Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 4th of July Biathlon

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Biathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 18 Martha Whitacre Paris IL 912 59 ***** 42:15.2 8:27/M ***** 1:09.7 ***** 56:31.9 21.1mph 1:39:56.8
2 24 Rebecca Mitchell Findlay IL 889 49 ***** 43:00.1 8:36/M ***** 1:27.2 ***** 1:04:55.7 18.4mph 1:49:23.1
3 25 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 874 49 ***** 43:51.0 8:46/M ***** 2:15.1 ***** 1:03:31.2 18.8mph 1:49:37.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 43 Kaitlin Long Staunton IL 880 24 1 49:42.4 9:56/M 2 2:26.5 1 1:18:26.9 15.2mph 2:10:35.9
2 46 Maureen Murphy Macomb IL 866 24 2 52:49.9 10:34/M 1 1:18.2 2 1:25:14.4 14.0mph 2:19:22.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 27 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 922 38 3 42:33.0 8:31/M 4 1:44.9 1 1:07:33.4 17.6mph 1:51:51.4
2 34 Liz Monroe Hannibal MO 899 31 1 40:25.3 8:05/M 1 0:52.6 2 1:12:55.6 16.3mph 1:54:13.7
3 37 Megan Clark Greenfield IL 892 33 2 42:08.0 8:26/M 3 1:37.1 3 1:17:10.7 15.4mph 2:00:55.8
4 44 Jessica Dawson Staunton IL 906 35 4 54:59.4 11:00/M 2 1:10.3 4 1:22:28.5 14.4mph 2:18:38.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 41 Amy Declue 933 41 1 48:17.1 9:39/M 1 1:19.7 1 1:17:01.4 15.5mph 2:06:38.4
2 48 Monica Peterson Scott Air Force Base IL 859 49 2 50:24.4 10:05/M 2 1:30.7 2 1:29:33.5 13.3mph 2:21:28.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 31 Beth McClure Decatur IL 876 56 1 52:15.4 10:27/M 1 1:28.8 1 59:16.8 20.1mph 1:53:01.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Kyle Monroe Hannibal MO 898 32 ***** 31:25.8 6:17/M ***** 0:28.4 ***** 52:01.5 22.9mph 1:23:55.7
2 2 Mike Hillyard 929 46 ***** 32:17.5 6:27/M ***** 0:45.3 ***** 52:27.3 22.7mph 1:25:30.2
3 3 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 888 26 ***** 32:08.9 6:26/M ***** 0:37.0 ***** 54:53.7 21.7mph 1:27:39.7
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 10 Cole Deming Irving IL 858 19 2 36:37.7 7:19/M 1 0:37.2 1 57:53.3 20.6mph 1:35:08.2
2 15 Matthew Gilster O Fallon IL 890 16 1 35:21.4 7:04/M 2 3:39.9 2 59:52.6 19.9mph 1:38:54.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 7 Anthony Krivi 934 25 2 32:30.4 6:30/M     1 58:35.3 20.3mph 1:31:05.7
2 14 Sean McCarty Columbia IL 920 20 1 32:09.0 6:26/M 2 1:49.8 2 1:03:31.6 18.8mph 1:37:30.5
3 45 Andrew Gibb Clark Macomb IL 865 26 3 52:50.6 10:34/M 1 1:26.5 3 1:24:38.7 14.1mph 2:18:55.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 4 Kenny Markezich Hillsboro IL 939 38 2 34:39.0 6:56/M 3 0:40.2 2 53:29.8 22.3mph 1:28:49.1
2 6 Jason Terry Saint Louis MO 886 37 4 36:20.7 7:16/M 5 0:56.7 1 52:58.7 22.5mph 1:30:16.2
3 9 Michael Braun Columbia IL 932 36 1 33:14.8 6:39/M 1 0:35.0 3 59:46.4 19.9mph 1:33:36.3
4 19 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 868 37 5 38:54.7 7:47/M 6 1:28.5 5 1:04:10.9 18.6mph 1:44:34.2
5 26 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL 928 30 7 46:28.5 9:18/M 2 0:36.6 4 1:03:16.7 18.8mph 1:50:21.8
6 28 Wesley Wooden 936 35 3 34:54.6 6:59/M 4 0:52.1 6 1:16:19.7 15.6mph 1:52:06.6
7 42 Stuart Richards Greenville IL 863 34 6 41:58.0 8:24/M 8 4:37.4 7 1:20:38.1 14.8mph 2:07:13.6
8 49 Lindell Richards Stewardson IL 862 37 8 52:28.9 10:30/M 7 3:32.5 8 1:38:35.5 12.1mph 2:34:37.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 5 Tim Conway 941 47 4 36:45.3 7:21/M 1 0:37.6 1 52:24.9 22.7mph 1:29:47.9
2 8 Justin Davies Fenton MO 925 43 1 35:35.8 7:07/M 3 1:01.7 2 55:45.4 21.4mph 1:32:23.0
3 11 Scott Steiner Saint Louis MO 860 45 2 35:52.5 7:10/M 6 1:35.6 4 57:43.8 20.6mph 1:35:12.0
4 12 Jason Anderson Hillsboro IL 942 44 3 36:36.1 7:19/M 5 1:14.4 3 57:40.8 20.7mph 1:35:31.4
5 20 Tariq Quadri Alton IL 881 45 6 41:46.8 8:21/M 4 1:11.8 5 1:01:41.6 19.3mph 1:44:40.3
6 23 Matthew Reynolds Decatur IL 857 45 5 39:53.9 7:59/M 2 0:52.4 6 1:07:56.6 17.5mph 1:48:42.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 13 Michael McGarr Edwardsville IL 891 50 1 38:23.1 7:41/M 10 1:51.3 1 56:22.3 21.1mph 1:36:36.8
2 16 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 873 50 4 39:30.3 7:54/M 3 1:10.4 2 58:23.2 20.4mph 1:39:03.9
3 17 Jimmy Storm Springfield IL 907 52 2 38:56.8 7:47/M 8 1:42.8 3 59:10.3 20.1mph 1:39:50.0
4 21 Tom Gutmann Saint Louis MO 940 50 5 43:02.3 8:36/M 7 1:30.7 5 1:01:41.5 19.3mph 1:46:14.6
5 22 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 882 56 11 46:09.9 9:14/M 2 1:09.4 4 1:01:00.3 19.5mph 1:48:19.7
6 29 Loren Duffy O Fallon IL 887 54 6 43:40.3 8:44/M 12 2:37.2 6 1:06:06.9 18.0mph 1:52:24.4
7 30 Curt Winhold 930 59 3 39:27.1 7:53/M 6 1:29.4 11 1:11:57.6 16.6mph 1:52:54.1
8 32 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 916 58 9 45:17.2 9:03/M 4 1:16.8 7 1:06:37.8 17.9mph 1:53:11.9
9 33 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 897 50 7 44:10.8 8:50/M 11 2:11.8 9 1:06:54.6 17.8mph 1:53:17.4
10 35 Thomas Moore Marion IL 893 53 13 49:13.3 9:51/M 5 1:26.0 8 1:06:52.6 17.8mph 1:57:32.0
11 36 Jerry Whitacre Paris IL 913 59 10 45:54.7 9:11/M 1 1:04.1 12 1:12:31.6 16.4mph 1:59:30.4
12 38 Rick Burgess Worden IL 864 59 12 49:03.4 9:49/M 9 1:49.1 10 1:10:48.6 16.8mph 2:01:41.2
13 39 Randy Rieke Hillsboro IL 894 52 8 44:48.4 8:58/M 13 3:16.4 13 1:13:39.6 16.2mph 2:01:44.4
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 40 Doug Byers Hillsboro IL 931 63 2 49:17.8 9:51/M 1 2:05.7 1 1:13:46.3 16.2mph 2:05:09.9
2 47 Karl Thorpe Chatham IL 926 63 1 49:01.6 9:48/M 2 5:05.8 2 1:25:34.7 13.9mph 2:19:42.1