MCS Mad Dash 5K

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Loren Strahm 1750 34 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 Elliot Voelkel 1777 15 M 2 Top Fin 1 20:15.0 6:32/M
3 Isaac Ballard 1850 11 M 3 Top Fin 1 21:50.0 7:03/M
4 Charlie Gentemann Collinsville IL 1935 10 M 1 8-10 1 22:15.0 7:11/M
5 David Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 1967 41 M 1 40-49 1 23:11.5 7:29/M
6 Jayden Shelton 2115 19 F 1 Top Fin 1 23:41.2 7:38/M
7 Trevor White 2114 0 M 1 0- 0 1 23:41.3 7:38/M
8 Braden Gilmore Maryville IL 1940 10 M 2 8-10 1 23:47.1 7:40/M
9 Dillon Paul 2021 7 M 1 1- 7 1 23:59.3 7:44/M
10 Josh Williams 2111 34 M 1 30-39 1 24:13.5 7:49/M
11 Diana Kamadulski 1970 33 F 2 Top Fin 1 24:22.3 7:52/M
12 Tim Curran Collinsville IL 2443 31 M 2 30-39 1 24:29.1 7:54/M
13 Garrett Beckett Glen Carbon IL 1856 10 M 3 8-10 1 24:35.8 7:56/M
14 Chase Young Edwardsville IL 86 12 M 1 11-13 1 24:53.3 8:02/M
15 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 2011 41 F 3 Top Fin 1 24:58.6 8:03/M
16 Andrew Pace 2017 9 M 4 8-10 1 25:09.6 8:07/M
17 Noah Allen 2442 10 M 5 8-10 1 25:09.7 8:07/M
18 Cameron Beckett Glen Carbon IL 1855 12 M 2 11-13 1 25:35.5 8:15/M
19 David Dowd Edwardsville IL 1911 55 M 1 50-59 1 25:49.8 8:20/M
20 Craig Cottingham Collinsville IL 1890 42 M 2 40-49 1 25:55.1 8:22/M
21 Dylan Brown Maryville IL 1864 11 M 3 11-13 1 26:07.9 8:25/M
22 Lauren Nemnich Pocahontas IL 2010 34 F 1 30-39 1 26:11.4 8:27/M
23 Noah Jones Maryville IL 2448 11 M 4 11-13 1 26:17.9 8:29/M
24 Amanda Ballard 1849 34 F 2 30-39 1 26:22.9 8:30/M
25 Owen Verning 1972 11 M 5 11-13 1 26:31.1 8:33/M
26 Kennan Strahm 2113 10 M 6 8-10 1 26:31.7 8:33/M
27 Kennan Strahm 1779 11 M 6 11-13 1 26:32.1 8:34/M
28 Troy Kemper 1973 37 M 3 30-39 1 26:44.0 8:37/M
29 Luke Phillips 2109 38 M 4 30-39 1 27:12.7 8:46/M
30 James Gillihan Edwardsville IL 1938 11 M 7 11-13 1 27:21.2 8:49/M
31 David Baker Collinsville IL 1845 15 M 1 14-19 1 27:23.8 8:50/M
32 Lucas Wood 1758 11 M 8 11-13 1 27:52.0 8:59/M
33 Ian Gray Glen Carbon IL 1943 27 M 1 20-29 1 28:00.3 9:02/M
34 Gavin Ambuehl 2444 7 M 2 1- 7 1 28:04.1 9:03/M
35 Lindsey Dutton Glen Carbon IL 1913 26 F 1 20-29 1 28:14.2 9:06/M
36 Libby Penn 2025 11 F 1 11-13 1 28:16.1 9:07/M
37 Hailey Brown Maryville IL 1865 13 F 2 11-13 1 28:17.1 9:07/M
38 Joseph Smith Collinsville IL 1783 70 M 1 70-99 1 28:41.4 9:15/M
39 Logan Presson 2036 7 M 3 1- 7 1 28:48.4 9:17/M
40 Arianna Jungeberg Glen Carbon IL 1966 13 F 3 11-13 1 29:01.0 9:22/M
41 Rita Prenzler Edwardsville IL 2032 44 F 1 40-49 1 29:16.5 9:26/M
42 Luke Laughlin Edwardsville IL 1986 10 M 7 8-10 1 29:21.1 9:28/M
43 Jennifer Hagedorn Edwardsville IL 1945 35 F 3 30-39 1 29:43.8 9:35/M
44 Grady Hagedorn Edwardsville IL 1944 7 M 4 1- 7 1 29:44.2 9:35/M
45 Matt Cundiff Edwardsville IL 1895 39 M 5 30-39 1 29:45.7 9:36/M
46 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 1866 50 M 2 50-59 1 29:53.1 9:38/M
47 Derek Velazco Maryville IL 1646 32 M 6 30-39 1 29:58.8 9:40/M
48 Holly Velazco Maryville IL 1816 33 F 4 30-39 1 29:58.8 9:40/M
49 Phillip Wood 576 41 M 3 40-49 1 30:07.7 9:43/M
50 Gabriel Malone Edwardsville IL 1996 11 M 9 11-13 1 30:18.7 9:46/M
51 Lily Penn 2026 15 F 1 14-19 1 30:23.2 9:48/M
52 Teryn Cross 2440 14 F 2 14-19 1 30:23.3 9:48/M
53 Jeremiah Frederich 1931 7 M 5 1- 7 1 30:24.6 9:48/M
54 Tabitha Frederich 1932 34 F 5 30-39 1 30:24.9 9:48/M
55 Andrew Wilson Highland IL 1768 12 M 10 11-13 1 30:30.8 9:50/M
56 Ronald Paul 2023 47 M 4 40-49 1 30:33.2 9:51/M
57 Jacob Wilson Highland IL 1760 10 M 8 8-10 1 30:37.1 9:53/M
58 Mindy Voelkel 1776 50 F 1 50-59 1 30:42.1 9:54/M
59 Jeremy Pfeffer 2029 34 M 7 30-39 1 30:43.1 9:55/M
60 Erika Kennett Collinsville IL 1974 37 F 6 30-39 1 30:45.9 9:55/M
61 Tim Hipp 2422 34 M 8 30-39 1 30:54.8 9:58/M
62 Matt Nimmons 2015 37 M 9 30-39 1 30:56.9 9:59/M
63 Chrissy England Wood River IL 1916 40 F 2 40-49 1 31:09.5 10:03/M
64 Mackenzie Jungeberg 1968 13 F 4 11-13 1 31:10.8 10:03/M
65 Scott Young Edwardsville IL 82 42 M 5 40-49 1 31:18.5 10:06/M
66 Jen Ivie Edwardsville IL 2118 42 F 3 40-49 1 31:21.7 10:07/M
67 Marissa Meier Glen Carbon IL 2003 9 F 1 8-10 1 31:22.9 10:07/M
68 Becky Liley Troy IL 1990 43 F 4 40-49 1 31:23.2 10:07/M
69 Corie Book Granite City IL 2447 35 F 7 30-39 1 31:29.9 10:09/M
70 Libby Strahm 1778 9 F 2 8-10 1 31:36.7 10:12/M
71 Ady Ballard 2408 9 F 3 8-10 1 31:40.4 10:13/M
72 Christy Kerr 1977 57 F 2 50-59 1 31:47.9 10:15/M
73 Susan Diaz Edwardsville IL 2438 52 F 3 50-59 1 31:49.1 10:16/M
74 Jamie Barker 1851 32 F 8 30-39 1 31:52.7 10:17/M
75 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 2439 33 F 9 30-39 1 32:16.0 10:25/M
76 Liz Rakers Edwardsville IL 2039 32 F 10 30-39 1 32:16.3 10:25/M
77 Kyland Woods Edwardsville IL 99 13 M 11 11-13 1 32:37.2 10:31/M
78 Sarah Presson Maryville IL 2037 36 F 11 30-39 1 32:43.8 10:33/M
79 Andria Schram Troy IL 2432 37 F 12 30-39 1 32:44.0 10:34/M
80 Christina Bennett Maryville IL 1857 32 F 13 30-39 1 32:45.2 10:34/M
81 Landon Zawodniak Troy IL 2446 10 M 9 8-10 1 32:49.4 10:35/M
82 Grace Gentemann Collinsville IL 1936 12 F 5 11-13 1 32:51.3 10:36/M
83 Dominic Paul 2022 11 M 12 11-13 1 32:52.4 10:36/M
84 Veronica Crippen 1894 30 F 14 30-39 1 32:55.4 10:37/M
85 Ana Goss Edwardsvillear IL 1941 44 F 5 40-49 1 32:57.5 10:38/M
86 Brody Nimmons 2012 8 M 10 8-10 1 33:08.8 10:41/M
87 Cassie Boland 2112 35 F 15 30-39 1 33:30.2 10:48/M
88 Paige Frailey 1930 11 F 6 11-13 1 33:48.6 10:54/M
89 Amelia Brandt 1862 11 F 7 11-13 1 33:53.1 10:56/M
90 James Williams Collinsville IL 1773 38 M 10 30-39 1 33:58.2 10:57/M
91 Melissa Woods Edwardsville IL 98 40 F 6 40-49 1 34:11.8 11:02/M
92 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 1858 41 F 7 40-49 1 34:25.0 11:06/M
93 Jacquline Nimmons 2014 8 F 4 8-10 1 34:29.0 11:07/M
94 Jamie Lloyd Granite City IL 2433 38 F 16 30-39 1 34:32.1 11:08/M
95 Monica Pfeffer 2030 34 F 17 30-39 1 34:44.1 11:12/M
96 Edmund Hershberger Edwardsville IL 2434 45 M 6 40-49 1 34:44.4 11:12/M
97 Maiya Young Edwardsville IL 85 14 F 3 14-19 1 35:01.9 11:18/M
98 Joe Dean Highland IL 1900 53 M 3 50-59 1 35:04.8 11:19/M
99 Owen Woolery 96 6 M 6 1- 7 1 35:29.4 11:27/M
100 Erin Huff Freeburg IL 1963 28 F 2 20-29 1 35:40.6 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 1859 37 F 18 30-39 1 35:41.6 11:31/M
102 Tina Karaffa-Meier Glen Carbon IL 1971 46 F 8 40-49 1 36:01.4 11:37/M
103 Ava Brandt 1863 8 F 5 8-10 1 36:02.6 11:37/M
104 Gina Traetow Edwardsville IL 1688 28 F 3 20-29 1 36:04.4 11:38/M
105 Ashton Woods Edwardsville IL 100 9 M 11 8-10 1 36:04.7 11:38/M
106 Tino Forneris Edwardsville IL 1926 42 M 7 40-49 1 36:05.2 11:38/M
107 Tim Forneris Edwardsville IL 1961 38 M 11 30-39 1 36:05.3 11:38/M
108 Lilly Forneris Edwardsville IL 1924 8 F 6 8-10 1 36:05.7 11:38/M
109 Kelly Vanderheidt 1649 42 F 9 40-49 1 36:21.5 11:44/M
110 Jak Kemper 2426 8 M 12 8-10 1 36:25.0 11:45/M
111 Peyton Hipp 2421 9 M 13 8-10 1 36:29.3 11:46/M
112 Reilly Sutberry 1711 8 M 14 8-10 1 36:29.9 11:46/M
113 Phillip Baker Collinsville IL 1846 12 M 13 11-13 1 36:48.4 11:52/M
114 Kerstin Howell Maryville IL 1960 10 F 7 8-10 1 36:59.2 11:56/M
115 Raymond Patterson Saint Louis MO 2020 69 M 1 60-69 1 37:03.3 11:57/M
116 Brooke Verning 2043 0 F 1 0- 0 1 37:08.2 11:59/M
117 Amanda Jones Maryville IL 2449 39 F 19 30-39 1 37:08.4 11:59/M
118 Sierra Buske Springfield IL 1871 14 F 4 14-19 1 37:14.1 12:01/M
119 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 97 34 F 20 30-39 1 37:25.1 12:04/M
120 Sally Chamberlain Collinsville IL 1874 59 F 4 50-59 1 37:28.0 12:05/M
121 Julie Dean Glen Carbon IL 1901 50 F 5 50-59 1 37:28.0 12:05/M
122 Kari Bock 1860 38 F 21 30-39 1 37:30.4 12:06/M
123 Austin Sanders Edwardsville IL 1814 15 M 2 14-19 1 38:14.2 12:20/M
124 Frank Goss 2441 44 M 8 40-49 1 38:25.1 12:24/M
125 Vernita Molina Saint Louis MO 2006 44 F 10 40-49 1 38:55.2 12:33/M
126 Kathy Traiteur Maryville IL 1687 44 F 11 40-49 1 38:57.9 12:34/M
127 Julia Cox 1892 11 M 14 11-13 1 39:11.7 12:38/M
128 Staci Dean Glen Carbon IL 1962 24 F 4 20-29 1 39:17.0 12:40/M
129 Zachary Hipp 2423 7 M 7 1- 7 1 39:22.1 12:42/M
130 Landon Busch 1869 8 M 15 8-10 1 39:24.0 12:43/M
131 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 1918 58 F 6 50-59 1 39:40.4 12:48/M
132 Skyler King 2117 21 M 2 20-29 1 39:51.5 12:51/M
133 Kinsley Ballard 2409 6 F 1 1- 7 1 40:03.7 12:55/M
134 Melissa Allen 1842 34 F 22 30-39 1 40:06.2 12:56/M
135 Nicholas Ceretto Collinsville IL 1873 11 M 15 11-13 1 40:06.9 12:56/M
136 Payton Van Vleet Granite City IL 1663 8 F 8 8-10 1 40:06.9 12:56/M
137 Madelyn Allen 1841 8 F 9 8-10 1 40:07.0 12:56/M
138 Lucy Penn 2027 9 F 10 8-10 1 40:08.0 12:57/M
139 Todd Herren Granite City IL 1958 51 M 4 50-59 1 40:08.6 12:57/M
140 Jill Ceretto Collinsville IL 1872 42 F 12 40-49 1 40:20.5 13:01/M
141 Ethan Hershberger Edwardsville IL 2435 13 M 16 11-13 1 40:22.8 13:01/M
142 Christian Malone Edwardsville IL 1995 7 M 8 1- 7 1 40:25.4 13:02/M
143 Aj Sutberry 1713 10 M 16 8-10 1 40:26.9 13:03/M
144 Theo Woolery 94 36 M 12 30-39 1 40:27.3 13:03/M
145 Mindy Buske Springfield IL 1870 44 F 13 40-49 1 41:01.3 13:14/M
146 Lisa King Springfield MO 1978 47 F 14 40-49 1 41:01.5 13:14/M
147 Paul King Springfield MO 1979 51 M 5 50-59 1 41:01.5 13:14/M
148 Staci Young Edwardsville IL 73 40 F 15 40-49 1 41:26.2 13:22/M
149 Chris Schaefer Edwardsville IL 1810 42 F 16 40-49 1 41:33.6 13:24/M
150 Kelli McPeak Edwardsville IL 2002 26 F 5 20-29 1 41:42.9 13:27/M
151 Kaitlyn Vitchitvongsa 1517 12 F 8 11-13 1 42:00.8 13:33/M
152 Tammy Dean Highland IL 1903 56 F 7 50-59 1 42:20.2 13:39/M
153 Donna Gray Glen Carbon IL 1942 52 F 8 50-59 1 42:21.0 13:40/M
154 Joan Zawodniak Troy IL 68 62 F 1 60-69 1 42:41.2 13:46/M
155 Kylie Becker 1854 8 F 11 8-10 1 43:09.1 13:55/M
156 Zachary Kennett Collinsville IL 1976 8 M 17 8-10 1 43:09.4 13:55/M
157 Samantha Reifsteck Edwardsville IL 2042 8 F 12 8-10 1 43:11.6 13:56/M
158 Isabelle Frailey 1929 14 F 5 14-19 1 43:18.2 13:58/M
159 J.j. Lostutter Saint Jacob IL 1992 9 M 18 8-10 1 43:39.6 14:05/M
160 Scott Smallie 1786 11 M 17 11-13 1 43:56.9 14:10/M
161 Christian Willis 1771 9 F 13 8-10 1 44:17.2 14:17/M
162 Jacob Willis 2445 6 M 9 1- 7 1 44:23.1 14:19/M
163 Ramey Baker Collinsville IL 1847 42 M 9 40-49 1 44:33.4 14:22/M
164 Jill Harrison 1949 38 F 23 30-39 1 44:45.3 14:26/M
165 Craig Harrison 1947 40 M 10 40-49 1 44:45.6 14:26/M
166 Allison Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1819 9 F 14 8-10 1 44:59.5 14:31/M
167 Isabelle Harrison 1948 7 F 2 1- 7 1 45:00.2 14:31/M
168 Lisa Reifsteck Edwardsville IL 2041 40 F 17 40-49 1 45:12.3 14:35/M
169 Melanie Houberg Glen Carbon IL 1959 42 F 18 40-49 1 45:20.4 14:37/M
170 Sheila Swift 1689 57 F 9 50-59 1 45:40.9 14:44/M
171 Gary Swift Troy IL 1704 58 M 6 50-59 1 45:41.1 14:44/M
172 Aubree Stephens Glen Carbon IL 1780 24 F 6 20-29 1 46:21.9 14:57/M
173 Jim Dean Glen Carbon IL 1899 46 M 11 40-49 1 46:22.1 14:57/M
174 Melba Willis 1769 41 F 19 40-49 1 46:45.3 15:05/M
175 Amy Muilenburg 2008 11 F 9 11-13 1 46:46.4 15:05/M
176 Sara Baker Collinsville IL 1848 45 F 20 40-49 1 47:22.4 15:17/M
177 Jenna Lostutter Saint Jacob IL 1993 13 F 10 11-13 1 48:52.0 15:46/M
178 Tanner Young Edwardsville IL 72 10 M 19 8-10 1 48:52.5 15:46/M
179 Catherine Duke Collinsville IL 1912 43 F 21 40-49 1 48:58.0 15:48/M
180 Emily Monroe 2007 11 F 11 11-13 1 48:58.1 15:48/M
181 Erin Busch 1868 34 F 24 30-39 1 49:43.8 16:02/M
182 Brody Busch 1867 6 M 10 1- 7 1 49:44.3 16:03/M
183 Amanda Dean Highland IL 1898 24 F 7 20-29 1 49:59.1 16:07/M
184 Becky Presson 2033 41 F 22 40-49 1 50:58.8 16:26/M
185 Faith Cox 1891 45 M 12 40-49 1 50:59.3 16:27/M
186 Heather Frailey 1928 F 2 0- 0 1 51:10.4 16:30/M
187 Polly Kennett Collinsville IL 1975 7 F 3 1- 7 1 51:10.7 16:30/M
188 Rocky Hernandez 1956 33 M 13 30-39 1 51:17.3 16:33/M
189 Nora Hernandez 1955 6 F 4 1- 7 1 51:17.4 16:33/M
190 Rindy Fisk Edwardsville IL 1920 33 F 25 30-39 1 51:31.0 16:37/M
191 Tiffany Nimmons 2016 39 F 26 30-39 1 51:35.5 16:38/M
192 Gabrielle Nimmons 2013 8 F 15 8-10 1 51:35.6 16:38/M
193 Laura Smallie 1788 45 F 23 40-49 1 52:18.3 16:52/M
194 Ashley McLaughlin 2001 23 F 8 20-29 1 52:18.3 16:52/M
195 Jaime Hernandez 1954 33 F 27 30-39 1 52:18.6 16:52/M
196 Rich Smallie 1787 45 M 13 40-49 1 52:18.8 16:52/M
197 Brooklyn Pace 2018 8 F 16 8-10 1 53:54.9 17:23/M
198 Michael Pace 2019 36 M 14 30-39 1 53:55.1 17:24/M
199 Amy Becker 1852 44 F 24 40-49 1 55:39.9 17:57/M
200 Donna Mangels 1999 71 F 1 70-99 1 55:40.6 17:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
201 Elizabeth Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1818 6 F 5 1- 7 1 57:24.3 18:31/M
202 Katie Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1817 36 F 28 30-39 1 57:35.9 18:35/M
203 Michelle Nickerson 2437 51 F 10 50-59 1 57:36.5 18:35/M
204 Charlie Lager Highland IL 1980 7 M 11 1- 7 1 57:41.1 18:36/M
205 Kim Lager Highland IL 1982 46 F 25 40-49 1 57:43.1 18:37/M
206 Jerry Lager Highland IL 1981 51 M 7 50-59 1 57:44.9 18:37/M
207 Rhonda England 1917 48 F 26 40-49 1 1:02:25.0 20:08/M
208 Natalie Richardson 1820 11 F 12 11-13 1 1:02:36.4 20:12/M
209 Laurencia Richardson 1821 F 3 0- 0 1 1:02:53.6 20:17/M
210 Dennis Mangels 1998 74 M 2 70-99 1 1:07:23.9 21:44/M
211 Annabelle Rakers Edwardsville IL 2038 9 F 17 8-10 1 1:07:28.4 21:46/M
212 Rachel Strahm 1747 7 F 6 1- 7 3 1:08:00.9 21:56/M
213 Brock Presson Maryville IL 2035 7 M 12 1- 7 3 1:09:04.2 22:17/M
214 Vincent Rakers Edwardsville IL 2040 6 M 13 1- 7 3 1:09:12.1 22:19/M
215 Adalyn Gentemann Collinsville IL 1934 6 F 7 1- 7 3 1:09:20.1 22:22/M
216 Landry Penn 2024 6 F 8 1- 7 3 1:09:45.4 22:30/M