Boundless Playground 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Bradley Edwardsville IL 298 50 2 21:12.9 6:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rochelle Henderson 384 0 76 45:08.3 14:34/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Shelton 211 10 56 33:43.4 10:53/M
2 Ainsley Christer 390 8 72 41:31.8 13:24/M
3 Sophia Rankin Edwardsville IL 289 7 78 49:20.4 15:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Christer Glen Carbon IL 391 13 29 28:08.3 9:05/M
2 Kelsey Shelton 258 14 48 32:49.9 10:35/M
3 Dani Wilson 269 19 68 40:41.1 13:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacie Langeland 256 29 7 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 Amanda Hoffman 282 23 15 24:39.4 7:57/M
3 Tiffany Niedringhaus 196 29 22 26:13.9 8:27/M
4 Kristen Marti 192 24 31 28:30.2 9:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Knecht 184 30 5 23:06.4 7:27/M
2 Rachel Douglas Edwardsville IL 168 30 6 23:06.6 7:27/M
3 Laura May 193 36 20 25:58.3 8:23/M
4 Mary Wiedman 245 34 25 26:49.2 8:39/M
5 Dawn Bloemker 140 32 30 28:15.2 9:07/M
6 Danielle Csaszar 153 36 36 30:00.6 9:41/M
7 Amy Seel 210 36 37 30:07.2 9:43/M
8 Anne Garde Glen Carbon IL 382 37 38 30:08.7 9:43/M
9 Nekisha Omotola 198 36 40 30:53.1 9:58/M
10 Spring Bonney Edwardsville IL 284 33 44 31:56.0 10:18/M
11 Christi Geggus Edwardsville IL 283 34 45 31:56.2 10:18/M
12 Dawn Bauer 132 36 46 32:06.8 10:21/M
13 Stacy Parker 199 38 51 33:03.6 10:40/M
14 Jennifer Koortz 392 35 58 35:02.0 11:18/M
15 Bridget Royer 272 34 61 37:04.1 11:57/M
16 Katie Hutton 182 31 63 37:07.0 11:58/M
17 Kelly Ruehl 202 33 65 39:52.8 12:52/M
18 Shelly Wolf 271 39 71 40:49.9 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Dingman Edwardsville IL 379 44 3 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Rita Prenzler 200 41 10 24:15.8 7:49/M
3 Tracy Johnson 299 47 12 24:24.6 7:52/M
4 Julie Hovick 383 44 16 25:16.9 8:09/M
5 Heather Kretzer 185 40 17 25:30.2 8:14/M
6 Maria Aimeida 118 41 33 29:24.9 9:29/M
7 Daniela McGinnis 194 40 34 29:25.6 9:29/M
8 Celeste Edenloff 173 40 39 30:47.5 9:56/M
9 Brandy Schaefer, 205 48 42 31:08.3 10:03/M
10 Kristi Dyer Moro IL 171 41 47 32:20.8 10:26/M
11 Jennifer Bulmann Summer 259 42 49 33:02.4 10:39/M
12 Stacy Shelton 214 41 50 33:03.3 10:40/M
13 Darla Abert Edwardsville IL 388 46 57 34:46.7 11:13/M
14 Tina Hoffman 281 49 59 35:30.1 11:27/M
15 Debbie Davis 163 40 66 39:53.0 12:52/M
16 Sarah Rankin 287 41 70 40:49.4 13:10/M
17 Kathie Werts 262 45 75 42:33.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dixon Edwardsville IL 166 51 64 38:06.8 12:17/M
2 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 167 52 74 41:32.7 13:24/M
3 Elaine Searcy 209 58 79 50:59.4 16:27/M
4 Sherry Harshbarger 179 51 80 55:13.0 17:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Langeland 257 35 1 20:26.4 6:35/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roland Prenzler 201 12 9 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Henry Lingafelter 190 11 11 24:20.8 7:51/M
3 Spencer Foreman 285 12 13 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 Eli Lingafelter 189 9 19 25:54.0 8:21/M
5 Collin Schlecte 208 6 52 33:18.1 10:45/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Dawson Glen Carbon IL 381 14 35 29:56.3 9:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Skinner Edwardsville IL 385 28 18 25:30.5 8:14/M
2 Joshua House 232 29 24 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Andrew Kellenberger Edwardsville IL 243 29 54 33:22.5 10:46/M
4 Ian Taul 261 21 69 40:41.6 13:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dutton 170 36 4 22:31.1 7:16/M
2 Michael Swiney Highland IL 260 37 27 26:56.5 8:41/M
3 Zachary Bishop 138 35 28 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Jim Schlecte 207 37 53 33:20.2 10:45/M
5 Brian Royer 273 33 62 37:04.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Shelton 213 40 14 24:38.5 7:57/M
2 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 380 45 21 26:02.7 8:24/M
3 James Hovick O'Fallon IL 180 46 23 26:14.4 8:28/M
4 Russell Lingafelter 191 41 26 26:51.4 8:40/M
5 Kevin Kretzer 186 40 32 28:42.2 9:15/M
6 Mike Johnson Edwardsville IL 254 41 41 31:02.2 10:01/M
7 Paul Abert 286 46 60 36:19.1 11:43/M
8 Michael Farmer, 175 40 67 40:11.8 12:58/M
9 Michael Christer 389 41 73 41:32.4 13:24/M
10 Jason Rankin Edwardsville IL 288 42 77 49:20.2 15:55/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Edenloff 172 52 8 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Jim Schaefer, 206 50 43 31:14.5 10:05/M
3 David Seymour 255 52 55 33:41.5 10:52/M