Covered Bridge Run

Age Group Results

June 18, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Arnold Edwardsville IL 483 33 3 18:16.9 5:54/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Stoneifer 494 48 24 23:20.5 7:32/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Friederich Saint Charles MO 144 7 106 32:02.7 10:20/M
2 Abby Jones Glen Carbon IL 114 9 119 32:48.2 10:35/M
3 Brooke Sullivan O Fallon IL 134 10 170 37:40.5 12:09/M
4 Alicia Garcia Glen Carbon 440 10 183 40:09.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Burmester Red Bud IL 161 18 8 19:39.2 6:20/M
2 Jessica Borror Highland IL 260 13 16 22:12.4 7:10/M
3 Maddy Jones Glen Carbon IL 115 13 31 24:17.1 7:50/M
4 Rachel Ford Trenton IL 194 19 48 26:04.7 8:25/M
5 Genevieve Bishop Port Charlotte FL 291 17 110 32:16.2 10:25/M
6 Alexis Garcia Glen Carbon 441 13 112 32:22.3 10:26/M
7 Kennedy Scaggs Glen Carbon IL 103 15 136 34:20.5 11:05/M
8 Caroline Moore Highland IL 465 18 221 49:09.2 15:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Brown Edwardsville IL 436 24 4 18:36.5 6:00/M
2 Abby Kehrer Edwardsville IL 826 20 50 26:21.7 8:30/M
3 Hannah McElroy Glen Carbon IL 142 23 71 28:34.8 9:13/M
4 Kelby Young Hillsboro IL 205 24 73 28:51.7 9:18/M
5 Suzannah Beeler Waterloo IL 157 23 91 30:38.0 9:53/M
6 Amanda Smith Saint Louis MO 474 22 129 33:50.6 10:55/M
7 Kassidy Evans Lawrence KS 180 21 150 35:36.2 11:29/M
8 Amber Beasley 495 23 153 35:57.7 11:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Willi Glen Carbon IL 972 26 20 22:46.3 7:21/M
2 Taya Zeig-Tallman Edwardsville IL 485 26 68 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Jenna Purcell Edwardsville IL 206 28 74 28:52.1 9:19/M
4 Danielle Beaupre Troy IL 197 26 75 29:00.4 9:21/M
5 Jessica Cornell 484 29 92 30:50.9 9:57/M
6 Michele Bell Edwardsville IL 129 27 94 30:56.7 9:59/M
7 Angel Herrmann Collinsville IL 128 29 98 31:22.5 10:07/M
8 Julie Honegger Urbana IL 497 25 109 32:13.4 10:24/M
9 Nataeil Koenen 968 25 111 32:18.7 10:25/M
10 Courtney Bonnett Red Bud IL 117 26 113 32:23.8 10:27/M
11 Kristen Guarino Glen Carbon IL 186 27 195 42:25.0 13:41/M
12 Tiffany Eickhoff Saint Louis MO 298 28 241 1:29:27.6 28:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Giuffre Troy IL 500 32 30 24:13.4 7:49/M
2 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 233 32 59 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Michelle Ross Troy IL 124 32 61 27:49.5 8:58/M
4 Jenny Wurth Glen Carbon IL 113 32 79 29:08.7 9:24/M
5 Ashley Lucht Saint Louis MO 102 30 85 29:52.4 9:38/M
6 Cindy Schaefer Troy IL 130 34 96 31:06.0 10:02/M
7 Jenna Foote Troy IL 181 31 103 31:58.1 10:19/M
8 Melissa Burel Glen Carbon IL 140 32 118 32:46.3 10:34/M
9 Tanya Wright Wood River IL 254 33 130 33:57.1 10:57/M
10 Kylene Davis Shelbyville IL 237 32 133 34:00.5 10:58/M
11 Miranda Keiser Highland IL 172 32 145 35:18.7 11:23/M
12 Sara Andrews Glen Carbon IL 984 33 152 35:54.5 11:35/M
13 Ashley Newton Highland IL 170 30 159 36:28.4 11:46/M
14 Kerri Rochman Dupont WA 111 34 167 37:27.8 12:05/M
15 Sara Salger Columbia IL 293 32 175 38:49.9 12:31/M
16 Stephanie Fox Troy IL 203 31 191 42:01.3 13:33/M
17 Jenny Houchin Saint Peters MO 189 33 193 42:15.6 13:38/M
18 Alicia Hollenbeck Highland IL 212 32 196 43:07.1 13:55/M
19 Rindy Fish 499 33 212 47:08.2 15:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Eley 975 36 23 23:07.6 7:27/M
2 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 439 38 38 25:18.8 8:10/M
3 Kris Mendoza Wood River IL 467 38 40 25:34.7 8:15/M
4 Cori Wilson Glen Carbon IL 275 39 41 25:34.8 8:15/M
5 Jennifer Jumper Edwardsville IL 429 36 53 26:26.6 8:32/M
6 Dani Csaszar Glen Carbon IL 489 39 87 29:57.1 9:40/M
7 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 150 39 116 32:32.2 10:30/M
8 Jodi Tahsler Fairview Heights IL 287 36 122 33:20.8 10:45/M
9 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 288 37 132 33:59.2 10:58/M
10 Amy Carter Pekala O Fallon IL 198 39 134 34:01.1 10:58/M
11 Robin Rensing Wood River IL 255 35 141 34:58.3 11:17/M
12 Stephanie Dykstra Glen Carbon IL 162 38 144 35:13.4 11:22/M
13 Amy Hargett Glen Carbon IL 188 35 149 35:32.2 11:28/M
14 Maggie Evans Minneapolis MN 178 38 155 36:18.5 11:43/M
15 Amanda Dussold Sorento IL 151 38 157 36:27.3 11:45/M
16 Katy Gayford Collinsville IL 137 37 186 41:13.3 13:18/M
17 Amy Frerker Breese IL 225 36 189 41:25.3 13:22/M
18 Rebecca Willmann-Albrecht Glen Carbon IL 219 36 218 48:32.9 15:39/M
19 Sarah Leonard Granite City IL 909 37 222 49:49.2 16:04/M
20 Becky Bala Katy TX 167 39 224 50:01.9 16:08/M
21 Andi Devan Collinsville IL 295 38 229 51:53.3 16:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 448 41 26 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Cindy Lukowski Edwardsville IL 487 44 32 24:19.9 7:51/M
3 Amy Schnidt 980 41 33 24:34.1 7:55/M
4 Christy Bishop Port Charlotte FL 292 42 72 28:46.7 9:17/M
5 Shelby Bartoszkiewicz Edwardsville IL 455 40 83 29:33.7 9:32/M
6 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 399 44 101 31:35.4 10:11/M
7 Melissa Wyers Saint Charles MO 145 44 105 32:02.3 10:20/M
8 Amy Paul Edwardsville IL 125 43 115 32:28.0 10:28/M
9 Rebecca Ritz Fairview Heights IL 211 40 121 33:08.9 10:41/M
10 Elza Ibroscheva Glen Carbon IL 139 41 125 33:35.3 10:50/M
11 Emily Bates Edwardsville IL 469 40 127 33:43.4 10:53/M
12 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 155 44 162 36:56.7 11:55/M
13 Danielle Smith Glen Carbon IL 230 41 171 38:02.7 12:16/M
14 Regina Collins O Fallon IL 133 44 180 39:21.0 12:42/M
15 Melissa Woods Edwardsville IL 143 41 187 41:22.0 13:21/M
16 Kristy Merz 973 42 203 44:53.1 14:29/M
17 Chelsea Baughman Glen Carbon IL 244 41 204 45:22.4 14:38/M
18 Misty Meznarsic Edwardsville IL 245 41 205 45:23.1 14:38/M
19 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 283 42 210 46:26.3 14:59/M
20 Theresa Michaels-Steele Staunton IL 168 43 223 50:01.9 16:08/M
21 Lisa Lynch Edwardsville IL 207 40 226 50:33.8 16:18/M
22 Lori Newman East Alton IL 243 40 227 50:34.3 16:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Emling Glen Carbon IL 175 46 107 32:12.3 10:23/M
2 Susan Yeager Moro IL 131 45 128 33:44.5 10:53/M
3 Debra Beckstead O Fallon IL 135 49 154 36:12.2 11:41/M
4 Cathy Guellach 981 47 160 36:28.4 11:46/M
5 Rebecca Plunk Harper Edwardsville IL 132 47 168 37:30.0 12:06/M
6 Rachael Levo Troy IL 165 45 172 38:08.9 12:18/M
7 Nancy Migliozzi Edwardsville IL 265 47 182 39:29.9 12:44/M
8 Amy Moore Highland IL 463 46 199 44:10.8 14:15/M
9 Kelly Deleonypena Edwardsville IL 200 46 200 44:13.1 14:16/M
10 Anne Amici Mascoutah IL 106 46 202 44:43.0 14:25/M
11 Donna Herrmann Belleville IL 141 46 208 45:52.5 14:48/M
12 Vaunaz Harless 959 45 211 46:56.7 15:08/M
13 Tracy Goodman O Fallon IL 104 49 220 48:49.0 15:45/M
14 Susan Casteel-Jones Cedar Hill MO 393 45 230 52:35.9 16:58/M
15 Deana Larue Saint Louis MO 263 46 236 55:49.4 18:00/M
16 Kim Davis Granite City IL 281 46 237 56:07.3 18:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kautzer Collinsville IL 250 53 46 26:01.5 8:24/M
2 Jeanie Wilson Belleville IL 978 50 80 29:20.7 9:28/M
3 Kathy Fey Staunton IL 164 52 99 31:28.4 10:09/M
4 Colleen Johnson Scott Air Force Base IL 976 51 102 31:57.9 10:18/M
5 Sandy Sachs Marine IL 182 52 104 31:58.2 10:19/M
6 Vicki Owen Saint Louis MO 473 52 135 34:16.5 11:03/M
7 Vicki Kosydor Highland IL 149 52 158 36:27.9 11:45/M
8 Peggy Beahm O Fallon IL 146 51 165 37:27.4 12:05/M
9 Gerrie Goble Trenton IL 184 52 166 37:27.6 12:05/M
10 Ellen Wellen Troy IL 201 50 181 39:23.0 12:42/M
11 Janet Hernandez Belleville IL 191 51 201 44:29.4 14:21/M
12 Earla Quesenberry Independence MO 241 54 209 46:14.7 14:55/M
13 Brenda Costanzo East Alton IL 442 51 232 53:31.4 17:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janel Angell O Fallon IL 119 59 35 24:51.2 8:01/M
2 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 196 59 124 33:35.3 10:50/M
3 Dixie Lewis Collinsville IL 154 57 139 34:54.5 11:15/M
4 Gail Munneke Glen Carbon IL 229 58 146 35:23.3 11:25/M
5 Laurie Wolf Edwardsville IL 239 56 147 35:23.4 11:25/M
6 Linda Fedrick Edwardsville IL 444 57 163 37:00.1 11:56/M
7 Denise Dixon Edwardsville IL 269 55 174 38:45.0 12:30/M
8 Julie Schottel Troy IL 278 55 184 40:54.6 13:12/M
9 Kathy Hondel Trenton IL 214 55 185 41:09.0 13:16/M
10 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 268 55 188 41:23.4 13:21/M
11 Yronne White 974 55 213 47:17.8 15:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nita Cavner Broken Arrow OK 159 64 90 30:30.7 9:50/M
2 Patti Hittler Imperial MO 272 62 95 30:58.4 9:59/M
3 Heather Mangian Savoy IL 251 60 123 33:23.1 10:46/M
4 Debbie Carter O Fallon IL 195 61 156 36:20.8 11:43/M
5 Judy Hoffmann Collinsville IL 253 61 179 39:20.9 12:41/M
6 Susan Jones Mascoutah IL 228 63 198 43:29.8 14:02/M
7 Patti Brogan Fairview Heights IL 227 62 207 45:46.0 14:46/M
8 Sandra L Forney Collinsville IL 193 64 228 51:34.0 16:38/M
9 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 213 63 238 57:37.8 18:35/M
10 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 458 63 240 59:36.4 19:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Shoemaker Winnsboro LA 273 66 161 36:43.8 11:51/M
2 Audrey Tallant Glen Carbon IL 404 67 215 48:06.8 15:31/M
3 Sharon Laswell Glen Carbon IL 266 65 231 52:42.2 17:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wilhoit Edwardsville IL 231 78 225 50:02.2 16:08/M
Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Padesky Edwardsville IL 435 23 1 16:20.9 5:16/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Schnarr Cedar Hill MO 105 42 6 18:55.5 6:06/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xaveir Valdez Edwardsville IL 825 11 10 21:40.6 6:59/M
2 Jack Draper 434 12 15 22:11.5 7:09/M
3 Xavier Wilson Glen Carbon IL 276 9 39 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 Adam Johnson Edwardsville IL 209 12 64 28:18.4 9:08/M
5 Scott Baxter 963 11 76 29:00.9 9:21/M
6 Max Wiemers Glen Carbon IL 147 11 77 29:02.0 9:22/M
7 Harrison Albrecht Glen Carbon IL 218 6 217 48:31.6 15:39/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 962 15 5 18:50.1 6:05/M
2 Todd Baxter Edwardsville IL 476 15 7 18:58.5 6:07/M
3 Xander Valdez Edwardsville IL 823 13 9 20:07.2 6:29/M
4 Joshua Klein Glen Carbon IL 121 14 45 25:58.8 8:23/M
5 James Corbus Greenville IL 431 15 66 28:19.9 9:08/M
6 Jeffrey Talley Glen Carbon IL 108 19 169 37:30.3 12:06/M
7 Nicholas Talley Glen Carbon IL 109 15 194 42:24.5 13:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Grady Glen Carbon IL 110 23 2 17:00.5 5:29/M
2 Nathan Potthast Alhambra IL 482 21 43 25:45.4 8:18/M
3 Alex Goble Trenton IL 183 24 55 26:37.5 8:35/M
4 Logan Hickey Glen Carbon IL 270 21 70 28:31.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Krefer 977 27 22 23:07.5 7:27/M
2 Chad Imboden 910 29 51 26:22.8 8:30/M
3 Joel Bonnett Red Bud IL 116 26 114 32:24.1 10:27/M
4 Chad Fox Troy IL 204 29 190 42:00.6 13:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Knabe Glen Carbon IL 208 34 25 23:34.7 7:36/M
2 Rick Krueger Glen Carbon IL 192 34 52 26:24.6 8:31/M
3 David Mangian Glen Carbon IL 261 31 58 26:55.9 8:41/M
4 Stephen Wurth Glen Carbon IL 112 33 78 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Jared Giuffre Troy IL 983 31 88 30:01.5 9:41/M
6 Sean Cook Granite City IL 171 34 126 33:42.5 10:52/M
7 Aaron Bahr Belleville IL 136 34 148 35:30.2 11:27/M
8 Julie Luehder Maryville IL 830 33 151 35:53.9 11:35/M
9 Blake Salger Columbia IL 294 33 176 38:50.0 12:32/M
10 Michael Fisk Edwardsville IL 122 33 206 45:45.2 14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Merrick Glen Carbon IL 831 35 13 22:01.4 7:06/M
2 Matt Durham Highland IL 190 38 27 23:43.8 7:39/M
3 Jeremy Bonk 985 38 29 23:53.7 7:42/M
4 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 148 39 34 24:34.9 7:55/M
5 Anthony Koenig 966 36 37 25:18.1 8:10/M
6 Kirby Brown Imperial MO 356 37 54 26:33.4 8:34/M
7 James Geissler Belleville IL 279 38 65 28:19.2 9:08/M
8 Todd Meznarsic Edwardsville IL 174 37 137 34:21.6 11:05/M
9 Scott Winterich Collinsville IL 138 37 173 38:14.7 12:20/M
10 Nick Devan Collinsville IL 296 36 177 39:03.3 12:36/M
11 Craig Albrecht Glen Carbon IL 217 36 216 48:30.9 15:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Munro Glen Carbon IL 453 42 12 21:55.6 7:04/M
2 Justin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 277 43 49 26:13.6 8:27/M
3 Chad Bartoszkiewics 491 40 57 26:49.6 8:39/M
4 Paul Lovell Maryville IL 152 43 69 28:28.4 9:11/M
5 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 289 44 86 29:53.2 9:38/M
6 Greg Drysdale Highland IL 248 43 97 31:14.0 10:05/M
7 Brian Paul Edwardsville IL 126 44 100 31:33.9 10:11/M
8 Brian Sundberg Glen Carbon IL 247 42 138 34:35.0 11:09/M
9 Dave Karraker Jacksonville IL 236 42 140 34:58.3 11:17/M
10 Billy Wright Wood River IL 256 40 142 34:58.3 11:17/M
11 Jorge Garcia Glen Carbon IL 438 42 242 1:29:29.6 28:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Morrison O Fallon IL 185 46 19 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 Richard Santiago O Fallon IL 297 49 36 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Todd Burrell Maryville IL 153 45 60 27:31.0 8:53/M
4 Steve Voelkel Troy IL 829 49 62 27:49.8 8:58/M
5 John Kalous Belleville IL 202 49 82 29:29.4 9:31/M
6 Christopher Kyro Edwardsville IL 468 46 120 33:07.1 10:41/M
7 Alan Kehrer Edwardsville IL 827 47 143 34:58.6 11:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Geear Saint Charles MO 224 51 11 21:53.5 7:04/M
2 Tony Valdez Edwardsville IL 824 50 14 22:02.6 7:06/M
3 John Simms Edwardsville IL 462 51 21 22:52.3 7:23/M
4 Craig Smith Saint Louis MO 475 52 63 27:54.3 9:00/M
5 E G Bishop Port Charlotte FL 290 52 67 28:22.2 9:09/M
6 Darl Opel Edwardsville IL 127 53 93 30:55.9 9:58/M
7 Ronald Fialko Streator IL 238 50 108 32:12.4 10:23/M
8 Don Payne Granite City IL 235 51 178 39:14.2 12:39/M
9 Ken Costanzo East Alton IL 443 52 235 54:16.3 17:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hoyt Collinsville IL 969 59 17 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Fotios Sakadaris Worden IL 120 57 28 23:46.3 7:40/M
3 Richard Brenner Bethalto IL 498 58 42 25:44.6 8:18/M
4 Jamie Bowden 9003 58 84 29:41.1 9:35/M
5 Steve Roth Glen Carbon IL 216 57 164 37:12.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Skigen Edwardsville IL 427 60 18 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 John Kalmer Highland IL 822 62 56 26:40.0 8:36/M
3 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 101 64 89 30:21.8 9:47/M
4 Steve Hondel Trenton IL 215 60 131 33:59.2 10:58/M
5 Joe Fedrick Edwardsville IL 249 60 214 47:44.3 15:24/M
6 William Nicholl Glen Carbon IL 160 63 219 48:47.8 15:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Burnett Belleville IL 820 69 44 25:49.9 8:20/M
2 Curt Oppermann 821 66 117 32:33.5 10:30/M
3 E Mac MacKay Granite City IL 282 67 197 43:17.4 13:58/M
4 Joseph Beeler Waterloo IL 156 65 233 53:41.2 17:19/M
5 David Beeler Waterloo IL 158 69 234 53:41.2 17:19/M
6 John Goehner O Fallon IL 456 65 239 57:38.2 18:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 169 70 47 26:02.3 8:24/M
2 Leroy Liske Edwardsville IL 430 73 81 29:24.6 9:29/M
3 Robert Mesko East Alton IL 173 73 192 42:09.9 13:36/M