Covered Bridge Run

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke Padesky Edwardsville IL 435 23 M 1 Top Fin 16:20.9 5:16/M
2 Aaron Grady Glen Carbon IL 110 23 M 1 20-24 17:00.5 5:29/M
3 Krista Arnold Edwardsville IL 483 33 F 1 Top Fin 18:16.9 5:54/M
4 Claire Brown Edwardsville IL 436 24 F 1 20-24 18:36.5 6:00/M
5 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 962 15 M 1 13-19 18:50.1 6:05/M
6 Robert Schnarr Cedar Hill MO 105 42 M 1 Top Fin 18:55.5 6:06/M
7 Todd Baxter Edwardsville IL 476 15 M 2 13-19 18:58.5 6:07/M
8 Keri Burmester Red Bud IL 161 18 F 1 13-19 19:39.2 6:20/M
9 Xander Valdez Edwardsville IL 823 13 M 3 13-19 20:07.2 6:29/M
10 Xaveir Valdez Edwardsville IL 825 11 M 1 1-12 21:40.6 6:59/M
11 Jeff Geear Saint Charles MO 224 51 M 1 50-54 21:53.5 7:04/M
12 Phil Munro Glen Carbon IL 453 42 M 1 40-44 21:55.6 7:04/M
13 Kevin Merrick Glen Carbon IL 831 35 M 1 35-39 22:01.4 7:06/M
14 Tony Valdez Edwardsville IL 824 50 M 2 50-54 22:02.6 7:06/M
15 Jack Draper 434 12 M 2 1-12 22:11.5 7:09/M
16 Jessica Borror Highland IL 260 13 F 2 13-19 22:12.4 7:10/M
17 Jeff Hoyt Collinsville IL 969 59 M 1 55-59 22:13.0 7:10/M
18 Wayne Skigen Edwardsville IL 427 60 M 1 60-64 22:27.2 7:15/M
19 Scott Morrison O Fallon IL 185 46 M 1 45-49 22:31.4 7:16/M
20 Miranda Willi Glen Carbon IL 972 26 F 1 25-29 22:46.3 7:21/M
21 John Simms Edwardsville IL 462 51 M 3 50-54 22:52.3 7:23/M
22 Jordan Krefer 977 27 M 1 25-29 23:07.5 7:27/M
23 Emily Eley 975 36 F 1 35-39 23:07.6 7:27/M
24 Nancy Stoneifer 494 48 F 1 Top Fin 23:20.5 7:32/M
25 Craig Knabe Glen Carbon IL 208 34 M 1 30-34 23:34.7 7:36/M
26 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 448 41 F 1 40-44 23:35.5 7:36/M
27 Matt Durham Highland IL 190 38 M 2 35-39 23:43.8 7:39/M
28 Fotios Sakadaris Worden IL 120 57 M 2 55-59 23:46.3 7:40/M
29 Jeremy Bonk 985 38 M 3 35-39 23:53.7 7:42/M
30 Marissa Giuffre Troy IL 500 32 F 1 30-34 24:13.4 7:49/M
31 Maddy Jones Glen Carbon IL 115 13 F 3 13-19 24:17.1 7:50/M
32 Cindy Lukowski Edwardsville IL 487 44 F 2 40-44 24:19.9 7:51/M
33 Amy Schnidt 980 41 F 3 40-44 24:34.1 7:55/M
34 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 148 39 M 4 35-39 24:34.9 7:55/M
35 Janel Angell O Fallon IL 119 59 F 1 55-59 24:51.2 8:01/M
36 Richard Santiago O Fallon IL 297 49 M 2 45-49 24:52.4 8:01/M
37 Anthony Koenig 966 36 M 5 35-39 25:18.1 8:10/M
38 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 439 38 F 2 35-39 25:18.8 8:10/M
39 Xavier Wilson Glen Carbon IL 276 9 M 3 1-12 25:30.3 8:14/M
40 Kris Mendoza Wood River IL 467 38 F 3 35-39 25:34.7 8:15/M
41 Cori Wilson Glen Carbon IL 275 39 F 4 35-39 25:34.8 8:15/M
42 Richard Brenner Bethalto IL 498 58 M 3 55-59 25:44.6 8:18/M
43 Nathan Potthast Alhambra IL 482 21 M 2 20-24 25:45.4 8:18/M
44 Russell Burnett Belleville IL 820 69 M 1 65-69 25:49.9 8:20/M
45 Joshua Klein Glen Carbon IL 121 14 M 4 13-19 25:58.8 8:23/M
46 Susan Kautzer Collinsville IL 250 53 F 1 50-54 26:01.5 8:24/M
47 Michael Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 169 70 M 1 70-99 26:02.3 8:24/M
48 Rachel Ford Trenton IL 194 19 F 4 13-19 26:04.7 8:25/M
49 Justin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 277 43 M 2 40-44 26:13.6 8:27/M
50 Abby Kehrer Edwardsville IL 826 20 F 2 20-24 26:21.7 8:30/M
51 Chad Imboden 910 29 M 2 25-29 26:22.8 8:30/M
52 Rick Krueger Glen Carbon IL 192 34 M 2 30-34 26:24.6 8:31/M
53 Jennifer Jumper Edwardsville IL 429 36 F 5 35-39 26:26.6 8:32/M
54 Kirby Brown Imperial MO 356 37 M 6 35-39 26:33.4 8:34/M
55 Alex Goble Trenton IL 183 24 M 3 20-24 26:37.5 8:35/M
56 John Kalmer Highland IL 822 62 M 2 60-64 26:40.0 8:36/M
57 Chad Bartoszkiewics 491 40 M 3 40-44 26:49.6 8:39/M
58 David Mangian Glen Carbon IL 261 31 M 3 30-34 26:55.9 8:41/M
59 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 233 32 F 2 30-34 26:57.6 8:42/M
60 Todd Burrell Maryville IL 153 45 M 3 45-49 27:31.0 8:53/M
61 Michelle Ross Troy IL 124 32 F 3 30-34 27:49.5 8:58/M
62 Steve Voelkel Troy IL 829 49 M 4 45-49 27:49.8 8:58/M
63 Craig Smith Saint Louis MO 475 52 M 4 50-54 27:54.3 9:00/M
64 Adam Johnson Edwardsville IL 209 12 M 4 1-12 28:18.4 9:08/M
65 James Geissler Belleville IL 279 38 M 7 35-39 28:19.2 9:08/M
66 James Corbus Greenville IL 431 15 M 5 13-19 28:19.9 9:08/M
67 E G Bishop Port Charlotte FL 290 52 M 5 50-54 28:22.2 9:09/M
68 Taya Zeig-Tallman Edwardsville IL 485 26 F 2 25-29 28:25.0 9:10/M
69 Paul Lovell Maryville IL 152 43 M 4 40-44 28:28.4 9:11/M
70 Logan Hickey Glen Carbon IL 270 21 M 4 20-24 28:31.9 9:12/M
71 Hannah McElroy Glen Carbon IL 142 23 F 3 20-24 28:34.8 9:13/M
72 Christy Bishop Port Charlotte FL 292 42 F 4 40-44 28:46.7 9:17/M
73 Kelby Young Hillsboro IL 205 24 F 4 20-24 28:51.7 9:18/M
74 Jenna Purcell Edwardsville IL 206 28 F 3 25-29 28:52.1 9:19/M
75 Danielle Beaupre Troy IL 197 26 F 4 25-29 29:00.4 9:21/M
76 Scott Baxter 963 11 M 5 1-12 29:00.9 9:21/M
77 Max Wiemers Glen Carbon IL 147 11 M 6 1-12 29:02.0 9:22/M
78 Stephen Wurth Glen Carbon IL 112 33 M 4 30-34 29:07.7 9:24/M
79 Jenny Wurth Glen Carbon IL 113 32 F 4 30-34 29:08.7 9:24/M
80 Jeanie Wilson Belleville IL 978 50 F 2 50-54 29:20.7 9:28/M
81 Leroy Liske Edwardsville IL 430 73 M 2 70-99 29:24.6 9:29/M
82 John Kalous Belleville IL 202 49 M 5 45-49 29:29.4 9:31/M
83 Shelby Bartoszkiewicz Edwardsville IL 455 40 F 5 40-44 29:33.7 9:32/M
84 Jamie Bowden 9003 58 M 4 55-59 29:41.1 9:35/M
85 Ashley Lucht Saint Louis MO 102 30 F 5 30-34 29:52.4 9:38/M
86 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 289 44 M 5 40-44 29:53.2 9:38/M
87 Dani Csaszar Glen Carbon IL 489 39 F 6 35-39 29:57.1 9:40/M
88 Jared Giuffre Troy IL 983 31 M 5 30-34 30:01.5 9:41/M
89 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 101 64 M 3 60-64 30:21.8 9:47/M
90 Nita Cavner Broken Arrow OK 159 64 F 1 60-64 30:30.7 9:50/M
91 Suzannah Beeler Waterloo IL 157 23 F 5 20-24 30:38.0 9:53/M
92 Jessica Cornell 484 29 F 5 25-29 30:50.9 9:57/M
93 Darl Opel Edwardsville IL 127 53 M 6 50-54 30:55.9 9:58/M
94 Michele Bell Edwardsville IL 129 27 F 6 25-29 30:56.7 9:59/M
95 Patti Hittler Imperial MO 272 62 F 2 60-64 30:58.4 9:59/M
96 Cindy Schaefer Troy IL 130 34 F 6 30-34 31:06.0 10:02/M
97 Greg Drysdale Highland IL 248 43 M 6 40-44 31:14.0 10:05/M
98 Angel Herrmann Collinsville IL 128 29 F 7 25-29 31:22.5 10:07/M
99 Kathy Fey Staunton IL 164 52 F 3 50-54 31:28.4 10:09/M
100 Brian Paul Edwardsville IL 126 44 M 7 40-44 31:33.9 10:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 399 44 F 6 40-44 31:35.4 10:11/M
102 Colleen Johnson Scott Air Force Base IL 976 51 F 4 50-54 31:57.9 10:18/M
103 Jenna Foote Troy IL 181 31 F 7 30-34 31:58.1 10:19/M
104 Sandy Sachs Marine IL 182 52 F 5 50-54 31:58.2 10:19/M
105 Melissa Wyers Saint Charles MO 145 44 F 7 40-44 32:02.3 10:20/M
106 Julia Friederich Saint Charles MO 144 7 F 1 1-12 32:02.7 10:20/M
107 Peggy Emling Glen Carbon IL 175 46 F 1 45-49 32:12.3 10:23/M
108 Ronald Fialko Streator IL 238 50 M 7 50-54 32:12.4 10:23/M
109 Julie Honegger Urbana IL 497 25 F 8 25-29 32:13.4 10:24/M
110 Genevieve Bishop Port Charlotte FL 291 17 F 5 13-19 32:16.2 10:25/M
111 Nataeil Koenen 968 25 F 9 25-29 32:18.7 10:25/M
112 Alexis Garcia Glen Carbon 441 13 F 6 13-19 32:22.3 10:26/M
113 Courtney Bonnett Red Bud IL 117 26 F 10 25-29 32:23.8 10:27/M
114 Joel Bonnett Red Bud IL 116 26 M 3 25-29 32:24.1 10:27/M
115 Amy Paul Edwardsville IL 125 43 F 8 40-44 32:28.0 10:28/M
116 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 150 39 F 7 35-39 32:32.2 10:30/M
117 Curt Oppermann 821 66 M 2 65-69 32:33.5 10:30/M
118 Melissa Burel Glen Carbon IL 140 32 F 8 30-34 32:46.3 10:34/M
119 Abby Jones Glen Carbon IL 114 9 F 2 1-12 32:48.2 10:35/M
120 Christopher Kyro Edwardsville IL 468 46 M 6 45-49 33:07.1 10:41/M
121 Rebecca Ritz Fairview Heights IL 211 40 F 9 40-44 33:08.9 10:41/M
122 Jodi Tahsler Fairview Heights IL 287 36 F 8 35-39 33:20.8 10:45/M
123 Heather Mangian Savoy IL 251 60 F 3 60-64 33:23.1 10:46/M
124 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 196 59 F 2 55-59 33:35.3 10:50/M
125 Elza Ibroscheva Glen Carbon IL 139 41 F 10 40-44 33:35.3 10:50/M
126 Sean Cook Granite City IL 171 34 M 6 30-34 33:42.5 10:52/M
127 Emily Bates Edwardsville IL 469 40 F 11 40-44 33:43.4 10:53/M
128 Susan Yeager Moro IL 131 45 F 2 45-49 33:44.5 10:53/M
129 Amanda Smith Saint Louis MO 474 22 F 6 20-24 33:50.6 10:55/M
130 Tanya Wright Wood River IL 254 33 F 9 30-34 33:57.1 10:57/M
131 Steve Hondel Trenton IL 215 60 M 4 60-64 33:59.2 10:58/M
132 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 288 37 F 9 35-39 33:59.2 10:58/M
133 Kylene Davis Shelbyville IL 237 32 F 10 30-34 34:00.5 10:58/M
134 Amy Carter Pekala O Fallon IL 198 39 F 10 35-39 34:01.1 10:58/M
135 Vicki Owen Saint Louis MO 473 52 F 6 50-54 34:16.5 11:03/M
136 Kennedy Scaggs Glen Carbon IL 103 15 F 7 13-19 34:20.5 11:05/M
137 Todd Meznarsic Edwardsville IL 174 37 M 8 35-39 34:21.6 11:05/M
138 Brian Sundberg Glen Carbon IL 247 42 M 8 40-44 34:35.0 11:09/M
139 Dixie Lewis Collinsville IL 154 57 F 3 55-59 34:54.5 11:15/M
140 Dave Karraker Jacksonville IL 236 42 M 9 40-44 34:58.3 11:17/M
141 Robin Rensing Wood River IL 255 35 F 11 35-39 34:58.3 11:17/M
142 Billy Wright Wood River IL 256 40 M 10 40-44 34:58.3 11:17/M
143 Alan Kehrer Edwardsville IL 827 47 M 7 45-49 34:58.6 11:17/M
144 Stephanie Dykstra Glen Carbon IL 162 38 F 12 35-39 35:13.4 11:22/M
145 Miranda Keiser Highland IL 172 32 F 11 30-34 35:18.7 11:23/M
146 Gail Munneke Glen Carbon IL 229 58 F 4 55-59 35:23.3 11:25/M
147 Laurie Wolf Edwardsville IL 239 56 F 5 55-59 35:23.4 11:25/M
148 Aaron Bahr Belleville IL 136 34 M 7 30-34 35:30.2 11:27/M
149 Amy Hargett Glen Carbon IL 188 35 F 13 35-39 35:32.2 11:28/M
150 Kassidy Evans Lawrence KS 180 21 F 7 20-24 35:36.2 11:29/M
151 Julie Luehder Maryville IL 830 33 M 8 30-34 35:53.9 11:35/M
152 Sara Andrews Glen Carbon IL 984 33 F 12 30-34 35:54.5 11:35/M
153 Amber Beasley 495 23 F 8 20-24 35:57.7 11:36/M
154 Debra Beckstead O Fallon IL 135 49 F 3 45-49 36:12.2 11:41/M
155 Maggie Evans Minneapolis MN 178 38 F 14 35-39 36:18.5 11:43/M
156 Debbie Carter O Fallon IL 195 61 F 4 60-64 36:20.8 11:43/M
157 Amanda Dussold Sorento IL 151 38 F 15 35-39 36:27.3 11:45/M
158 Vicki Kosydor Highland IL 149 52 F 7 50-54 36:27.9 11:45/M
159 Ashley Newton Highland IL 170 30 F 13 30-34 36:28.4 11:46/M
160 Cathy Guellach 981 47 F 4 45-49 36:28.4 11:46/M
161 Beth Shoemaker Winnsboro LA 273 66 F 1 65-69 36:43.8 11:51/M
162 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 155 44 F 12 40-44 36:56.7 11:55/M
163 Linda Fedrick Edwardsville IL 444 57 F 6 55-59 37:00.1 11:56/M
164 Steve Roth Glen Carbon IL 216 57 M 5 55-59 37:12.2 12:00/M
165 Peggy Beahm O Fallon IL 146 51 F 8 50-54 37:27.4 12:05/M
166 Gerrie Goble Trenton IL 184 52 F 9 50-54 37:27.6 12:05/M
167 Kerri Rochman Dupont WA 111 34 F 14 30-34 37:27.8 12:05/M
168 Rebecca Plunk Harper Edwardsville IL 132 47 F 5 45-49 37:30.0 12:06/M
169 Jeffrey Talley Glen Carbon IL 108 19 M 6 13-19 37:30.3 12:06/M
170 Brooke Sullivan O Fallon IL 134 10 F 3 1-12 37:40.5 12:09/M
171 Danielle Smith Glen Carbon IL 230 41 F 13 40-44 38:02.7 12:16/M
172 Rachael Levo Troy IL 165 45 F 6 45-49 38:08.9 12:18/M
173 Scott Winterich Collinsville IL 138 37 M 9 35-39 38:14.7 12:20/M
174 Denise Dixon Edwardsville IL 269 55 F 7 55-59 38:45.0 12:30/M
175 Sara Salger Columbia IL 293 32 F 15 30-34 38:49.9 12:31/M
176 Blake Salger Columbia IL 294 33 M 9 30-34 38:50.0 12:32/M
177 Nick Devan Collinsville IL 296 36 M 10 35-39 39:03.3 12:36/M
178 Don Payne Granite City IL 235 51 M 8 50-54 39:14.2 12:39/M
179 Judy Hoffmann Collinsville IL 253 61 F 5 60-64 39:20.9 12:41/M
180 Regina Collins O Fallon IL 133 44 F 14 40-44 39:21.0 12:42/M
181 Ellen Wellen Troy IL 201 50 F 10 50-54 39:23.0 12:42/M
182 Nancy Migliozzi Edwardsville IL 265 47 F 7 45-49 39:29.9 12:44/M
183 Alicia Garcia Glen Carbon 440 10 F 4 1-12 40:09.3 12:57/M
184 Julie Schottel Troy IL 278 55 F 8 55-59 40:54.6 13:12/M
185 Kathy Hondel Trenton IL 214 55 F 9 55-59 41:09.0 13:16/M
186 Katy Gayford Collinsville IL 137 37 F 16 35-39 41:13.3 13:18/M
187 Melissa Woods Edwardsville IL 143 41 F 15 40-44 41:22.0 13:21/M
188 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 268 55 F 10 55-59 41:23.4 13:21/M
189 Amy Frerker Breese IL 225 36 F 17 35-39 41:25.3 13:22/M
190 Chad Fox Troy IL 204 29 M 4 25-29 42:00.6 13:33/M
191 Stephanie Fox Troy IL 203 31 F 16 30-34 42:01.3 13:33/M
192 Robert Mesko East Alton IL 173 73 M 3 70-99 42:09.9 13:36/M
193 Jenny Houchin Saint Peters MO 189 33 F 17 30-34 42:15.6 13:38/M
194 Nicholas Talley Glen Carbon IL 109 15 M 7 13-19 42:24.5 13:41/M
195 Kristen Guarino Glen Carbon IL 186 27 F 11 25-29 42:25.0 13:41/M
196 Alicia Hollenbeck Highland IL 212 32 F 18 30-34 43:07.1 13:55/M
197 E Mac MacKay Granite City IL 282 67 M 3 65-69 43:17.4 13:58/M
198 Susan Jones Mascoutah IL 228 63 F 6 60-64 43:29.8 14:02/M
199 Amy Moore Highland IL 463 46 F 8 45-49 44:10.8 14:15/M
200 Kelly Deleonypena Edwardsville IL 200 46 F 9 45-49 44:13.1 14:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Janet Hernandez Belleville IL 191 51 F 11 50-54 44:29.4 14:21/M
202 Anne Amici Mascoutah IL 106 46 F 10 45-49 44:43.0 14:25/M
203 Kristy Merz 973 42 F 16 40-44 44:53.1 14:29/M
204 Chelsea Baughman Glen Carbon IL 244 41 F 17 40-44 45:22.4 14:38/M
205 Misty Meznarsic Edwardsville IL 245 41 F 18 40-44 45:23.1 14:38/M
206 Michael Fisk Edwardsville IL 122 33 M 10 30-34 45:45.2 14:45/M
207 Patti Brogan Fairview Heights IL 227 62 F 7 60-64 45:46.0 14:46/M
208 Donna Herrmann Belleville IL 141 46 F 11 45-49 45:52.5 14:48/M
209 Earla Quesenberry Independence MO 241 54 F 12 50-54 46:14.7 14:55/M
210 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 283 42 F 19 40-44 46:26.3 14:59/M
211 Vaunaz Harless 959 45 F 12 45-49 46:56.7 15:08/M
212 Rindy Fish 499 33 F 19 30-34 47:08.2 15:12/M
213 Yronne White 974 55 F 11 55-59 47:17.8 15:15/M
214 Joe Fedrick Edwardsville IL 249 60 M 5 60-64 47:44.3 15:24/M
215 Audrey Tallant Glen Carbon IL 404 67 F 2 65-69 48:06.8 15:31/M
216 Craig Albrecht Glen Carbon IL 217 36 M 11 35-39 48:30.9 15:39/M
217 Harrison Albrecht Glen Carbon IL 218 6 M 7 1-12 48:31.6 15:39/M
218 Rebecca Willmann-Albrecht Glen Carbon IL 219 36 F 18 35-39 48:32.9 15:39/M
219 William Nicholl Glen Carbon IL 160 63 M 6 60-64 48:47.8 15:44/M
220 Tracy Goodman O Fallon IL 104 49 F 13 45-49 48:49.0 15:45/M
221 Caroline Moore Highland IL 465 18 F 8 13-19 49:09.2 15:51/M
222 Sarah Leonard Granite City IL 909 37 F 19 35-39 49:49.2 16:04/M
223 Theresa Michaels-Steele Staunton IL 168 43 F 20 40-44 50:01.9 16:08/M
224 Becky Bala Katy TX 167 39 F 20 35-39 50:01.9 16:08/M
225 Bernice Wilhoit Edwardsville IL 231 78 F 1 70-99 50:02.2 16:08/M
226 Lisa Lynch Edwardsville IL 207 40 F 21 40-44 50:33.8 16:18/M
227 Lori Newman East Alton IL 243 40 F 22 40-44 50:34.3 16:19/M
228 Sandra L Forney Collinsville IL 193 64 F 8 60-64 51:34.0 16:38/M
229 Andi Devan Collinsville IL 295 38 F 21 35-39 51:53.3 16:44/M
230 Susan Casteel-Jones Cedar Hill MO 393 45 F 14 45-49 52:35.9 16:58/M
231 Sharon Laswell Glen Carbon IL 266 65 F 3 65-69 52:42.2 17:00/M
232 Brenda Costanzo East Alton IL 442 51 F 13 50-54 53:31.4 17:16/M
233 Joseph Beeler Waterloo IL 156 65 M 4 65-69 53:41.2 17:19/M
234 David Beeler Waterloo IL 158 69 M 5 65-69 53:41.2 17:19/M
235 Ken Costanzo East Alton IL 443 52 M 9 50-54 54:16.3 17:30/M
236 Deana Larue Saint Louis MO 263 46 F 15 45-49 55:49.4 18:00/M
237 Kim Davis Granite City IL 281 46 F 16 45-49 56:07.3 18:06/M
238 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 213 63 F 9 60-64 57:37.8 18:35/M
239 John Goehner O Fallon IL 456 65 M 6 65-69 57:38.2 18:35/M
240 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 458 63 F 10 60-64 59:36.4 19:14/M
241 Tiffany Eickhoff Saint Louis MO 298 28 F 12 25-29 1:29:27.6 28:51/M
242 Jorge Garcia Glen Carbon IL 438 42 M 11 40-44 1:29:29.6 28:52/M