Running for Gold 5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Zelenak Edwardsville IL 1487 27 3 23:40.2 23:40.2 7:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lila Motley Glen Carbon IL 1479 14 15 25:43.5 25:43.5 8:18/M
2 Sydni Stevens Glen Carbon IL 1477 13 16 25:43.5 25:43.5 8:18/M
3 Jessica Benson 1344 13 18 25:45.2 25:45.2 8:18/M
4 Casey Hansen 1338 13 19 25:45.3 25:45.3 8:18/M
5 Elle Devous Eureka MO 1484 10 29 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
6 Macy Ivie Edwardsville IL 1468 14 45 30:05.7 30:05.7 9:42/M
7 Reagan Smith Edwardsville IL 1455 12 66 35:38.3 35:38.3 11:30/M
8 Madi Scarborough 1367 9 85 47:20.6 47:20.6 15:16/M
9 Annie Motley Glen Carbon IL 1480 8 86 47:31.9 47:31.9 15:20/M
10 Ella Grace 1355 9 87 47:32.4 47:32.4 15:20/M
11 Olivia Scarborough 1366 5 100 53:43.6 53:43.6 17:20/M
12 Isabel Downey Alton IL 1273 7 103 56:41.3 56:41.3 18:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Fink Glen Carbon IL 1399 16 53 32:16.5 32:16.5 10:25/M
2 Shannen Kinsey Glen Carbon IL 1472 19 83 44:48.9 44:48.9 14:27/M
3 Abby Scarborough 1365 15 84 47:20.5 47:20.5 15:16/M
4 Niki Opel 1353 16 133 1:06:50.4 1:06:50.4 21:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Trecker Ballwin MO 1417 27 24 26:39.0 26:39.0 8:36/M
2 Claire Byrne Edwardsville IL 1438 26 32 28:07.9 28:07.9 9:04/M
3 Crystal Reiff Maryville IL 1466 29 41 29:33.7 29:33.7 9:32/M
4 Emily Laux Edwardsville IL 1458 25 55 32:54.9 32:54.9 10:37/M
5 Ashley Hogman 1346 29 64 34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14/M
6 Callie Trosley Edwardsville IL 1467 25 71 37:28.6 37:28.6 12:05/M
7 Kaide Zoelzer Glen Carbon IL 1463 24 72 37:28.7 37:28.7 12:05/M
8 Ciara Kostadin Troy IL 1488 24 74 37:29.1 37:29.1 12:05/M
9 Ashli James Granite City IL 1247 20 108 57:25.6 57:25.6 18:31/M
10 Meaghan Hurst 1347 27 110 57:28.3 57:28.3 18:32/M
11 Emily Robbs 1348 23 111 57:29.1 57:29.1 18:33/M
12 Megan Wood Edwardsville IL 1473 29 113 58:12.4 58:12.4 18:46/M
13 Jamie Horstmann 1341 29 115 58:14.8 58:14.8 18:47/M
14 Emily Ashby Granite City IL 1424 24 118 1:00:55.6 1:00:55.6 19:39/M
15 Anne Burton Granite City IL 1451 24 119 1:00:59.6 1:00:59.6 19:40/M
16 Jenna Schuelke Granite City IL 1429 27 123 1:02:50.3 1:02:50.3 20:16/M
17 Sara Fietsam Saint Louis MO 1469 28 128 1:03:16.1 1:03:16.1 20:25/M
18 Erica Saltsgaver Granite City IL 1414 28 129 1:03:16.3 1:03:16.3 20:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolan Cross Edwardsville IL 1393 35 6 24:00.0 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 Kristin McFarland Edwardsville IL 1276 39 21 25:56.9 25:56.9 8:22/M
3 Megan Mulcahy Edwardsville IL 1462 34 39 29:31.8 29:31.8 9:31/M
4 Judy Blaskie Edwardsville IL 1406 36 42 29:34.3 29:34.3 9:32/M
5 Christa Stiening Glen Carbon IL 1392 31 43 30:00.9 30:00.9 9:41/M
6 Becki Heinen Saint Charles MO 1255 37 44 30:05.2 30:05.2 9:42/M
7 Jennifer Johnston Wood River IL 1452 31 47 30:47.5 30:47.5 9:56/M
8 Kate Geno Edwardsville IL 1439 37 48 30:57.0 30:57.0 9:59/M
9 Erin Helms Glen Carbon IL 1396 38 51 31:49.7 31:49.7 10:16/M
10 J Gehle 1340 30 62 34:30.3 34:30.3 11:08/M
11 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 1441 33 63 34:41.0 34:41.0 11:11/M
12 Meagan Miller Maryville IL 1489 31 73 37:28.7 37:28.7 12:05/M
13 Whitney Edgar 1360 30 81 43:40.4 43:40.4 14:05/M
14 Rechelle Wilkinson Roxana IL 1263 34 90 50:03.3 50:03.3 16:09/M
15 Audrey Bargiel Bethalto IL 1442 30 91 50:03.4 50:03.4 16:09/M
16 Dana Kerns Glen Carbon IL 1432 35 93 50:49.4 50:49.4 16:24/M
17 Valerie Driscoll Highland IL 1423 31 94 50:56.8 50:56.8 16:26/M
18 Tiffany Shimunek Collinsville IL 1412 38 95 52:11.5 52:11.5 16:50/M
19 Natalee Schwalb Worden IL 1411 38 96 52:11.6 52:11.6 16:50/M
20 Kathryn Downey Alton IL 1272 30 102 56:41.2 56:41.2 18:17/M
21 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 1397 34 116 58:15.6 58:15.6 18:47/M
22 Zhanell Enloe Edwardsville IL 1390 30 121 1:01:23.6 1:01:23.6 19:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Herman Edwardsville IL 1422 40 10 25:07.0 25:07.0 8:06/M
2 Donya Hengehold Edwardsville IL 1358 46 11 25:10.8 25:10.8 8:07/M
3 Amy Schmidt Glen Carbon IL 1471 40 20 25:54.6 25:54.6 8:21/M
4 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 1476 49 23 26:14.4 26:14.4 8:28/M
5 Michelle Hansen 1337 44 25 26:45.1 26:45.1 8:38/M
6 Deborah Cook Edwardsville IL 1274 41 27 27:17.7 27:17.7 8:48/M
7 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 1402 41 33 28:16.8 28:16.8 9:07/M
8 Susan Pizziferro Edwardsville IL 1252 41 34 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:12/M
9 Norma Klingsick Edwardsville IL 1269 44 37 29:07.1 29:07.1 9:24/M
10 Jennifer Ivie Edwardsville IL 1465 42 46 30:25.7 30:25.7 9:49/M
11 Sherry Rosenberger Edwardsville IL 1278 42 49 30:57.0 30:57.0 9:59/M
12 Kathy Neville Edwardsville IL 1433 42 54 32:36.3 32:36.3 10:31/M
13 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 1449 44 56 33:02.7 33:02.7 10:39/M
14 Peggy Emling Glen Carbon IL 1279 45 61 33:45.5 33:45.5 10:53/M
15 Jennifer Morgan Maryville IL 1254 41 67 36:05.0 36:05.0 11:38/M
16 Laurie Frey Edwardsville IL 1459 43 69 36:47.3 36:47.3 11:52/M
17 Stephanie Vonnahme 1369 40 75 38:10.5 38:10.5 12:19/M
18 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 1450 43 76 39:14.4 39:14.4 12:39/M
19 Janet Huffstutler Edwardsville IL 1342 46 79 40:54.7 40:54.7 13:12/M
20 Carla Fink Glen Carbon IL 1398 42 80 40:55.3 40:55.3 13:12/M
21 April Anderson Edwardsville IL 1443 49 82 43:40.6 43:40.6 14:05/M
22 Kim Glisson Edwardsville IL 1354 43 92 50:44.2 50:44.2 16:22/M
23 Tonya Scarborough 1364 44 99 53:43.6 53:43.6 17:20/M
24 Lori Rujawitz Edwardsville IL 1240 49 101 54:58.9 54:58.9 17:44/M
25 Evangeline James 1361 43 109 57:25.6 57:25.6 18:31/M
26 Shawn Uhe 1374 48 112 58:12.3 58:12.3 18:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Van Beek Edwardsville IL 1437 55 50 31:43.8 31:43.8 10:14/M
2 Melissa Bursich Glen Carbon IL 1407 50 57 33:09.2 33:09.2 10:42/M
3 Susan Diaz Edwardsville IL 1256 51 60 33:37.9 33:37.9 10:51/M
4 Paula Edgar Edwardsville IL 1431 57 88 50:01.1 50:01.1 16:08/M
5 Darlene Azar Edwardsville IL 1251 55 104 56:45.4 56:45.4 18:18/M
6 Cindy Malawy Edwardsville IL 1461 58 105 56:45.8 56:45.8 18:18/M
7 Debbie Saltsgaver Pontoon Beach IL 1418 57 124 1:02:52.4 1:02:52.4 20:17/M
8 Lori Ashby Granite City IL 1420 54 126 1:03:14.0 1:03:14.0 20:24/M
9 Judy Opel 1352 55 131 1:06:50.0 1:06:50.0 21:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Zwijack Collinsville IL 1343 30 1 21:48.1 21:48.1 7:02/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Curran 1368 0 4 23:41.2 23:41.2 7:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Glisson Edwardsville IL 1356 11 7 24:03.7 24:03.7 7:45/M
2 Dawson James Granite City IL 1248 13 9 24:59.2 24:59.2 8:04/M
3 Sam Motley Glen Carbon IL 1481 11 30 27:45.6 27:45.6 8:57/M
4 Griffin James 1362 11 107 57:25.5 57:25.5 18:31/M
5 Joey Hain 1375 9 114 58:12.9 58:12.9 18:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Seaford Glen Carbon IL 1253 22 26 26:53.2 26:53.2 8:40/M
2 Benjamin Gold Springfield IL 1428 28 40 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
3 Brett Janssen 1372 25 97 52:37.1 52:37.1 16:58/M
4 David Miller 1373 26 98 52:37.1 52:37.1 16:58/M
5 Adam Saltsgaver Granite City IL 1415 28 117 1:00:54.8 1:00:54.8 19:39/M
6 Tyler Enloe Edwardsville IL 1391 29 120 1:01:22.9 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
7 Brian Fietsam Saint Louis MO 1470 28 122 1:02:34.2 1:02:34.2 20:11/M
8 John Schuelke Granite City IL 1430 28 125 1:03:11.0 1:03:11.0 20:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Motley Glen Carbon IL 1482 36 2 23:05.9 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 Trevor Taynor Edwardsville IL 1486 30 5 23:41.7 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Mark Tschudy Edwardsville IL 1357 36 17 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:18/M
4 Cameron Trecker 1370 30 22 26:11.5 26:11.5 8:27/M
5 Derrick Johnston Wood River IL 1453 38 31 27:56.1 27:56.1 9:01/M
6 Ryan Downey Alton IL 1271 34 35 28:36.3 28:36.3 9:14/M
7 Michael Moore Edwardsville IL 1457 30 58 33:10.2 33:10.2 10:42/M
8 Andy Edgar 1359 30 59 33:12.8 33:12.8 10:43/M
9 Ryan Celand 1349 36 68 36:45.8 36:45.8 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Peeler 1350 41 8 24:06.0 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Craig Cottingham Collinsville IL 1464 42 12 25:15.9 25:15.9 8:09/M
3 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 1339 47 13 25:21.7 25:21.7 8:11/M
4 Daniel Hohm Eureka MO 1258 42 28 27:31.4 27:31.4 8:53/M
5 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 1237 47 36 28:51.8 28:51.8 9:18/M
6 Jason Cook Edwardsville IL 1275 43 52 31:58.9 31:58.9 10:19/M
7 Sid Smith Edwardsville IL 1454 42 65 35:10.0 35:10.0 11:21/M
8 Chris Scarborough 1363 42 70 37:01.0 37:01.0 11:56/M
9 Peter Kinsey Glen Carbon IL 1400 41 78 40:52.4 40:52.4 13:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Burke 1345 50 38 29:13.5 29:13.5 9:25/M
2 Lelan Olsen Edwardsville IL 1403 57 77 40:34.9 40:34.9 13:05/M
3 Wallace Anderson Edwardsville IL 1444 54 89 50:01.2 50:01.2 16:08/M
4 Christopher Azar Edwardsville IL 1250 56 106 56:47.9 56:47.9 18:19/M
5 Michael Ashby Granite City IL 1421 58 127 1:03:15.8 1:03:15.8 20:24/M
6 Russ Saltsgaver Pontoon Beach IL 1419 57 130 1:03:17.8 1:03:17.8 20:25/M
7 Darl Opel 1351 52 132 1:06:50.2 1:06:50.2 21:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1413 69 14 25:37.7 25:37.7 8:16/M