Get Up & Go Biathlon & 5 Mile

Overall Results

August 06, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Male Masters Biathlon Team
Coed Biathlon Team
Women Biathlon Team
Women Masters Biathlon Team
Coed Masters Biathlon Team
Wheelchair Male Biathlon Team

Male Biathlon Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 DON'T PANIC 2037 65 M 1 M Male 0-99 3 39:49.8 7:58/M 2 0:19.5 1 52:26.5 22.9mph 1:32:36.0
2 5 Bucks Left, Wanna Talk? 2017 37 M 2 M Male 0-99 1 34:09.3 6:50/M 1 0:18.6 2 1:01:45.0 19.4mph 1:36:13.0
3 MDJR 2035 59 M 3 M Male 0-99 2 39:07.7 7:49/M 4 0:30.5 3 1:01:46.7 19.4mph 1:41:25.0
4 Moderately Priced Moustache Rides 2003 36 M 4 M Male 0-99 4 43:13.0 8:39/M 3 0:19.7 4 1:03:11.1 19.0mph 1:46:44.0
Top  

Male Masters Biathlon Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Ramirez Racing 2029 47 M 1 M Top Fin 1 45:03.9 9:01/M 1 0:21.9 1 53:28.7 22.4mph 1:38:54.6
Top  

Coed Biathlon Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 deez 2045 25 F 1 F Top Fin 4 38:23.7 7:41/M 9 0:42.0 2 55:00.7 21.8mph 1:34:06.5
2 Fred & Steph 2047 49 M 1 M Top Fin 2 36:18.4 7:16/M 1 0:17.5 3 57:54.0 20.7mph 1:34:30.0
3 Rubber Wood 2007 37 M 1 M Top Fin 1 36:14.9 7:15/M 3 0:21.7 6 1:00:19.3 19.9mph 1:36:56.0
4 Its All Good 2023 61 M 2 M Top Fin 7 41:38.6 8:20/M 7 0:27.3 5 1:00:02.7 20.0mph 1:42:08.8
5 Birthday Guy and His Wife 2039 54 M 3 M Top Fin 8 42:17.5 8:27/M 4 0:22.7 4 59:45.6 20.1mph 1:42:25.9
6 Team McKendree 2001 55 M 1 M 1-99 6 40:30.8 8:06/M 5 0:24.2 7 1:06:01.9 18.2mph 1:46:57.0
7 AMBULANCE DRIVERS 2019 51 M 2 M 1-99 9 55:32.2 11:06/M 6 0:25.9 1 52:05.3 23.0mph 1:48:03.6
8 BARMANDA 2027 32 M 2 M Top Fin 5 38:57.7 7:47/M 2 0:19.1 8 1:16:15.9 15.7mph 1:55:32.8
9 NWFD 2031 45 F 1 F Top Fin 3 38:07.2 7:37/M 8 0:30.6 9 1:50:38.1 10.8mph 2:29:16.0
Top  

Women Biathlon Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 HopTease 2011 32 F 1 F 1-99     6 41:34.3 1 1:08:27.6 17.5mph 1:50:02.0
2 2:19 and The Dream 2013 40 F 2 F 1-99 3 47:03.3 9:25/M 4 0:29.2 2 1:10:44.1 17.0mph 1:58:16.7
3 Double Ds 2005 34 F 3 F 1-99 1 44:24.9 8:53/M 3 0:25.2 4 1:14:46.8 16.0mph 1:59:37.0
4 SLCH Strong 2025 37 F 4 F 1-99 4 49:30.1 9:54/M 1 0:18.8 3 1:12:29.9 16.6mph 2:02:19.0
5 Holy Garage of Thunder 2015 35 F 5 F 1-99 2 45:03.0 9:01/M 2 0:21.9 6 1:26:20.0 13.9mph 2:11:45.0
6 TKD Sisters 2009 58 F 6 F 1-99 5 1:07:35.3 13:31/M 5 0:32.9 5 1:20:42.7 14.9mph 2:28:51.0
Top  

Coed Masters Biathlon Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Team Nolle 2043 57 M 1 M 1-99 2 42:32.2 8:30/M 2 0:33.7 1 58:56.0 20.4mph 1:42:02.0
2 Team Rubber Side Down 2042 49 M 2 M 1-99 1 42:05.0 8:25/M 1 0:23.6 2 59:36.0 20.1mph 1:42:04.7
Top  

Wheelchair Male Biathlon Team

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 DASA BLUES 2021 41 M 1 M 1-99 1 25:11.0 5:02/M     1 1:42:41.4 11.7mph 2:07:52.4