Rockin Rockwood 53K/20K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59

53K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Moffitt 2329 48 4 6:19:27.1 11:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Williams 2425 33 10 6:38:19.0 12:06/M
2 Lali Tucker 2420 33 14 6:58:12.9 12:42/M
3 Amber Rustemeyer 2431 32 17 7:24:06.6 13:29/M
4 Cj Nothum 2411 39 24 8:26:39.0 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Culican 2312 47 23 8:21:15.4 15:13/M
2 Stephanie Bohannon 2307 40 28 9:16:14.9 16:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Izadi 2322 56 22 8:20:29.7 15:12/M
2 Kristine Bossert 2308 57 30 9:32:15.0 17:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Floro 2317 37 1 5:41:46.3 10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bauer 2306 21 11 6:41:41.7 12:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Wilkinson 2424 32 2 6:11:02.6 11:16/M
2 Ben Rustemeyer 2430 37 3 6:13:15.5 11:20/M
3 Ryan Kelly 2325 35 5 6:22:48.8 11:37/M
4 David Walch Saint Peters MO 2422 37 7 6:33:13.9 11:56/M
5 Tim Vickers St Louis MO 2421 37 8 6:33:24.6 11:57/M
6 Justin Kirk Granite City IL 2326 39 9 6:38:12.1 12:06/M
7 Conor Eastman 2314 32 12 6:52:25.7 12:31/M
8 Joe Steska 2427 32 18 7:38:39.8 13:56/M
9 Robert Carlson 2309 38 21 8:04:07.1 14:42/M
10 James Neal 2410 37 27 8:52:59.0 16:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mercer 2328 46 6 6:24:49.5 11:41/M
2 Rik Denicke 2313 43 15 7:02:56.7 12:51/M
3 Tim Storck 2419 40 16 7:10:13.0 13:04/M
4 Keith Hulsey 2321 47 19 7:59:28.1 14:34/M
5 Brad Lobdell 2327 41 20 7:59:28.2 14:34/M
6 Joe Steensma 2417 43 25 8:28:10.1 15:26/M
7 John Carpenter 2310 48 26 8:43:48.4 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Holder 2320 54 13 6:58:08.0 12:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Frost 2319 60 29 9:16:15.0 16:54/M