SIUE John Flamer Invite

September 15, 2018


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Womens 5K - SIUE John Flamer Invite
Team Summary - Women - Womens 5K - SIUE John Flamer Invite
Team Detail - Women - Womens 5K - SIUE John Flamer Invite
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Womens 5K

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2570 Sydney O'Brien SEMO 18:05.4 3:37/K SR-4  
2 2 2571 Kaitlyn Shea SEMO 18:18.7 3:40/K SR-4  
3 3 2565 Rachel Hutchcraft SEMO 18:33.9 3:43/K SR-4  
4 4 2545 Aly Goff SIU-Edwardsville 18:50.3 3:46/K JR-3  
5 5 2572 Anna Thomas SEMO 19:22.0 3:52/K  
6 6 2568 Natalie Kopplin SEMO 19:31.8 3:54/K SR-4  
7 DNS 2541 Brittney Burmester Unattached 19:38.1 3:56/K  
8 7 2544 Emily Ellis SIU-Edwardsville 19:56.0 3:59/K FR-1  
9 8 2563 Adrienne Brauer SEMO 20:10.1 4:02/K SO-2  
10 9 2542 Keri Burmester SIU-Edwardsville 20:25.5 4:05/K JR-3  
11 10 2562 Jane Boessen SEMO 20:31.4 4:06/K SO-2  
12 11 2547 Gabby Wood SIU-Edwardsville 20:48.7 4:10/K FR-1  
13 (> 7) 2569 Danielle Mohrmann SEMO 20:53.7 4:11/K JR-3  
14 (> 7) 2566 Maddie Keller SEMO 20:54.1 4:11/K FR-1  
15 12 2543 Kassidy Dexheimer SIU-Edwardsville 20:58.3 4:12/K SO-2  
16 13 2546 Jalea Paslay SIU-Edwardsville 21:59.4 4:24/K SO-2  
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Womens 5K

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 SEMO 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 10    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:51.9--- Average Time: 18:46.4  
2 SIU-Edwardsville 43 4 7 9 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:59.0--- Average Time: 20:11.8  
Inc. Unattached DNS Team    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Womens 5K

Team - SEMO

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:33:51.9

Ave Time:18:46.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2570 Sydney O'Brien SR-4 1 1 18:05.4 18:05.4 0:00.0
2 2571 Kaitlyn Shea SR-4 2 3 18:18.7 36:24.1 0:13.2
3 2565 Rachel Hutchcraft SR-4 3 6 18:33.9 54:58.0 0:28.4
4 2572 Anna Thomas 5 11 19:22.0 1:14:20.1 1:16.6
5 2568 Natalie Kopplin SR-4 6 17 19:31.8 1:33:51.9 1:26.4
6 2563 Adrienne Brauer SO-2 (8) (25) 20:10.1 1:54:02.1 2:04.7
7 2562 Jane Boessen SO-2 (10) (35) 20:31.4 2:14:33.5 2:26.0
8 2569 Danielle Mohrmann JR-3 More Than 7   20:53.7 2:35:27.2 2:48.2
9 2566 Maddie Keller FR-1 More Than 7   20:54.1 2:56:21.4 2:48.6

Team - SIU-Edwardsville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:40:59.0

Ave Time:20:11.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2545 Aly Goff JR-3 4 4 18:50.3 18:50.3 0:44.9
2 2544 Emily Ellis FR-1 7 11 19:56.0 38:46.4 1:50.6
3 2542 Keri Burmester JR-3 9 20 20:25.5 59:11.9 2:20.0
4 2547 Gabby Wood FR-1 11 31 20:48.7 1:20:00.7 2:43.3
5 2543 Kassidy Dexheimer SO-2 12 43 20:58.3 1:40:59.0 2:52.8
6 2546 Jalea Paslay SO-2 (13) (56) 21:59.4 2:02:58.4 3:53.9

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2541 Brittney Burmester Do Not Score   19:38.1 19:38.1 1:32.7