5K for 5A

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Janet 2325 24 M 1 Top Fin 15:57.6 15:57.6 5:09/M
2 Wayne Zumwalt 2311 31 M 1 31-40 18:28.4 18:28.4 5:57/M
3 Nathan Joehl Alton IL 2234 15 M 1 11-20 20:46.7 20:46.7 6:42/M
4 Stephen Brynildsen Colorado Springs CO 2308 27 M 1 21-30 21:02.5 21:02.5 6:47/M
5 Ken Rogers Oak Creek CO 2289 62 M 1 61-99 21:05.1 21:05.1 6:48/M
6 Daniel Kline Alton IL 2256 10 M 1 0-10 22:28.0 22:28.0 7:15/M
7 Jared Brynildsen 2301 31 M 2 31-40 23:35.4 23:35.4 7:36/M
8 Bryan Brynildsen 2297 55 M 1 51-60 23:35.6 23:35.6 7:36/M
9 Lindsay Zumwalt 2315 31 F 1 Top Fin 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:47/M
10 Bryan Alford Alton IL 2272 35 M 3 31-40 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58/M
11 Megan Clark Greenfield IL 2247 33 F 1 31-40 24:49.6 24:49.6 8:00/M
12 Liz Spain Alton IL 2262 25 F 1 21-30 25:30.4 25:30.4 8:14/M
13 Dan Brynildsen 2330 29 M 2 21-30 25:41.9 25:41.9 8:17/M
14 Al Davenport Godfrey IL 2251 63 M 2 61-99 25:48.7 25:48.7 8:19/M
15 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 2331 50 F 1 41-50 26:28.9 26:28.9 8:32/M
16 Leslee Gibson Alton IL 2232 49 F 2 41-50 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:38/M
17 Marcos Pulido Alton IL 2280 38 M 4 31-40 27:07.9 27:07.9 8:45/M
18 Victor Humphrey Godfrey IL 2252 10 M 2 0-10 27:20.2 27:20.2 8:49/M
19 Ashley Jansen Alton IL 2240 38 F 2 31-40 27:22.6 27:22.6 8:50/M
20 Steve Farkas Godfrey IL 2287 55 M 2 51-60 27:31.8 27:31.8 8:53/M
21 Taryn Wallace Alton IL 2277 11 F 1 11-20 27:37.2 27:37.2 8:55/M
22 Parker Mayhew Alton IL 2246 10 M 3 0-10 28:27.3 28:27.3 9:11/M
23 Ron Bligh 2328 60 M 3 51-60 28:38.6 28:38.6 9:14/M
24 Brenden Freeman Alton IL 2281 16 M 2 11-20 29:13.2 29:13.2 9:25/M
25 Misty Perez Bunker Hill IL 2248 32 F 3 31-40 30:29.3 30:29.3 9:50/M
26 Michelle Lamb Bethalto IL 2323 35 F 4 31-40 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
27 Angela Meyer Brighton IL 2239 39 F 5 31-40 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
28 Todd Jansen Alton IL 2241 49 M 1 41-50 31:04.1 31:04.1 10:01/M
29 Stacy Pulido Alton IL 2279 38 F 6 31-40 31:09.9 31:09.9 10:03/M
30 Luke Gallivan 2327 6 M 4 0-10 32:36.9 32:36.9 10:31/M
31 Cory Gallivan 2324 42 M 2 41-50 32:37.0 32:37.0 10:31/M
32 Stephanie Worley Godfrey IL 2295 26 F 2 21-30 32:41.6 32:41.6 10:33/M
33 Linda Davenport Godfrey IL 2250 65 F 1 61-99 33:08.2 33:08.2 10:41/M
34 Mary Miner Alton IL 2237 31 F 7 31-40 34:01.7 34:01.7 10:58/M
35 Monte Anderson Bethalto IL 2243 59 M 4 51-60 34:43.2 34:43.2 11:12/M
36 Toni Anderson Bethalto IL 2242 51 F 1 51-60 34:43.3 34:43.3 11:12/M
37 Tammy Albright Bethalto IL 2268 57 F 2 51-60 35:08.3 35:08.3 11:20/M
38 Bradley Sebastian Wood River IL 2284 21 M 3 21-30 35:39.9 35:39.9 11:30/M
39 Ben Brynildsen 2299 21 M 4 21-30 35:46.8 35:46.8 11:32/M
40 Matt Brynildsen 2298 24 M 5 21-30 35:47.8 35:47.8 11:33/M
41 Katie Barnard Godfrey IL 2253 38 F 8 31-40 36:29.7 36:29.7 11:46/M
42 Bob Hoffmann East Alton IL 2263 64 M 3 61-99 36:30.4 36:30.4 11:46/M
43 Micki Sivia Godfrey IL 2271 46 F 3 41-50 36:44.8 36:44.8 11:51/M
44 Ava Heinz Godfrey IL 2275 9 F 1 0-10 36:47.4 36:47.4 11:52/M
45 Audrey Anderson Bethalto IL 2296 25 F 3 21-30 37:06.3 37:06.3 11:58/M
46 Chris Schaefer Edwardsville IL 2290 42 F 4 41-50 37:30.1 37:30.1 12:06/M
47 Beth Heinz Godfrey IL 2274 39 F 9 31-40 38:22.8 38:22.8 12:23/M
48 Martha Schultz Cottage Hills IL 2244 49 F 5 41-50 39:34.0 39:34.0 12:46/M
49 Robert Sullivan East Alton IL 2238 62 M 4 61-99 39:34.4 39:34.4 12:46/M
50 Stacey Cunningham Wood River IL 2283 49 F 6 41-50 40:10.6 40:10.6 12:57/M
51 Becky Ironwing Brighton IL 2236 30 F 4 21-30 41:54.0 41:54.0 13:31/M
52 Aurora Schiber 2326 30 F 5 21-30 43:10.2 43:10.2 13:55/M
53 Erica Cranmer Godfrey IL 2285 30 F 6 21-30 43:10.5 43:10.5 13:55/M
54 April Ferguson 2317 27 F 7 21-30 43:11.5 43:11.5 13:56/M
55 Christine Spaulding Alton IL 2286 31 F 10 31-40 43:11.8 43:11.8 13:56/M
56 Diana Chestnut Bunker Hill IL 2266 55 F 3 51-60 44:36.2 44:36.2 14:23/M
57 Sarah Fields 2335 31 F 11 31-40 45:34.9 45:34.9 14:42/M
58 Debbie Comereski Brighton IL 2292 52 F 4 51-60 47:16.3 47:16.3 15:15/M
59 Jamie Comereski Godfrey IL 2291 26 F 8 21-30 47:17.2 47:17.2 15:15/M
60 John Bogard Godfrey IL 2258 45 M 3 41-50 48:42.6 48:42.6 15:43/M
61 Haley Jansen Alton IL 2265 17 F 2 11-20 48:49.0 48:49.0 15:45/M
62 Sarah Bogard Godfrey IL 2259 15 F 3 11-20 48:49.0 48:49.0 15:45/M
63 Albert Perez Godfrey IL 2249 61 M 5 61-99 49:52.2 49:52.2 16:05/M
64 Jennifer Bogard Godfrey IL 2257 41 F 7 41-50 49:58.9 49:58.9 16:07/M
65 Kristine Groppel Godfrey IL 2254 40 F 12 31-40 49:59.1 49:59.1 16:07/M
66 Matt Costello Godfrey IL 2255 42 M 4 41-50 49:59.6 49:59.6 16:07/M
67 Kim Ansell Alton IL 2282 46 F 8 41-50 54:26.4 54:26.4 17:34/M