MCS Mad Dash 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Shelton 2115 19 6 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Diana Kamadulski 1970 33 11 24:22.3 7:52/M
3 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 2011 41 15 24:58.6 8:03/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Verning 2043 0 116 37:08.2 11:59/M
2 Heather Frailey 1928 186 51:10.4 16:30/M
3 Laurencia Richardson 1821 209 1:02:53.6 20:17/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinsley Ballard 2409 6 133 40:03.7 12:55/M
2 Isabelle Harrison 1948 7 167 45:00.2 14:31/M
3 Polly Kennett Collinsville IL 1975 7 187 51:10.7 16:30/M
4 Nora Hernandez 1955 6 189 51:17.4 16:33/M
5 Elizabeth Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1818 6 201 57:24.3 18:31/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Meier Glen Carbon IL 2003 9 67 31:22.9 10:07/M
2 Libby Strahm 1778 9 70 31:36.7 10:12/M
3 Ady Ballard 2408 9 71 31:40.4 10:13/M
4 Jacquline Nimmons 2014 8 93 34:29.0 11:07/M
5 Ava Brandt 1863 8 103 36:02.6 11:37/M
6 Lilly Forneris Edwardsville IL 1924 8 108 36:05.7 11:38/M
7 Kerstin Howell Maryville IL 1960 10 114 36:59.2 11:56/M
8 Payton Van Vleet Granite City IL 1663 8 136 40:06.9 12:56/M
9 Madelyn Allen 1841 8 137 40:07.0 12:56/M
10 Lucy Penn 2027 9 138 40:08.0 12:57/M
11 Kylie Becker 1854 8 155 43:09.1 13:55/M
12 Samantha Reifsteck Edwardsville IL 2042 8 157 43:11.6 13:56/M
13 Christian Willis 1771 9 161 44:17.2 14:17/M
14 Allison Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1819 9 166 44:59.5 14:31/M
15 Gabrielle Nimmons 2013 8 192 51:35.6 16:38/M
16 Brooklyn Pace 2018 8 197 53:54.9 17:23/M
17 Annabelle Rakers Edwardsville IL 2038 9 211 1:07:28.4 21:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Libby Penn 2025 11 36 28:16.1 9:07/M
2 Hailey Brown Maryville IL 1865 13 37 28:17.1 9:07/M
3 Arianna Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 1966 13 40 29:01.0 9:22/M
4 Mackenzie Jungeberg 1968 13 64 31:10.8 10:03/M
5 Grace Gentemann Collinsville IL 1936 12 82 32:51.3 10:36/M
6 Paige Frailey 1930 11 88 33:48.6 10:54/M
7 Amelia Brandt 1862 11 89 33:53.1 10:56/M
8 Kaitlyn Vitchitvongsa 1517 12 151 42:00.8 13:33/M
9 Amy Muilenburg 2008 11 175 46:46.4 15:05/M
10 Jenna Lostutter Saint Jacob IL 1993 13 177 48:52.0 15:46/M
11 Emily Monroe 2007 11 180 48:58.1 15:48/M
12 Natalie Richardson 1820 11 208 1:02:36.4 20:12/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Penn 2026 15 51 30:23.2 9:48/M
2 Teryn Cross 2440 14 52 30:23.3 9:48/M
3 Maiya Young Edwardsville IL 85 14 97 35:01.9 11:18/M
4 Sierra Buske Springfield IL 1871 14 118 37:14.1 12:01/M
5 Isabelle Frailey 1929 14 158 43:18.2 13:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Dutton Glen Carbon IL 1913 26 35 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Erin Huff Freeburg IL 1963 28 100 35:40.6 11:30/M
3 Gina Traetow Edwardsville IL 1688 28 104 36:04.4 11:38/M
4 Staci Dean Glen Carbon IL 1962 24 128 39:17.0 12:40/M
5 Kelli McPeak Edwardsville IL 2002 26 150 41:42.9 13:27/M
6 Aubree Stephens Glen Carbon IL 1780 24 172 46:21.9 14:57/M
7 Amanda Dean Highland IL 1898 24 183 49:59.1 16:07/M
8 Ashley McLaughlin 2001 23 194 52:18.3 16:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Nemnich Pocahontas IL 2010 34 22 26:11.4 8:27/M
2 Amanda Ballard 1849 34 24 26:22.9 8:30/M
3 Jennifer Hagedorn Edwardsville IL 1945 35 43 29:43.8 9:35/M
4 Holly Velazco Maryville IL 1816 33 48 29:58.8 9:40/M
5 Tabitha Frederich 1932 34 54 30:24.9 9:48/M
6 Erika Kennett Collinsville IL 1974 37 60 30:45.9 9:55/M
7 Corie Book Granite City IL 2447 35 69 31:29.9 10:09/M
8 Jamie Barker 1851 32 74 31:52.7 10:17/M
9 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 2439 33 75 32:16.0 10:25/M
10 Liz Rakers Edwardsville IL 2039 32 76 32:16.3 10:25/M
11 Sarah Presson Maryville IL 2037 36 78 32:43.8 10:33/M
12 Andria Schram Troy IL 2432 37 79 32:44.0 10:34/M
13 Christina Bennett Maryville IL 1857 32 80 32:45.2 10:34/M
14 Veronica Crippen 1894 30 84 32:55.4 10:37/M
15 Cassie Boland 2112 35 87 33:30.2 10:48/M
16 Jamie Lloyd Granite City IL 2433 38 94 34:32.1 11:08/M
17 Monica Pfeffer 2030 34 95 34:44.1 11:12/M
18 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 1859 37 101 35:41.6 11:31/M
19 Amanda Jones Maryville IL 2449 39 117 37:08.4 11:59/M
20 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 97 34 119 37:25.1 12:04/M
21 Kari Bock 1860 38 122 37:30.4 12:06/M
22 Melissa Allen 1842 34 134 40:06.2 12:56/M
23 Jill Harrison 1949 38 164 44:45.3 14:26/M
24 Erin Busch 1868 34 181 49:43.8 16:02/M
25 Rindy Fisk Edwardsville IL 1920 33 190 51:31.0 16:37/M
26 Tiffany Nimmons 2016 39 191 51:35.5 16:38/M
27 Jaime Hernandez 1954 33 195 52:18.6 16:52/M
28 Katie Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1817 36 202 57:35.9 18:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Prenzler Edwardsville IL 2032 44 41 29:16.5 9:26/M
2 Chrissy England Wood River IL 1916 40 63 31:09.5 10:03/M
3 Jen Ivie Edwardsville IL 2118 42 66 31:21.7 10:07/M
4 Becky Liley Troy IL 1990 43 68 31:23.2 10:07/M
5 Ana Goss Edwardsvillear IL 1941 44 85 32:57.5 10:38/M
6 Melissa Woods Edwardsville IL 98 40 91 34:11.8 11:02/M
7 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 1858 41 92 34:25.0 11:06/M
8 Tina Karaffa-Meier Glen Carbon IL 1971 46 102 36:01.4 11:37/M
9 Kelly Vanderheidt 1649 42 109 36:21.5 11:44/M
10 Vernita Molina Saint Louis MO 2006 44 125 38:55.2 12:33/M
11 Kathy Traiteur Maryville IL 1687 44 126 38:57.9 12:34/M
12 Jill Ceretto Collinsville IL 1872 42 140 40:20.5 13:01/M
13 Mindy Buske Springfield IL 1870 44 145 41:01.3 13:14/M
14 Lisa King Springfield MO 1978 47 146 41:01.5 13:14/M
15 Staci Young Edwardsville IL 73 40 148 41:26.2 13:22/M
16 Chris Schaefer Edwardsville IL 1810 42 149 41:33.6 13:24/M
17 Lisa Reifsteck Edwardsville IL 2041 40 168 45:12.3 14:35/M
18 Melanie Houberg Glen Carbon IL 1959 42 169 45:20.4 14:37/M
19 Melba Willis 1769 41 174 46:45.3 15:05/M
20 Sara Baker Collinsville IL 1848 45 176 47:22.4 15:17/M
21 Catherine Duke Collinsville IL 1912 43 179 48:58.0 15:48/M
22 Becky Presson 2033 41 184 50:58.8 16:26/M
23 Laura Smallie 1788 45 193 52:18.3 16:52/M
24 Amy Becker 1852 44 199 55:39.9 17:57/M
25 Kim Lager Highland IL 1982 46 205 57:43.1 18:37/M
26 Rhonda England 1917 48 207 1:02:25.0 20:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Voelkel 1776 50 58 30:42.1 9:54/M
2 Christy Kerr 1977 57 72 31:47.9 10:15/M
3 Susan Diaz Edwardsville IL 2438 52 73 31:49.1 10:16/M
4 Sally Chamberlain Collinsville IL 1874 59 120 37:28.0 12:05/M
5 Julie Dean Glen Carbon IL 1901 50 121 37:28.0 12:05/M
6 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 1918 58 131 39:40.4 12:48/M
7 Tammy Dean Highland IL 1903 56 152 42:20.2 13:39/M
8 Donna Gray Glen Carbon IL 1942 52 153 42:21.0 13:40/M
9 Sheila Swift 1689 57 170 45:40.9 14:44/M
10 Michelle Nickerson 2437 51 203 57:36.5 18:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Zawodniak Troy IL 68 62 154 42:41.2 13:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Mangels 1999 71 200 55:40.6 17:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Strahm 1750 34 1 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 Elliot Voelkel 1777 15 2 20:15.0 6:32/M
3 Isaac Ballard 1850 11 3 21:50.0 7:03/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor White 2114 0 7 23:41.3 7:38/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Paul 2021 7 9 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Gavin Ambuehl 2444 7 34 28:04.1 9:03/M
3 Logan Presson 2036 7 39 28:48.4 9:17/M
4 Grady Hagedorn Edwardsville IL 1944 7 44 29:44.2 9:35/M
5 Jeremiah Frederich 1931 7 53 30:24.6 9:48/M
6 Owen Woolery 96 6 99 35:29.4 11:27/M
7 Zachary Hipp 2423 7 129 39:22.1 12:42/M
8 Christian Malone Edwardsville IL 1995 7 142 40:25.4 13:02/M
9 Jacob Willis 2445 6 162 44:23.1 14:19/M
10 Brody Busch 1867 6 182 49:44.3 16:03/M
11 Charlie Lager Highland IL 1980 7 204 57:41.1 18:36/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Gentemann Collinsville IL 1935 10 4 22:15.0 7:11/M
2 Braden Gilmore Maryville IL 1940 10 8 23:47.1 7:40/M
3 Garrett Beckett Glen Carbon IL 1856 10 13 24:35.8 7:56/M
4 Andrew Pace 2017 9 16 25:09.6 8:07/M
5 Noah Allen 2442 10 17 25:09.7 8:07/M
6 Kennan Strahm 2113 10 26 26:31.7 8:33/M
7 Luke Laughlin Edwardsville IL 1986 10 42 29:21.1 9:28/M
8 Jacob Wilson Highland IL 1760 10 57 30:37.1 9:53/M
9 Landon Zawodniak Troy IL 2446 10 81 32:49.4 10:35/M
10 Brody Nimmons 2012 8 86 33:08.8 10:41/M
11 Ashton Woods Edwardsville IL 100 9 105 36:04.7 11:38/M
12 Jak Kemper 2426 8 110 36:25.0 11:45/M
13 Peyton Hipp 2421 9 111 36:29.3 11:46/M
14 Reilly Sutberry 1711 8 112 36:29.9 11:46/M
15 Landon Busch 1869 8 130 39:24.0 12:43/M
16 Aj Sutberry 1713 10 143 40:26.9 13:03/M
17 Zachary Kennett Collinsville IL 1976 8 156 43:09.4 13:55/M
18 J.j. Lostutter Saint Jacob IL 1992 9 159 43:39.6 14:05/M
19 Tanner Young Edwardsville IL 72 10 178 48:52.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Young Edwardsville IL 86 12 14 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Cameron Beckett Glen Carbon IL 1855 12 18 25:35.5 8:15/M
3 Dylan Brown Maryville IL 1864 11 21 26:07.9 8:25/M
4 Noah Jones Maryville IL 2448 11 23 26:17.9 8:29/M
5 Owen Verning 1972 11 25 26:31.1 8:33/M
6 Kennan Strahm 1779 11 27 26:32.1 8:34/M
7 James Gillihan Edwardsville IL 1938 11 30 27:21.2 8:49/M
8 Lucas Wood 1758 11 32 27:52.0 8:59/M
9 Gabriel Malone Edwardsville IL 1996 11 50 30:18.7 9:46/M
10 Andrew Wilson Highland IL 1768 12 55 30:30.8 9:50/M
11 Kyland Woods Edwardsville IL 99 13 77 32:37.2 10:31/M
12 Dominic Paul 2022 11 83 32:52.4 10:36/M
13 Phillip Baker Collinsville IL 1846 12 113 36:48.4 11:52/M
14 Julia Cox 1892 11 127 39:11.7 12:38/M
15 Nicholas Ceretto Collinsville IL 1873 11 135 40:06.9 12:56/M
16 Ethan Hershberger Edwardsville IL 2435 13 141 40:22.8 13:01/M
17 Scott Smallie 1786 11 160 43:56.9 14:10/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Baker Collinsville IL 1845 15 31 27:23.8 8:50/M
2 Austin Sanders Edwardsville IL 1814 15 123 38:14.2 12:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Gray Glen Carbon IL 1943 27 33 28:00.3 9:02/M
2 Skyler King 2117 21 132 39:51.5 12:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Williams 2111 34 10 24:13.5 7:49/M
2 Tim Curran Collinsville IL 2443 31 12 24:29.1 7:54/M
3 Troy Kemper 1973 37 28 26:44.0 8:37/M
4 Luke Phillips 2109 38 29 27:12.7 8:46/M
5 Matt Cundiff Edwardsville IL 1895 39 45 29:45.7 9:36/M
6 Derek Velazco Maryville IL 1646 32 47 29:58.8 9:40/M
7 Jeremy Pfeffer 2029 34 59 30:43.1 9:55/M
8 Tim Hipp 2422 34 61 30:54.8 9:58/M
9 Matt Nimmons 2015 37 62 30:56.9 9:59/M
10 James Williams Collinsville IL 1773 38 90 33:58.2 10:57/M
11 Tim Forneris Edwardsville IL 1961 38 107 36:05.3 11:38/M
12 Theo Woolery 94 36 144 40:27.3 13:03/M
13 Rocky Hernandez 1956 33 188 51:17.3 16:33/M
14 Michael Pace 2019 36 198 53:55.1 17:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 1967 41 5 23:11.5 7:29/M
2 Craig Cottingham Collinsville IL 1890 42 20 25:55.1 8:22/M
3 Phillip Wood 576 41 49 30:07.7 9:43/M
4 Ronald Paul 2023 47 56 30:33.2 9:51/M
5 Scott Young Edwardsville IL 82 42 65 31:18.5 10:06/M
6 Edmund Hershberger Edwardsville IL 2434 45 96 34:44.4 11:12/M
7 Tino Forneris Edwardsville IL 1926 42 106 36:05.2 11:38/M
8 Frank Goss 2441 44 124 38:25.1 12:24/M
9 Ramey Baker Collinsville IL 1847 42 163 44:33.4 14:22/M
10 Craig Harrison 1947 40 165 44:45.6 14:26/M
11 Jim Dean Glen Carbon IL 1899 46 173 46:22.1 14:57/M
12 Faith Cox 1891 45 185 50:59.3 16:27/M
13 Rich Smallie 1787 45 196 52:18.8 16:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dowd Edwardsville IL 1911 55 19 25:49.8 8:20/M
2 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 1866 50 46 29:53.1 9:38/M
3 Joe Dean Highland IL 1900 53 98 35:04.8 11:19/M
4 Todd Herren Granite City IL 1958 51 139 40:08.6 12:57/M
5 Paul King Springfield MO 1979 51 147 41:01.5 13:14/M
6 Gary Swift Troy IL 1704 58 171 45:41.1 14:44/M
7 Jerry Lager Highland IL 1981 51 206 57:44.9 18:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Patterson Saint Louis MO 2020 69 115 37:03.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Smith Collinsville IL 1783 70 38 28:41.4 9:15/M
2 Dennis Mangels 1998 74 210 1:07:23.9 21:44/M