Get Up & Go Biathlon & 5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 16-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 16-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-99

Biathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 21 Julie Christy Saint Louis MO 999 38 ***** 38:46.0 7:45/M ***** 1:42.2 ***** 1:05:41.5 18.3mph 1:46:09.8 1:46:09.8
2 25 Kayla Wilson Mascoutah IL 811 21 ***** 37:08.4 7:26/M ***** 0:51.3 ***** 1:14:35.1 16.1mph 1:52:34.9 1:52:34.9
3 28 Sarah Whitney Millstadt IL 1007 37 ***** 43:30.9 8:42/M ***** 2:33.9 ***** 1:08:05.4 17.6mph 1:54:10.3 1:54:10.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 27 Christy Belsom Belleville IL 1017 41 ***** 44:21.4 8:52/M ***** 2:22.1 ***** 1:07:22.4 17.8mph 1:54:06.0 1:54:06.0
2 36 Stefanie McLaughlin O Fallon IL 842 50 ***** 44:20.4 8:52/M ***** 1:39.0 ***** 1:12:16.7 16.6mph 1:58:16.2 1:58:16.2
3 47 Kim Bouyea Hannibal MO 1002 45 ***** 44:42.1 8:56/M ***** 6:00.6 ***** 1:17:38.5 15.5mph 2:08:21.3 2:08:21.3
 
Top

Female 16 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 51 Erin Birkner Belleville IL 1010 23 1 47:56.5 9:35/M 1 2:28.4 1 1:20:56.8 14.8mph 2:11:21.8 2:11:21.8
2 67 Kalee Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 838 23 2 56:17.4 11:15/M 2 3:42.4 2 1:23:33.2 14.4mph 2:23:33.1 2:23:33.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 44 Lauren Kerley Saint Peters MO 848 26 1 49:54.3 9:59/M 1 2:12.6 1 1:12:35.1 16.5mph 2:04:42.2 2:04:42.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 29 Kristen Kladiva Saint Charles MO 846 31 1 40:28.5 8:06/M 2 1:21.9 1 1:13:24.6 16.3mph 1:55:15.1 1:55:15.1
2 31 Kim Rice Saint Louis MO 1048 34 2 40:40.4 8:08/M 1 1:10.9 2 1:14:34.2 16.1mph 1:56:25.6 1:56:25.6
3 37 Megan Clark Greenfield IL 998 33 3 41:22.1 8:16/M 4 1:45.0 3 1:15:57.0 15.8mph 1:59:04.2 1:59:04.2
4 43 Melanie Darmsteadter Saint Louis MO 997 33 4 42:21.4 8:28/M 5 2:11.0 4 1:19:48.1 15.0mph 2:04:20.6 2:04:20.6
5 66 Noelle Lamacchia Woodlawn IL 1028 32 5 57:12.8 11:26/M 3 1:35.9 5 1:24:43.0 14.2mph 2:23:31.8 2:23:31.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 42 Kris Mendoza Wood River IL 1032 38 1 40:33.3 8:07/M 1 0:52.8 2 1:21:45.3 14.7mph 2:03:11.5 2:03:11.5
2 48 Amanda Ahne Waterloo IL 1000 36 3 47:45.7 9:33/M 4 1:59.3 1 1:19:05.1 15.2mph 2:08:50.2 2:08:50.2
3 54 Sarah Koenig Belleville IL 1036 39 5 49:32.9 9:54/M 3 1:34.7 4 1:24:52.0 14.1mph 2:15:59.7 2:15:59.7
4 61 Amanda Watkins Belleville IL 1030 39 7 54:42.1 10:56/M 5 2:19.2 3 1:24:43.8 14.2mph 2:21:45.1 2:21:45.1
5 65 Margaret Dublo Grafton IL 1033 35 4 49:03.1 9:49/M 7 3:45.8 5 1:30:18.1 13.3mph 2:23:07.1 2:23:07.1
6 72 Stephanie Barton Woodlawn IL 1027 36 2 46:03.5 9:13/M 2 1:10.9 7 1:41:58.1 11.8mph 2:29:12.6 2:29:12.6
7 74 Jennifer Higgins Belleville IL 852 38 6 52:21.2 10:28/M 6 2:23.9 6 1:37:15.9 12.3mph 2:32:01.1 2:32:01.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 55 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 1045 42 2 50:11.1 10:02/M 2 1:17.8 1 1:26:20.7 13.9mph 2:17:49.6 2:17:49.6
2 71 Amanda Jack Ashley IL 1026 44 1 46:05.8 9:13/M 1 1:17.1 2 1:39:38.1 12.0mph 2:27:01.1 2:27:01.1
3 78 Edna Buckelew Belleville IL 1004 42 3 1:19:14.0 15:51/M     3 1:54:34.5 10.5mph 3:13:48.5 3:13:48.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 70 Tina Klein Grafton IL 1016 50 1 1:03:17.7 12:39/M 1 2:00.4 1 1:20:58.1 14.8mph 2:26:16.3 2:26:16.3
2 77 Tammy Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 837 53 2 1:20:39.0 16:08/M     2 1:51:07.2 10.8mph 3:11:46.2 3:11:46.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 58 Lynne Kuldell Swansea IL 1013 56 1 51:24.0 10:17/M 1 1:57.8 3 1:24:47.5 14.2mph 2:18:09.4 2:18:09.4
2 62 Darcy Dowling Belleville IL 996 55 3 56:17.3 11:15/M 4 3:46.7 1 1:21:58.6 14.6mph 2:22:02.6 2:22:02.6
3 63 Denise Engelke Glen Carbon IL 1019 57 4 57:23.8 11:29/M 3 2:45.4 2 1:22:34.8 14.5mph 2:22:44.0 2:22:44.0
4 75 Kathy Guilford Swansea IL 854 56 2 54:42.2 10:56/M 2 2:18.5 4 1:40:36.9 11.9mph 2:37:37.6 2:37:37.6
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 53 Linda Taylor Saint Louis MO 1044 61 1 47:25.1 9:29/M 2 1:16.6 3 1:26:31.4 13.9mph 2:15:13.1 2:15:13.1
2 60 Debbie Stiles Saint Louis MO 1041 67 4 58:16.8 11:39/M 3 1:46.9 1 1:21:34.6 14.7mph 2:21:38.4 2:21:38.4
3 68 Cindy Simpson Saint Louis MO 819 62 2 51:50.4 10:22/M 1 1:13.0 4 1:31:38.2 13.1mph 2:24:41.6 2:24:41.6
4 73 Virginia Williamson Belleville IL 816 63 5 1:03:14.1 12:39/M 4 2:25.2 2 1:23:40.6 14.3mph 2:29:19.9 2:29:19.9
5 76 Deborah Conrad Belleville IL 1015 61 3 51:57.5 10:23/M 5 8:43.7 5 1:58:38.3 10.1mph 2:59:19.6 2:59:19.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 1 Daniel Eisenberg Belleville IL 1023 29 ***** 33:46.5 6:45/M ***** 0:29.8 ***** 52:46.3 22.7mph 1:27:02.7 1:27:02.7
2 2 Matthew Gilster O Fallon IL 1039 16 ***** 31:47.3 6:21/M ***** 1:24.0 ***** 55:30.6 21.6mph 1:28:42.0 1:28:42.0
3 4 Chris Pilarski Saint Charles MO 1034 31 ***** 35:05.5 7:01/M ***** 1:04.5 ***** 53:59.8 22.2mph 1:30:10.0 1:30:10.0
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 3 Joe Walsh Chesterfield MO 817 51 ***** 35:22.7 7:04/M ***** 0:42.0 ***** 53:50.1 22.3mph 1:29:55.0 1:29:55.0
2 5 Rodney Radcliffe O Fallon IL 1038 51 ***** 33:06.3 6:37/M ***** 0:44.4 ***** 57:54.0 20.7mph 1:31:44.7 1:31:44.7
3 8 Terry McCann Ballwin MO 1037 56 ***** 41:56.8 8:23/M ***** 1:02.4 ***** 55:54.7 21.5mph 1:38:54.0 1:38:54.0
 
Top

Male 16 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 40 Mark Hoerner O'Fallon IL 1058 16 1 38:54.8 7:47/M 1 1:50.0 1 1:22:03.6 14.6mph 2:02:48.6 2:02:48.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 49 Mark Morton O Fallon IL 840 29 1 43:28.7 8:42/M 2 2:03.6 1 1:25:29.2 14.0mph 2:11:01.5 2:11:01.5
2 50 Dan Harms Fairview Heights IL 853 29 2 43:29.1 8:42/M 1 1:34.1 2 1:25:58.5 14.0mph 2:11:01.7 2:11:01.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 33 Alex Kladiva Saint Charles MO 847 31 1 42:36.7 8:31/M 1 2:54.0 1 1:11:28.1 16.8mph 1:56:58.9 1:56:58.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 6 Andrew Matecki Millstadt IL 1055 35 3 36:18.4 7:16/M 3 1:11.6 1 59:35.7 20.1mph 1:37:05.8 1:37:05.8
2 7 Korey Chapman Belleville IL 1089 37 1 31:58.3 6:24/M 7 2:28.3 4 1:03:25.3 18.9mph 1:37:52.0 1:37:52.0
3 10 Vincent Zabala O Fallon IL 1052 39 4 37:47.0 7:33/M 4 1:31.2 3 1:01:52.4 19.4mph 1:41:10.7 1:41:10.7
4 11 Brian Dulski Swansea IL 1035 35 2 36:11.1 7:14/M 5 1:41.0 5 1:04:05.7 18.7mph 1:41:58.0 1:41:58.0
5 12 Darren Worley Waterloo IL 1054 38 6 41:28.3 8:18/M 1 0:57.1 2 1:00:45.1 19.8mph 1:43:10.7 1:43:10.7
6 24 Joe Rice Saint Louis MO 1049 36 5 40:40.5 8:08/M 2 1:11.0 6 1:08:55.5 17.4mph 1:50:47.2 1:50:47.2
7 45 Mike Embrich Swansea IL 1024 35 7 42:44.4 8:33/M 6 2:25.5 8 1:21:15.6 14.8mph 2:06:25.7 2:06:25.7
8 52 Patrick Stoffel O Fallon IL 818 36 8 54:13.0 10:51/M 8 2:55.6 7 1:17:01.9 15.6mph 2:14:10.6 2:14:10.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 13 Kevin Gregory Saint Louis MO 1056 43 1 36:28.1 7:18/M 1 1:08.1 3 1:05:41.6 18.3mph 1:43:18.0 1:43:18.0
2 19 Chris Heinz Saint Charles MO 1022 44 3 40:39.0 8:08/M 3 1:31.5 1 1:03:46.4 18.8mph 1:45:57.0 1:45:57.0
3 20 Jason Holland Rolla MO 851 41 2 40:23.5 8:05/M 2 1:13.0 2 1:04:26.7 18.6mph 1:46:03.4 1:46:03.4
4 30 Thomas Shackelford O Fallon IL 1050 42 4 41:23.0 8:17/M 4 1:41.9 4 1:13:07.9 16.4mph 1:56:12.8 1:56:12.8
5 56 Ken Kreidell O'Fallon IL 1020 41 5 58:28.9 11:42/M 5 3:45.5 5 1:15:44.3 15.8mph 2:17:58.9 2:17:58.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 15 Scott Hanten Manchester MO 1021 47 2 40:58.9 8:12/M 1 1:13.1 1 1:02:59.1 19.1mph 1:45:11.2 1:45:11.2
2 34 Dan Wilson Mascoutah IL 815 46 6 50:58.6 10:12/M 3 1:43.4 2 1:05:25.0 18.3mph 1:58:07.0 1:58:07.0
3 39 George Belsom Belleville IL 1018 48 4 49:10.5 9:50/M 5 2:38.5 3 1:09:53.1 17.2mph 2:01:42.2 2:01:42.2
4 41 Dave Hoerner O Fallon IL 1057 47 1 39:06.3 7:49/M 2 1:37.6 4 1:22:15.5 14.6mph 2:02:59.5 2:02:59.5
5 59 Keith Bowser Arnold MO 1003 46 5 50:44.5 10:09/M 4 1:52.9 5 1:27:56.8 13.6mph 2:20:34.2 2:20:34.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 9 Tom Haegele Saint Louis 1053 51 1 36:36.2 7:19/M 1 1:04.7 2 1:02:59.2 19.1mph 1:40:40.2 1:40:40.2
2 16 Paul McLaughlin O Fallon IL 843 52 2 38:09.1 7:38/M 2 1:23.6 4 1:05:50.1 18.2mph 1:45:23.0 1:45:23.0
3 17 Kirk Lear O Fallon IL 1031 52 4 38:49.0 7:46/M 5 1:46.9 3 1:04:48.0 18.5mph 1:45:24.0 1:45:24.0
4 18 Loren Duffy O Fallon IL 1042 54 5 41:11.7 8:14/M 7 2:18.3 1 1:02:07.9 19.3mph 1:45:38.0 1:45:38.0
5 22 Greg Harrison Ofallon MO 1008 54 3 38:37.3 7:43/M 4 1:45.6 5 1:06:22.0 18.1mph 1:46:45.0 1:46:45.0
6 32 Steven Dowling Belleville IL 995 54 8 45:56.4 9:11/M 3 1:30.8 6 1:09:14.7 17.3mph 1:56:42.0 1:56:42.0
7 35 Val Burgess Belleville IL 1006 54 6 43:08.6 8:38/M 6 1:48.5 7 1:13:12.6 16.4mph 1:58:09.8 1:58:09.8
8 46 Paul Kuhlmann Ballwin MO 845 52 7 44:41.6 8:56/M 9 5:47.5 8 1:17:51.5 15.4mph 2:08:20.6 2:08:20.6
9 64 John Igel Swansea IL 850 53 9 50:12.4 10:02/M 8 3:25.1 9 1:29:27.7 13.4mph 2:23:05.3 2:23:05.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 14 Perry Drake Saint Louis MO 1025 55 1 39:18.6 7:52/M 3 1:12.0 1 1:03:41.2 18.8mph 1:44:12.0 1:44:12.0
2 23 Lou Gilster O Fallon IL 1040 56 2 39:47.0 7:57/M 1 0:42.6 2 1:07:32.4 17.8mph 1:48:02.2 1:48:02.2
3 26 Kevin Bontemps Belleville IL 1046 55 3 41:22.6 8:16/M 4 1:41.4 4 1:10:51.7 16.9mph 1:53:55.8 1:53:55.8
4 38 Stephen Bordogna Saint Charles MO 1001 59 5 51:41.0 10:20/M 5 2:09.5 3 1:07:46.9 17.7mph 2:01:37.5 2:01:37.5
5 57 Karl Hutchinson Saint Louis MO 1051 56 4 49:07.1 9:49/M 6 4:11.8 6 1:24:42.0 14.2mph 2:18:01.0 2:18:01.0
6 69 Don Markus Edwardsville IL 844 55 6 59:28.2 11:54/M 2 0:56.5 5 1:24:23.6 14.2mph 2:24:48.4 2:24:48.4