KAHOKstrong 5K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 19-25 36-45 46-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 26-35 36-45 46-54

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anja Kruger 92 16 4 21:10.9 21:10.9 6:50/M
2 Emma Marciak 97 16 11 24:12.6 24:12.6 7:48/M
3 Danielle Horras Collinsville IL 96 42 14 26:27.0 26:27.0 8:32/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sidney Pettit 89 16 23 29:38.2 29:38.2 9:34/M
2 Mackenna Ashby O Fallon IL 12 9 27 31:05.2 31:05.2 10:02/M
3 Maddie Schmidt 71 16 31 34:45.5 34:45.5 11:13/M
4 Cara Pietrangelo 67 16 33 35:00.7 35:00.7 11:17/M
5 Anna Ogen 80 16 36 37:41.5 37:41.5 12:09/M
6 Katie Martz Caseyville IL 51 18 37 37:41.5 37:41.5 12:09/M
7 Kristen Ryan 79 17 39 38:19.9 38:19.9 12:22/M
8 Althea Knolhoff 99 8 44 40:23.0 40:23.0 13:02/M
9 Hope Sampson 85 14 45 42:33.0 42:33.0 13:44/M
10 Savannah Sanders 84 14 46 42:33.4 42:33.4 13:44/M
11 Desirea Love 81 16 56 54:16.7 54:16.7 17:30/M
12 Sidney Bost 64 16 58 57:06.3 57:06.3 18:25/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ralston Collinsville IL 56 26 16 27:19.7 27:19.7 8:49/M
2 Erica Hernandez Caseyville IL 43 34 30 33:22.9 33:22.9 10:46/M
3 Megan Dickerson Caseyville IL 28 27 60 59:55.7 59:55.7 19:20/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Franklin Lebanon IL 88 42 25 30:01.1 30:01.1 9:41/M
2 Machalla Holas Swansea IL 86 37 28 31:51.6 31:51.6 10:16/M
3 Nicole McChristian Maryville IL 52 43 34 35:45.9 35:45.9 11:32/M
4 Tara Arro Fairview Heights IL 10 41 35 36:47.0 36:47.0 11:52/M
5 Ann Pense Troy IL 55 37 41 39:03.9 39:03.9 12:36/M
6 Katrina Knebel Collinsville IL 49 36 43 40:22.6 40:22.6 13:01/M
7 Amy Eschmann Waterloo IL 32 41 52 51:01.9 51:01.9 16:27/M
8 Melinda Lunsford Collinsville IL 50 40 53 51:01.9 51:01.9 16:27/M
9 Jill Morey Collinsville IL 54 40 54 51:33.7 51:33.7 16:38/M
10 Wendy Danford Collinsville IL 27 45 63 1:01:53.6 1:01:53.6 19:58/M
Top

Female 46 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Brooke Collinsville IL 21 47 20 28:16.5 28:16.5 9:07/M
2 Jean Marciak 93 47 40 38:57.8 38:57.8 12:34/M
3 Sandy Burgess Collinsville IL 23 48 49 47:20.0 47:20.0 15:16/M
4 Julie Bartsch Maryville IL 17 53 57 56:42.0 56:42.0 18:17/M
5 Elizabeth Bancroft Collinsville IL 15 53 62 1:01:53.0 1:01:53.0 19:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benito Hernandez Caseyville IL 42 16 1 20:08.6 20:08.6 6:30/M
2 Shane Sand 98 16 2 20:09.4 20:09.4 6:30/M
3 Nate Stehman Collinsville IL 60 15 3 20:41.1 20:41.1 6:40/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Tanzyus 94 16 6 21:44.8 21:44.8 7:01/M
2 Ben Carlson 72 16 7 22:25.9 22:25.9 7:14/M
3 Jordan Brawand 77 16 9 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M
4 Dayton Horras Collinsville IL 95 12 10 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:45/M
5 Sebastian Deleon 73 16 13 26:24.0 26:24.0 8:31/M
6 Ryan Artime Fairview Heights IL 11 11 15 27:10.5 27:10.5 8:46/M
7 Josue Galvan 78 16 18 27:59.3 27:59.3 9:02/M
8 Sam McChristian Maryville IL 53 15 19 28:01.1 28:01.1 9:02/M
9 Brett Metzger 70 16 21 28:37.1 28:37.1 9:14/M
10 Will Morris 68 16 22 28:37.6 28:37.6 9:14/M
11 Rodney Holas Swansea IL 87 13 24 29:57.2 29:57.2 9:40/M
12 Reese Ashby O Fallon IL 13 8 26 31:05.0 31:05.0 10:02/M
13 Zachary Graffen 76 16 32 34:59.3 34:59.3 11:17/M
14 Andrew Gonzalez 74 16 47 44:52.0 44:52.0 14:28/M
15 Jacob Ehlert 62 16 50 49:16.6 49:16.6 15:54/M
16 Myles Nelson 61 16 51 49:17.0 49:17.0 15:54/M
17 Noah Skinner 82 16 55 54:16.3 54:16.3 17:30/M
18 Nick Scholl 63 16 59 57:07.0 57:07.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyler Kellison Collinsville IL 100 22 12 24:25.9 24:25.9 7:53/M
2 Christopher Dickerson Jr. Caseyville IL 29 20 61 59:55.7 59:55.7 19:20/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Starkey Glen Carbon IL 59 44 5 21:26.7 21:26.7 6:55/M
2 Ryan Ashby O Fallon IL 14 39 38 37:57.6 37:57.6 12:15/M
Top

Male 46 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Brooke Collinsville IL 22 47 17 27:56.5 27:56.5 9:01/M
2 Michael Bartsch Maryville IL 18 53 29 31:57.2 31:57.2 10:18/M
3 Eric Danford Collinsville IL 25 48 42 39:04.8 39:04.8 12:36/M
4 Tim Burgess Collinsville IL 24 48 48 47:19.5 47:19.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Hoyt Collinsville IL 91 59 8 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:15/M