Evangelical March to Washington 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 1611 36 7 23:32.0 7:35/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alayna Rabozzi Godfrey IL 1602 11 17 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Katie Johnson Godfrey IL 1612 9 39 28:53.8 9:19/M
3 Quick Shelby Bethalto IL 1616 10 53 31:53.2 10:17/M
4 Madeline Edwards Alton IL 1603 7 79 41:36.7 13:25/M
5 Kim Dowdy Wood River IL 1530 0 92 50:06.2 16:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Massalone Godfrey IL 1588 19 69 37:33.1 12:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie McLaughlin Godfrey IL 1624 21 28 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Courtney Hinckle Bunker Hill IL 1623 22 30 27:16.0 8:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Warford Alton IL 1522 35 14 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 1574 32 25 26:50.3 8:39/M
3 Dena Kelley Alton IL 1628 35 26 27:05.2 8:44/M
4 Jennifer Pruitt Jerseyville IL 1565 32 29 27:10.5 8:46/M
5 Michele Sowders Alton IL 1614 32 35 28:31.9 9:12/M
6 Christine Bristow Edwardsville IL 1584 34 40 29:17.1 9:27/M
7 Lauren Updike Grovetown GA 1554 33 41 29:17.6 9:27/M
8 Monica Campbell Alton IL 1582 36 48 30:04.6 9:42/M
9 Alicia Dreith Moro IL 1531 34 49 30:04.7 9:42/M
10 Rachelle Prough Godfrey IL 1543 31 51 30:56.1 9:59/M
11 Emily Dobson Godfrey IL 1613 30 52 30:56.1 9:59/M
12 Clarissa Jones Worden IL 1535 34 58 33:17.1 10:44/M
13 Kathy Sowders Godfrey IL 1567 30 68 37:15.5 12:01/M
14 Falisa Rabozzi Godfrey IL 1605 35 71 38:54.1 12:33/M
15 Jolene Sherman Alton IL 1551 34 81 41:40.4 13:26/M
16 Jennifer Russell Godfrey IL 1546 30 82 42:57.0 13:51/M
17 Heather Mollett Pocahontas IL 1594 31 87 45:01.3 14:31/M
18 Candice Sperry Maryville IL 1592 36 88 45:01.7 14:31/M
19 Katie Boley 1641 34 95 51:28.2 16:36/M
20 Alyx Dell Godfrey IL 1526 36 101 1:01:53.8 19:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alena Vicek Springfield IL 1558 40 15 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Stacy Fite Godfrey IL 1563 41 19 26:05.8 8:25/M
3 Lori Schoeneweis Glen Carbon IL 1548 41 23 26:34.3 8:34/M
4 Ann Grassle Godfrey IL 1601 46 24 26:35.9 8:35/M
5 Lisa Shrimpton 1523 45 31 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Dena Marshall Godfrey IL 1590 42 32 27:46.4 8:57/M
7 Dana Kunz Highland IL 1538 41 36 28:41.0 9:15/M
8 Louise Jacoby Godfrey IL 1599 45 37 28:42.1 9:15/M
9 Nita Whitten Godfrey IL 1596 48 38 28:45.5 9:16/M
10 Laura Bosse Alton IL 1597 49 43 29:36.5 9:33/M
11 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 1630 42 47 30:01.5 9:41/M
12 Shona Quick Bethalto IL 1615 43 54 31:53.3 10:17/M
13 Sarah Schwegel Godfrey IL 1549 45 56 32:17.7 10:25/M
14 Jo Lynne Sumpter Godfrey IL 1575 44 62 34:47.9 11:13/M
15 Leslie Rynders Godfrey IL 1547 44 64 35:49.0 11:33/M
16 Amber Haring Alton IL 1533 42 65 35:49.2 11:33/M
17 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 1632 45 72 39:11.8 12:38/M
18 Jodie Schenk 1645 49 73 39:13.0 12:39/M
19 Jennfier Zoelzer Moro IL 1553 45 77 41:12.9 13:17/M
20 Jan Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1579 45 84 44:54.1 14:29/M
21 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 1544 49 85 44:54.1 14:29/M
22 Becky Parrish Alton IL 1542 41 93 50:24.1 16:15/M
23 Jill Tueth Brighton IL 1585 41 96 51:28.9 16:36/M
24 Molly Brase Edwardsville IL 1562 42 100 1:00:53.3 19:38/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Mathews Alton IL 1598 52 22 26:33.8 8:34/M
2 Clarette Michuda Staunton IL 1539 57 63 34:48.9 11:14/M
3 Dixie Lewis Collinsville IL 1638 57 70 37:54.3 12:14/M
4 Kathleen Ramsey Godfrey IL 1586 52 90 50:05.6 16:09/M
5 Sandra Forney Collinsville IL 1577 64 94 50:59.6 16:27/M
6 Monica Schuyler Godfrey IL 1556 51 97 53:31.2 17:16/M
7 Niki Parker Alton IL 1541 64 98 56:00.6 18:04/M
8 Nancy Wiemers Moro IL 1571 65 99 58:58.5 19:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamen Wahle Alton IL 1617 23 1 21:04.0 6:48/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bower 1520 14 3 22:18.0 7:12/M
2 Daniel Kline Alton IL 1626 10 4 22:49.0 7:22/M
3 Lucas Kercher Alton IL 1561 13 8 23:39.0 7:38/M
4 River Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1580 10 11 24:20.0 7:51/M
5 Isaac Evans Godfrey IL 1532 14 18 26:03.0 8:24/M
6 Owen Dunham 1640 13 42 29:21.7 9:28/M
7 Jaden Henderson Troy IL 1631 12 45 29:42.9 9:35/M
8 Miles Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1581 10 61 34:24.5 11:06/M
9 Clayton Long 1635 10 75 40:08.4 12:57/M
10 Conner Healey Godfrey IL 1607 14 76 40:37.7 13:06/M
11 Hayden Sherman Alton IL 1550 11 80 41:40.2 13:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Kercher Alton IL 1560 15 34 28:21.0 9:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nishan Priyadarshana Godfrey IL 1566 22 9 23:45.0 7:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Barham 1643 35 10 23:58.0 7:44/M
2 Alex Rabozzi Godfrey IL 1606 39 16 25:41.2 8:17/M
3 Zach Farkas Godfrey IL 1569 30 50 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Sam Mook Alton IL 1573 35 59 33:23.0 10:46/M
5 Frank Smith Bethalto IL 1610 31 74 39:25.2 12:43/M
6 Matt Edwards 1644 34 78 41:36.7 13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 1545 49 5 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Scott Schuyler Godfrey IL 1555 49 6 22:58.0 7:25/M
3 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 1537 45 13 25:03.0 8:05/M
4 Terry Artis 1524 41 20 26:27.7 8:32/M
5 Brian Kelley Alton IL 1627 45 27 27:05.4 8:44/M
6 John Fergerson East Alton IL 1618 43 44 29:41.1 9:35/M
7 Mike Fisher Godfrey IL 1629 45 46 29:56.4 9:39/M
8 Jimmy Sumpter Godfrey IL 1576 45 55 31:56.8 10:18/M
9 Tom Chapman Godfrey IL 1557 48 60 33:27.0 10:47/M
10 Bo Marshall 1589 43 67 36:54.7 11:54/M
11 Pat Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1578 46 83 44:54.0 14:29/M
12 Brad Webb Carrollton IL 1593 49 86 45:00.2 14:31/M
13 Brad Healey Godfrey IL 1609 41 91 50:06.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Scandrett Godfrey ILLINOIS 1642 57 2 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Tim Holland Alton IL 1534 56 12 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 John Starbuck Wood River IL 1639 58 21 26:31.6 8:33/M
4 Steve Farkas Godfrey IL 1568 55 33 27:51.8 8:59/M
5 Dale Blachford Godfrey IL 1604 61 57 32:30.5 10:29/M
6 Bob Russell Godfrey IL 1620 63 66 36:17.5 11:42/M
7 Cliff Cooper Alton IL 1625 68 89 45:02.4 14:32/M