Covered Bridge Run

Age Group Results

June 18, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5 Mile

Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Brown Edwardsville IL 437 28 4 30:40.5 6:08/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Eberhart Bethalto IL 387 48 28 39:24.0 7:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Singleton Moro IL 330 18 14 35:44.7 7:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 324 21 7 33:50.0 6:46/M
2 Amy Munneke Glen Carbon IL 321 22 89 52:47.2 10:33/M
3 Jennie Stare Jacksonville IL 307 21 102 55:05.7 11:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jada Twesten Saint Louis MO 982 26 43 42:33.8 8:31/M
2 Carolyn Lucchesi 967 28 57 45:39.4 9:08/M
3 Mackenzie Rucker Jerseyville IL 377 27 87 52:39.9 10:32/M
4 Sarah Buncher Saint Louis MO 340 26 92 53:13.6 10:39/M
5 Lauren Luebbers Carlyle IL 351 29 118 57:19.4 11:28/M
6 Rachel McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 344 28 125 1:00:11.9 12:02/M
7 Kimberly Ilbery Edwardsville IL 392 26 128 1:00:47.1 12:09/M
8 Rachel Prusa Edwardsville IL 420 27 140 1:12:35.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Smith Glen Carbon IL 386 30 10 35:12.9 7:02/M
2 Anna Thompson Saint Louis MO 326 33 26 39:13.6 7:51/M
3 Lindsay Von Hatten Highland IL 369 31 37 41:26.8 8:17/M
4 Lauren Nemnich Pocahontas IL 401 34 49 44:09.0 8:50/M
5 Emily Dees Glen Carbon IL 449 33 52 44:55.3 8:59/M
6 Allison Olden Glen Carbon IL 312 31 67 47:27.6 9:29/M
7 Danielle Doerfler Saint Louis MO 480 34 68 47:34.0 9:31/M
8 Emily Vogl Glen Carbon IL 333 31 69 47:42.4 9:32/M
9 Jessica Busman Chestnut Scott Air Force Base IL 350 34 75 49:01.1 9:48/M
10 Rebecca Beisner Mount Olive IL 337 32 79 49:38.6 9:56/M
11 Lindsay Ernest Chesterfield MO 303 34 94 53:37.3 10:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathi White Belleville IL 486 39 17 36:49.1 7:22/M
2 Mayo Amos Saint Louis MO 323 37 20 38:08.0 7:38/M
3 Mary Druyvesteyn Saint Louis MO 334 39 22 38:15.6 7:39/M
4 Amy Geissler Belleville IL 416 35 38 41:26.9 8:17/M
5 Erin Wessels Belleville IL 417 35 45 42:46.5 8:33/M
6 Jenny Munro Glen Carbon IL 380 39 62 47:19.3 9:28/M
7 Laura Salyer Edwardsville IL 373 35 64 47:21.9 9:28/M
8 Christa Huelskamp Highland IL 364 39 72 48:49.4 9:46/M
9 Jamie Warren Glen Carbon IL 414 36 78 49:15.3 9:51/M
10 Erin McKenna Mignin Highland IL 479 35 85 52:07.6 10:25/M
11 Emily Elam Belleville IL 318 38 99 54:18.4 10:52/M
12 Angela Donohoo Bethalto IL 492 38 115 56:36.4 11:19/M
13 Tara King Cincinnati OH 304 38 134 1:05:03.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 419 44 41 41:49.7 8:22/M
2 Holly Lorencz Bethalto IL 408 40 58 46:00.6 9:12/M
3 Desiree Broussard Belleville IL 379 42 60 46:53.3 9:23/M
4 Janice Harrison Belleville IL 374 40 61 47:12.4 9:26/M
5 Melody Miklusicak Scott Air Force Base IL 349 41 76 49:01.1 9:48/M
6 Jennifer Trussell Mascoutah IL 309 40 105 55:11.3 11:02/M
7 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 362 41 116 56:41.8 11:20/M
8 Kelly Vonderheidt Bethalto IL 361 42 117 57:04.6 11:25/M
9 Amy Mohme Alton IL 375 44 119 57:21.3 11:28/M
10 Carrie Ellis Pocahontas IL 319 44 129 1:01:36.3 12:19/M
11 Jenny Turpin Collinsville IL 396 40 136 1:07:36.2 13:31/M
12 Tricia Whitehouse Glen Carbon IL 460 41 137 1:08:41.8 13:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mardell Wilson Glen Carbon IL 452 47 32 39:47.4 7:57/M
2 Joanna Vamplew Sainte Genevieve MO 394 47 35 41:00.4 8:12/M
3 Christie Cange 960 49 50 44:14.5 8:51/M
4 Susan Corbus Greenville IL 432 45 71 48:42.6 9:44/M
5 Sue Rawdon Collinsville IL 314 49 81 50:20.3 10:04/M
6 Lori Schwager Troy IL 400 45 90 52:52.5 10:34/M
7 Theresa Wright Saint Louis MO 363 46 107 55:19.9 11:04/M
8 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 384 45 112 56:01.6 11:12/M
9 Amy Morgan Collinsville IL 426 46 114 56:36.1 11:19/M
10 Michele Pardo Florissant MO 341 47 133 1:04:26.3 12:53/M
11 Ray Turpin Collinsville IL 397 45 135 1:07:34.4 13:31/M
12 Reba Nichols Saint Louis MO 320 45 138 1:09:00.1 13:48/M
13 Julie McCracken Collinsville IL 372 45 139 1:09:19.9 13:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Ford Trenton IL 410 50 53 45:02.7 9:00/M
2 Leigh Lewis Troy IL 313 50 54 45:05.2 9:01/M
3 Bev Hickey Glen Carbon IL 418 54 74 48:56.1 9:47/M
4 Barb Camden High Ridge MO 310 51 93 53:27.7 10:41/M
5 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 856 54 95 53:45.8 10:45/M
6 Rema Holland Glen Carbon IL 422 50 101 54:55.2 10:59/M
7 Sandy Mueller Fults IL 413 53 123 1:00:03.1 12:01/M
8 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 166 52 126 1:00:12.2 12:02/M
9 Holly Roman 488 52 131 1:02:27.4 12:29/M
10 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 477 51 132 1:04:06.8 12:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Lucht Red Bud IL 423 55 66 47:24.4 9:29/M
2 Judy Seibert Saint Peters MO 445 59 96 53:57.8 10:47/M
3 Jean Strazar Brighton IL 317 59 98 54:17.1 10:51/M
4 Mary Beth Williams Glen Carbon IL 345 59 109 55:53.6 11:11/M
5 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 828 58 121 58:08.0 11:38/M
6 Jane Seibert Saint Peters MO 446 59 122 58:49.6 11:46/M
7 Lori Langrehr Red Bud IL 398 55 130 1:02:17.5 12:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Price Granite City IL 347 60 113 56:16.0 11:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 305 65 82 50:26.1 10:05/M
2 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 454 66 108 55:45.1 11:09/M
3 Adrienne Bruemmer Saint Louis MO 395 65 141 1:12:35.3 14:31/M
Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Shearer Glen Carbon IL 464 34 1 29:33.1 5:55/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Rice Belleville IL 354 49 9 34:47.5 6:57/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David King Granite City IL 450 0 111 55:58.9 11:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Ilbery Keenes IL 421 19 70 48:38.7 9:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 335 23 12 35:23.5 7:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hooks Lebanon IL 123 26 2 29:33.7 5:55/M
2 Bryan Ryan Saint Louis MO 459 28 6 33:22.0 6:40/M
3 Nathan Rucker Jerseyville IL 376 26 86 52:28.4 10:30/M
4 Kevin Danaher Edwardsville IL 405 26 103 55:07.4 11:01/M
5 Keith Danaher Collinsville IL 409 26 104 55:10.6 11:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Willhoit Glen Carbon IL 332 33 3 30:14.9 6:03/M
2 Bart Smith Glen Carbon IL 385 31 5 33:20.2 6:40/M
3 Alex Nazetta Maryville IL 365 31 8 34:35.8 6:55/M
4 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 342 34 25 39:08.5 7:50/M
5 Nicholas Spevey 971 34 29 39:28.2 7:54/M
6 Benjamin Siefert Florissant MO 327 34 36 41:12.0 8:14/M
7 Brad Janssen Belleville IL 367 30 51 44:39.3 8:56/M
8 Joseph Grate Saint Charles MO 425 31 56 45:29.4 9:06/M
9 Aaron Beisner Mount Olive IL 336 33 80 49:39.5 9:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Loepker Wood River IL 311 36 11 35:15.3 7:03/M
2 Michael Tallon Glen Carbon IL 424 37 23 38:59.3 7:48/M
3 Nathan Tilton Scott Air Force Base IL 329 36 33 39:49.4 7:58/M
4 Tim Schuessler Edwardsville IL 308 37 44 42:44.2 8:33/M
5 Andrew Keiser Highland IL 328 38 55 45:18.5 9:04/M
6 Ryan Diederich Maryville IL 407 39 73 48:53.8 9:47/M
7 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 908 39 84 51:16.6 10:15/M
8 Jared Compton Saint Louis MO 388 35 91 52:54.2 10:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Boulanger Trenton IL 357 41 31 39:42.0 7:56/M
2 Eugene Baker 832 44 42 42:17.8 8:27/M
3 Michael Swiney Maryville IL 355 40 65 47:22.6 9:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Shriver Troy IL 493 48 13 35:28.2 7:06/M
2 Dave Wilson Glen Carbon IL 451 48 21 38:11.7 7:38/M
3 Stefano Schena Saint Louis MO 358 45 30 39:41.1 7:56/M
4 Jay Johnson Katy TX 339 48 40 41:37.0 8:19/M
5 John Hutson Wood River IL 352 45 59 46:11.0 9:14/M
6 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 490 48 83 50:56.0 10:11/M
7 Larry McCracken Collinsville IL 371 46 88 52:45.2 10:33/M
8 Gilbert Ramirez Florissant MO 306 48 97 54:11.9 10:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Durie Alton IL 406 53 15 36:07.5 7:13/M
2 Keith Burton O Fallon IL 316 51 18 37:08.3 7:26/M
3 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 382 52 19 37:50.0 7:34/M
4 Martin Buncher O Fallon IL 322 53 34 39:56.3 7:59/M
5 Doug Hickey Glen Carbon IL 403 50 46 42:49.1 8:34/M
6 Jay Goble Trenton IL 331 51 48 43:56.2 8:47/M
7 John Igel Belleville IL 353 53 77 49:11.8 9:50/M
8 Kevin Camden 964 54 120 58:02.7 11:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mohammad Bahmani Edwardsville IL 360 58 24 39:03.4 7:49/M
2 Mark Kettler Glen Carbon IL 461 59 27 39:18.8 7:52/M
3 Henry Vidales Woodstock IL 370 55 39 41:36.9 8:19/M
4 Rick Fey Staunton IL 325 55 47 43:35.9 8:43/M
5 Rick Burgess Worden IL 366 59 63 47:21.5 9:28/M
6 Kevin Childers Vandalia IL 346 58 106 55:18.1 11:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 381 61 16 36:11.0 7:14/M
2 Paul Bruemmer Saint Louis MO 390 61 127 1:00:21.7 12:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 378 67 100 54:42.4 10:56/M
2 Jim Alexander Jacksonville IL 478 68 110 55:57.4 11:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Williams Glen Carbon IL 343 73 124 1:00:10.2 12:02/M