Covered Bridge Run

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Shearer Glen Carbon IL 464 34 M 1 Top Fin 29:33.1 5:55/M
2 Darren Hooks Lebanon IL 123 26 M 1 25-29 29:33.7 5:55/M
3 Bobby Willhoit Glen Carbon IL 332 33 M 1 30-34 30:14.9 6:03/M
4 Kayla Brown Edwardsville IL 437 28 F 1 Top Fin 30:40.5 6:08/M
5 Bart Smith Glen Carbon IL 385 31 M 2 30-34 33:20.2 6:40/M
6 Bryan Ryan Saint Louis MO 459 28 M 2 25-29 33:22.0 6:40/M
7 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 324 21 F 1 20-24 33:50.0 6:46/M
8 Alex Nazetta Maryville IL 365 31 M 3 30-34 34:35.8 6:55/M
9 Fred Rice Belleville IL 354 49 M 1 Top Fin 34:47.5 6:57/M
10 Sara Smith Glen Carbon IL 386 30 F 1 30-34 35:12.9 7:02/M
11 Jim Loepker Wood River IL 311 36 M 1 35-39 35:15.3 7:03/M
12 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 335 23 M 1 20-24 35:23.5 7:05/M
13 Christopher Shriver Troy IL 493 48 M 1 45-49 35:28.2 7:06/M
14 Alexandra Singleton Moro IL 330 18 F 1 13-19 35:44.7 7:09/M
15 Ian Durie Alton IL 406 53 M 1 50-54 36:07.5 7:13/M
16 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 381 61 M 1 60-64 36:11.0 7:14/M
17 Kathi White Belleville IL 486 39 F 1 35-39 36:49.1 7:22/M
18 Keith Burton O Fallon IL 316 51 M 2 50-54 37:08.3 7:26/M
19 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 382 52 M 3 50-54 37:50.0 7:34/M
20 Mayo Amos Saint Louis MO 323 37 F 2 35-39 38:08.0 7:38/M
21 Dave Wilson Glen Carbon IL 451 48 M 2 45-49 38:11.7 7:38/M
22 Mary Druyvesteyn Saint Louis MO 334 39 F 3 35-39 38:15.6 7:39/M
23 Michael Tallon Glen Carbon IL 424 37 M 2 35-39 38:59.3 7:48/M
24 Mohammad Bahmani Edwardsville IL 360 58 M 1 55-59 39:03.4 7:49/M
25 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 342 34 M 4 30-34 39:08.5 7:50/M
26 Anna Thompson Saint Louis MO 326 33 F 2 30-34 39:13.6 7:51/M
27 Mark Kettler Glen Carbon IL 461 59 M 2 55-59 39:18.8 7:52/M
28 Julie Eberhart Bethalto IL 387 48 F 1 Top Fin 39:24.0 7:53/M
29 Nicholas Spevey 971 34 M 5 30-34 39:28.2 7:54/M
30 Stefano Schena Saint Louis MO 358 45 M 3 45-49 39:41.1 7:56/M
31 Jason Boulanger Trenton IL 357 41 M 1 40-44 39:42.0 7:56/M
32 Mardell Wilson Glen Carbon IL 452 47 F 1 45-49 39:47.4 7:57/M
33 Nathan Tilton Scott Air Force Base IL 329 36 M 3 35-39 39:49.4 7:58/M
34 Martin Buncher O Fallon IL 322 53 M 4 50-54 39:56.3 7:59/M
35 Joanna Vamplew Sainte Genevieve MO 394 47 F 2 45-49 41:00.4 8:12/M
36 Benjamin Siefert Florissant MO 327 34 M 6 30-34 41:12.0 8:14/M
37 Lindsay Von Hatten Highland IL 369 31 F 3 30-34 41:26.8 8:17/M
38 Amy Geissler Belleville IL 416 35 F 4 35-39 41:26.9 8:17/M
39 Henry Vidales Woodstock IL 370 55 M 3 55-59 41:36.9 8:19/M
40 Jay Johnson Katy TX 339 48 M 4 45-49 41:37.0 8:19/M
41 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 419 44 F 1 40-44 41:49.7 8:22/M
42 Eugene Baker 832 44 M 2 40-44 42:17.8 8:27/M
43 Jada Twesten Saint Louis MO 982 26 F 1 25-29 42:33.8 8:31/M
44 Tim Schuessler Edwardsville IL 308 37 M 4 35-39 42:44.2 8:33/M
45 Erin Wessels Belleville IL 417 35 F 5 35-39 42:46.5 8:33/M
46 Doug Hickey Glen Carbon IL 403 50 M 5 50-54 42:49.1 8:34/M
47 Rick Fey Staunton IL 325 55 M 4 55-59 43:35.9 8:43/M
48 Jay Goble Trenton IL 331 51 M 6 50-54 43:56.2 8:47/M
49 Lauren Nemnich Pocahontas IL 401 34 F 4 30-34 44:09.0 8:50/M
50 Christie Cange 960 49 F 3 45-49 44:14.5 8:51/M
51 Brad Janssen Belleville IL 367 30 M 7 30-34 44:39.3 8:56/M
52 Emily Dees Glen Carbon IL 449 33 F 5 30-34 44:55.3 8:59/M
53 Jeanette Ford Trenton IL 410 50 F 1 50-54 45:02.7 9:00/M
54 Leigh Lewis Troy IL 313 50 F 2 50-54 45:05.2 9:01/M
55 Andrew Keiser Highland IL 328 38 M 5 35-39 45:18.5 9:04/M
56 Joseph Grate Saint Charles MO 425 31 M 8 30-34 45:29.4 9:06/M
57 Carolyn Lucchesi 967 28 F 2 25-29 45:39.4 9:08/M
58 Holly Lorencz Bethalto IL 408 40 F 2 40-44 46:00.6 9:12/M
59 John Hutson Wood River IL 352 45 M 5 45-49 46:11.0 9:14/M
60 Desiree Broussard Belleville IL 379 42 F 3 40-44 46:53.3 9:23/M
61 Janice Harrison Belleville IL 374 40 F 4 40-44 47:12.4 9:26/M
62 Jenny Munro Glen Carbon IL 380 39 F 6 35-39 47:19.3 9:28/M
63 Rick Burgess Worden IL 366 59 M 5 55-59 47:21.5 9:28/M
64 Laura Salyer Edwardsville IL 373 35 F 7 35-39 47:21.9 9:28/M
65 Michael Swiney Maryville IL 355 40 M 3 40-44 47:22.6 9:28/M
66 Kerry Lucht Red Bud IL 423 55 F 1 55-59 47:24.4 9:29/M
67 Allison Olden Glen Carbon IL 312 31 F 6 30-34 47:27.6 9:29/M
68 Danielle Doerfler Saint Louis MO 480 34 F 7 30-34 47:34.0 9:31/M
69 Emily Vogl Glen Carbon IL 333 31 F 8 30-34 47:42.4 9:32/M
70 Noah Ilbery Keenes IL 421 19 M 1 13-19 48:38.7 9:44/M
71 Susan Corbus Greenville IL 432 45 F 4 45-49 48:42.6 9:44/M
72 Christa Huelskamp Highland IL 364 39 F 8 35-39 48:49.4 9:46/M
73 Ryan Diederich Maryville IL 407 39 M 6 35-39 48:53.8 9:47/M
74 Bev Hickey Glen Carbon IL 418 54 F 3 50-54 48:56.1 9:47/M
75 Jessica Busman Chestnut Scott Air Force Base IL 350 34 F 9 30-34 49:01.1 9:48/M
76 Melody Miklusicak Scott Air Force Base IL 349 41 F 5 40-44 49:01.1 9:48/M
77 John Igel Belleville IL 353 53 M 7 50-54 49:11.8 9:50/M
78 Jamie Warren Glen Carbon IL 414 36 F 9 35-39 49:15.3 9:51/M
79 Rebecca Beisner Mount Olive IL 337 32 F 10 30-34 49:38.6 9:56/M
80 Aaron Beisner Mount Olive IL 336 33 M 9 30-34 49:39.5 9:56/M
81 Sue Rawdon Collinsville IL 314 49 F 5 45-49 50:20.3 10:04/M
82 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 305 65 F 1 65-69 50:26.1 10:05/M
83 John McCracken Edwardsville IL 490 48 M 6 45-49 50:56.0 10:11/M
84 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 908 39 M 7 35-39 51:16.6 10:15/M
85 Erin McKenna Mignin Highland IL 479 35 F 10 35-39 52:07.6 10:25/M
86 Nathan Rucker Jerseyville IL 376 26 M 3 25-29 52:28.4 10:30/M
87 Mackenzie Rucker Jerseyville IL 377 27 F 3 25-29 52:39.9 10:32/M
88 Larry McCracken Collinsville IL 371 46 M 7 45-49 52:45.2 10:33/M
89 Amy Munneke Glen Carbon IL 321 22 F 2 20-24 52:47.2 10:33/M
90 Lori Schwager Troy IL 400 45 F 6 45-49 52:52.5 10:34/M
91 Jared Compton Saint Louis MO 388 35 M 8 35-39 52:54.2 10:35/M
92 Sarah Buncher Saint Louis MO 340 26 F 4 25-29 53:13.6 10:39/M
93 Barb Camden High Ridge MO 310 51 F 4 50-54 53:27.7 10:41/M
94 Lindsay Ernest Chesterfield MO 303 34 F 11 30-34 53:37.3 10:43/M
95 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 856 54 F 5 50-54 53:45.8 10:45/M
96 Judy Seibert Saint Peters MO 445 59 F 2 55-59 53:57.8 10:47/M
97 Gilbert Ramirez Florissant MO 306 48 M 8 45-49 54:11.9 10:50/M
98 Jean Strazar Brighton IL 317 59 F 3 55-59 54:17.1 10:51/M
99 Emily Elam Belleville IL 318 38 F 11 35-39 54:18.4 10:52/M
100 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 378 67 M 1 65-69 54:42.4 10:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Rema Holland Glen Carbon IL 422 50 F 6 50-54 54:55.2 10:59/M
102 Jennie Stare Jacksonville IL 307 21 F 3 20-24 55:05.7 11:01/M
103 Kevin Danaher Edwardsville IL 405 26 M 4 25-29 55:07.4 11:01/M
104 Keith Danaher Collinsville IL 409 26 M 5 25-29 55:10.6 11:02/M
105 Jennifer Trussell Mascoutah IL 309 40 F 6 40-44 55:11.3 11:02/M
106 Kevin Childers Vandalia IL 346 58 M 6 55-59 55:18.1 11:04/M
107 Theresa Wright Saint Louis MO 363 46 F 7 45-49 55:19.9 11:04/M
108 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 454 66 F 2 65-69 55:45.1 11:09/M
109 Mary Beth Williams Glen Carbon IL 345 59 F 4 55-59 55:53.6 11:11/M
110 Jim Alexander Jacksonville IL 478 68 M 2 65-69 55:57.4 11:11/M
111 David King Granite City IL 450 0 M 1 0- 0 55:58.9 11:12/M
112 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 384 45 F 8 45-49 56:01.6 11:12/M
113 Leslie Price Granite City IL 347 60 F 1 60-64 56:16.0 11:15/M
114 Amy Morgan Collinsville IL 426 46 F 9 45-49 56:36.1 11:19/M
115 Angela Donohoo Bethalto IL 492 38 F 12 35-39 56:36.4 11:19/M
116 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 362 41 F 7 40-44 56:41.8 11:20/M
117 Kelly Vonderheidt Bethalto IL 361 42 F 8 40-44 57:04.6 11:25/M
118 Lauren Luebbers Carlyle IL 351 29 F 5 25-29 57:19.4 11:28/M
119 Amy Mohme Alton IL 375 44 F 9 40-44 57:21.3 11:28/M
120 Kevin Camden 964 54 M 8 50-54 58:02.7 11:36/M
121 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 828 58 F 5 55-59 58:08.0 11:38/M
122 Jane Seibert Saint Peters MO 446 59 F 6 55-59 58:49.6 11:46/M
123 Sandy Mueller Fults IL 413 53 F 7 50-54 1:00:03.1 12:01/M
124 Ronald Williams Glen Carbon IL 343 73 M 1 70-99 1:00:10.2 12:02/M
125 Rachel McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 344 28 F 6 25-29 1:00:11.9 12:02/M
126 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 166 52 F 8 50-54 1:00:12.2 12:02/M
127 Paul Bruemmer Saint Louis MO 390 61 M 2 60-64 1:00:21.7 12:04/M
128 Kimberly Ilbery Edwardsville IL 392 26 F 7 25-29 1:00:47.1 12:09/M
129 Carrie Ellis Pocahontas IL 319 44 F 10 40-44 1:01:36.3 12:19/M
130 Lori Langrehr Red Bud IL 398 55 F 7 55-59 1:02:17.5 12:27/M
131 Holly Roman 488 52 F 9 50-54 1:02:27.4 12:29/M
132 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 477 51 F 10 50-54 1:04:06.8 12:49/M
133 Michele Pardo Florissant MO 341 47 F 10 45-49 1:04:26.3 12:53/M
134 Tara King Cincinnati OH 304 38 F 13 35-39 1:05:03.5 13:01/M
135 Ray Turpin Collinsville IL 397 45 F 11 45-49 1:07:34.4 13:31/M
136 Jenny Turpin Collinsville IL 396 40 F 11 40-44 1:07:36.2 13:31/M
137 Tricia Whitehouse Glen Carbon IL 460 41 F 12 40-44 1:08:41.8 13:44/M
138 Reba Nichols Saint Louis MO 320 45 F 12 45-49 1:09:00.1 13:48/M
139 Julie McCracken Collinsville IL 372 45 F 13 45-49 1:09:19.9 13:52/M
140 Rachel Prusa Edwardsville IL 420 27 F 8 25-29 1:12:35.3 14:31/M
141 Adrienne Bruemmer Saint Louis MO 395 65 F 3 65-69 1:12:35.3 14:31/M