9 Abby Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 2443 14 53 39:22.0 12:42/M
10 Jane Thompson Edwardsville IL 319 16 57 41:00.0 13:14/M
11 Julann Scheibal 318 16 58 41:00.1 13:14/M
12 Sam Sanders 490 13 64 42:17.0 13:38/M
13 Emily Haar 1387 14 70 52:27.0 16:55/M
14 Emily Will Edwardsville IL 308 17 73 55:42.1 17:58/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Dutton Glen Carbon IL 2438 25 28 27:42.0 8:56/M
2 Taylor Daniels Donnellson IL 485 19 48 36:22.0 11:44/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Fitzgerald Highland IL 322 32 66 43:41.0 14:05/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 488 43 22 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 Jamie Foster Glen Carbon IL 119 44 27 27:32.0 8:53/M
3 Jenny Byron Edwardsville IL 2065 41 30 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 Amy Picarella Glen Carbon IL 2447 44 38 30:56.0 9:59/M
5 Lisa Henss Highland IL 2446 41 39 31:54.0 10:17/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2202 49 18 25:38.0 8:16/M
2 Carol Leone 151 49 24 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Cathy Anderson 246 49 36 30:25.0 9:49/M
4 Marge Brown Edwardsville IL 2201 53 41 32:28.0 10:28/M
5 Lynda Tite Edwardsville IL 2063 55 42 33:02.0 10:39/M
6 Denise Dixon Edwardsville IL 1866 54 52 37:49.0 12:12/M
7 Kay Van Arsdale Edwardsville IL 1383 50 54 40:48.0 13:10/M
8 Valerie Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 236 47 55 40:49.0 13:10/M
9 Jane Doornink Glen Carbon IL 147 46 56 40:49.0 13:10/M
10 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 1879 54 60 41:50.0 13:30/M
11 Dawn Bertels Dorsey IL 1502 46 69 49:59.0 16:07/M
12 Cindy Haar 1386 46 71 52:27.2 16:55/M
13 Mary Jones Glen Carbon IL 1857 55 72 53:12.0 17:10/M
14 Ronna Renken Hamel IL 1860 48 74 58:37.0 18:55/M
Top

Female 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri MacKey Hillsboro IL 486 58 50 36:56.0 11:55/M
2 Diana Molitor Troy IL 1381 63 67 45:44.0 14:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Welborn 311 24 1 16:22.0 5:17/M
2 Wyatt Hennig Glen Carbon IL 2436 16 2 19:53.0 6:25/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianni Picarella Glen Carbon IL 2449 10 9 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Tad Daniels 484 12 15 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 Chance Sanders 489 11 65 42:22.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Paducci 312 16 4 20:36.0 6:39/M
2 Zach Herman 149 17 5 21:36.0 6:58/M
3 Pradeep Kandula 1389 16 6 21:59.0 7:05/M
4 Henry Lu 150 17 7 22:19.0 7:12/M
5 Alex Wernex Edwardsville IL 2440 14 10 23:27.0 7:34/M
6 Ike Bertels Dorsey IL 2995 16 11 24:18.0 7:50/M
7 Drew Law Worden IL 227 13 21 26:02.0 8:24/M
8 Carl Eastman Dorsey IL 1776 17 32 28:32.0 9:12/M
9 Riley Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 2442 18 40 31:54.0 10:17/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Smiley Glen Carbon IL 2444 21 19 25:48.0 8:19/M
2 Zach Nahlik Glen Carbon IL 2441 25 63 41:57.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Law Worden IL 230 35 29 27:58.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Byron Edwardsville IL 2066 42 13 24:34.0 7:55/M
2 Mark Tshudy 309 36 17 25:36.0 8:15/M
3 Ron Foster Glen Carbon IL 139 45 37 30:44.0 9:55/M
4 Keith Henss Highland IL 2445 39 44 34:00.0 10:58/M
5 Glen Bertels Dorsey IL 98 45 68 49:17.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Toennies Troy IL 320 52 3 20:02.0 6:28/M
2 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 314 47 14 24:49.0 8:00/M
3 Jim Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 282 49 26 27:12.0 8:46/M
4 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 2437 50 31 28:25.0 9:10/M
5 Mike Anderson 307 49 59 41:33.0 13:24/M
6 Daniel Picarella Glen Carbon IL 2448 48 61 41:50.1 13:30/M
Top

Male 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Fitzgerald Edwardsville IL 111 59 16 24:51.0 8:01/M
2 Dennis Molitor Troy IL 1382 63 62 41:57.0 13:32/M