Walk and Run for Wishes 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Schirmer 2213 25 4 22:39.6 7:18/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Tillerson 2256 12 23 28:38.8 9:14/M
2 Maggie Terry 2231 9 64 39:04.4 12:36/M
3 Abigail Wroblewski 2240 10 68 40:01.1 12:55/M
4 Delaney Marks 2189 12 71 42:22.6 13:40/M
5 Reagan Siron Edwardsville IL 2221 8 75 43:15.7 13:57/M
6 Rachel Henss 2264 12 78 44:11.0 14:15/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Keil 2161 19 13 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Haley Allen 2258 19 28 29:24.1 9:29/M
3 Kelsey Gallion 2124 19 88 48:46.1 15:44/M
4 Bailey Kruse 2174 15 90 48:46.5 15:44/M
5 Audrey Paitz 2208 17 98 50:33.9 16:18/M
6 Ashley Sola 2249 17 99 50:34.3 16:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Milton 2191 25 14 26:02.4 8:24/M
2 Caitlin Hayes St Louis MO 2143 25 29 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Kristyn Hager 2136 25 32 29:57.4 9:40/M
4 Elaine Nemsky Maryville IL 2250 21 35 30:54.6 9:58/M
5 Nicole Monroe 2193 20 36 31:45.8 10:15/M
6 Katie King 2167 29 49 33:34.5 10:50/M
7 Erin Dorsey 2114 29 50 34:25.2 11:06/M
8 Meredith Hutton 2156 25 53 35:04.8 11:19/M
9 Brittany Grubb 2134 21 61 38:13.6 12:20/M
10 Emily Laux 2179 24 65 39:15.5 12:40/M
11 Jennifer Hess Saint Jacob IL 2150 26 66 39:34.7 12:46/M
12 Ashley Lovejoy 2183 29 72 42:29.4 13:42/M
13 Stephanie Paitz 2206 20 81 44:19.1 14:18/M
14 Sharlene Cureton 2108 25 87 48:10.1 15:32/M
15 Cindy Knebel 2171 25 93 49:27.3 15:57/M
16 Niki Meyers 2190 25 95 49:28.3 15:57/M
17 Stacy Decker 2112 25 96 49:59.1 16:07/M
18 Katelyn Decker 2113 25 97 49:59.9 16:07/M
19 Jamie MacKenzie 2185 25 100 50:46.5 16:23/M
20 Kelly Lapeire 2177 25 101 50:55.3 16:25/M
21 Tina Johnessee 2157 25 102 50:58.1 16:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Kabureck Highland IL 2158 30 10 24:26.9 7:53/M
2 Jennifer Curran 2109 30 15 26:33.5 8:34/M
3 Cindy Schaefer 2253 33 40 31:54.3 10:17/M
4 Lindsay Loring 2181 31 41 32:06.9 10:21/M
5 Michelle Wroblewski 2238 36 67 39:57.9 12:53/M
6 Tori Siron 2219 30 76 43:24.2 14:00/M
7 Amy Smith 2226 39 89 48:46.3 15:44/M
8 Karyle Penelton 2210 34 91 49:10.4 15:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Hunt 2151 46 9 24:26.6 7:53/M
2 Deborah Cook 2105 40 17 26:47.8 8:38/M
3 Shannon McWorter 2287 48 21 28:08.3 9:05/M
4 Cindy Hinterscher 2245 48 22 28:24.0 9:10/M
5 Kimberly Monroe 2192 41 27 29:18.2 9:27/M
6 Lisa Griebe 2128 42 46 33:25.8 10:47/M
7 Lisa Allen 1850 44 52 35:00.9 11:17/M
8 Trisha Kielty Edwardsville IL 2166 42 58 36:47.7 11:52/M
9 Jill Verson Alhambra IL 2233 40 60 37:34.3 12:07/M
10 Cathy Grubb 2129 40 62 38:13.8 12:20/M
11 Cheryl Dressler 2116 44 83 45:12.4 14:35/M
12 Leann Feldott 2119 42 84 45:12.5 14:35/M
13 Stephanie Leffert 2180 47 85 47:03.1 15:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Zigler 2260 57 45 33:20.1 10:45/M
2 Melissa Mace 2184 50 47 33:32.8 10:49/M
3 Brenda Cusanelli 2110 50 54 35:23.9 11:25/M
4 Diana Van Duyne 2232 54 70 40:29.1 13:04/M
5 Linda Smith Collinsville IL 2223 59 82 44:25.5 14:20/M
6 Leslie Sullivan 2229 50 86 47:04.9 15:11/M
7 Bev Mosbarger 2197 50 103 51:13.8 16:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Harris 2141 60 104 1:00:07.0 19:24/M
2 Diane Franke 2123 60 106 1:03:07.7 20:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Smith 2225 16 1 21:08.5 6:49/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corbin Siron Edwardsville IL 2222 5 55 36:11.6 11:40/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Barton Edwardsville IL 2255 16 2 22:06.0 7:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Gibson 2127 25 3 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Jared Schneider 2215 25 5 23:00.2 7:25/M
3 Jared Katt Troy IL 2160 29 6 23:49.9 7:41/M
4 Chad Finley 2257 29 7 23:53.7 7:42/M
5 Patrick Keller 2165 28 20 27:44.0 8:57/M
6 Andrew Beverlin 2099 22 24 28:55.8 9:20/M
7 Ryan Lowe 2259 27 39 31:52.5 10:17/M
8 Tim Paitz 2205 20 44 32:47.2 10:35/M
9 Jordan Dorsey 2115 28 51 34:25.7 11:06/M
10 Daniel Paitz 2207 20 73 42:46.1 13:48/M
11 David Fournie 2252 20 74 42:46.9 13:48/M
12 Terrence Barrett 1932 25 77 43:26.6 14:01/M
13 Christian Bosaw Troy IL 2251 20 80 44:18.8 14:17/M
14 Terry Knebel 2172 25 94 49:27.6 15:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Smith 2224 39 19 27:34.6 8:54/M
2 Don Shock St. Jacob IL 2218 39 26 29:00.6 9:21/M
3 Rob Brown 2102 37 30 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Robert Marcus 2186 38 33 30:40.3 9:54/M
5 Mike Moore 2194 30 37 31:47.4 10:15/M
6 J.r. Obrecht 2203 39 38 31:52.1 10:17/M
7 Sam Loring Fairview Heights IL 2182 30 42 32:07.0 10:22/M
8 Stephen King 2170 31 48 33:33.0 10:49/M
9 Lucas Siron 2220 32 56 36:11.6 11:40/M
10 Michael Wroblewski 2239 37 69 40:03.5 12:55/M
11 Keith Henss 2263 39 79 44:13.5 14:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Peeler 2209 41 8 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 John Hutson Wood River IL 2155 44 12 25:36.2 8:15/M
3 Jason Cook 2106 42 31 29:56.3 9:39/M
4 Jason Grubb 2135 42 34 30:42.2 9:54/M
5 Brent Allen 1873 47 43 32:26.7 10:28/M
6 Chris Andres 2262 44 57 36:29.2 11:46/M
7 Eric Terry 2230 43 63 39:04.3 12:36/M
8 Jeffrey Moore 2195 44 92 49:13.2 15:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Durie Alton IL 2117 52 11 25:03.5 8:05/M
2 Jeff McDonnald 2261 51 16 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 2248 58 18 27:20.8 8:49/M
4 Robert Schnietz 2246 55 25 28:58.0 9:21/M
5 James Tillerson 2254 55 59 37:31.8 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gibson 2126 64 105 1:02:59.5 20:19/M