Watershed Run Wild! 5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Trail Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jack Pifer Edwardsville IL 266 13 M 1 Top Fin 18:21.4 5:55/M
2 Garrett Fulkerson Hartford IL 223 16 M 1 15-19 19:07.7 6:10/M
3 Justin Deterding Prairie Du Rocher IL 291 0 M 1 0- 0 21:48.9 7:02/M
4 Chris Bay Saint Louis MO 206 33 M 1 30-34 21:57.2 7:05/M
5 Sami Moussawi Edwardsville IL 306 39 M 1 35-39 22:28.3 7:15/M
6 Amanda Krys Heltibrand Valley Park MO 229 10 F 1 Top Fin 22:31.2 7:16/M
7 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 290 58 M 1 55-59 22:35.0 7:17/M
8 Hilary Heinlein Edwardsville IL 228 22 F 1 20-24 22:44.6 7:20/M
9 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 245 12 F 1 1-14 22:49.2 7:22/M
10 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 222 42 M 1 40-44 22:53.3 7:23/M
11 Justin Marshall Edwarsville IL 250 32 M 2 30-34 23:56.5 7:43/M
12 Makenna Lueking Edwardsville IL 248 11 F 2 1-14 23:57.0 7:44/M
13 Jackie Herbstreit Moro IL 230 22 F 2 20-24 24:35.7 7:56/M
14 Mike Reinhardt Edwarsville IL 269 69 M 1 60-99 24:36.2 7:56/M
15 John Simms Edwardsville IL 274 51 M 1 50-54 24:44.0 7:59/M
16 Angela Pifer Edwardsville IL 265 41 F 1 40-44 24:47.5 8:00/M
17 Kaity Kurilla Jacksonville IL 297 28 F 1 25-29 25:08.8 8:06/M
18 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 242 47 M 1 45-49 25:26.8 8:12/M
19 Sarah Eastman Edwardsville IL 288 36 F 1 35-39 25:27.9 8:13/M
20 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 243 58 M 2 55-59 25:37.6 8:16/M
21 Jessica Benson Edwardsville IL 208 13 F 3 1-14 25:46.6 8:19/M
22 Ben Strotheide Edwardsville IL 277 13 M 1 1-14 25:51.4 8:20/M
23 Rita Prenzler Edwardsville IL 268 43 F 2 40-44 26:10.1 8:26/M
24 Mike Brantley O Fallon IL 299 54 M 2 50-54 26:10.5 8:26/M
25 Emile Flowers Edwardsville IL 289 40 F 3 40-44 26:15.0 8:28/M
26 Howie Korn Marana AZ 233 63 M 2 60-99 26:17.4 8:29/M
27 Loretta Battaglia Murphysboro IL 296 49 F 1 45-49 26:34.8 8:34/M
28 Anthony Weber Edwardsville IL 283 12 M 2 1-14 27:01.7 8:43/M
29 Brooke Weber Edwardsville IL 284 12 F 4 1-14 27:18.5 8:48/M
30 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 280 41 F 4 40-44 27:27.0 8:51/M
31 Kim Hartmann Edwardsville IL 302 49 F 2 45-49 27:36.7 8:54/M
32 Tanya Stiefferman Saint Louissaint Louis MO 276 41 F 5 40-44 27:39.2 8:55/M
33 Ken Owens Glen Carbon IL 263 47 M 2 45-49 27:42.8 8:56/M
34 Scott Baxter Edwardsville IL 295 10 M 3 1-14 27:44.4 8:57/M
35 James Featherstun Glen Carbon IL 221 64 M 3 60-99 27:49.2 8:58/M
36 Sarah Hartmann Edwardsville IL 301 21 F 3 20-24 27:56.7 9:01/M
37 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 252 47 M 3 45-49 28:08.8 9:05/M
38 Sara Baalman Alton IL 204 33 F 1 30-34 28:11.0 9:05/M
39 Paul Durkee Edwardsville IL 219 37 M 2 35-39 28:22.6 9:09/M
40 Chad Opel Edwardsville IL 260 35 M 3 35-39 28:23.6 9:09/M
41 Kerry O'Sullivan Edwardsville IL 257 40 F 6 40-44 28:23.6 9:09/M
42 Nikki Brantley O Fallon IL 298 37 F 2 35-39 28:28.7 9:11/M
43 Rosa Schulz Glen Carbon IL 292 22 F 4 20-24 28:54.0 9:19/M
44 Lauren Garn O Fallon IL 226 11 F 5 1-14 29:09.0 9:24/M
45 Don Shock Saint Jacob IL 273 39 M 4 35-39 29:25.1 9:29/M
46 Matt Cundiff Edwardsville IL 216 38 M 5 35-39 29:27.2 9:30/M
47 Donna Schaefer Staunton IL 272 61 F 1 60-99 29:30.3 9:31/M
48 Dan Marshall Edwarsville IL 249 64 M 4 60-99 29:44.2 9:35/M
49 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 211 43 M 2 40-44 30:26.7 9:49/M
50 Ian McRae Edwardsville IL 254 13 M 4 1-14 31:26.6 10:08/M
51 Sheri Ammon Edwardsville IL 202 44 F 7 40-44 31:48.3 10:15/M
52 Madison Strotheide Edwardsville IL 279 10 F 6 1-14 32:49.0 10:35/M
53 Christy Jolliff Saint Louis MO 300 43 F 8 40-44 33:38.8 10:51/M
54 Tina Otten Belleville IL 262 29 F 2 25-29 34:11.9 11:02/M
55 Kurt Otten Belleville IL 261 32 M 3 30-34 34:19.5 11:04/M
56 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 224 41 F 9 40-44 34:29.1 11:07/M
57 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 251 51 F 1 50-54 34:34.8 11:09/M
58 Dianna Murphy Fenton MO 293 51 F 2 50-54 34:41.7 11:11/M
59 Noah Lafikes Edwardsville IL 238 10 M 5 1-14 34:43.9 11:12/M
60 Liddy Lafikes Edwardsville IL 237 36 F 3 35-39 34:44.2 11:12/M
61 Christopher Lafikes Edwardsville IL 236 38 M 6 35-39 34:46.3 11:13/M
62 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 244 38 F 4 35-39 35:00.3 11:17/M
63 Sara Andrews Glen Carbon IL 203 33 F 2 30-34 35:03.9 11:18/M
64 Keely Lamka Florissant MO 239 29 F 3 25-29 35:44.7 11:32/M
65 Jennifer McDowell Saint Louis MO 253 36 F 5 35-39 35:54.9 11:35/M
66 Krista Bess Imperial MO 209 36 F 6 35-39 36:00.5 11:37/M
67 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 214 59 M 3 55-59 36:40.8 11:50/M
68 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 210 37 F 7 35-39 37:00.6 11:56/M
69 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 235 44 F 10 40-44 37:05.6 11:58/M
70 Valerie Mollet Highland IL 256 36 F 8 35-39 37:17.2 12:02/M
71 Joshua Darnall O Fallon IL 217 15 M 2 15-19 38:08.9 12:18/M
72 Angi Piening O Fallon IL 264 39 F 9 35-39 38:09.1 12:18/M
73 Rebecca Richie Edwardsville IL 271 41 F 11 40-44 38:43.4 12:29/M
74 Kay Vanarsdale Edwardsville IL 281 50 F 3 50-54 38:43.5 12:29/M
75 Ashley Ahlersmeyer Highland IL 200 30 F 3 30-34 40:12.2 12:58/M
76 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 275 54 F 4 50-54 40:22.8 13:01/M
77 Melissa Millard Edwardsville IL 255 43 F 12 40-44 42:08.7 13:35/M
78 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 258 34 F 4 30-34 43:00.3 13:52/M
79 Erica Wilson Bethalto IL 287 37 F 10 35-39 43:00.4 13:52/M
80 Rochelle Weast Glen Carbon IL 282 51 F 5 50-54 43:15.1 13:57/M
81 Jill Kunkel-Wiedman Edwardsville IL 294 32 F 5 30-34 44:51.4 14:28/M
82 Berry Lauderdale Litchfield IL 241 45 M 4 45-49 45:19.6 14:37/M
83 Cathy Weiss Glen Carbon IL 285 57 F 1 55-59 45:32.9 14:41/M
84 Andrea Wilson Granite City IL 286 27 F 4 25-29 45:37.4 14:43/M
85 Elizabeth Ahrens Glen Carbon IL 201 28 F 5 25-29 46:13.7 14:55/M
86 Luci Strotheide Edwardsville IL 278 43 F 13 40-44 46:43.7 15:04/M
87 Maura Oneill Edwardsville IL 259 53 F 6 50-54 52:41.3 17:00/M
88 Rachelle Bauerle Glen Carbon IL 205 32 F 6 30-34 53:37.5 17:18/M
89 Lorraine Luehmann Hamel IL 247 53 F 7 50-54 53:38.2 17:18/M