Walk and Run for Wishes 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women:

5K

Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Smith 1499 17 1 21:43.3 7:00/M
2 Hilary Heinlein Edwardsville IL 1467 22 2 25:00.8 8:04/M
3 Ella Hickam Granite City IL 2475 10 3 25:22.5 8:11/M
Top

12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reaghyn Dean Troy IL 2470 12 8 26:34.2 8:34/M
2 Devin Hartman 1466 7 19 38:15.5 12:20/M
3 Derek Hartman 1465 8 20 38:15.7 12:20/M
Top

13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glory Wilson 2467 13 7 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Michaela Tillerson 2481 13 12 30:49.1 9:56/M
3 Rachel Henss 1472 13 31 45:34.2 14:42/M
4 Sarah Paitz 1492 19 35 46:22.2 14:57/M
Top

20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Paitz 1495 20 14 32:32.3 10:30/M
2 Tim Paitz 1491 20 16 34:44.9 11:12/M
3 Helen Kaye 2458 29 18 37:17.5 12:02/M
4 Christian Bosin 2456 21 29 44:02.9 14:12/M
5 Stephanie Paitz 1494 20 30 44:03.8 14:13/M
Top

30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Dean 2468 35 6 25:47.3 8:19/M
2 Jessica Dawson 1440 34 23 41:49.0 13:29/M
3 Amber Brookshire 1435 34 24 41:49.8 13:29/M
4 Chad Budde 1437 36 27 42:27.5 13:42/M
5 Kristy Budde 1436 32 28 42:27.5 13:42/M
6 Jamie Horstmann 2455 30 37 51:48.0 16:43/M
7 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 1489 34 38 51:50.0 16:43/M
Top

40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 1485 49 4 25:28.2 8:13/M
2 John Hutson Wood River IL 1474 45 5 25:39.9 8:16/M
3 Debbie Cook 2488 41 9 27:12.8 8:46/M
4 Cory Smith 1498 40 10 27:44.0 8:57/M
5 Jason Cook 2489 43 15 32:53.8 10:36/M
6 Kathy Neville Edwardsville IL 1487 43 17 36:05.6 11:38/M
7 Traci Divine Edwardsville IL 1441 43 22 39:50.7 12:51/M
8 Cynthia Albrecht 1405 43 25 41:50.6 13:30/M
9 Lisa Henss Highland IL 1471 41 32 45:37.5 14:43/M
10 Keith Henss Highland IL 1470 40 33 45:39.1 14:44/M
11 Chad Hartman 1463 43 36 48:30.5 15:39/M
Top

50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lewis 2466 54 11 27:49.5 8:58/M
2 Jennifer McCalley East Alton IL 2463 50 13 31:55.5 10:18/M
3 James Tillerson 2482 56 21 39:36.0 12:46/M
4 Marla McCann 1484 56 26 41:50.7 13:30/M
5 Christina Lewis 2459 53 34 46:16.7 14:55/M