Leu Civic Center Challenge

Overall Results

August 27, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Duathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Daniel Mueller 1136 22 M 1 M Top Fin 1 12:39.4 6:20/M 0:00.8 5 38:24.9 17.2mph 0:34.7 1 12:39.6 6:20/M 1:04:19.5 1:04:19.5
2 Ed Logan 1080 49 M 2 M Top Fin 6 15:31.2 7:46/M 0:34.5 3 36:41.0 18.0mph 0:32.0 6 17:24.1 8:42/M 1:10:43.0 1:10:43.4
3 Brandon Winkelmann 1137 27 M 3 M Top Fin 2 14:49.5 7:25/M 0:41.6 9 39:37.7 16.7mph 0:28.4 3 16:16.7 8:08/M 1:11:54.1 1:11:54.4
4 Brian Azeltine 1121 30 M 1 30-39 5 15:15.8 7:38/M 1:02.2 7 39:11.2 16.8mph 0:59.8 2 16:04.9 8:02/M 1:12:34.0 1:12:35.1
5 Jim Meyer 1142 58 M 1 50-59 11 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:37.2 2 36:36.1 18.0mph 1:17.6 12 18:31.2 9:16/M 1:14:58.1 1:14:59.9
6 Bart Karnowski 1144 32 M 2 30-39 3 15:05.8 7:33/M 1:05.6 12 40:28.3 16.3mph 0:45.6 11 18:25.7 9:13/M 1:15:51.1 1:15:51.2
7 Patrick Travers 1084 37 M 3 30-39 8 15:54.8 7:57/M 1:36.4 11 39:52.3 16.6mph 1:30.2 7 17:47.3 8:54/M 1:16:41.2 1:16:42.7
8 Brian Menkhausen 1082 49 M 1 40-49 23 18:25.3 9:13/M 1:40.4 4 38:13.5 17.3mph 1:09.6 15 19:39.3 9:50/M 1:19:08.3 1:19:09.0
9 Marlon Baykins 1154 45 M 2 40-49 7 15:48.2 7:54/M 0:59.9 22 45:16.4 14.6mph 0:42.1 4 16:45.9 8:23/M 1:19:32.6 1:19:37.0
10 Steven Dowling 1088 54 M 2 50-59 20 18:06.3 9:03/M 0:54.8 17 41:12.2 16.0mph 0:50.1 13 18:47.9 9:24/M 1:19:51.6 1:19:53.2
11 Shawn Moore 1147 40 M 3 40-49 14 17:04.9 8:32/M 0:43.6 16 41:01.7 16.1mph 0:37.7 19 20:39.3 10:20/M 1:20:07.3 1:20:10.0
12 Darren Schrobilgen 1130 55 M 3 50-59 15 17:05.2 8:33/M   30 47:02.3 14.0mph 0:34.1 8 17:48.6 8:54/M 1:20:29.5 1:20:30.3
13 Jason Cobin 1077 42 M 4 40-49 12 16:56.8 8:28/M 1:23.5 13 40:37.2 16.2mph 1:36.9 17 20:17.3 10:09/M 1:20:51.8 1:20:51.9
14 Kevin Samson 1134 37 M 4 30-39 17 17:13.7 8:37/M 0:46.1 20 44:26.7 14.9mph 0:42.4 9 17:58.3 8:59/M 1:21:07.3 1:21:09.8
15 Roger Mensing 1075 45 M 5 40-49 18 17:14.0 8:37/M 0:55.9 14 40:45.5 16.2mph 1:13.6 24 21:36.5 10:48/M 1:21:45.5 1:21:47.0
16 Bob Trautman 1149 39 M 5 30-39 4 15:11.0 7:36/M 1:10.9 33 48:04.9 13.7mph 0:51.7 5 16:58.1 8:29/M 1:22:16.7 1:22:21.9
17 Sandy Weiss 1143 50 F 1 F Top Fin 32 19:57.0 9:59/M 0:48.1 8 39:24.3 16.8mph 0:53.6 20 21:14.0 10:37/M 1:22:17.2 1:22:20.1
18 Tina Simonin 1126 41 F 2 F Top Fin 37 20:51.7 10:26/M 0:37.8 6 39:06.3 16.9mph 0:41.6 29 22:41.4 11:21/M 1:23:59.0 1:24:02.1
19 Bob Nelson 1156 68 M 1 60-99 36 20:45.0 10:23/M 1:25.9 10 39:50.5 16.6mph 1:01.5 22 21:23.7 10:42/M 1:24:26.7 1:24:30.9
20 Phyllis Kunz 1141 46 F 3 F Top Fin 22 18:09.9 9:05/M 1:59.0 19 42:27.4 15.5mph 1:44.0 18 20:36.8 10:18/M 1:24:57.3 1:24:58.2
21 Nathan Campo 1138 29 M 1 20-29 21 18:06.8 9:03/M 0:26.7 28 46:39.8 14.1mph 0:28.5 14 19:25.9 9:43/M 1:25:07.9 1:25:10.5
22 David Hamilton 1125 37 M 6 30-39 9 16:38.3 8:19/M 0:46.1 40 49:27.6 13.3mph 0:35.9 10 18:16.0 9:08/M 1:25:44.0 1:25:49.2
23 Dan Wilson 1063 46 M 6 40-49 40 20:59.0 10:30/M 0:59.3 15 40:52.9 16.2mph 1:09.3 26 22:21.1 11:11/M 1:26:21.9 1:26:26.6
24 Paul Dunk 1152 39 M 7 30-39 13 17:02.1 8:31/M 0:32.4 31 47:19.9 13.9mph 0:26.9 21 21:22.9 10:41/M 1:26:44.3 1:26:48.3
25 Rick Cavalier 1069 59 M 4 50-59 31 19:54.8 9:57/M 1:04.7 23 45:19.1 14.6mph 1:15.9 16 20:09.4 10:05/M 1:27:44.1 1:27:50.0
  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 John Bailey 1155 36 M 8 30-39 10 16:55.8 8:28/M 1:16.0 37 48:40.6 13.6mph 0:28.8 23 21:32.6 10:46/M 1:28:54.0 1:29:01.2
27 Tonya Mensing 1074 43 F 1 40-49 25 19:24.4 9:42/M 0:54.3 21 44:30.0 14.8mph 1:00.9 31 23:07.2 11:34/M 1:28:57.1 1:29:00.8
28 Shannon Lindsay 1153 43 F 2 40-49 30 19:52.5 9:56/M 0:39.5 24 45:46.3 14.4mph 0:33.2 30 22:57.4 11:29/M 1:29:49.1 1:29:53.2
29 Tara Travers 1083 37 F 1 30-39 19 17:53.0 8:57/M 2:15.3 25 46:14.5 14.3mph 1:54.4 28 22:32.2 11:16/M 1:30:49.6 1:30:52.9
30 Stephen Earnhart 1135 45 M 7 40-49 34 20:10.9 10:05/M 0:49.0 39 49:11.2 13.4mph 0:48.2 25 22:05.1 11:03/M 1:33:04.5 1:33:04.7
31 Stacy Strieker 1071 26 F 1 20-29 27 19:51.2 9:56/M 0:52.6 41 49:36.4 13.3mph 0:47.6 27 22:27.2 11:14/M 1:33:35.1 1:33:43.3
32 Michael C Scheske 1119 56 M 5 50-59 44 21:45.5 10:53/M 1:32.0 18 42:16.5 15.6mph 1:02.9 44 28:14.4 14:07/M 1:34:51.6 1:34:54.1
33 Brendon Wilson 1064 16 M 1 15-19 16 17:12.6 8:36/M 0:49.4 43 52:46.4 12.5mph 0:46.9 32 23:34.2 11:47/M 1:35:09.5 1:35:14.1
34 Sharon Candelario 1123 55 F 1 50-59 48 23:28.9 11:44/M 1:52.8 1 35:20.6 18.7mph 3:03.1 50 31:41.9 15:51/M 1:35:27.4 1:35:30.4
35 Cliff Van Zandt 1076 42 M 8 40-49 26 19:40.5 9:50/M 1:44.9 32 47:56.6 13.8mph 0:58.2 39 25:49.3 12:55/M 1:36:09.7 1:36:09.9
36 Jayme Hakenson 1132 43 M 9 40-49 24 18:30.5 9:15/M 0:47.8 29 46:54.8 14.1mph 1:03.7 46 28:58.0 14:29/M 1:36:15.0 1:36:21.5
37 Darcy Dowling 1087 55 F 2 50-59 45 21:53.6 10:57/M 1:10.0 26 46:19.2 14.2mph 1:21.2 37 25:33.3 12:47/M 1:36:17.6 1:36:23.9
38 Kevin Horcher 1086 54 M 6 50-59 47 22:16.2 11:08/M 0:54.4 36 48:36.4 13.6mph 0:43.6 34 24:03.6 12:02/M 1:36:34.4 1:36:41.5
39 Susan Friederich 1120 61 F 1 60-99 41 21:07.4 10:34/M 0:48.2 34 48:22.0 13.6mph 0:45.3 38 25:44.5 12:52/M 1:36:47.7 1:36:53.7
40 Benjamin Joshua Bartolome 1131 38 M 9 30-39 35 20:25.6 10:13/M 1:41.1 38 48:46.2 13.5mph 1:37.3 36 25:28.3 12:44/M 1:37:58.7 1:38:09.6
41 Terea Linnemann 1079 33 F 2 30-39 28 19:52.0 9:56/M 1:29.6 42 52:08.1 12.7mph 0:44.0 35 24:22.0 12:11/M 1:38:35.9 1:38:43.9
42 Elain Lickenbrock 1150 53 F 3 50-59 42 21:20.2 10:40/M 3:17.1 35 48:32.1 13.6mph 1:21.9 41 28:01.4 14:01/M 1:42:32.8 1:42:38.1
43 Johnjie Samar 1127 34 M 10 30-39 33 20:07.2 10:04/M 0:59.6 44 53:46.4 12.3mph 0:43.5 43 28:06.4 14:03/M 1:43:43.4 1:43:58.3
44 Annabelle Walsh 1067 17 F 1 15-19 29 19:52.1 9:56/M 4:48.2 49 1:00:19.7 10.9mph 0:44.6 33 24:01.7 12:01/M 1:49:46.6 1:49:50.0
45 Amanda Crosby 1124 36 F 3 30-39 39 20:58.1 10:29/M 2:08.7 51 1:00:49.9 10.9mph 0:57.0 40 25:50.7 12:55/M 1:50:44.6 1:50:53.1
46 Brandon Goode 1140 39 M 11 30-39 54 27:02.1 13:31/M 1:46.3 27 46:24.5 14.2mph 2:11.3 54 33:44.1 16:52/M 1:51:08.4 1:51:08.4
47 Marlou Acosta 1128 36 M 12 30-39 49 23:57.2 11:59/M 0:57.3 46 57:32.2 11.5mph 0:51.9 47 29:14.7 14:37/M 1:52:33.4 1:52:45.2
48 Aaron Hoskins 1081 39 M 13 30-39 46 21:59.7 11:00/M 2:11.4 48 59:54.8 11.0mph 1:24.8 42 28:02.7 14:01/M 1:53:33.5 1:53:44.0
49 Danielle Beaupre 1073 26 F 2 20-29 38 20:53.5 10:27/M 1:00.7 53 1:02:09.0 10.6mph 0:58.9 45 28:41.1 14:21/M 1:53:43.4 1:53:49.1
50 Jerome Jamero 1129 35 M 14 30-39 51 24:06.3 12:03/M 0:51.4 45 57:21.9 11.5mph 1:02.1 49 31:34.0 15:47/M 1:54:56.0 1:55:08.3
  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Trisha Petroskus 1066 41 F 3 40-49 50 24:00.1 12:00/M 0:38.0 50 1:00:22.8 10.9mph 0:42.5 51 31:46.6 15:53/M 1:57:30.0 1:57:33.4
52 Suzanne Petersen 1122 44 F 4 40-49 43 21:35.8 10:48/M 0:46.8 54 1:06:36.0 9.91mph 0:47.6 48 29:23.1 14:42/M 1:59:09.5 1:59:13.4
53 Rachel Bretz 1014 40 F 5 40-49 52 25:30.8 12:45/M 1:12.8 52 1:01:35.6 10.7mph 0:53.0 52 32:39.0 16:20/M 2:01:51.4 2:02:00.0
54 Donna Meadows 1068 44 F 6 40-49 55 27:57.2 13:59/M 2:03.1 47 58:17.8 11.3mph 3:20.2 53 33:13.7 16:37/M 2:04:52.2 2:04:58.9
55 Penny Horcher 1085 55 F 4 50-59 53 25:50.6 12:55/M 0:56.4       55 1:43:34.1 51:47/M 2:10:21.1 2:10:29.0