Walk and Run for Wishes 5K

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Smith 2225 16 M 1 Top Fin 21:08.5 21:08.5 6:49/M
2 Matt Barton Edwardsville IL 2255 16 M 1 13-19 22:06.0 22:06.0 7:08/M
3 Joel Gibson 2127 25 M 1 20-29 22:39.3 22:39.3 7:18/M
4 Emily Schirmer 2213 25 F 1 Top Fin 22:39.6 22:39.6 7:18/M
5 Jared Schneider 2215 25 M 2 20-29 23:00.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
6 Jared Katt Troy IL 2160 29 M 3 20-29 23:49.9 23:49.9 7:41/M
7 Chad Finley 2257 29 M 4 20-29 23:53.7 23:53.7 7:42/M
8 Chris Peeler 2209 41 M 1 40-49 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:53/M
9 Erica Hunt 2151 46 F 1 40-49 24:26.6 24:26.6 7:53/M
10 Ginger Kabureck Highland IL 2158 30 F 1 30-39 24:26.9 24:26.9 7:53/M
11 Ian Durie Alton IL 2117 52 M 1 50-59 25:03.5 25:03.5 8:05/M
12 John Hutson Wood River IL 2155 44 M 2 40-49 25:36.2 25:36.2 8:15/M
13 Megan Keil 2161 19 F 1 13-19 25:56.4 25:56.4 8:22/M
14 Ellen Milton 2191 25 F 1 20-29 26:02.4 26:02.4 8:24/M
15 Jennifer Curran 2109 30 F 2 30-39 26:33.5 26:33.5 8:34/M
16 Jeff McDonnald 2261 51 M 2 50-59 26:40.9 26:40.9 8:36/M
17 Deborah Cook 2105 40 F 2 40-49 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:38/M
18 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 2248 58 M 3 50-59 27:20.8 27:20.8 8:49/M
19 Cory Smith 2224 39 M 1 30-39 27:34.6 27:34.6 8:54/M
20 Patrick Keller 2165 28 M 5 20-29 27:44.0 27:44.0 8:57/M
21 Shannon McWorter 2287 48 F 3 40-49 28:08.3 28:08.3 9:05/M
22 Cindy Hinterscher 2245 48 F 4 40-49 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
23 Michaela Tillerson 2256 12 F 1 1-12 28:38.8 28:38.8 9:14/M
24 Andrew Beverlin 2099 22 M 6 20-29 28:55.8 28:55.8 9:20/M
25 Robert Schnietz 2246 55 M 4 50-59 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:21/M
26 Don Shock St. Jacob IL 2218 39 M 2 30-39 29:00.6 29:00.6 9:21/M
27 Kimberly Monroe 2192 41 F 5 40-49 29:18.2 29:18.2 9:27/M
28 Haley Allen 2258 19 F 2 13-19 29:24.1 29:24.1 9:29/M
29 Caitlin Hayes St Louis MO 2143 25 F 2 20-29 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
30 Rob Brown 2102 37 M 3 30-39 29:44.5 29:44.5 9:35/M
31 Jason Cook 2106 42 M 3 40-49 29:56.3 29:56.3 9:39/M
32 Kristyn Hager 2136 25 F 3 20-29 29:57.4 29:57.4 9:40/M
33 Robert Marcus 2186 38 M 4 30-39 30:40.3 30:40.3 9:54/M
34 Jason Grubb 2135 42 M 4 40-49 30:42.2 30:42.2 9:54/M
35 Elaine Nemsky Maryville IL 2250 21 F 4 20-29 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
36 Nicole Monroe 2193 20 F 5 20-29 31:45.8 31:45.8 10:15/M
37 Mike Moore 2194 30 M 5 30-39 31:47.4 31:47.4 10:15/M
38 J.r. Obrecht 2203 39 M 6 30-39 31:52.1 31:52.1 10:17/M
39 Ryan Lowe 2259 27 M 7 20-29 31:52.5 31:52.5 10:17/M
40 Cindy Schaefer 2253 33 F 3 30-39 31:54.3 31:54.3 10:17/M
41 Lindsay Loring 2181 31 F 4 30-39 32:06.9 32:06.9 10:21/M
42 Sam Loring Fairview Heights IL 2182 30 M 7 30-39 32:07.0 32:07.0 10:22/M
43 Brent Allen 1873 47 M 5 40-49 32:26.7 32:26.7 10:28/M
44 Tim Paitz 2205 20 M 8 20-29 32:47.2 32:47.2 10:35/M
45 Virginia Zigler 2260 57 F 1 50-59 33:20.1 33:20.1 10:45/M
46 Lisa Griebe 2128 42 F 6 40-49 33:25.8 33:25.8 10:47/M
47 Melissa Mace 2184 50 F 2 50-59 33:32.8 33:32.8 10:49/M
48 Stephen King 2170 31 M 8 30-39 33:33.0 33:33.0 10:49/M
49 Katie King 2167 29 F 6 20-29 33:34.5 33:34.5 10:50/M
50 Erin Dorsey 2114 29 F 7 20-29 34:25.2 34:25.2 11:06/M
51 Jordan Dorsey 2115 28 M 9 20-29 34:25.7 34:25.7 11:06/M
52 Lisa Allen 1850 44 F 7 40-49 35:00.9 35:00.9 11:17/M
53 Meredith Hutton 2156 25 F 8 20-29 35:04.8 35:04.8 11:19/M
54 Brenda Cusanelli 2110 50 F 3 50-59 35:23.9 35:23.9 11:25/M
55 Corbin Siron Edwardsville IL 2222 5 M 1 1-12 36:11.6 36:11.6 11:40/M
56 Lucas Siron 2220 32 M 9 30-39 36:11.6 36:11.6 11:40/M
57 Chris Andres 2262 44 M 6 40-49 36:29.2 36:29.2 11:46/M
58 Trisha Kielty Edwardsville IL 2166 42 F 8 40-49 36:47.7 36:47.7 11:52/M
59 James Tillerson 2254 55 M 5 50-59 37:31.8 37:31.8 12:06/M
60 Jill Verson Alhambra IL 2233 40 F 9 40-49 37:34.3 37:34.3 12:07/M
61 Brittany Grubb 2134 21 F 9 20-29 38:13.6 38:13.6 12:20/M
62 Cathy Grubb 2129 40 F 10 40-49 38:13.8 38:13.8 12:20/M
63 Eric Terry 2230 43 M 7 40-49 39:04.3 39:04.3 12:36/M
64 Maggie Terry 2231 9 F 2 1-12 39:04.4 39:04.4 12:36/M
65 Emily Laux 2179 24 F 10 20-29 39:15.5 39:15.5 12:40/M
66 Jennifer Hess Saint Jacob IL 2150 26 F 11 20-29 39:34.7 39:34.7 12:46/M
67 Michelle Wroblewski 2238 36 F 5 30-39 39:57.9 39:57.9 12:53/M
68 Abigail Wroblewski 2240 10 F 3 1-12 40:01.1 40:01.1 12:55/M
69 Michael Wroblewski 2239 37 M 10 30-39 40:03.5 40:03.5 12:55/M
70 Diana Van Duyne 2232 54 F 4 50-59 40:29.1 40:29.1 13:04/M
71 Delaney Marks 2189 12 F 4 1-12 42:22.6 42:22.6 13:40/M
72 Ashley Lovejoy 2183 29 F 12 20-29 42:29.4 42:29.4 13:42/M
73 Daniel Paitz 2207 20 M 10 20-29 42:46.1 42:46.1 13:48/M
74 David Fournie 2252 20 M 11 20-29 42:46.9 42:46.9 13:48/M
75 Reagan Siron Edwardsville IL 2221 8 F 5 1-12 43:15.7 43:15.7 13:57/M
76 Tori Siron 2219 30 F 6 30-39 43:24.2 43:24.2 14:00/M
77 Terrence Barrett 1932 25 M 12 20-29 43:26.6 43:26.6 14:01/M
78 Rachel Henss 2264 12 F 6 1-12 44:11.0 44:11.0 14:15/M
79 Keith Henss 2263 39 M 11 30-39 44:13.5 44:13.5 14:16/M
80 Christian Bosaw Troy IL 2251 20 M 13 20-29 44:18.8 44:18.8 14:17/M
81 Stephanie Paitz 2206 20 F 13 20-29 44:19.1 44:19.1 14:18/M
82 Linda Smith Collinsville IL 2223 59 F 5 50-59 44:25.5 44:25.5 14:20/M
83 Cheryl Dressler 2116 44 F 11 40-49 45:12.4 45:12.4 14:35/M
84 Leann Feldott 2119 42 F 12 40-49 45:12.5 45:12.5 14:35/M
85 Stephanie Leffert 2180 47 F 13 40-49 47:03.1 47:03.1 15:11/M
86 Leslie Sullivan 2229 50 F 6 50-59 47:04.9 47:04.9 15:11/M
87 Sharlene Cureton 2108 25 F 14 20-29 48:10.1 48:10.1 15:32/M
88 Kelsey Gallion 2124 19 F 3 13-19 48:46.1 48:46.1 15:44/M
89 Amy Smith 2226 39 F 7 30-39 48:46.3 48:46.3 15:44/M
90 Bailey Kruse 2174 15 F 4 13-19 48:46.5 48:46.5 15:44/M
91 Karyle Penelton 2210 34 F 8 30-39 49:10.4 49:10.4 15:52/M
92 Jeffrey Moore 2195 44 M 8 40-49 49:13.2 49:13.2 15:53/M
93 Cindy Knebel 2171 25 F 15 20-29 49:27.3 49:27.3 15:57/M
94 Terry Knebel 2172 25 M 14 20-29 49:27.6 49:27.6 15:57/M
95 Niki Meyers 2190 25 F 16 20-29 49:28.3 49:28.3 15:57/M
96 Stacy Decker 2112 25 F 17 20-29 49:59.1 49:59.1 16:07/M
97 Katelyn Decker 2113 25 F 18 20-29 49:59.9 49:59.9 16:07/M
98 Audrey Paitz 2208 17 F 5 13-19 50:33.9 50:33.9 16:18/M
99 Ashley Sola 2249 17 F 6 13-19 50:34.3 50:34.3 16:19/M
100 Jamie MacKenzie 2185 25 F 19 20-29 50:46.5 50:46.5 16:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Kelly Lapeire 2177 25 F 20 20-29 50:55.3 50:55.3 16:25/M
102 Tina Johnessee 2157 25 F 21 20-29 50:58.1 50:58.1 16:26/M
103 Bev Mosbarger 2197 50 F 7 50-59 51:13.8 51:13.8 16:31/M
104 Linda Harris 2141 60 F 1 60-69 1:00:07.0 1:00:07.0 19:24/M
105 John Gibson 2126 64 M 1 60-69 1:02:59.5 1:02:59.5 20:19/M
106 Diane Franke 2123 60 F 2 60-69 1:03:07.7 1:03:07.7 20:22/M