Running for Gold 5K

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Zwijack Collinsville IL 1343 30 M 1 Top Fin 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Mark Motley Glen Carbon IL 1482 36 M 1 30-39 23:05.9 7:27/M
3 Jennie Zelenak Edwardsville IL 1487 27 F 1 Top Fin 23:40.2 7:38/M
4 Tim Curran 1368 0 M 1 0- 0 23:41.2 7:38/M
5 Trevor Taynor Edwardsville IL 1486 30 M 2 30-39 23:41.7 7:38/M
6 Carolan Cross Edwardsville IL 1393 35 F 1 30-39 24:00.0 7:45/M
7 Bobby Glisson Edwardsville IL 1356 11 M 1 1-14 24:03.7 7:45/M
8 Chris Peeler 1350 41 M 1 40-49 24:06.0 7:46/M
9 Dawson James Granite City IL 1248 13 M 2 1-14 24:59.2 8:04/M
10 Michelle Herman Edwardsville IL 1422 40 F 1 40-49 25:07.0 8:06/M
11 Donya Hengehold Edwardsville IL 1358 46 F 2 40-49 25:10.8 8:07/M
12 Craig Cottingham Collinsville IL 1464 42 M 2 40-49 25:15.9 8:09/M
13 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 1339 47 M 3 40-49 25:21.7 8:11/M
14 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1413 69 M 1 60-99 25:37.7 8:16/M
15 Lila Motley Glen Carbon IL 1479 14 F 1 1-14 25:43.5 8:18/M
16 Sydni Stevens Glen Carbon IL 1477 13 F 2 1-14 25:43.5 8:18/M
17 Mark Tschudy Edwardsville IL 1357 36 M 3 30-39 25:44.2 8:18/M
18 Jessica Benson 1344 13 F 3 1-14 25:45.2 8:18/M
19 Casey Hansen 1338 13 F 4 1-14 25:45.3 8:18/M
20 Amy Schmidt Glen Carbon IL 1471 40 F 3 40-49 25:54.6 8:21/M
21 Kristin McFarland Edwardsville IL 1276 39 F 2 30-39 25:56.9 8:22/M
22 Cameron Trecker 1370 30 M 4 30-39 26:11.5 8:27/M
23 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 1476 49 F 4 40-49 26:14.4 8:28/M
24 Kristen Trecker Ballwin MO 1417 27 F 1 20-29 26:39.0 8:36/M
25 Michelle Hansen 1337 44 F 5 40-49 26:45.1 8:38/M
26 Austin Seaford Glen Carbon IL 1253 22 M 1 20-29 26:53.2 8:40/M
27 Deborah Cook Edwardsville IL 1274 41 F 6 40-49 27:17.7 8:48/M
28 Daniel Hohm Eureka MO 1258 42 M 4 40-49 27:31.4 8:53/M
29 Elle Devous Eureka MO 1484 10 F 5 1-14 27:31.6 8:53/M
30 Sam Motley Glen Carbon IL 1481 11 M 3 1-14 27:45.6 8:57/M
31 Derrick Johnston Wood River IL 1453 38 M 5 30-39 27:56.1 9:01/M
32 Claire Byrne Edwardsville IL 1438 26 F 2 20-29 28:07.9 9:04/M
33 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 1402 41 F 7 40-49 28:16.8 9:07/M
34 Susan Pizziferro Edwardsville IL 1252 41 F 8 40-49 28:30.8 9:12/M
35 Ryan Downey Alton IL 1271 34 M 6 30-39 28:36.3 9:14/M
36 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 1237 47 M 5 40-49 28:51.8 9:18/M
37 Norma Klingsick Edwardsville IL 1269 44 F 9 40-49 29:07.1 9:24/M
38 Bill Burke 1345 50 M 1 50-59 29:13.5 9:25/M
39 Megan Mulcahy Edwardsville IL 1462 34 F 3 30-39 29:31.8 9:31/M
40 Benjamin Gold Springfield IL 1428 28 M 2 20-29 29:33.2 9:32/M
41 Crystal Reiff Maryville IL 1466 29 F 3 20-29 29:33.7 9:32/M
42 Judy Blaskie Edwardsville IL 1406 36 F 4 30-39 29:34.3 9:32/M
43 Christa Stiening Glen Carbon IL 1392 31 F 5 30-39 30:00.9 9:41/M
44 Becki Heinen Saint Charles MO 1255 37 F 6 30-39 30:05.2 9:42/M
45 Macy Ivie Edwardsville IL 1468 14 F 6 1-14 30:05.7 9:42/M
46 Jennifer Ivie Edwardsville IL 1465 42 F 10 40-49 30:25.7 9:49/M
47 Jennifer Johnston Wood River IL 1452 31 F 7 30-39 30:47.5 9:56/M
48 Kate Geno Edwardsville IL 1439 37 F 8 30-39 30:57.0 9:59/M
49 Sherry Rosenberger Edwardsville IL 1278 42 F 11 40-49 30:57.0 9:59/M
50 Janet Van Beek Edwardsville IL 1437 55 F 1 50-59 31:43.8 10:14/M
51 Erin Helms Glen Carbon IL 1396 38 F 9 30-39 31:49.7 10:16/M
52 Jason Cook Edwardsville IL 1275 43 M 6 40-49 31:58.9 10:19/M
53 Olivia Fink Glen Carbon IL 1399 16 F 1 15-19 32:16.5 10:25/M
54 Kathy Neville Edwardsville IL 1433 42 F 12 40-49 32:36.3 10:31/M
55 Emily Laux Edwardsville IL 1458 25 F 4 20-29 32:54.9 10:37/M
56 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 1449 44 F 13 40-49 33:02.7 10:39/M
57 Melissa Bursich Glen Carbon IL 1407 50 F 2 50-59 33:09.2 10:42/M
58 Michael Moore Edwardsville IL 1457 30 M 7 30-39 33:10.2 10:42/M
59 Andy Edgar 1359 30 M 8 30-39 33:12.8 10:43/M
60 Susan Diaz Edwardsville IL 1256 51 F 3 50-59 33:37.9 10:51/M
61 Peggy Emling Glen Carbon IL 1279 45 F 14 40-49 33:45.5 10:53/M
62 J Gehle 1340 30 F 10 30-39 34:30.3 11:08/M
63 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 1441 33 F 11 30-39 34:41.0 11:11/M
64 Ashley Hogman 1346 29 F 5 20-29 34:50.2 11:14/M
65 Sid Smith Edwardsville IL 1454 42 M 7 40-49 35:10.0 11:21/M
66 Reagan Smith Edwardsville IL 1455 12 F 7 1-14 35:38.3 11:30/M
67 Jennifer Morgan Maryville IL 1254 41 F 15 40-49 36:05.0 11:38/M
68 Ryan Celand 1349 36 M 9 30-39 36:45.8 11:51/M
69 Laurie Frey Edwardsville IL 1459 43 F 16 40-49 36:47.3 11:52/M
70 Chris Scarborough 1363 42 M 8 40-49 37:01.0 11:56/M
71 Callie Trosley Edwardsville IL 1467 25 F 6 20-29 37:28.6 12:05/M
72 Kaide Zoelzer Glen Carbon IL 1463 24 F 7 20-29 37:28.7 12:05/M
73 Meagan Miller Maryville IL 1489 31 F 12 30-39 37:28.7 12:05/M
74 Ciara Kostadin Troy IL 1488 24 F 8 20-29 37:29.1 12:05/M
75 Stephanie Vonnahme 1369 40 F 17 40-49 38:10.5 12:19/M
76 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 1450 43 F 18 40-49 39:14.4 12:39/M
77 Lelan Olsen Edwardsville IL 1403 57 M 2 50-59 40:34.9 13:05/M
78 Peter Kinsey Glen Carbon IL 1400 41 M 9 40-49 40:52.4 13:11/M
79 Janet Huffstutler Edwardsville IL 1342 46 F 19 40-49 40:54.7 13:12/M
80 Carla Fink Glen Carbon IL 1398 42 F 20 40-49 40:55.3 13:12/M
81 Whitney Edgar 1360 30 F 13 30-39 43:40.4 14:05/M
82 April Anderson Edwardsville IL 1443 49 F 21 40-49 43:40.6 14:05/M
83 Shannen Kinsey Glen Carbon IL 1472 19 F 2 15-19 44:48.9 14:27/M
84 Abby Scarborough 1365 15 F 3 15-19 47:20.5 15:16/M
85 Madi Scarborough 1367 9 F 8 1-14 47:20.6 15:16/M
86 Annie Motley Glen Carbon IL 1480 8 F 9 1-14 47:31.9 15:20/M
87 Ella Grace 1355 9 F 10 1-14 47:32.4 15:20/M
88 Paula Edgar Edwardsville IL 1431 57 F 4 50-59 50:01.1 16:08/M
89 Wallace Anderson Edwardsville IL 1444 54 M 3 50-59 50:01.2 16:08/M
90 Rechelle Wilkinson Roxana IL 1263 34 F 14 30-39 50:03.3 16:09/M
91 Audrey Bargiel Bethalto IL 1442 30 F 15 30-39 50:03.4 16:09/M
92 Kim Glisson Edwardsville IL 1354 43 F 22 40-49 50:44.2 16:22/M
93 Dana Kerns Glen Carbon IL 1432 35 F 16 30-39 50:49.4 16:24/M
94 Valerie Driscoll Highland IL 1423 31 F 17 30-39 50:56.8 16:26/M
95 Tiffany Shimunek Collinsville IL 1412 38 F 18 30-39 52:11.5 16:50/M
96 Natalee Schwalb Worden IL 1411 38 F 19 30-39 52:11.6 16:50/M
97 Brett Janssen 1372 25 M 3 20-29 52:37.1 16:58/M
98 David Miller 1373 26 M 4 20-29 52:37.1 16:58/M
99 Tonya Scarborough 1364 44 F 23 40-49 53:43.6 17:20/M
100 Olivia Scarborough 1366 5 F 11 1-14 53:43.6 17:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lori Rujawitz Edwardsville IL 1240 49 F 24 40-49 54:58.9 17:44/M
102 Kathryn Downey Alton IL 1272 30 F 20 30-39 56:41.2 18:17/M
103 Isabel Downey Alton IL 1273 7 F 12 1-14 56:41.3 18:17/M
104 Darlene Azar Edwardsville IL 1251 55 F 5 50-59 56:45.4 18:18/M
105 Cindy Malawy Edwardsville IL 1461 58 F 6 50-59 56:45.8 18:18/M
106 Christopher Azar Edwardsville IL 1250 56 M 4 50-59 56:47.9 18:19/M
107 Griffin James 1362 11 M 4 1-14 57:25.5 18:31/M
108 Ashli James Granite City IL 1247 20 F 9 20-29 57:25.6 18:31/M
109 Evangeline James 1361 43 F 25 40-49 57:25.6 18:31/M
110 Meaghan Hurst 1347 27 F 10 20-29 57:28.3 18:32/M
111 Emily Robbs 1348 23 F 11 20-29 57:29.1 18:33/M
112 Shawn Uhe 1374 48 F 26 40-49 58:12.3 18:46/M
113 Megan Wood Edwardsville IL 1473 29 F 12 20-29 58:12.4 18:46/M
114 Joey Hain 1375 9 M 5 1-14 58:12.9 18:46/M
115 Jamie Horstmann 1341 29 F 13 20-29 58:14.8 18:47/M
116 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 1397 34 F 21 30-39 58:15.6 18:47/M
117 Adam Saltsgaver Granite City IL 1415 28 M 5 20-29 1:00:54.8 19:39/M
118 Emily Ashby Granite City IL 1424 24 F 14 20-29 1:00:55.6 19:39/M
119 Anne Burton Granite City IL 1451 24 F 15 20-29 1:00:59.6 19:40/M
120 Tyler Enloe Edwardsville IL 1391 29 M 6 20-29 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
121 Zhanell Enloe Edwardsville IL 1390 30 F 22 30-39 1:01:23.6 19:48/M
122 Brian Fietsam Saint Louis MO 1470 28 M 7 20-29 1:02:34.2 20:11/M
123 Jenna Schuelke Granite City IL 1429 27 F 16 20-29 1:02:50.3 20:16/M
124 Debbie Saltsgaver Pontoon Beach IL 1418 57 F 7 50-59 1:02:52.4 20:17/M
125 John Schuelke Granite City IL 1430 28 M 8 20-29 1:03:11.0 20:23/M
126 Lori Ashby Granite City IL 1420 54 F 8 50-59 1:03:14.0 20:24/M
127 Michael Ashby Granite City IL 1421 58 M 5 50-59 1:03:15.8 20:24/M
128 Sara Fietsam Saint Louis MO 1469 28 F 17 20-29 1:03:16.1 20:25/M
129 Erica Saltsgaver Granite City IL 1414 28 F 18 20-29 1:03:16.3 20:25/M
130 Russ Saltsgaver Pontoon Beach IL 1419 57 M 6 50-59 1:03:17.8 20:25/M
131 Judy Opel 1352 55 F 9 50-59 1:06:50.0 21:34/M
132 Darl Opel 1351 52 M 7 50-59 1:06:50.2 21:34/M
133 Niki Opel 1353 16 F 4 15-19 1:06:50.4 21:34/M