Alton Marquette Catholic High School 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-89
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-89

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Halliday 1659 18 5 21:45.4 7:01/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Smith 1694 12 13 23:56.3 7:43/M
2 Emily Hough 1665 6 49 35:07.3 11:20/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Vickrey 1709 14 6 21:51.1 7:03/M
2 Claire Dalton 1748 17 24 26:17.9 8:29/M
3 Lauren Walsh 1749 16 25 26:18.0 8:29/M
4 Ginny Schranck 1686 17 29 26:58.9 8:42/M
5 Lauren Fischer 1657 15 30 26:59.7 8:42/M
6 Taylor Aguirre 1516 16 35 28:25.6 9:10/M
7 Lila Snider 1698 16 37 28:34.6 9:13/M
8 Kate Dietrich 1654 14 66 45:14.3 14:35/M
9 Lily Morris 1685 14 67 45:14.4 14:35/M
10 Lauren Jackson 1666 18 68 46:11.5 14:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Forsting Alton IL 1658 39 14 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Monica Campbell 1527 35 18 25:25.9 8:12/M
3 Amy Denother Godfrey IL 1653 36 19 25:26.1 8:12/M
4 Sarah Smith Alton IL 1697 33 40 29:17.7 9:27/M
5 Aly Slaughter 1690 35 48 33:42.0 10:52/M
6 Mary Hough Alton IL 1664 36 51 36:19.9 11:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hamilton Alton IL 1751 49 16 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 Elyse Strebel Alton IL 1703 44 27 26:44.1 8:37/M
3 Michelle Markel 1734 48 31 27:31.6 8:53/M
4 Barb Horstman 1662 49 36 28:31.2 9:12/M
5 Kelly Keenan Alton IL 1672 47 39 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Lisa Critchfield Grafton IL 1650 47 41 29:26.2 9:30/M
7 Paula Cox Brighton IL 1622 43 43 31:04.2 10:01/M
8 Julie Weiner 1714 47 44 31:34.6 10:11/M
9 Chris Cribbett 1647 47 46 31:47.6 10:15/M
10 Cindy File 1656 49 50 35:08.2 11:20/M
11 Tricia Conrad Alton IL 1608 41 58 39:09.6 12:38/M
12 Annie Dooling Godfrey IL 1655 47 62 40:00.4 12:54/M
13 Ruth Spencer 1700 45 71 48:39.6 15:42/M
14 Marybeth Fischer 1736 49 73 51:56.6 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tee Crowson 1651 55 38 28:38.5 9:14/M
2 Kathy Claywell Godfrey IL 1587 57 42 30:37.3 9:53/M
3 Julie Smith Jerseyville IL 1696 51 61 40:00.3 12:54/M
4 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 1684 50 70 46:13.6 14:55/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Kane 1669 60 57 38:50.1 12:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Janet 1733 24 1 16:42.6 5:23/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1738 1738 53 37:18.9 12:02/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1739 1739 59 39:40.7 12:48/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1753 1753 65 44:41.6 14:25/M
4 Dane Spencer 1701 0 72 48:39.9 15:42/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 River Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1727 10 12 23:53.2 7:42/M
2 Owen Williams 1723 12 52 36:52.0 11:54/M
3 Andy Hatch 1745 9 54 37:47.9 12:11/M
4 Raymond McFadden 1682 12 74 59:16.5 19:07/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Joehl 1668 15 2 20:08.7 6:30/M
2 Mark Eldridge 1737 14 3 21:02.8 6:47/M
3 Ben Moeha 1731 14 11 23:06.0 7:27/M
4 Chris Hellrung 1683 16 17 25:07.0 8:06/M
5 Skylar Cribbett 1648 16 45 31:43.6 10:14/M
6 Ryan Kane 1671 16 55 38:46.9 12:30/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Wahle 1710 23 4 21:41.8 7:00/M
2 Andrew McDermott 1681 22 7 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 Tim Harman 1661 28 9 22:19.7 7:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Leese 1678 33 23 25:58.1 8:23/M
2 Ekendra Slaughter 1691 38 32 28:17.4 9:07/M
3 Dave Hough 1741 34 60 39:41.7 12:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Clark Alton IL 1540 47 8 21:57.9 7:05/M
2 Mike Keenan Alton IL 1673 47 20 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Peter Tassinari 1706 49 21 25:42.3 8:17/M
4 John Simmons Glen Carbon IL 1726 49 69 46:13.4 14:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Schwartz 1744 58 10 22:38.5 7:18/M
2 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 1729 59 22 25:47.1 8:19/M
3 Rob Schwartz Godfrey IL 1730 53 26 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 Tim Holland Alton IL 1746 56 28 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Tom Hanson 1660 51 33 28:24.0 9:10/M
6 Tom Smith Jerseyville IL 1695 52 34 28:24.0 9:10/M
7 Steve Thompson Alton IL 1754 53 47 32:25.3 10:27/M
8 Joe Thuet Florisssant MO 1708 57 63 41:32.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben Willis 1743 61 15 24:02.0 7:45/M
2 Tom Kane 1670 60 56 38:47.0 12:31/M
3 Michael Cleary 1595 75 64 42:12.9 13:37/M