Shriners Parade 5K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
5K Wheelchair Men: 1-99

5K Wheelchair

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donovan McBride Waterloo IL 127 13 1 15:56.6 15:56.6 5:08/M

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 2 44 20 23:15.1 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Cassady Anderson 183 16 24 24:08.7 24:10.7 7:48/M
3 Taylor Klingelhoefer Ofallon IL 26 21 28 25:09.4 25:14.3 8:08/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chesca Ballossini 131 10 37 26:27.6 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Ashlyn Wuebbels Belleville IL 50 10 39 26:46.8 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Brooklyn Benson Belleville IL 72 9 42 26:58.9 27:03.5 8:44/M
4 Mckenna Heap O'Fallon IL 64 12 61 28:35.9 28:59.0 9:21/M
5 Rayna Hunter Edwardsville IL 128 11 80 30:56.6 31:00.4 10:00/M
6 Jessica Brown 117 14 90 32:41.9 32:43.2 10:33/M
7 Madison Gass 156 14 95 33:19.9 33:30.7 10:48/M
8 Taylor Thompson 94 7 98 33:37.3 33:45.3 10:53/M
9 Mia Analla 185 7 113 36:05.6 36:27.2 11:45/M
10 Nicole Renner Lebanon IL 93 6 129 40:41.6 41:05.8 13:15/M
11 Peyton Duhadway 175 5 144 48:11.0 48:42.7 15:43/M
12 Morgan Hankammer 104 12 171 57:56.0 58:24.0 18:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Rosenstengel Belleville IL 133 15 35 26:23.0 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 Kara Luechtefeld 97 17 56 28:16.8 28:18.4 9:08/M
3 Abbey Schlueter Mascoutah IL 15 18 135 43:27.9 43:41.8 14:05/M
4 Cori White Belleville IL 33 15 147 49:42.6 50:00.7 16:08/M
5 Ashley Snyder Ofallon MO 41 18 167 56:05.2 56:05.2 18:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Fedak Belleville IL 46 22 33 26:18.2 26:20.9 8:30/M
2 Grace Burnworth Belleville IL 91 24 48 27:29.9 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 Elizabeth Kurowski Swansea IL 141 21 54 27:55.9 28:12.8 9:06/M
4 Amanda Weilmuenster 152 24 66 28:45.0 28:50.4 9:18/M
5 Carrie Belleville 159 22 84 31:16.5 31:27.3 10:09/M
6 Megan Crawford Cahokia IL 70 22 109 35:40.8 35:48.9 11:33/M
7 Allison Snyder Ofallon MO 42 20 137 43:35.9 43:36.1 14:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Wohltman 116 28 47 27:27.5 27:35.7 8:54/M
2 Emily Powers 186 27 51 27:37.0 27:40.0 8:55/M
3 Vanessa Weaver Belleville IL 73 26 57 28:19.3 28:22.7 9:09/M
4 Rosie Mongan St. Louis MO 20 25 65 28:42.9 28:50.2 9:18/M
5 Jane Normansell Shiloh IL 30 28 68 29:03.0 29:08.0 9:24/M
6 Erin Conner 115 29 73 29:40.0 29:49.0 9:37/M
7 Sarah Rickert 153 27 107 35:32.4 35:38.6 11:30/M
8 Christina Snyder Belleville IL 59 29 121 37:15.3 37:31.3 12:06/M
9 Katherine Rouse Decatur GA 68 27 128 39:38.1 39:54.8 12:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Juenger Fairview Heights IL 21 33 69 29:13.1 29:37.5 9:33/M
2 Sarah Gass Belleville IL 157 31 93 32:50.6 32:55.9 10:37/M
3 Sarah Whipple Ashley IL 19 31 96 33:31.5 33:52.7 10:55/M
4 Angela Daubach Swansea IL 142 31 103 35:09.9 35:27.5 11:26/M
5 Lisa Harmon Dupo IL 32 30 106 35:20.7 35:29.2 11:27/M
6 Bethany Dufrenne Belleville IL 83 33 112 35:58.6 36:16.6 11:42/M
7 Lacey Whitfield 184 31 114 36:07.6 36:28.9 11:46/M
8 Lisa Davis 105 30 115 36:26.7 36:34.2 11:48/M
9 Clarice McKay Smithton IL 28 34 116 36:36.2 36:56.4 11:55/M
10 Suzanne Funk Dupo IL 77 32 131 40:58.1 41:23.1 13:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chrissy Benson Belleville IL 71 39 41 26:57.0 27:01.6 8:43/M
2 Mckenzie Campbell Swansea 138 36 43 27:06.8 27:11.3 8:46/M
3 Joelle Hines Belleville IL 143 39 44 27:16.1 27:22.1 8:50/M
4 Nicole Peden Swansea IL 61 39 64 28:39.7 29:02.8 9:22/M
5 Leila Keiser Columbia IL 65 36 81 31:06.6 31:16.9 10:05/M
6 Kim Esker Freeburg IL 66 38 82 31:10.1 31:20.2 10:06/M
7 Jennifer Similey East Carondelet IL 5 38 85 31:33.2 31:39.0 10:13/M
8 Jamie Thompson 96 35 100 33:42.9 33:51.2 10:55/M
9 Nicole McIntyre Collinsville IL 27 39 110 35:49.7 36:07.8 11:39/M
10 Mandy Wuebbels Belleville IL 74 39 117 36:44.6 37:03.9 11:57/M
11 Kelly Schlueter Mascoutah IL 14 39 124 38:49.8 39:04.1 12:36/M
12 Cindy Schanuel Belleville IL 7 39 127 39:30.1 39:39.3 12:47/M
13 Stephanie Renner Lebanon IL 92 37 130 40:57.4 41:20.6 13:20/M
14 Jennifer Schanuel Calverton Park MO 8 35 133 42:32.9 42:41.8 13:46/M
15 Wendy Bradley Belleville IL 9 37 140 44:06.8 46:38.0 15:03/M
16 Lisa Gould 108 39 152 51:20.3 51:34.9 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 136 41 30 25:50.6 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 Christine Isaak Millstadt IL 51 42 40 26:47.0 27:06.3 8:45/M
3 Bridget Heap O'Fallon IL 63 43 67 28:46.5 29:09.2 9:24/M
4 Shelly Ramirez 101 44 92 32:49.9 33:00.0 10:39/M
5 Chrissie Powers 107 40 125 38:51.1 39:04.0 12:36/M
6 Dana Snyder Ofallon MO 40 42 136 43:32.5 43:32.7 14:03/M
7 Karen Oliver Belleville IL 17 42 143 46:49.8 47:03.1 15:11/M
8 Beth Mueller 155 41 148 49:54.7 50:10.7 16:11/M
9 Michelle Riley Millstadt IL 57 44 158 52:39.3 52:54.6 17:04/M
10 Nikki White Belleville IL 34 43 160 53:34.9 53:54.7 17:23/M
11 Kathy Riggs 179 41 170 57:50.3 58:20.8 18:49/M
12 Lori Martin 103 44 172 57:56.3 58:24.0 18:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pearl Gipson O Fallon IL 180 48 58 28:20.6 28:24.3 9:10/M
2 Therese Suarez East Saint Louis IL 154 49 88 32:36.1 32:46.1 10:34/M
3 Lisa Zamfir Belleville IL 130 49 108 35:33.0 35:38.2 11:30/M
4 Yvonne Goerger Belleville IL 106 47 132 42:20.6 42:31.9 13:43/M
5 Michelle Keys O'Fallon IL 55 46 159 52:40.4 52:54.8 17:04/M
6 Marlene Wade Fairview Heights IL 47 47 166 54:51.8 55:13.9 17:49/M
7 Lisa Cox 178 46 169 57:49.8 58:20.5 18:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Traci Horton Belleville IL 18 54 60 28:32.9 28:39.2 9:15/M
2 Kathryn Weisenstein 182 52 74 29:41.1 29:50.3 9:37/M
3 Maggie Juscius Belleville IL 151 54 79 30:25.1 30:32.1 9:51/M
4 Pamela Fenster Belleville IL 160 52 83 31:16.5 31:27.3 10:09/M
5 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 3 53 105 35:20.1 35:25.3 11:25/M
6 Carolin Johns Belleville IL 76 51 126 39:22.3 39:31.7 12:45/M
7 Caroline Courtney 120 50 149 50:22.9 50:48.1 16:23/M
8 Rita Smiley Belleville IL 52 53 155 51:43.8 52:03.7 16:47/M
9 Rita Trotter Swansea IL 49 54 165 54:50.6 55:12.4 17:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janel Angell O Fallon IL 122 58 31 26:06.3 26:11.3 8:27/M
2 Belinda Burnworth Belleville IL 90 57 76 29:41.5 29:56.4 9:39/M
3 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 6 57 89 32:40.4 32:50.2 10:35/M
4 Pat Mertens Belleville IL 135 55 94 33:06.0 33:28.1 10:48/M
5 Beth Hlad 148 55 142 45:49.9 46:07.3 14:53/M
6 Marcia Bach Belleville IL 81 55 153 51:30.3 51:42.1 16:41/M
7 Susan Schuchmann 118 56 154 51:30.5 51:42.2 16:41/M
8 Christine M Schoon Stafford VA 48 59 164 54:50.0 55:11.4 17:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Hursey O'Fallon IL 80 61 91 32:47.2 32:52.9 10:36/M
2 Joan McKay Freeburg IL 29 62 97 33:34.4 33:53.2 10:56/M
3 Patti Brogan Fairview Heights IL 114 61 134 42:54.2 43:01.9 13:53/M
4 Lola Hamilton Mascoutah IL 149 62 141 44:44.8 45:02.3 14:32/M
5 Joyce McNabb Gillespie IL 176 61 145 48:44.0 49:16.6 15:54/M
6 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 112 62 168 57:29.2 57:32.7 18:34/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Midge Hock Belleville IL 100 73 122 37:17.0 37:30.1 12:06/M
2 Carol Burtz Belleville IL 88 73 157 52:34.1 52:56.5 17:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Yoch Collinsville IL 89 26 1 17:02.8 17:03.4 5:30/M
2 Corbin Schwadle 165 14 2 18:44.6 18:45.3 6:03/M
3 Zach Panek 173 13 3 18:54.7 18:55.6 6:06/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Cox 170 11 10 21:34.7 21:35.8 6:58/M
2 Keary Thompson 95 10 23 24:06.7 24:07.6 7:47/M
3 Logan Cox 171 8 25 24:16.1 24:16.9 7:50/M
4 Mason Walton Fayetteville IL 36 10 38 26:35.2 26:36.0 8:35/M
5 Garrett McNally 162 14 49 27:35.1 27:37.8 8:55/M
6 Jake Peden Swansea IL 62 12 62 28:36.0 28:58.0 9:21/M
7 Luke Walton Fayetteville IL 37 12 99 33:41.5 33:42.2 10:52/M
8 Andrew Snyder Ofallon MO 43 14 156 52:10.6 52:10.6 16:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Sherland Swansea IL 24 17 15 22:23.0 22:29.4 7:15/M
2 Zac Ballossini 132 15 21 23:15.6 23:16.7 7:30/M
3 Jeff Rouillard St Peters MO 44 18 138 43:36.7 43:36.9 14:04/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 99 22 4 19:50.6 19:51.7 6:24/M
2 Kole Rakers 168 19 6 20:30.6 20:31.4 6:37/M
3 Tyler Fedak 169 19 17 22:33.6 22:35.9 7:17/M
4 Ben Werner Valley Park MO 79 24 27 25:09.2 25:14.4 8:08/M
5 Nic Messina Belleville IL 54 23 32 26:18.0 26:21.0 8:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Normansell Shiloh IL 31 28 22 23:21.2 23:25.5 7:33/M
2 Nick Hardy Belleville IL 145 29 29 25:47.2 25:51.3 8:20/M
3 Brian Snyder Belleville IL 60 29 120 37:12.7 37:28.4 12:05/M
4 Andrew Bartlett St. Charles MO 38 29 146 49:02.8 49:02.8 15:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Rouse Decatur GA 67 30 16 22:32.6 22:38.3 7:18/M
2 Nicholas Meirink Kirkwood MO 69 32 50 27:36.2 27:44.6 8:57/M
3 Josh Wohltman 119 30 72 29:36.9 29:45.2 9:36/M
4 Logan Davis Belleville IL 84 32 111 35:58.1 36:16.7 11:42/M
5 Michael Juenger Fairview Heights IL 22 33 119 36:56.1 37:20.4 12:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Dutton Edwardsville IL 147 37 5 19:52.5 19:53.6 6:25/M
2 Donnie Ledbetter 166 35 19 23:13.6 23:33.0 7:36/M
3 Brian Stephens Dupo IL 85 38 71 29:32.0 29:43.7 9:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Trapp Belleville IL 161 40 9 21:02.3 21:03.9 6:47/M
2 Joerg Lindemann Pevely MO 144 40 12 21:44.3 21:45.2 7:01/M
3 Darrell Marszalek O Fallon IL 167 44 14 22:21.5 22:24.5 7:14/M
4 Gary Deering Ashley IL 11 44 78 30:16.1 30:36.9 9:52/M
5 Jason Hinson Belleville IL 87 42 118 36:46.9 36:58.4 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Reay Smithton IL 12 48 8 20:49.4 20:50.9 6:43/M
2 Mark Goerger 111 49 34 26:20.2 26:26.3 8:32/M
3 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 129 46 46 27:25.6 27:30.0 8:52/M
4 Robert Herzog Pomona IL 13 49 101 34:34.8 34:52.9 11:15/M
5 Mark Smiley Belleville IL 53 46 151 51:19.1 51:39.3 16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Cook 164 53 7 20:39.2 20:40.8 6:40/M
2 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 23 51 11 21:35.0 21:36.7 6:58/M
3 Glenn Arnold Belleville IL 123 54 13 21:48.2 21:50.9 7:03/M
4 Joe Fedak Belleville IL 45 52 18 22:44.6 22:46.2 7:21/M
5 Steve Panek 174 51 70 29:31.2 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 Brad Weisenstein 181 54 75 29:41.4 29:50.6 9:37/M
7 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 4 53 86 31:43.3 31:49.5 10:16/M
8 John Schobert Collinsville IL 10 50 139 44:06.4 46:38.0 15:03/M
9 Mike White Belleville IL 35 53 161 53:35.0 53:54.4 17:23/M
10 Richard Riley Millstadt IL 58 52 162 54:48.9 55:04.5 17:46/M
11 Donald Keys O'Fallon IL 56 50 163 54:49.7 55:04.5 17:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Klingelhoefer Ofallon IL 25 56 26 24:36.7 24:41.1 7:58/M
2 Phil Brucker Belleville IL 75 59 52 27:37.7 27:47.7 8:58/M
3 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 177 58 55 28:01.9 28:13.5 9:06/M
4 Dave Chady Belleville IL 172 56 59 28:26.7 28:33.4 9:13/M
5 Daniel Normansell Belleville IL 158 59 63 28:37.0 28:41.7 9:15/M
6 Mark Juscius 150 56 123 38:22.1 38:28.6 12:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Barnes 125 64 36 26:23.4 26:35.0 8:35/M
2 Randall Hamilton Mascoutah IL 146 63 53 27:41.7 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 Mark Vandiver Belleville IL 86 60 87 32:29.8 32:45.7 10:34/M
4 David Chumley Belleville IL 78 63 104 35:18.1 35:29.4 11:27/M
5 Patrick Hume 121 61 150 50:24.5 50:51.0 16:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Burnett Belleville IL 124 68 45 27:24.8 27:26.5 8:51/M
2 Bill Beebe Fairview Heights IL 113 68 77 29:59.7 30:01.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Mank 102 75 102 34:46.9 34:58.7 11:17/M