5K for 5A

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Zumwalt 2315 31 9 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:47/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Heinz Godfrey IL 2275 9 44 36:47.4 36:47.4 11:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taryn Wallace Alton IL 2277 11 21 27:37.2 27:37.2 8:55/M
2 Haley Jansen Alton IL 2265 17 61 48:49.0 48:49.0 15:45/M
3 Sarah Bogard Godfrey IL 2259 15 62 48:49.0 48:49.0 15:45/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Spain Alton IL 2262 25 12 25:30.4 25:30.4 8:14/M
2 Stephanie Worley Godfrey IL 2295 26 32 32:41.6 32:41.6 10:33/M
3 Audrey Anderson Bethalto IL 2296 25 45 37:06.3 37:06.3 11:58/M
4 Becky Ironwing Brighton IL 2236 30 51 41:54.0 41:54.0 13:31/M
5 Aurora Schiber 2326 30 52 43:10.2 43:10.2 13:55/M
6 Erica Cranmer Godfrey IL 2285 30 53 43:10.5 43:10.5 13:55/M
7 April Ferguson 2317 27 54 43:11.5 43:11.5 13:56/M
8 Jamie Comereski Godfrey IL 2291 26 59 47:17.2 47:17.2 15:15/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Clark Greenfield IL 2247 33 11 24:49.6 24:49.6 8:00/M
2 Ashley Jansen Alton IL 2240 38 19 27:22.6 27:22.6 8:50/M
3 Misty Perez Bunker Hill IL 2248 32 25 30:29.3 30:29.3 9:50/M
4 Michelle Lamb Bethalto IL 2323 35 26 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
5 Angela Meyer Brighton IL 2239 39 27 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
6 Stacy Pulido Alton IL 2279 38 29 31:09.9 31:09.9 10:03/M
7 Mary Miner Alton IL 2237 31 34 34:01.7 34:01.7 10:58/M
8 Katie Barnard Godfrey IL 2253 38 41 36:29.7 36:29.7 11:46/M
9 Beth Heinz Godfrey IL 2274 39 47 38:22.8 38:22.8 12:23/M
10 Christine Spaulding Alton IL 2286 31 55 43:11.8 43:11.8 13:56/M
11 Sarah Fields 2335 31 57 45:34.9 45:34.9 14:42/M
12 Kristine Groppel Godfrey IL 2254 40 65 49:59.1 49:59.1 16:07/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2331 50 15 26:28.9 26:28.9 8:32/M
2 Leslee Gibson Alton IL 2232 49 16 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:38/M
3 Micki Sivia Godfrey IL 2271 46 43 36:44.8 36:44.8 11:51/M
4 Chris Schaefer Edwardsville IL 2290 42 46 37:30.1 37:30.1 12:06/M
5 Martha Schultz Cottage Hills IL 2244 49 48 39:34.0 39:34.0 12:46/M
6 Stacey Cunningham Wood River IL 2283 49 50 40:10.6 40:10.6 12:57/M
7 Jennifer Bogard Godfrey IL 2257 41 64 49:58.9 49:58.9 16:07/M
8 Kim Ansell Alton IL 2282 46 67 54:26.4 54:26.4 17:34/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Toni Anderson Bethalto IL 2242 51 36 34:43.3 34:43.3 11:12/M
2 Tammy Albright Bethalto IL 2268 57 37 35:08.3 35:08.3 11:20/M
3 Diana Chestnut Bunker Hill IL 2266 55 56 44:36.2 44:36.2 14:23/M
4 Debbie Comereski Brighton IL 2292 52 58 47:16.3 47:16.3 15:15/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Davenport Godfrey IL 2250 65 33 33:08.2 33:08.2 10:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Janet 2325 24 1 15:57.6 15:57.6 5:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Kline Alton IL 2256 10 6 22:28.0 22:28.0 7:15/M
2 Victor Humphrey Godfrey IL 2252 10 18 27:20.2 27:20.2 8:49/M
3 Parker Mayhew Alton IL 2246 10 22 28:27.3 28:27.3 9:11/M
4 Luke Gallivan 2327 6 30 32:36.9 32:36.9 10:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Joehl Alton IL 2234 15 3 20:46.7 20:46.7 6:42/M
2 Brenden Freeman Alton IL 2281 16 24 29:13.2 29:13.2 9:25/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Brynildsen Colorado Springs CO 2308 27 4 21:02.5 21:02.5 6:47/M
2 Dan Brynildsen 2330 29 13 25:41.9 25:41.9 8:17/M
3 Bradley Sebastian Wood River IL 2284 21 38 35:39.9 35:39.9 11:30/M
4 Ben Brynildsen 2299 21 39 35:46.8 35:46.8 11:32/M
5 Matt Brynildsen 2298 24 40 35:47.8 35:47.8 11:33/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Zumwalt 2311 31 2 18:28.4 18:28.4 5:57/M
2 Jared Brynildsen 2301 31 7 23:35.4 23:35.4 7:36/M
3 Bryan Alford Alton IL 2272 35 10 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58/M
4 Marcos Pulido Alton IL 2280 38 17 27:07.9 27:07.9 8:45/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Jansen Alton IL 2241 49 28 31:04.1 31:04.1 10:01/M
2 Cory Gallivan 2324 42 31 32:37.0 32:37.0 10:31/M
3 John Bogard Godfrey IL 2258 45 60 48:42.6 48:42.6 15:43/M
4 Matt Costello Godfrey IL 2255 42 66 49:59.6 49:59.6 16:07/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Brynildsen 2297 55 8 23:35.6 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Steve Farkas Godfrey IL 2287 55 20 27:31.8 27:31.8 8:53/M
3 Ron Bligh 2328 60 23 28:38.6 28:38.6 9:14/M
4 Monte Anderson Bethalto IL 2243 59 35 34:43.2 34:43.2 11:12/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Rogers Oak Creek CO 2289 62 5 21:05.1 21:05.1 6:48/M
2 Al Davenport Godfrey IL 2251 63 14 25:48.7 25:48.7 8:19/M
3 Bob Hoffmann East Alton IL 2263 64 42 36:30.4 36:30.4 11:46/M
4 Robert Sullivan East Alton IL 2238 62 49 39:34.4 39:34.4 12:46/M
5 Albert Perez Godfrey IL 2249 61 63 49:52.2 49:52.2 16:05/M