SIUE John Flamer Invite

September 15, 2018


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens 8K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2549 Ben Scamihorn SIU-Edwardsville 26:15.7 3:17/K SR-4  
2 2 2550 Landon Skelly SIU-Edwardsville 26:25.6 3:18/K JR-3  
3 3 2558 Daniel Plunkett SEMO 26:57.6 3:22/K SR-4  
4 4 2552 Austin Woodard SIU-Edwardsville 27:05.6 3:23/K JR-3  
5 5 2556 James Kosbar SEMO 27:09.3 3:24/K SR-4  
6 6 2554 Chris Durr SEMO 27:36.1 3:27/K SO-2  
7 7 2548 Liam O'Connell SIU-Edwardsville 27:55.6 3:29/K SO-2  
8 8 2560 Charlie Samarzich SEMO 28:18.9 3:32/K SO-2  
9 9 2555 Trevor Falco SEMO 29:01.2 3:38/K SO-2  
10 10 2561 Nick Yaeger SEMO 29:06.4 3:38/K JR-3  
11 11 2551 Joe Stone SIU-Edwardsville 29:43.9 3:43/K FR-1  
12 12 2557 Austin Perkins SEMO 30:44.8 3:51/K SO-2  
13 (> 7) 2559 David Plunkett SEMO 31:32.2 3:57/K JR-3  

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens 8K

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 SIU-Edwardsville 25 1 2 4 7 11    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:26.6--- Average Time: 27:29.3  
2 SEMO 31 3 5 6 8 9 10 12    
Top 5 Times: 2:19:03.4--- Average Time: 27:48.6  
 

Final Team Results - Men

Mens 8K

Team - SIU-Edwardsville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 2:17:26.6

Ave Time:27:29.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2549 Ben Scamihorn SR-4 1 1 26:15.7 26:15.7 0:00.0
2 2550 Landon Skelly JR-3 2 3 26:25.6 52:41.4 0:09.9
3 2552 Austin Woodard JR-3 4 7 27:05.6 1:19:47.0 0:49.9
4 2548 Liam O'Connell SO-2 7 14 27:55.6 1:47:42.7 1:39.8
5 2551 Joe Stone FR-1 11 25 29:43.9 2:17:26.6 3:28.1

Team - SEMO

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 2:19:03.4

Ave Time:27:48.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2558 Daniel Plunkett SR-4 3 3 26:57.6 26:57.6 0:41.8
2 2556 James Kosbar SR-4 5 8 27:09.3 54:07.0 0:53.6
3 2554 Chris Durr SO-2 6 14 27:36.1 1:21:43.1 1:20.4
4 2560 Charlie Samarzich SO-2 8 22 28:18.9 1:50:02.1 2:03.2
5 2555 Trevor Falco SO-2 9 31 29:01.2 2:19:03.4 2:45.5
6 2561 Nick Yaeger JR-3 (10) (41) 29:06.4 2:48:09.8 2:50.6
7 2557 Austin Perkins SO-2 (12) (53) 30:44.8 3:18:54.6 4:29.0
8 2559 David Plunkett JR-3 More Than 7   31:32.2 3:50:26.8 5:16.4