Get Up & Go Biathlon & 5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 45-49 50-54
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Osborne Belleville IL 3015 26 4 39:26.3 39:26.3 7:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 3006 45 2 38:07.2 38:07.2 7:37/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Sullivan O Fallon IL 3013 10 17 1:05:34.3 1:05:34.3 13:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghan Mora South Roxana IL 3003 11 12 52:07.3 52:07.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Similey East Carondelet IL 3005 39 14 52:40.8 52:40.8 10:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Collins Ofallon IL 3001 44 5 40:52.9 40:52.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Dufrenne Red Bud IL 3002 45 11 49:30.2 49:30.2 9:54/M
2 Julie Schrand Mascoutah IL 3016 48 13 52:10.0 52:10.0 10:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janel Angell O Fallon IL 3011 59 8 42:04.0 42:04.0 8:25/M
2 Dawn Rittenhouse Wilmington DE 3012 57 9 42:55.4 42:55.4 8:35/M
3 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 3017 55 18 1:06:22.1 1:06:22.1 13:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirtus Blaes O Fallon IL 3019 26 3 38:46.0 38:46.0 7:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Rice Swansea IL 3009 49 1 35:37.5 35:37.5 7:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 3020 39 10 46:15.0 46:15.0 9:15/M
2 Kevin Niemeier New Athens IL 3007 35 16 56:26.1 56:26.1 11:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Reay Smithton IL 3010 49 6 41:59.3 41:59.3 8:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Burton O Fallon IL 3014 51 7 42:00.2 42:00.2 8:24/M
2 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 3018 54 15 52:45.8 52:45.8 10:33/M