Watershed Run Wild! 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Trail Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Krys Heltibrand Valley Park MO 229 10 6 22:31.2 22:31.2 7:16/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 245 12 9 22:49.2 22:49.2 7:22/M
2 Makenna Lueking Edwardsville IL 248 11 12 23:57.0 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Jessica Benson Edwardsville IL 208 13 21 25:46.6 25:46.6 8:19/M
4 Brooke Weber Edwardsville IL 284 12 29 27:18.5 27:18.5 8:48/M
5 Lauren Garn O Fallon IL 226 11 44 29:09.0 29:09.0 9:24/M
6 Madison Strotheide Edwardsville IL 279 10 52 32:49.0 32:49.0 10:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hilary Heinlein Edwardsville IL 228 22 8 22:44.6 22:44.6 7:20/M
2 Jackie Herbstreit Moro IL 230 22 13 24:35.7 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Sarah Hartmann Edwardsville IL 301 21 36 27:56.7 27:56.7 9:01/M
4 Rosa Schulz Glen Carbon IL 292 22 43 28:54.0 28:54.0 9:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaity Kurilla Jacksonville IL 297 28 17 25:08.8 25:08.8 8:06/M
2 Tina Otten Belleville IL 262 29 54 34:11.9 34:11.9 11:02/M
3 Keely Lamka Florissant MO 239 29 64 35:44.7 35:44.7 11:32/M
4 Andrea Wilson Granite City IL 286 27 84 45:37.4 45:37.4 14:43/M
5 Elizabeth Ahrens Glen Carbon IL 201 28 85 46:13.7 46:13.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Baalman Alton IL 204 33 38 28:11.0 28:11.0 9:05/M
2 Sara Andrews Glen Carbon IL 203 33 63 35:03.9 35:03.9 11:18/M
3 Ashley Ahlersmeyer Highland IL 200 30 75 40:12.2 40:12.2 12:58/M
4 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 258 34 78 43:00.3 43:00.3 13:52/M
5 Jill Kunkel-Wiedman Edwardsville IL 294 32 81 44:51.4 44:51.4 14:28/M
6 Rachelle Bauerle Glen Carbon IL 205 32 88 53:37.5 53:37.5 17:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Eastman Edwardsville IL 288 36 19 25:27.9 25:27.9 8:13/M
2 Nikki Brantley O Fallon IL 298 37 42 28:28.7 28:28.7 9:11/M
3 Liddy Lafikes Edwardsville IL 237 36 60 34:44.2 34:44.2 11:12/M
4 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 244 38 62 35:00.3 35:00.3 11:17/M
5 Jennifer McDowell Saint Louis MO 253 36 65 35:54.9 35:54.9 11:35/M
6 Krista Bess Imperial MO 209 36 66 36:00.5 36:00.5 11:37/M
7 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 210 37 68 37:00.6 37:00.6 11:56/M
8 Valerie Mollet Highland IL 256 36 70 37:17.2 37:17.2 12:02/M
9 Angi Piening O Fallon IL 264 39 72 38:09.1 38:09.1 12:18/M
10 Erica Wilson Bethalto IL 287 37 79 43:00.4 43:00.4 13:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Pifer Edwardsville IL 265 41 16 24:47.5 24:47.5 8:00/M
2 Rita Prenzler Edwardsville IL 268 43 23 26:10.1 26:10.1 8:26/M
3 Emile Flowers Edwardsville IL 289 40 25 26:15.0 26:15.0 8:28/M
4 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 280 41 30 27:27.0 27:27.0 8:51/M
5 Tanya Stiefferman Saint Louissaint Louis MO 276 41 32 27:39.2 27:39.2 8:55/M
6 Kerry O'Sullivan Edwardsville IL 257 40 41 28:23.6 28:23.6 9:09/M
7 Sheri Ammon Edwardsville IL 202 44 51 31:48.3 31:48.3 10:15/M
8 Christy Jolliff Saint Louis MO 300 43 53 33:38.8 33:38.8 10:51/M
9 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 224 41 56 34:29.1 34:29.1 11:07/M
10 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 235 44 69 37:05.6 37:05.6 11:58/M
11 Rebecca Richie Edwardsville IL 271 41 73 38:43.4 38:43.4 12:29/M
12 Melissa Millard Edwardsville IL 255 43 77 42:08.7 42:08.7 13:35/M
13 Luci Strotheide Edwardsville IL 278 43 86 46:43.7 46:43.7 15:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loretta Battaglia Murphysboro IL 296 49 27 26:34.8 26:34.8 8:34/M
2 Kim Hartmann Edwardsville IL 302 49 31 27:36.7 27:36.7 8:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 251 51 57 34:34.8 34:34.8 11:09/M
2 Dianna Murphy Fenton MO 293 51 58 34:41.7 34:41.7 11:11/M
3 Kay Vanarsdale Edwardsville IL 281 50 74 38:43.5 38:43.5 12:29/M
4 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 275 54 76 40:22.8 40:22.8 13:01/M
5 Rochelle Weast Glen Carbon IL 282 51 80 43:15.1 43:15.1 13:57/M
6 Maura Oneill Edwardsville IL 259 53 87 52:41.3 52:41.3 17:00/M
7 Lorraine Luehmann Hamel IL 247 53 89 53:38.2 53:38.2 17:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Weiss Glen Carbon IL 285 57 83 45:32.9 45:32.9 14:41/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Schaefer Staunton IL 272 61 47 29:30.3 29:30.3 9:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Pifer Edwardsville IL 266 13 1 18:21.4 18:21.4 5:55/M
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Deterding Prairie Du Rocher IL 291 0 3 21:48.9 21:48.9 7:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Strotheide Edwardsville IL 277 13 22 25:51.4 25:51.4 8:20/M
2 Anthony Weber Edwardsville IL 283 12 28 27:01.7 27:01.7 8:43/M
3 Scott Baxter Edwardsville IL 295 10 34 27:44.4 27:44.4 8:57/M
4 Ian McRae Edwardsville IL 254 13 50 31:26.6 31:26.6 10:08/M
5 Noah Lafikes Edwardsville IL 238 10 59 34:43.9 34:43.9 11:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Fulkerson Hartford IL 223 16 2 19:07.7 19:07.7 6:10/M
2 Joshua Darnall O Fallon IL 217 15 71 38:08.9 38:08.9 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Bay Saint Louis MO 206 33 4 21:57.2 21:57.2 7:05/M
2 Justin Marshall Edwarsville IL 250 32 11 23:56.5 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Kurt Otten Belleville IL 261 32 55 34:19.5 34:19.5 11:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sami Moussawi Edwardsville IL 306 39 5 22:28.3 22:28.3 7:15/M
2 Paul Durkee Edwardsville IL 219 37 39 28:22.6 28:22.6 9:09/M
3 Chad Opel Edwardsville IL 260 35 40 28:23.6 28:23.6 9:09/M
4 Don Shock Saint Jacob IL 273 39 45 29:25.1 29:25.1 9:29/M
5 Matt Cundiff Edwardsville IL 216 38 46 29:27.2 29:27.2 9:30/M
6 Christopher Lafikes Edwardsville IL 236 38 61 34:46.3 34:46.3 11:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 222 42 10 22:53.3 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 211 43 49 30:26.7 30:26.7 9:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 242 47 18 25:26.8 25:26.8 8:12/M
2 Ken Owens Glen Carbon IL 263 47 33 27:42.8 27:42.8 8:56/M
3 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 252 47 37 28:08.8 28:08.8 9:05/M
4 Berry Lauderdale Litchfield IL 241 45 82 45:19.6 45:19.6 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Simms Edwardsville IL 274 51 15 24:44.0 24:44.0 7:59/M
2 Mike Brantley O Fallon IL 299 54 24 26:10.5 26:10.5 8:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 290 58 7 22:35.0 22:35.0 7:17/M
2 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 243 58 20 25:37.6 25:37.6 8:16/M
3 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 214 59 67 36:40.8 36:40.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwarsville IL 269 69 14 24:36.2 24:36.2 7:56/M
2 Howie Korn Marana AZ 233 63 26 26:17.4 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 James Featherstun Glen Carbon IL 221 64 35 27:49.2 27:49.2 8:58/M
4 Dan Marshall Edwarsville IL 249 64 48 29:44.2 29:44.2 9:35/M