Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce 4th of July Biathlon

Overall Results

July 04, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Biathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 Kyle Monroe Hannibal MO 898 32 M 1 M Top Fin 1 31:25.8 6:17/M 1 0:28.4 1 52:01.5 22.9mph 1:23:55.7 1:23:55.7
2 Mike Hillyard 929 46 M 2 M Top Fin 4 32:17.5 6:27/M 8 0:45.3 3 52:27.3 22.7mph 1:25:30.2 1:25:30.9
3 Rem Dyas Hillsboro IL 888 26 M 3 M Top Fin 2 32:08.9 6:26/M 4 0:37.0 6 54:53.7 21.7mph 1:27:39.7 1:27:40.9
4 Kenny Markezich Hillsboro IL 939 38 M 1 M 30-39 7 34:39.0 6:56/M 7 0:40.2 5 53:29.8 22.3mph 1:28:49.1 1:28:49.4
5 Tim Conway 941 47 M 1 M 40-49 15 36:45.3 7:21/M 6 0:37.6 2 52:24.9 22.7mph 1:29:47.9 1:29:49.8
6 Jason Terry Saint Louis MO 886 37 M 2 M 30-39 12 36:20.7 7:16/M 12 0:56.7 4 52:58.7 22.5mph 1:30:16.2 1:30:17.9
7 Anthony Krivi 934 25 M 1 M 20-29 5 32:30.4 6:30/M     14 58:35.3 20.3mph 1:31:05.7 1:31:06.8
8 Justin Davies Fenton MO 925 43 M 2 M 40-49 10 35:35.8 7:07/M 13 1:01.7 7 55:45.4 21.4mph 1:32:23.0 1:32:24.3
9 Michael Braun Columbia IL 932 36 M 3 M 30-39 6 33:14.8 6:39/M 2 0:35.0 17 59:46.4 19.9mph 1:33:36.3 1:33:37.1
10 Cole Deming Irving IL 858 19 M 1 M 1-19 14 36:37.7 7:19/M 5 0:37.2 12 57:53.3 20.6mph 1:35:08.2 1:35:09.7
11 Scott Steiner Saint Louis MO 860 45 M 3 M 40-49 11 35:52.5 7:10/M 32 1:35.6 11 57:43.8 20.6mph 1:35:12.0 1:35:12.2
12 Jason Anderson Hillsboro IL 942 44 M 4 M 40-49 13 36:36.1 7:19/M 20 1:14.4 10 57:40.8 20.7mph 1:35:31.4 1:35:33.8
13 Michael McGarr Edwardsville IL 891 50 M 1 M 50-59 16 38:23.1 7:41/M 38 1:51.3 8 56:22.3 21.1mph 1:36:36.8 1:36:42.0
14 Sean McCarty Columbia IL 920 20 M 2 M 20-29 3 32:09.0 6:26/M 37 1:49.8 24 1:03:31.6 18.8mph 1:37:30.5 1:37:31.5
15 Matthew Gilster O Fallon IL 890 16 M 2 M 1-19 9 35:21.4 7:04/M 46 3:39.9 18 59:52.6 19.9mph 1:38:54.0 1:38:54.2
16 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 873 50 M 2 M 50-59 20 39:30.3 7:54/M 18 1:10.4 13 58:23.2 20.4mph 1:39:03.9 1:39:09.3
17 Jimmy Storm Springfield IL 907 52 M 3 M 50-59 18 38:56.8 7:47/M 34 1:42.8 15 59:10.3 20.1mph 1:39:50.0 1:39:50.0
18 Martha Whitacre Paris IL 912 59 F 1 F Top Fin 26 42:15.2 8:27/M 16 1:09.7 9 56:31.9 21.1mph 1:39:56.8 1:40:01.0
19 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 868 37 M 4 M 30-39 17 38:54.7 7:47/M 27 1:28.5 25 1:04:10.9 18.6mph 1:44:34.2 1:44:40.6
20 Tariq Quadri Alton IL 881 45 M 5 M 40-49 23 41:46.8 8:21/M 19 1:11.8 21 1:01:41.6 19.3mph 1:44:40.3 1:44:44.7
21 Tom Gutmann Saint Louis MO 940 50 M 4 M 50-59 29 43:02.3 8:36/M 30 1:30.7 20 1:01:41.5 19.3mph 1:46:14.6 1:46:22.6
22 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 882 56 M 5 M 50-59 36 46:09.9 9:14/M 15 1:09.4 19 1:01:00.3 19.5mph 1:48:19.7 1:48:25.4
23 Matthew Reynolds Decatur IL 857 45 M 6 M 40-49 21 39:53.9 7:59/M 10 0:52.4 32 1:07:56.6 17.5mph 1:48:42.9 1:48:49.1
24 Rebecca Mitchell Findlay IL 889 49 F 2 F Top Fin 28 43:00.1 8:36/M 26 1:27.2 26 1:04:55.7 18.4mph 1:49:23.1 1:49:26.4
25 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 874 49 F 3 F Top Fin 31 43:51.0 8:46/M 41 2:15.1 23 1:03:31.2 18.8mph 1:49:37.4 1:49:41.5
  ------------ Run ------------ ------- Transition ------- ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time Time
26 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL 928 30 M 5 M 30-39 37 46:28.5 9:18/M 3 0:36.6 22 1:03:16.7 18.8mph 1:50:21.8 1:50:24.3
27 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 922 38 F 1 F 30-39 27 42:33.0 8:31/M 35 1:44.9 31 1:07:33.4 17.6mph 1:51:51.4 1:51:54.4
28 Wesley Wooden 936 35 M 6 M 30-39 8 34:54.6 6:59/M 9 0:52.1 39 1:16:19.7 15.6mph 1:52:06.6 1:52:08.7
29 Loren Duffy O Fallon IL 887 54 M 6 M 50-59 30 43:40.3 8:44/M 43 2:37.2 27 1:06:06.9 18.0mph 1:52:24.4 1:52:26.1
30 Curt Winhold 930 59 M 7 M 50-59 19 39:27.1 7:53/M 29 1:29.4 34 1:11:57.6 16.6mph 1:52:54.1 1:52:57.4
31 Beth McClure Decatur IL 876 56 F 1 F 50-59 45 52:15.4 10:27/M 28 1:28.8 16 59:16.8 20.1mph 1:53:01.0 1:53:07.0
32 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 916 58 M 8 M 50-59 34 45:17.2 9:03/M 21 1:16.8 28 1:06:37.8 17.9mph 1:53:11.9 1:53:11.9
33 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 897 50 M 9 M 50-59 32 44:10.8 8:50/M 40 2:11.8 30 1:06:54.6 17.8mph 1:53:17.4 1:53:22.5
34 Liz Monroe Hannibal MO 899 31 F 2 F 30-39 22 40:25.3 8:05/M 11 0:52.6 36 1:12:55.6 16.3mph 1:54:13.7 1:54:15.7
35 Thomas Moore Marion IL 893 53 M 10 M 50-59 41 49:13.3 9:51/M 24 1:26.0 29 1:06:52.6 17.8mph 1:57:32.0 1:57:41.9
36 Jerry Whitacre Paris IL 913 59 M 11 M 50-59 35 45:54.7 9:11/M 14 1:04.1 35 1:12:31.6 16.4mph 1:59:30.4 1:59:37.5
37 Megan Clark Greenfield IL 892 33 F 3 F 30-39 25 42:08.0 8:26/M 33 1:37.1 41 1:17:10.7 15.4mph 2:00:55.8 2:01:01.6
38 Rick Burgess Worden IL 864 59 M 12 M 50-59 40 49:03.4 9:49/M 36 1:49.1 33 1:10:48.6 16.8mph 2:01:41.2 2:01:47.2
39 Randy Rieke Hillsboro IL 894 52 M 13 M 50-59 33 44:48.4 8:58/M 44 3:16.4 37 1:13:39.6 16.2mph 2:01:44.4 2:01:49.4
40 Doug Byers Hillsboro IL 931 63 M 1 M 60-99 42 49:17.8 9:51/M 39 2:05.7 38 1:13:46.3 16.2mph 2:05:09.9 2:05:17.8
41 Amy Declue 933 41 F 1 F 40-49 38 48:17.1 9:39/M 23 1:19.7 40 1:17:01.4 15.5mph 2:06:38.4 2:06:43.8
42 Stuart Richards Greenville IL 863 34 M 7 M 30-39 24 41:58.0 8:24/M 47 4:37.4 43 1:20:38.1 14.8mph 2:07:13.6 2:07:17.2
43 Kaitlin Long Staunton IL 880 24 F 1 F 20-29 43 49:42.4 9:56/M 42 2:26.5 42 1:18:26.9 15.2mph 2:10:35.9 2:10:42.9
44 Jessica Dawson Staunton IL 906 35 F 4 F 30-39 49 54:59.4 11:00/M 17 1:10.3 44 1:22:28.5 14.4mph 2:18:38.2 2:18:45.3
45 Andrew Gibb Clark Macomb IL 865 26 M 3 M 20-29 48 52:50.6 10:34/M 25 1:26.5 45 1:24:38.7 14.1mph 2:18:55.9 2:19:03.6
46 Maureen Murphy Macomb IL 866 24 F 2 F 20-29 47 52:49.9 10:34/M 22 1:18.2 46 1:25:14.4 14.0mph 2:19:22.5 2:19:29.9
47 Karl Thorpe Chatham IL 926 63 M 2 M 60-99 39 49:01.6 9:48/M 48 5:05.8 47 1:25:34.7 13.9mph 2:19:42.1 2:19:43.6
48 Monica Peterson Scott Air Force Base IL 859 49 F 2 F 40-49 44 50:24.4 10:05/M 31 1:30.7 48 1:29:33.5 13.3mph 2:21:28.7 2:21:37.3
49 Lindell Richards Stewardson IL 862 37 M 8 M 30-39 46 52:28.9 10:30/M 45 3:32.5 49 1:38:35.5 12.1mph 2:34:37.0 2:34:43.0