Get Up & Go Biathlon & 5 Mile

Overall Results

August 06, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Biathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Daniel Eisenberg 1023 29 M 1 M Top Fin 4 33:46.5 6:45/M 1 0:29.8 1 52:46.3 22.7mph 1:27:02.7
2 Matthew Gilster 1039 16 M 2 M Top Fin 1 31:47.3 6:21/M 26 1:24.0 4 55:30.6 21.6mph 1:28:42.0
3 Joe Walsh 817 51 M 1 M Top Fin 6 35:22.7 7:04/M 2 0:42.0 2 53:50.1 22.3mph 1:29:55.0
4 Chris Pilarski 1034 31 M 3 M Top Fin 5 35:05.5 7:01/M 10 1:04.5 3 53:59.8 22.2mph 1:30:10.0
5 Rodney Radcliffe 1038 51 M 2 M Top Fin 3 33:06.3 6:37/M 4 0:44.4 6 57:54.0 20.7mph 1:31:44.7
6 Andrew Matecki 1055 35 M 1 M 35-39 8 36:18.4 7:16/M 16 1:11.6 7 59:35.7 20.1mph 1:37:05.8
7 Korey Chapman 1089 37 M 2 M 35-39 2 31:58.3 6:24/M 61 2:28.3 13 1:03:25.3 18.9mph 1:37:52.0
8 Terry McCann 1037 56 M 3 M Top Fin 33 41:56.8 8:23/M 9 1:02.4 5 55:54.7 21.5mph 1:38:54.0
9 Tom Haegele 1053 51 M 1 M 50-54 10 36:36.2 7:19/M 11 1:04.7 12 1:02:59.2 19.1mph 1:40:40.2
10 Vincent Zabala 1052 39 M 3 M 35-39 12 37:47.0 7:33/M 28 1:31.2 9 1:01:52.4 19.4mph 1:41:10.7
11 Brian Dulski 1035 35 M 4 M 35-39 7 36:11.1 7:14/M 35 1:41.0 16 1:04:05.7 18.7mph 1:41:58.0
12 Darren Worley 1054 38 M 5 M 35-39 32 41:28.3 8:18/M 8 0:57.1 8 1:00:45.1 19.8mph 1:43:10.7
13 Kevin Gregory 1056 43 M 1 M 40-44 9 36:28.1 7:18/M 12 1:08.1 21 1:05:41.6 18.3mph 1:43:18.0
14 Perry Drake 1025 55 M 1 M 55-59 19 39:18.6 7:52/M 17 1:12.0 14 1:03:41.2 18.8mph 1:44:12.0
15 Scott Hanten 1021 47 M 1 M 45-49 27 40:58.9 8:12/M 20 1:13.1 11 1:02:59.1 19.1mph 1:45:11.2
16 Paul McLaughlin 843 52 M 2 M 50-54 13 38:09.1 7:38/M 25 1:23.6 22 1:05:50.1 18.2mph 1:45:23.0
17 Kirk Lear 1031 52 M 3 M 50-54 16 38:49.0 7:46/M 43 1:46.9 18 1:04:48.0 18.5mph 1:45:24.0
18 Loren Duffy 1042 54 M 4 M 50-54 28 41:11.7 8:14/M 54 2:18.3 10 1:02:07.9 19.3mph 1:45:38.0
19 Chris Heinz 1022 44 M 2 M 40-44 24 40:39.0 8:08/M 29 1:31.5 15 1:03:46.4 18.8mph 1:45:57.0
20 Jason Holland 851 41 M 3 M 40-44 21 40:23.5 8:05/M 19 1:13.0 17 1:04:26.7 18.6mph 1:46:03.4
21 Julie Christy 999 38 F 1 F Top Fin 15 38:46.0 7:45/M 38 1:42.2 20 1:05:41.5 18.3mph 1:46:09.8
22 Greg Harrison 1008 54 M 5 M 50-54 14 38:37.3 7:43/M 41 1:45.6 23 1:06:22.0 18.1mph 1:46:45.0
23 Lou Gilster 1040 56 M 2 M 55-59 20 39:47.0 7:57/M 3 0:42.6 25 1:07:32.4 17.8mph 1:48:02.2
24 Joe Rice 1049 36 M 6 M 35-39 26 40:40.5 8:08/M 15 1:11.0 28 1:08:55.5 17.4mph 1:50:47.2
25 Kayla Wilson 811 21 F 2 F Top Fin 11 37:08.4 7:26/M 5 0:51.3 39 1:14:35.1 16.1mph 1:52:34.9
  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
26 Kevin Bontemps 1046 55 M 3 M 55-59 30 41:22.6 8:16/M 36 1:41.4 31 1:10:51.7 16.9mph 1:53:55.8
27 Christy Belsom 1017 41 F 1 F Top Fin 42 44:21.4 8:52/M 57 2:22.1 24 1:07:22.4 17.8mph 1:54:06.0
28 Sarah Whitney 1007 37 F 3 F Top Fin 40 43:30.9 8:42/M 63 2:33.9 27 1:08:05.4 17.6mph 1:54:10.3
29 Kristen Kladiva 846 31 F 1 F 30-34 22 40:28.5 8:06/M 24 1:21.9 37 1:13:24.6 16.3mph 1:55:15.1
30 Thomas Shackelford 1050 42 M 4 M 40-44 31 41:23.0 8:17/M 37 1:41.9 35 1:13:07.9 16.4mph 1:56:12.8
31 Kim Rice 1048 34 F 2 F 30-34 25 40:40.4 8:08/M 14 1:10.9 38 1:14:34.2 16.1mph 1:56:25.6
32 Steven Dowling 995 54 M 6 M 50-54 45 45:56.4 9:11/M 27 1:30.8 29 1:09:14.7 17.3mph 1:56:42.0
33 Alex Kladiva 847 31 M 1 M 30-34 35 42:36.7 8:31/M 66 2:54.0 32 1:11:28.1 16.8mph 1:56:58.9
34 Dan Wilson 815 46 M 2 M 45-49 59 50:58.6 10:12/M 39 1:43.4 19 1:05:25.0 18.3mph 1:58:07.0
35 Val Burgess 1006 54 M 7 M 50-54 37 43:08.6 8:38/M 44 1:48.5 36 1:13:12.6 16.4mph 1:58:09.8
36 Stefanie McLaughlin 842 50 F 2 F Top Fin 41 44:20.4 8:52/M 34 1:39.0 33 1:12:16.7 16.6mph 1:58:16.2
37 Megan Clark 998 33 F 3 F 30-34 29 41:22.1 8:16/M 40 1:45.0 41 1:15:57.0 15.8mph 1:59:04.2
38 Stephen Bordogna 1001 59 M 4 M 55-59 61 51:41.0 10:20/M 51 2:09.5 26 1:07:46.9 17.7mph 2:01:37.5
39 George Belsom 1018 48 M 3 M 45-49 53 49:10.5 9:50/M 64 2:38.5 30 1:09:53.1 17.2mph 2:01:42.2
40 Mark Hoerner 1058 16 M 1 M 16-24 17 38:54.8 7:47/M 45 1:50.0 53 1:22:03.6 14.6mph 2:02:48.6
41 Dave Hoerner 1057 47 M 4 M 45-49 18 39:06.3 7:49/M 33 1:37.6 54 1:22:15.5 14.6mph 2:02:59.5
42 Kris Mendoza 1032 38 F 1 F 35-39 23 40:33.3 8:07/M 6 0:52.8 51 1:21:45.3 14.7mph 2:03:11.5
43 Melanie Darmsteadter 997 33 F 4 F 30-34 34 42:21.4 8:28/M 52 2:11.0 46 1:19:48.1 15.0mph 2:04:20.6
44 Lauren Kerley 848 26 F 1 F 25-29 55 49:54.3 9:59/M 53 2:12.6 34 1:12:35.1 16.5mph 2:04:42.2
45 Mike Embrich 1024 35 M 7 M 35-39 36 42:44.4 8:33/M 60 2:25.5 49 1:21:15.6 14.8mph 2:06:25.7
46 Paul Kuhlmann 845 52 M 8 M 50-54 43 44:41.6 8:56/M 74 5:47.5 44 1:17:51.5 15.4mph 2:08:20.6
47 Kim Bouyea 1002 45 F 3 F Top Fin 44 44:42.1 8:56/M 75 6:00.6 43 1:17:38.5 15.5mph 2:08:21.3
48 Amanda Ahne 1000 36 F 2 F 35-39 49 47:45.7 9:33/M 48 1:59.3 45 1:19:05.1 15.2mph 2:08:50.2
49 Mark Morton 840 29 M 1 M 25-29 38 43:28.7 8:42/M 50 2:03.6 64 1:25:29.2 14.0mph 2:11:01.5
50 Dan Harms 853 29 M 2 M 25-29 39 43:29.1 8:42/M 30 1:34.1 65 1:25:58.5 14.0mph 2:11:01.7
  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
51 Erin Birkner 1010 23 F 1 F 16-24 50 47:56.5 9:35/M 62 2:28.4 47 1:20:56.8 14.8mph 2:11:21.8
52 Patrick Stoffel 818 36 M 8 M 35-39 65 54:13.0 10:51/M 67 2:55.6 42 1:17:01.9 15.6mph 2:14:10.6
53 Linda Taylor 1044 61 F 1 F 60-99 48 47:25.1 9:29/M 21 1:16.6 67 1:26:31.4 13.9mph 2:15:13.1
54 Sarah Koenig 1036 39 F 3 F 35-39 54 49:32.9 9:54/M 31 1:34.7 63 1:24:52.0 14.1mph 2:15:59.7
55 Sondra Braun 1045 42 F 1 F 40-44 56 50:11.1 10:02/M 23 1:17.8 66 1:26:20.7 13.9mph 2:17:49.6
56 Ken Kreidell 1020 41 M 5 M 40-44 73 58:28.9 11:42/M 70 3:45.5 40 1:15:44.3 15.8mph 2:17:58.9
57 Karl Hutchinson 1051 56 M 5 M 55-59 52 49:07.1 9:49/M 73 4:11.8 59 1:24:42.0 14.2mph 2:18:01.0
58 Lynne Kuldell 1013 56 F 1 F 55-59 60 51:24.0 10:17/M 47 1:57.8 62 1:24:47.5 14.2mph 2:18:09.4
59 Keith Bowser 1003 46 M 5 M 45-49 58 50:44.5 10:09/M 46 1:52.9 68 1:27:56.8 13.6mph 2:20:34.2
60 Debbie Stiles 1041 67 F 2 F 60-99 72 58:16.8 11:39/M 42 1:46.9 50 1:21:34.6 14.7mph 2:21:38.4
61 Amanda Watkins 1030 39 F 4 F 35-39 66 54:42.1 10:56/M 56 2:19.2 61 1:24:43.8 14.2mph 2:21:45.1
62 Darcy Dowling 996 55 F 2 F 55-59 68 56:17.3 11:15/M 72 3:46.7 52 1:21:58.6 14.6mph 2:22:02.6
63 Denise Engelke 1019 57 F 3 F 55-59 71 57:23.8 11:29/M 65 2:45.4 55 1:22:34.8 14.5mph 2:22:44.0
64 John Igel 850 53 M 9 M 50-54 57 50:12.4 10:02/M 68 3:25.1 69 1:29:27.7 13.4mph 2:23:05.3
65 Margaret Dublo 1033 35 F 5 F 35-39 51 49:03.1 9:49/M 71 3:45.8 70 1:30:18.1 13.3mph 2:23:07.1
66 Noelle Lamacchia 1028 32 F 5 F 30-34 70 57:12.8 11:26/M 32 1:35.9 60 1:24:43.0 14.2mph 2:23:31.8
67 Kalee Norrenberns 838 23 F 2 F 16-24 69 56:17.4 11:15/M 69 3:42.4 56 1:23:33.2 14.4mph 2:23:33.1
68 Cindy Simpson 819 62 F 3 F 60-99 62 51:50.4 10:22/M 18 1:13.0 71 1:31:38.2 13.1mph 2:24:41.6
69 Don Markus 844 55 M 6 M 55-59 74 59:28.2 11:54/M 7 0:56.5 58 1:24:23.6 14.2mph 2:24:48.4
70 Tina Klein 1016 50 F 1 F 50-54 76 1:03:17.7 12:39/M 49 2:00.4 48 1:20:58.1 14.8mph 2:26:16.3
71 Amanda Jack 1026 44 F 2 F 40-44 47 46:05.8 9:13/M 22 1:17.1 73 1:39:38.1 12.0mph 2:27:01.1
72 Stephanie Barton 1027 36 F 6 F 35-39 46 46:03.5 9:13/M 13 1:10.9 75 1:41:58.1 11.8mph 2:29:12.6
73 Virginia Williamson 816 63 F 4 F 60-99 75 1:03:14.1 12:39/M 59 2:25.2 57 1:23:40.6 14.3mph 2:29:19.9
74 Jennifer Higgins 852 38 F 7 F 35-39 64 52:21.2 10:28/M 58 2:23.9 72 1:37:15.9 12.3mph 2:32:01.1
75 Kathy Guilford 854 56 F 4 F 55-59 67 54:42.2 10:56/M 55 2:18.5 74 1:40:36.9 11.9mph 2:37:37.6
  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
76 Deborah Conrad 1015 61 F 5 F 60-99 63 51:57.5 10:23/M 76 8:43.7 78 1:58:38.3 10.1mph 2:59:19.6
77 Tammy Norrenberns 837 53 F 2 F 50-54 78 1:20:39.0 16:08/M     76 1:51:07.2 10.8mph 3:11:46.2
78 Edna Buckelew 1004 42 F 3 F 40-44 77 1:19:14.0 15:51/M     77 1:54:34.5 10.5mph 3:13:48.5