SIUE Harvest Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 328 20 4 19:09.3 19:09.3 6:11/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Brewer Granite City IL 294 0 38 33:10.0 33:10.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 435 12 13 22:42.3 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Jada Covington 527 12 24 27:24.7 27:24.7 8:50/M
3 Cayla Fansker 528 12 33 31:43.9 31:43.9 10:14/M
4 Morgan Hanson Glen Carbon IL 379 10 36 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophie Wichlac O'Fallon IL 519 13 9 21:13.5 21:13.5 6:51/M
2 Morgan Suttles 530 16 10 21:27.1 21:27.1 6:55/M
3 Mackenzie Lefler 414 18 15 23:53.8 23:53.8 7:42/M
4 Jaelyn Whitaket 517 14 17 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Rick Belleville IL 506 29 25 27:36.8 27:36.8 8:54/M
2 Darlene Wachowski Edwardsville IL 516 22 30 29:55.2 29:55.2 9:39/M
3 Chelsey Klenke 431 22 35 32:47.8 32:47.8 10:35/M
4 Sarah Winter 520 22 41 36:05.1 36:05.1 11:38/M
5 Tiffany Eickhoff 345 28 55 1:34:54.9 1:34:54.9 30:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Miller 502 34 32 30:32.4 30:32.4 9:51/M
2 Emily Vogel 534 30 37 33:09.4 33:09.4 10:42/M
3 Robin Rensing 505 35 40 35:23.3 35:23.3 11:25/M
4 Tanya Wright 522 32 43 40:23.6 40:23.6 13:02/M
5 Krysten Rakers Marine IL 504 33 47 42:10.3 42:10.3 13:36/M
6 Kelly Schlueter Mascoutah IL 509 39 49 42:45.9 42:45.9 13:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Borden 542 43 12 22:30.5 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Lisa Fowler 348 49 22 26:38.2 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Georgia Sapistrant 540 47 28 29:00.6 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 Belinda Whitker 539 42 29 29:17.7 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Rachel Valdez Edwardsville IL 514 42 39 33:36.1 33:36.1 10:50/M
6 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 548 47 45 41:19.7 41:19.7 13:20/M
7 Kelly Skole Wilmington IL 532 47 54 52:05.0 52:05.0 16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Brown Petersburg IL 278 53 23 26:41.8 26:41.8 8:36/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Beatty East Alton IL 265 61 48 42:43.4 42:43.4 13:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landon Skelly 510 18 1 17:24.0 17:24.0 5:37/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Erber Edwardsville IL 529 11 11 22:29.2 22:29.2 7:15/M
2 Jaden Henderson Troy IL 413 12 19 25:29.5 25:29.5 8:13/M
3 Lane Shustrin Edwardsville IL 547 12 20 25:59.3 25:59.3 8:23/M
4 Jack Skole 533 6 53 52:03.9 52:03.9 16:47/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Larue 545 19 6 20:05.0 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Evan Aod 541 19 7 20:05.8 20:05.8 6:29/M
3 Xander Valdez Wood River IL 513 13 8 20:05.9 20:05.9 6:29/M
4 Ian McRae Edwardsville IL 448 13 14 22:57.5 22:57.5 7:24/M
5 Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville IL 546 15 18 24:09.4 24:09.4 7:47/M
6 Jackson Borden 543 14 46 41:49.8 41:49.8 13:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Meyer Bloomington IL 501 24 2 17:34.8 17:34.8 5:40/M
2 Campbell Walters Glen Carbon IL 544 24 3 18:35.0 18:35.0 6:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Hessel Edwardsville IL 537 30 5 19:42.6 19:42.6 6:21/M
2 John Daniel Troy IL 565 30 34 32:37.9 32:37.9 10:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Suttles 512 40 26 27:58.5 27:58.5 9:01/M
2 Billy Wright 521 40 44 40:23.8 40:23.8 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 531 59 16 23:59.2 23:59.2 7:44/M
2 Charles Wichlac O'Fallon IL 518 54 21 26:10.3 26:10.3 8:26/M
3 Kip Liggett 434 59 27 28:11.3 28:11.3 9:05/M
4 Martin Peterson 536 59 42 36:07.2 36:07.2 11:39/M
5 Antonio Roman 507 59 52 48:31.5 48:31.5 15:39/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Bligh East Alton IL 274 60 31 30:06.5 30:06.5 9:43/M
2 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 353 66 50 43:37.5 43:37.5 14:04/M
3 Robert Mesko 467 72 51 43:38.5 43:38.5 14:05/M