Chase the Rainbow 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eve Hiller Collinsville IL 1504 36 2 24:05.8 7:46/M
2 Camille Reeves Collinsville IL 824 34 6 25:41.1 8:17/M
3 Susan Kautzer Collinsville IL 823 52 9 27:14.4 8:47/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Pettit Maryville IL 837 13 15 29:47.0 9:36/M
2 Abby Tiemann Collinsville IL 573 15 19 32:04.4 10:21/M
3 Althea Knolhoff 1514 7 28 35:24.4 11:25/M
4 Sylvia Knolhoff 1513 9 34 37:23.4 12:04/M
5 Sydney Pettit Maryville IL 836 16 42 40:46.7 13:09/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Aumiller Glen Carbon IL 503 28 13 28:29.8 9:11/M
2 Marcy Barrows Troy IL 750 24 18 30:52.4 9:57/M
3 Emily Rai Henson Belleville IL 551 28 22 32:56.3 10:37/M
4 Emily Dale Henson Belleville IL 550 26 29 35:26.0 11:26/M
5 Stephanie Ralston Collinsville IL 835 26 31 35:35.0 11:29/M
6 Lauren Keller Collinsville IL 1506 24 38 37:58.9 12:15/M
7 Michelle Caito Caseyville IL 778 29 50 50:24.4 16:15/M
8 Lindsey Janssen Collinsville IL 1505 29 53 53:33.7 17:16/M
9 Paige Whipple Valmeyer IL 1517 20 68 1:10:47.6 22:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Kohlbrecher Saint Louis MO 560 31 23 33:20.0 10:45/M
2 Rita Aguilar Collinsville IL 840 34 25 33:33.1 10:49/M
3 Jennifer Similey East Carondelet IL 572 39 32 36:03.0 11:38/M
4 Amanda Jackson Collinsville IL 554 30 33 36:57.0 11:55/M
5 Cindy Guilfoy Fenton MO 549 31 36 37:46.5 12:11/M
6 Katrina Knebel Edwardsville IL 826 36 37 37:47.4 12:11/M
7 Krista Aragone 1518 31 43 42:38.5 13:45/M
8 Ashley Ahlersmeyer Highland IL 1508 30 44 42:43.7 13:47/M
9 Tess Dawson Troy IL 792 32 48 48:30.1 15:39/M
10 Kendra Cline Saint Louis MO 786 35 49 48:30.1 15:39/M
11 Dominique Charaters Collinsville IL 820 35 55 56:15.7 18:09/M
12 Jennifer Donini Highland IL 831 33 56 56:28.8 18:13/M
13 Osheika Williams Shiloh IL 832 31 57 56:30.2 18:14/M
14 Jocelyn Frueh Pocahontas IL 834 34 58 56:41.8 18:17/M
15 Stacy Hartle Collinsville IL 818 34 61 58:34.3 18:54/M
16 Allison Furlow Belleville IL 578 30 63 1:08:12.9 22:00/M
17 Melissa Kettler Belleville IL 557 33 64 1:09:59.0 22:35/M
18 Kristin Wilmes Belleville IL 575 35 65 1:10:36.7 22:46/M
19 Ashley Cryder Belleville IL 788 34 66 1:10:37.4 22:47/M
20 Susie Sapp Valmeyer IL 1516 35 67 1:10:47.5 22:50/M
21 Jessica Mader Saint Charles MO 562 34 69 1:11:23.0 23:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Gruber-Tiemann Collinsville IL 806 49 20 32:08.0 10:22/M
2 Jean Reinneck Belleville IL 567 49 27 33:50.7 10:55/M
3 Bernadette Sobczak St. Jacob IL 1502 41 39 38:33.9 12:26/M
4 Stacy Schneider Waterloo IL 570 44 46 45:12.8 14:35/M
5 Rhonda Smith Collinsville IL 828 47 52 52:11.1 16:50/M
6 Amy Smith Collinsville IL 821 43 54 56:14.7 18:08/M
7 Carla Elliff Glen Carbon IL 813 42 60 58:11.9 18:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Johnson Scott AFB NJ 822 51 24 33:26.6 10:47/M
2 Patty Hayes Collinsville IL 825 57 41 39:01.4 12:35/M
3 Regina Wetzler Waterloo IL 829 51 51 52:10.1 16:50/M
4 Karen Furlow Belleville IL 577 58 62 1:08:10.7 21:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debi Ralston Collinsville IL 564 60 30 35:33.7 11:28/M
2 Linda Hearn Fairview Heights IL 817 69 35 37:32.8 12:06/M
3 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 787 66 40 39:01.1 12:35/M
4 Patti Brogan Fairview Heights IL 815 62 47 47:38.0 15:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyler Kellison Collinsville IL 556 22 1 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 569 49 3 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 Fotios Sakadaris Worden IL 568 56 4 24:58.6 8:03/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Keller Collinsville IL 1512 12 45 43:59.5 14:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Lucido Saint Louis MO 839 33 5 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 1503 38 10 27:39.4 8:55/M
3 Matt Cundiff Edwardsville IL 838 39 14 28:57.7 9:20/M
4 Ryan Droege Jackson MO 796 30 16 30:08.1 9:43/M
DQ John Jackson Collinsville IL 1511 34 DQ 36:55.9 11:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Keller Troy IL 1507 44 8 26:52.2 8:40/M
2 David Wittlich Saint Louis MO 830 48 12 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 Ken Kreidell O'Fallon IL 827 40 21 32:41.6 10:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Burgess Worden IL 752 59 17 30:37.5 9:53/M
2 Scotte Elliff Glen Carbon 814 53 59 58:11.1 18:46/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry McDonald Woodlawn IL 1509 60 7 26:21.8 8:30/M
2 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 566 69 11 27:57.4 9:01/M
3 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 563 63 26 33:42.7 10:52/M