Solstice Eve Run for Alzheimer's 5 Mile

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-64
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-64

5 MIle

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Speicher Edwardsville IL 58 25 1 31:03.3 6:13/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Speicher Edwardsville IL 58 25 1 31:03.3 6:13/M
2 Sarah George-Waterfield Carrboro NC 36 27 5 40:15.3 8:03/M
3 Abigail Kehrer Edwardsville IL 43 19 12 46:10.1 9:14/M
4 Melissa Buckley St.louis MO 28 26 13 46:41.6 9:20/M
5 Courtney Huskey Troy IL 41 27 14 48:04.2 9:37/M
6 Eileen Martindale Edwardsville IL 49 28 16 50:14.4 10:03/M
7 Sarah Laux Edwardsville IL 47 29 18 50:59.5 10:12/M
8 Kara Kniser Marine IL 46 26 31 1:03:55.7 12:47/M
9 Jennifer Hess Saint Jacob IL 39 26 34 1:09:54.1 13:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jess Sickman Edwardsville IL 57 33 15 49:50.2 9:58/M
2 Jennifer Coyne Belleville IL 71 38 20 51:54.9 10:23/M
3 Andrea Patterson O'Fallon IL 51 33 24 54:06.3 10:49/M
4 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 54 33 36 1:12:51.4 14:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Earnhart Edwardsville IL 31 40 22 53:01.7 10:36/M
2 Jamey Booker Edwardsville IL 26 40 23 53:01.8 10:36/M
3 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 55 46 35 1:11:01.7 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Campbell Hoffman IL 29 56 4 39:22.2 7:52/M
2 Anne Reynolds Saint Jacob IL 62 55 27 56:45.4 11:21/M
3 Sandra Campbell Edwardsville IL 30 51 30 59:08.9 11:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hoffman Frederica DE 40 47 2 32:05.0 6:25/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville IL 56 15 8 44:10.5 8:50/M
2 Alex Kehrer Edwardsville IL 45 15 19 51:23.0 10:17/M
3 Dawson Taylor 72 14 29 58:51.5 11:46/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parks Edwardsville IL 67 24 6 40:46.6 8:09/M
2 Terry George-Waterfield Carrboro NC 37 29 11 44:46.8 8:57/M
3 Kevin Nesselman 61 28 25 55:41.1 11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Irwin Mt Vernon IL 42 33 9 44:33.5 8:55/M
2 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 65 38 17 50:43.9 10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hoffman Frederica DE 40 47 2 32:05.0 6:25/M
2 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 53 48 3 37:04.3 7:25/M
3 Sean Featherstun Mount Vernon IL 34 41 10 44:34.8 8:55/M
4 Ryan Coyne Belleville IL 125 41 21 51:55.1 10:23/M
5 Alan Kehrer Edwardsville IL 44 46 26 55:42.6 11:08/M
6 Michael Booker Edwardsville IL 27 46 32 1:08:47.8 13:45/M
7 Stephen Earnhart Edwardsville IL 32 43 33 1:08:48.2 13:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Featherstun Glen Carbon IL 33 64 7 42:28.4 8:30/M
2 Steve Reynolds Saint Jacob IL 66 50 28 56:45.6 11:21/M