Run Like Hell Zombie 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-17 18-24 25-34 35-44 45-60
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-17 18-24 25-34 35-44 45-60 61-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Bradley Edwardsville IL 397 52 5 21:49.4
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucie Huger 496 0 49 30:55.8
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelby Quick Bethalto IL 92 9 59 32:47.4
2 Gillen Raisner Glen Carbon IL 78 10 102 41:55.6
Top

Female 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sydney Hartoin Troy IL 390 13 17 25:04.3
2 Ana Keller Troy IL 389 11 18 25:04.6
3 Caroline Benningfield 385 12 33 27:39.5
4 Katie Edmonds Edwardsville IL 477 17 35 27:56.5
5 Madison Lein Edwardsville IL 392 12 36 28:33.6
6 Annalise Kuhlman Edwardsville IL 186 12 50 30:58.4
7 Samantha Doak Edwardsville IL 377 17 68 33:36.9
8 Erin Botkin Belleville IL 163 13 74 34:02.0
9 Caroline Metz Freeport IL 380 12 85 35:48.5
10 Leann Steinbrook Edwardsville IL 177 16 91 37:17.6
11 Erin Rodenborn Marine IL 173 13 99 41:35.5
12 Jacqueline Haegele Marine IL 175 13 100 41:35.7
13 Elise Meyer Belleville IL 196 12 122 58:38.4
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacquelin Smith Worden IL 394 21 15 24:31.8
2 Grace Thompson Edwardsville IL 399 18 22 25:50.7
3 Lexi Keller Troy IL 3811 19 34 27:48.4
4 Kristin Tolman Bethalto IL 332 19 38 28:44.1
5 Kayla Link Edwardsville IL 466 19 53 32:13.6
6 Maria Rodriguez Godfrey IL 336 21 54 32:14.4
7 Leah Dasal Bridgeton MO 182 24 66 33:25.0
8 Emily Rhodes Waterloo IL 465 21 67 33:28.5
9 Rachel Westendorf Alton IL 164 19 77 34:24.0
10 Hannah Bueker Sigel IL 165 18 78 34:24.1
11 Ciara Spann Wood River IL 482 22 117 55:47.9
12 Taylor Gillespie Saint Charles MO 331 23 119 55:59.2
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jenni Dearda Edwardsville IL 387 30 19 25:07.0
2 Danielle Miller Belleville IL 467 29 20 25:27.2
3 Audrey Becker Troy IL 158 34 29 27:11.4
4 Katrina Ochoa Wentzville MO 181 28 43 29:07.2
5 Jessica Sickman Edwardsville IL 3781 33 48 30:54.6
6 Jenise Addington Saint Louis MO 462 26 70 33:39.8
7 Sarah Lambert Edwardsville IL 335 32 71 33:42.8
8 Sara Smith Glen Carbon IL 188 30 75 34:05.7
9 Melanie Raimo Saint Louis MO 349 25 82 35:06.9
10 Leann Bohnenstiehl Marine IL 184 28 84 35:18.2
11 Holly Cokel Brighton IL 169 31 87 36:37.0
12 Sara Naughton Belleville IL 329 31 106 47:38.7
13 Celeste Benningfield Highland IL 384 29 108 47:56.6
14 Tonya Trang Saint Charles MO 330 30 118 55:58.8
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Breuchaud O'Fallon IL 326 35 16 24:35.4
2 Amy Paul Edwardsville IL 461 43 52 32:05.4
3 Shona Quick Bethalbethalto IL 91 42 60 32:48.6
4 Jennifer Carlson Highland IL 167 39 61 32:51.2
5 Kimberly Geminn Edwardsville IL 79 36 62 33:00.8
6 Nicole Turner Brighton IL 86 41 73 33:50.7
7 Christine Botkin Belleville IL 162 36 81 35:04.0
8 Kathleen Rodenborn Marine IL 172 43 86 36:10.7
9 Megan Benear Maryville IL 308 36 90 36:53.6
10 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 323 37 92 37:44.6
11 Danielle Smith Glen Carbon IL 87 40 93 38:14.8
12 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 198 44 94 38:43.4
13 Julia Johnson Edwardsville IL 176 41 95 38:59.8
14 Holly Mueller Marine IL 98 37 98 41:23.6
15 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 473 41 114 54:52.7
16 Christelle Meyer Belleville IL 195 44 121 58:38.2
Top

Female 45 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefanie McLaughlin O Fallon IL 479 49 42 29:06.7
2 Catherine Willis Maryville IL 85 49 72 33:44.3
3 Sharon Sherrill Bethalto IL 334 50 79 34:39.2
4 Denise Haegele Marine IL 174 55 83 35:15.6
5 Maura Donnelly Highland IL 93 45 96 40:38.2
6 Rochelle Weast Glen Carbon IL 478 51 103 42:11.8
7 Roxann Raisner Glen Carbon IL 77 46 104 42:58.8
8 Theresa Fry Edwardsville IL 159 51 115 55:25.7
9 Kimberly Allen Wood River IL 481 45 116 55:44.9
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandy Hess Marine IL 157 65 101 41:36.8
2 Bernice Wilhoit Edwardsville IL 88 78 113 54:51.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Garrett Fulkerson Hartford IL 472 16 1 19:32.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Donner 495 0 47 30:54.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carter Breuchaud O'Fallon IL 327 10 7 23:03.8
2 Cole Mueller Marine IL 99 10 28 27:10.8
3 Daniel Cokel Brighton IL 170 10 56 32:30.3
4 Braden Carlson Highland IL 168 10 64 33:11.8
5 Zyler Cokel Brighton IL 171 7 88 36:39.0
6 August Benear Maryville IL 372 5 89 36:53.2
7 Luke Mueller Marine IL 100 8 97 41:16.8
8 Jackson Gherardini Belleville IL 374 7 112 52:57.5
9 Elijah Meyer Belleville IL 197 9 120 58:06.3
Top

Male 11 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Lunning O Fallon IL 190 11 3 20:30.4
2 Christopher Metz Freeport IL 379 14 30 27:29.9
3 Samuel Davis Edwardsville IL 382 13 39 28:46.5
4 Cameron Donahue O Fallon IL 200 15 58 32:31.8
5 Tyler Schaefer Belleville IL 178 12 109 48:52.9
6 Danny Nolen Belleville IL 179 13 110 49:16.2
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mitch Perrotta Westmont IL 376 19 4 20:55.9
2 Logan Sherrill Bethalto IL 333 20 9 23:39.9
3 Stephen Koehne Worden IL 395 22 11 24:18.2
4 Bryce Schuster Glen Carbon IL 393 22 13 24:20.6
5 Logan Mueth Smithton IL 90 19 14 24:22.4
6 Joey Ruppert Edwardsville IL 470 22 26 26:50.3
7 Aaron Borton Edwardsville IL 94 22 40 28:48.5
8 Jared Farniok Godfrey IL 337 22 76 34:14.9
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bart Smith Glen Carbon IL 189 30 2 20:03.1
2 Evan Mowen Glen Carbon IL 187 26 23 26:11.4
3 Nathan Campo Lebanon IL 352 28 27 27:05.3
4 Ryan Doolin Bethalto IL 185 31 31 27:29.9
5 Josh Royer Edwardsville IL 351 25 63 33:08.4
6 Richie Camden Hillsboro MO 183 30 65 33:24.8
7 David Addington Saint Louis MO 463 27 69 33:39.8
8 Jeffrey Shao Saint Louis MO 348 26 80 34:48.0
9 Roy Benningfield Highland IL 383 26 107 47:56.2
10 Joel Gherardini Belleville IL 373 34 111 49:23.5
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 471 42 8 23:27.7
2 Benjamin Parish Belleville IL 468 42 12 24:20.0
3 Chris Lein Edwardsville IL 391 42 32 27:39.1
4 Adrian Ochoa Wentzville MO 180 39 41 29:01.4
5 Chad Opel Edwardsville IL 84 35 44 29:24.3
6 Guy Meyer Belleville IL 194 43 45 29:59.7
7 Gregory Haman Saint Louis MO 400 35 46 30:05.6
8 Brian Paul Edwardsville IL 460 43 51 32:03.2
9 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 324 43 55 32:25.8
10 Kenneth Robinson Belleville IL 328 37 105 47:38.1
Top

Male 45 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul McLaughlin O Fallon IL 480 51 6 22:43.3
2 Mark Bradley Edwardsville IL 398 53 10 23:49.8
3 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 396 45 21 25:35.4
4 Michael Butrovich Smithton IL 83 50 24 26:14.5
5 Rob Edmonds Edwardsville IL 476 51 25 26:44.0
6 Jim Metz Freeport IL 346 51 37 28:36.9
7 Ryan Yoch O Fallon IL 199 52 57 32:31.4