Monroe County YMCA IL Ozark 10K Bluff Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 212 32 17 52:08.8 8:25/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Vogt Fults IL 237 12 97 1:22:16.0 13:16/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Doerr 128 14 58 1:08:02.7 10:58/M
2 Hannah Weck 224 17 103 1:26:47.7 14:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Cunningham Saint Jacob IL 122 22 18 52:17.8 8:26/M
2 Sarah Dolan 129 24 30 56:20.1 9:05/M
3 Emily Firsching Lake City CO 138 23 40 1:01:32.3 9:55/M
4 Amanda Range Columbua IL 194 29 54 1:06:05.2 10:40/M
5 Shannon Fuehne 142 24 65 1:10:50.5 11:25/M
6 Ashley Carlson 115 25 77 1:13:32.8 11:52/M
7 Amber Leighton Saint Louis MO 243 28 79 1:13:56.3 11:55/M
8 Erin Bond Belleville IL 112 27 80 1:14:46.6 12:04/M
9 Haley Goodfellow 151 21 99 1:24:37.4 13:39/M
10 Sarah Balza Columbia IL 239 25 100 1:24:37.6 13:39/M
11 Laurie Barchet 105 27 114 1:42:18.4 16:30/M
12 Lea Ebers 131 25 124 1:59:40.7 19:18/M
13 Jean Dobbs 127 20 125 1:59:41.2 19:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annette Rau Waterloo IL 195 39 53 1:06:01.9 10:39/M
2 Sara Merchanthouse 180 33 56 1:06:44.3 10:46/M
3 Codi Dew O'Fallon IL 125 30 66 1:10:50.7 11:25/M
4 Sarah Warren Freeburg IL 222 36 70 1:11:21.5 11:30/M
5 Victoria Dentamaro Waterloo IL 124 32 72 1:11:57.9 11:36/M
6 Haley Allmond Columbia IL 102 38 73 1:12:01.0 11:37/M
7 Natalie Stoltz Saint Louis MISSOURI 219 30 74 1:12:05.0 11:38/M
8 Lori Harmon Columbia IL 156 37 83 1:15:32.6 12:11/M
9 Elizabeth Landeck 170 36 90 1:17:11.7 12:27/M
10 Nikki Brantley O Fallon IL 114 37 91 1:18:47.1 12:42/M
11 Anna St. Germain Saint Louis MO 216 34 105 1:30:26.3 14:35/M
12 Micki Hansel 155 36 106 1:30:45.4 14:38/M
13 Mary Koester 230 32 108 1:32:42.2 14:57/M
14 Abigail Kezele 168 37 113 1:40:36.0 16:14/M
15 Nicole Pelch 187 36 117 1:44:14.1 16:49/M
16 Cathie Funderburg Freeburg IL 146 38 123 1:53:38.6 18:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shannon Lindsey Florissant MO 229 43 57 1:06:56.5 10:48/M
2 Leigh-Anne Feldker 136 41 69 1:11:12.4 11:29/M
3 Jodi Stumpf 220 40 71 1:11:34.8 11:33/M
4 Tricia Schleifer 205 43 76 1:13:24.1 11:50/M
5 Libera Dawn 123 45 81 1:15:14.5 12:08/M
6 Michelle Fitzgerald Hazelwood MO 140 47 86 1:16:14.5 12:18/M
7 Nikki Smith Waterloo IL 211 47 95 1:20:41.3 13:01/M
8 Mary Shay 207 45 98 1:22:33.8 13:19/M
9 Traci Hirth 161 45 102 1:26:03.7 13:53/M
10 Tina Simonin Belleville IL 209 41 104 1:29:03.1 14:22/M
11 Mary Shields 250 45 110 1:33:55.6 15:09/M
12 Valerie Nelson 183 45 116 1:43:19.1 16:40/M
13 Debra Beckstead O Fallon IL 110 48 120 1:45:51.6 17:04/M
14 Christine Rau St. Louis MO 196 40 121 1:46:56.4 17:15/M
15 Kristen Preston Belleville IL 190 40 122 1:53:20.8 18:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie Dozier 130 51 64 1:09:40.8 11:14/M
2 Karen Spreitler Saint Louis MO 214 52 67 1:11:05.4 11:28/M
3 Patti Muich 182 50 82 1:15:14.7 12:08/M
4 Kris Clawson 118 55 88 1:16:33.4 12:21/M
5 Robin Misukonis Edwardsville IL 181 51 93 1:19:32.7 12:50/M
6 Sue Rahn Waterloo IL 192 54 101 1:25:37.7 13:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Stiles 218 66 112 1:39:51.0 16:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Stewart 217 28 1 37:51.4 6:06/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Hicks 160 13 14 50:02.6 8:04/M
2 Robert Cheatham 236 13 26 55:05.0 8:53/M
3 Kobe Lavender Waterloo IL 231 13 27 55:13.6 8:54/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Collin Hayes Troy IL 233 19 5 43:53.6 7:05/M
2 David Cunningham Edwardsville IL 234 19 13 49:51.3 8:02/M
3 Garrett Fulkerson Hartford IL 144 16 19 52:38.4 8:29/M
4 Joshua Nurnberger 185 17 52 1:06:00.7 10:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kwin Keuter 167 27 2 40:09.2 6:29/M
2 Caleb Brackett Ballwin MO 113 26 3 40:43.9 6:34/M
3 Seth Tuhro 221 29 9 47:41.9 7:41/M
4 Chris Kuester O Fallon IL 232 23 25 55:03.8 8:53/M
5 Andrew Maxfield 176 28 28 55:32.7 8:57/M
6 Corey Rahn Waterloo IL 191 24 31 57:35.9 9:17/M
7 Richard Dimarco 126 24 33 58:35.4 9:27/M
8 Matt Freeman Saint Louis MISSOURI 141 29 50 1:05:37.5 10:35/M
9 Brad Wild Valmeyer IL 226 29 63 1:09:03.8 11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Albertson O Fallon IL 101 33 4 42:43.8 6:53/M
2 Michael Braun Columbia IL 235 35 7 46:54.0 7:34/M
3 Scott Wierzycki Belleville IL 240 36 8 47:26.5 7:39/M
4 Sean Leighton Saint Louis MO 244 34 12 49:39.7 8:00/M
5 Nathan Rau Waterloo IL 197 39 15 51:26.8 8:18/M
6 Ryan Sommer 213 33 16 52:08.6 8:25/M
7 Eric Bruce Swansea IL 246 32 20 53:06.1 8:34/M
8 Cj Rogers Ofallon IL 201 34 21 53:06.3 8:34/M
9 Jordan Pettet Columbia IL 188 30 24 54:33.8 8:48/M
10 Grant Eschmann 134 30 29 56:04.4 9:03/M
11 Brent Bales 104 32 34 58:35.7 9:27/M
12 Terry Riesel 200 34 35 59:13.5 9:33/M
13 James Barker Highland IL 109 39 36 59:21.3 9:34/M
14 Shane Firsching Huntley IL 241 30 41 1:01:33.1 9:56/M
15 Brian Barham 107 34 44 1:02:42.1 10:07/M
16 Nathan Leming 171 32 46 1:04:13.0 10:21/M
17 Ryan Lueking St. Charles MO 174 30 61 1:08:37.2 11:04/M
18 Brad Eimer 132 39 85 1:16:05.0 12:16/M
19 Matthew Kezele 169 37 94 1:20:29.5 12:59/M
20 Brent Rambaugh 193 30 115 1:42:18.5 16:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Jackson O Fallon IL 245 46 10 49:08.2 7:55/M
2 Kent Keifer 165 48 11 49:29.5 7:59/M
3 Dan Strieker St. Louis MO 242 48 22 53:17.9 8:36/M
4 Gary Schmidt Waterloo IL 206 41 23 54:26.9 8:47/M
5 Kevin Hicks 159 43 32 57:38.6 9:18/M
6 Chris Fulkerson 143 42 42 1:01:47.0 9:58/M
7 Stefano Schena University City MO 203 44 43 1:02:10.8 10:02/M
8 Mike Ferraro 137 42 45 1:03:08.3 10:11/M
9 Dan McCarthy 177 46 51 1:05:47.8 10:37/M
10 Jim Rolen 249 49 55 1:06:07.5 10:40/M
11 Jason Schleifer 204 43 60 1:08:20.6 11:01/M
12 Bill Feldker 135 44 68 1:11:12.2 11:29/M
13 Patrick Richard 198 45 75 1:12:28.3 11:41/M
14 Peter Green Lake Saint Louis MO 153 45 87 1:16:14.7 12:18/M
15 Jon Havens O' Fallon IL 158 47 107 1:31:21.8 14:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darryl Holman 163 54 6 46:08.2 7:26/M
2 Mike Gallagher Freeburg IL 147 57 38 1:00:24.6 9:45/M
3 Mark Spreitler Kirkwood MO 215 57 39 1:00:44.0 9:48/M
4 Harres Joel 248 59 47 1:04:13.9 10:21/M
5 Paul Mell Farmington MO 179 57 48 1:04:18.2 10:22/M
6 Jeffrey Germer Edwardsville IL 149 53 49 1:04:43.8 10:26/M
7 Ron Marselle Belleville IL 175 52 62 1:08:42.4 11:05/M
8 Chris Carlson Swansea IL 116 54 78 1:13:32.9 11:52/M
9 Dean Barker Brookville OH 108 58 84 1:15:32.9 12:11/M
10 John Sikes Saint Charles MO 208 54 92 1:19:25.4 12:49/M
11 Ed Bachesta Jr. Waterloo IL 103 54 96 1:22:00.6 13:14/M
12 Brian Marsoun 251 50 118 1:44:15.4 16:49/M
13 Robert Hoef 162 52 119 1:45:49.1 17:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Boyne Belleville IL 247 61 37 59:56.1 9:40/M
2 Dave McNaughton Edwardsville IL 178 63 59 1:08:13.6 11:00/M
3 John Ruggeri Millstadt IL 202 61 89 1:16:45.4 12:23/M
4 Rick Bender Chesterfield MO 111 67 111 1:39:03.3 15:59/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Coyne 121 72 109 1:32:47.0 14:58/M