Rockin Rockwood 53K/20K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

20K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Frank 147 30 1 1:56:00.0 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Sinnott 135 29 23 2:45:58.6 13:21/M
2 Randi Montgomery 125 20 24 2:50:00.2 13:41/M
3 Alison Farage 2315 29 31 3:01:12.3 14:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jl Voelker 129 37 32 3:01:22.2 14:35/M
2 Chalyn Corley 146 37 34 3:04:50.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystal Giltner Edwardsville IL 101 47 11 2:16:35.6 10:59/M
2 Heather Buchman 145 40 19 2:34:49.3 12:27/M
3 Karen Hunnius Kirkwood MO 120 48 25 2:54:19.7 14:01/M
4 Yvonne Deyo 141 47 28 2:57:55.5 14:19/M
5 Laura Duplain 127 43 30 3:00:46.4 14:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Hanebrink Greenville IL 111 50 18 2:27:38.3 11:53/M
2 Dorothy Holzwarth 118 51 37 4:10:39.8 20:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Schopp 115 62 38 4:10:39.9 20:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Clark 124 40 2 1:57:52.9 9:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Campbell 134 20 4 2:00:27.3 9:41/M
2 Monte Cole 116 20 6 2:02:21.7 9:51/M
3 Chris Bartelsmeyer 128 28 8 2:07:18.0 10:14/M
4 Eugene Tsao 136 21 12 2:17:38.6 11:04/M
5 Darryl Sanchez Webster Groves MO 137 29 13 2:18:07.6 11:07/M
6 Jeremy Null 107 28 36 3:27:12.5 16:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bartelsmeyer 122 30 3 1:59:19.8 9:36/M
2 Justin Calame 138 38 16 2:22:23.9 11:27/M
3 Bryan O'Dell 113 35 17 2:24:35.0 11:38/M
4 Rick Kwiatkowski 108 37 26 2:54:21.2 14:02/M
5 John Kozyra 139 31 35 3:05:09.7 14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Pauls 112 40 5 2:00:29.4 9:42/M
2 Jason Crites 110 40 7 2:05:19.0 10:05/M
3 Kent Keifer 102 48 9 2:09:47.0 10:26/M
4 Mike Meehan 130 43 20 2:41:06.9 12:58/M
5 Michael Arnolds 121 47 21 2:41:07.9 12:58/M
6 Keith Duplain 126 43 22 2:41:11.0 12:58/M
7 Mark Bishop 123 45 33 3:01:44.9 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Schleicher 148 58 10 2:10:41.0 10:31/M
2 Abdel Ferhi 142 53 14 2:18:53.3 11:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Couts 133 60 15 2:20:21.0 11:17/M
2 Tony Sudekum 131 60 27 2:54:59.4 14:05/M
3 Dave McNaughton Edwardsville IL 106 63 29 3:00:19.2 14:30/M