Evangelical March to Washington 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamen Wahle Alton IL 1617 23 M 1 Top Fin 21:04.0 6:48/M
2 Mark Scandrett Godfrey ILLINOIS 1642 57 M 1 50-99 21:12.0 6:50/M
3 Andrew Bower 1520 14 M 1 0-14 22:18.0 7:12/M
4 Daniel Kline Alton IL 1626 10 M 2 0-14 22:49.0 7:22/M
5 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 1545 49 M 1 40-49 22:49.0 7:22/M
6 Scott Schuyler Godfrey IL 1555 49 M 2 40-49 22:58.0 7:25/M
7 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 1611 36 F 1 Top Fin 23:32.0 7:35/M
8 Lucas Kercher Alton IL 1561 13 M 3 0-14 23:39.0 7:38/M
9 Nishan Priyadarshana Godfrey IL 1566 22 M 1 20-29 23:45.0 7:40/M
10 Brian Barham 1643 35 M 1 30-39 23:58.0 7:44/M
11 River Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1580 10 M 4 0-14 24:20.0 7:51/M
12 Tim Holland Alton IL 1534 56 M 2 50-99 24:23.2 7:52/M
13 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 1537 45 M 3 40-49 25:03.0 8:05/M
14 Lori Warford Alton IL 1522 35 F 1 30-39 25:17.0 8:09/M
15 Alena Vicek Springfield IL 1558 40 F 1 40-49 25:21.9 8:11/M
16 Alex Rabozzi Godfrey IL 1606 39 M 2 30-39 25:41.2 8:17/M
17 Alayna Rabozzi Godfrey IL 1602 11 F 1 0-14 25:41.6 8:17/M
18 Isaac Evans Godfrey IL 1532 14 M 5 0-14 26:03.0 8:24/M
19 Stacy Fite Godfrey IL 1563 41 F 2 40-49 26:05.8 8:25/M
20 Terry Artis 1524 41 M 4 40-49 26:27.7 8:32/M
21 John Starbuck Wood River IL 1639 58 M 3 50-99 26:31.6 8:33/M
22 Michelle Mathews Alton IL 1598 52 F 1 50-99 26:33.8 8:34/M
23 Lori Schoeneweis Glen Carbon IL 1548 41 F 3 40-49 26:34.3 8:34/M
24 Ann Grassle Godfrey IL 1601 46 F 4 40-49 26:35.9 8:35/M
25 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 1574 32 F 2 30-39 26:50.3 8:39/M
26 Dena Kelley Alton IL 1628 35 F 3 30-39 27:05.2 8:44/M
27 Brian Kelley Alton IL 1627 45 M 5 40-49 27:05.4 8:44/M
28 Jamie McLaughlin Godfrey IL 1624 21 F 1 20-29 27:05.8 8:44/M
29 Jennifer Pruitt Jerseyville IL 1565 32 F 4 30-39 27:10.5 8:46/M
30 Courtney Hinckle Bunker Hill IL 1623 22 F 2 20-29 27:16.0 8:48/M
31 Lisa Shrimpton 1523 45 F 5 40-49 27:19.9 8:49/M
32 Dena Marshall Godfrey IL 1590 42 F 6 40-49 27:46.4 8:57/M
33 Steve Farkas Godfrey IL 1568 55 M 4 50-99 27:51.8 8:59/M
34 Ethan Kercher Alton IL 1560 15 M 1 15-19 28:21.0 9:09/M
35 Michele Sowders Alton IL 1614 32 F 5 30-39 28:31.9 9:12/M
36 Dana Kunz Highland IL 1538 41 F 7 40-49 28:41.0 9:15/M
37 Louise Jacoby Godfrey IL 1599 45 F 8 40-49 28:42.1 9:15/M
38 Nita Whitten Godfrey IL 1596 48 F 9 40-49 28:45.5 9:16/M
39 Katie Johnson Godfrey IL 1612 9 F 2 0-14 28:53.8 9:19/M
40 Christine Bristow Edwardsville IL 1584 34 F 6 30-39 29:17.1 9:27/M
41 Lauren Updike Grovetown GA 1554 33 F 7 30-39 29:17.6 9:27/M
42 Owen Dunham 1640 13 M 6 0-14 29:21.7 9:28/M
43 Laura Bosse Alton IL 1597 49 F 10 40-49 29:36.5 9:33/M
44 John Fergerson East Alton IL 1618 43 M 6 40-49 29:41.1 9:35/M
45 Jaden Henderson Troy IL 1631 12 M 7 0-14 29:42.9 9:35/M
46 Mike Fisher Godfrey IL 1629 45 M 7 40-49 29:56.4 9:39/M
47 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 1630 42 F 11 40-49 30:01.5 9:41/M
48 Monica Campbell Alton IL 1582 36 F 8 30-39 30:04.6 9:42/M
49 Alicia Dreith Moro IL 1531 34 F 9 30-39 30:04.7 9:42/M
50 Zach Farkas Godfrey IL 1569 30 M 3 30-39 30:47.2 9:56/M
51 Rachelle Prough Godfrey IL 1543 31 F 10 30-39 30:56.1 9:59/M
52 Emily Dobson Godfrey IL 1613 30 F 11 30-39 30:56.1 9:59/M
53 Quick Shelby Bethalto IL 1616 10 F 3 0-14 31:53.2 10:17/M
54 Shona Quick Bethalto IL 1615 43 F 12 40-49 31:53.3 10:17/M
55 Jimmy Sumpter Godfrey IL 1576 45 M 8 40-49 31:56.8 10:18/M
56 Sarah Schwegel Godfrey IL 1549 45 F 13 40-49 32:17.7 10:25/M
57 Dale Blachford Godfrey IL 1604 61 M 5 50-99 32:30.5 10:29/M
58 Clarissa Jones Worden IL 1535 34 F 12 30-39 33:17.1 10:44/M
59 Sam Mook Alton IL 1573 35 M 4 30-39 33:23.0 10:46/M
60 Tom Chapman Godfrey IL 1557 48 M 9 40-49 33:27.0 10:47/M
61 Miles Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1581 10 M 8 0-14 34:24.5 11:06/M
62 Jo Lynne Sumpter Godfrey IL 1575 44 F 14 40-49 34:47.9 11:13/M
63 Clarette Michuda Staunton IL 1539 57 F 2 50-99 34:48.9 11:14/M
64 Leslie Rynders Godfrey IL 1547 44 F 15 40-49 35:49.0 11:33/M
65 Amber Haring Alton IL 1533 42 F 16 40-49 35:49.2 11:33/M
66 Bob Russell Godfrey IL 1620 63 M 6 50-99 36:17.5 11:42/M
67 Bo Marshall 1589 43 M 10 40-49 36:54.7 11:54/M
68 Kathy Sowders Godfrey IL 1567 30 F 13 30-39 37:15.5 12:01/M
69 Ashley Massalone Godfrey IL 1588 19 F 1 15-19 37:33.1 12:07/M
70 Dixie Lewis Collinsville IL 1638 57 F 3 50-99 37:54.3 12:14/M
71 Falisa Rabozzi Godfrey IL 1605 35 F 14 30-39 38:54.1 12:33/M
72 Susan Kurilla Edwardsville IL 1632 45 F 17 40-49 39:11.8 12:38/M
73 Jodie Schenk 1645 49 F 18 40-49 39:13.0 12:39/M
74 Frank Smith Bethalto IL 1610 31 M 5 30-39 39:25.2 12:43/M
75 Clayton Long 1635 10 M 9 0-14 40:08.4 12:57/M
76 Conner Healey Godfrey IL 1607 14 M 10 0-14 40:37.7 13:06/M
77 Jennfier Zoelzer Moro IL 1553 45 F 19 40-49 41:12.9 13:17/M
78 Matt Edwards 1644 34 M 6 30-39 41:36.7 13:25/M
79 Madeline Edwards Alton IL 1603 7 F 4 0-14 41:36.7 13:25/M
80 Hayden Sherman Alton IL 1550 11 M 11 0-14 41:40.2 13:26/M
81 Jolene Sherman Alton IL 1551 34 F 15 30-39 41:40.4 13:26/M
82 Jennifer Russell Godfrey IL 1546 30 F 16 30-39 42:57.0 13:51/M
83 Pat Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1578 46 M 11 40-49 44:54.0 14:29/M
84 Jan Wrischnik Godfrey IL 1579 45 F 20 40-49 44:54.1 14:29/M
85 Debra Ritter Jerseyville IL 1544 49 F 21 40-49 44:54.1 14:29/M
86 Brad Webb Carrollton IL 1593 49 M 12 40-49 45:00.2 14:31/M
87 Heather Mollett Pocahontas IL 1594 31 F 17 30-39 45:01.3 14:31/M
88 Candice Sperry Maryville IL 1592 36 F 18 30-39 45:01.7 14:31/M
89 Cliff Cooper Alton IL 1625 68 M 7 50-99 45:02.4 14:32/M
90 Kathleen Ramsey Godfrey IL 1586 52 F 4 50-99 50:05.6 16:09/M
91 Brad Healey Godfrey IL 1609 41 M 13 40-49 50:06.0 16:10/M
92 Kim Dowdy Wood River IL 1530 0 F 5 0-14 50:06.2 16:10/M
93 Becky Parrish Alton IL 1542 41 F 22 40-49 50:24.1 16:15/M
94 Sandra Forney Collinsville IL 1577 64 F 5 50-99 50:59.6 16:27/M
95 Katie Boley 1641 34 F 19 30-39 51:28.2 16:36/M
96 Jill Tueth Brighton IL 1585 41 F 23 40-49 51:28.9 16:36/M
97 Monica Schuyler Godfrey IL 1556 51 F 6 50-99 53:31.2 17:16/M
98 Niki Parker Alton IL 1541 64 F 7 50-99 56:00.6 18:04/M
99 Nancy Wiemers Moro IL 1571 65 F 8 50-99 58:58.5 19:01/M
100 Molly Brase Edwardsville IL 1562 42 F 24 40-49 1:00:53.3 19:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alyx Dell Godfrey IL 1526 36 F 20 30-39 1:01:53.8 19:58/M