Eye of the Tiger 5K

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 David Droege Glen Carbon IL 1093 31 M 1 30-39 1 16:46.3 5:25/M
2 Bob Patterson Wood River IL 158 62 M 1 40-99 1 19:50.0 6:24/M
3 James Baca St. Louis MO 141 41 M 2 40-99 1 22:05.4 7:07/M
4 Chad Noll Edwardsville IL 278 38 M 2 30-39 1 22:57.2 7:24/M
5 Kevin Fox St Jacob IL 106 35 M 3 30-39 1 23:14.7 7:30/M
6 Eric Forinash Edwardsville IL 1100 39 M 4 30-39 1 23:17.5 7:31/M
7 Kim Krecht Edwardsville IL 229 30 F 1 30-39 1 23:23.4 7:33/M
8 Rachel Douglas Edwardsville IL 1092 30 F 2 30-39 1 23:23.9 7:33/M
9 Chad Laughlin Edwardsville IL 388 33 M 5 30-39 1 23:33.7 7:36/M
10 Leigh Smith New Douglas IL 791 38 F 3 30-39 1 23:51.6 7:42/M
11 Bethany Riechmann Glen Carbon IL 1051 32 F 4 30-39 1 24:04.6 7:46/M
12 Jonathan Ramey Edwardsville IL 381 24 M 1 20-29 1 24:05.1 7:46/M
13 Kyle Layrisson St Jacob IL 237 15 M 1 1-19 1 24:34.8 7:55/M
14 Mike Daniels 116 26 M 2 20-29 1 24:35.6 7:56/M
15 Kevin Lintker Edwardsville IL 1048 43 M 3 40-99 1 24:46.5 7:59/M
16 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 1059 12 M 2 1-19 1 24:59.2 8:04/M
17 Katilyn Ramey Macomb IL 382 22 F 1 20-29 1 25:04.4 8:05/M
18 Scott Thompson Edwardsville IL 151 45 M 4 40-99 1 25:06.4 8:06/M
19 Olivia Emerson Edwardsville IL 1098 16 F 1 1-19 1 25:41.0 8:17/M
20 Kaleb Harrop 147 12 M 3 1-19 1 25:47.9 8:19/M
21 Brian Baca Edwardsville IL 103 39 M 6 30-39 1 25:50.2 8:20/M
22 Caroline Byron Edwardsville IL 1057 9 F 2 1-19 1 26:00.9 8:23/M
23 Blayze Horn 1068 12 F 3 1-19 1 26:44.3 8:37/M
24 Toni mothershed Granite City IL 386 44 F 1 40-99 1 26:44.8 8:37/M
25 Chris Strieter Edwardsville IL 367 46 M 5 40-99 1 26:47.5 8:38/M
26 Alec Boehm Macomb IL 385 27 M 3 20-29 1 27:10.3 8:46/M
27 TJ Gaylord Granite City IL 114 28 M 4 20-29 1 27:12.1 8:46/M
28 Kara Lowry Edwardsville IL 246 12 F 4 1-19 1 28:01.6 9:02/M
29 Jordan Schneider St. Louis MO 343 24 F 2 20-29 1 28:03.1 9:03/M
30 Andrew Byron Edwardsville IL 1049 6 M 4 1-19 1 28:08.0 9:05/M
31 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 1060 40 F 2 40-99 1 28:10.4 9:05/M
32 Serena Lintker Edwardsville IL 1047 38 F 5 30-39 1 28:44.5 9:16/M
33 Isaac Childers Granite City IL 1067 62 M 6 40-99 1 28:49.5 9:18/M
34 Catherine Jackson Edwardsville IL 221 36 F 6 30-39 1 28:51.9 9:18/M
35 Sandra Whaley Edwardsville IL 380 46 F 3 40-99 1 29:03.3 9:22/M
36 Kristen Cartrieght 154 28 F 3 20-29 1 29:04.6 9:23/M
37 Alexa Heepke Collinsville IL 135 25 F 4 20-29 1 29:06.2 9:23/M
38 Tony Alwardt Edwardsville IL 109 37 M 7 30-39 1 29:17.4 9:27/M
39 Christy Hemken 1066 39 F 7 30-39 1 29:22.8 9:28/M
40 Burton Hemken 1071 67 M 7 40-99 1 29:23.2 9:29/M
41 Tyler Davis Edwardsville IL 1078 15 M 5 1-19 1 29:26.8 9:30/M
42 Amber Smock St Jacob IL 351 33 F 8 30-39 1 29:59.3 9:40/M
43 Francie Powell Edwardsville IL 314 34 F 9 30-39 1 30:07.2 9:43/M
44 Stepheney Aden Glen Carbon IL 1046 31 F 10 30-39 1 30:16.9 9:46/M
45 Alexei Demchenko Glen Carbon IL 1080 47 M 8 40-99 1 30:32.4 9:51/M
46 Paolo Demchenko Glen Carbon IL 1082 7 M 6 1-19 1 30:32.8 9:51/M
47 Jaycie Rodgers Glen Carbon IL 1053 33 F 11 30-39 1 30:33.3 9:51/M
48 Kristina White St. Charles MO 146 26 F 5 20-29 1 30:45.1 9:55/M
49 Randi Kay Alwardt Edwardsville IL 105 32 F 12 30-39 1 30:53.6 9:58/M
50 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 3 31:05.9 10:02/M
51 Jamie Harrop 122 34 M 8 30-39 1 31:06.8 10:02/M
52 William Voss Edwardsville IL 377 9 M 7 1-19 1 31:07.3 10:02/M
53 Andy Lalor Edwardsville IL 1061 40 M 9 40-99 1 31:33.8 10:11/M
54 Mike Johnson Edwardsville IL 227 42 M 10 40-99 1 31:53.2 10:17/M
55 Andrew Kellenberger Edwardsville IL 228 29 M 5 20-29 1 33:14.3 10:43/M
56 Traci Stewart Glen Carbon IL 397 50 F 4 40-99 1 34:13.4 11:02/M
57 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 2 0- 0 3 34:18.1 11:04/M
58 Dean Zurliene Edwardsville IL 404 35 M 9 30-39 1 34:18.4 11:04/M
59 Shanyra DeLaCruiz-Cox Glen Carbon IL 1055 33 F 13 30-39 1 34:37.5 11:10/M
60 Amber Harrop 145 31 F 14 30-39 1 34:38.4 11:10/M
61 Amanda Daniels 113 25 F 6 20-29 1 34:44.1 11:12/M
62 Bandit Number 9003 9003 M 3 0- 0 3 35:47.0 11:33/M
63 Mitchell Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 358 9 M 8 1-19 1 36:18.8 11:43/M
64 Kaila Marshall Glen Carbon IL 253 8 F 5 1-19 1 36:19.2 11:43/M
65 Jarrett Marshall Glen Carbon IL 252 35 M 10 30-39 1 36:19.6 11:43/M
66 Rebecca Stewart Glen Carbon IL 396 17 F 6 1-19 1 36:38.4 11:49/M
67 Audrey Maydew Edwardsville IL 384 22 F 7 20-29 1 36:49.2 11:53/M
68 Wendy Adams Alton IL 1052 42 F 5 40-99 1 36:49.8 11:53/M
69 Jackson Weaver Edwardsville IL 104 6 M 9 1-19 1 37:56.2 12:14/M
70 Val Weaver Edwardsville IL 149 32 F 15 30-39 1 37:58.2 12:15/M
71 Jane Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 357 44 F 6 40-99 1 38:08.4 12:18/M
72 Zach Noll Edwardsville IL 277 9 M 10 1-19 1 38:10.7 12:19/M
73 Yale Weaver Edwardsville IL 123 5 M 11 1-19 1 38:18.9 12:21/M
74 Joe Weaver Edwardsville IL 131 31 M 11 30-39 1 38:28.0 12:25/M
75 Chris Byron Edwardsville IL 1058 41 M 11 40-99 1 38:29.3 12:25/M
76 Sarah Cassens Glen Carbon IL 416 27 F 8 20-29 1 38:35.8 12:27/M
77 Emily Cecil Edwardsville IL 801 9 F 7 1-19 1 38:38.8 12:28/M
78 Norah Wilson Glen Carbon IL 379 7 F 8 1-19 1 38:42.2 12:29/M
79 Hope Blythe 1072 44 F 7 40-99 1 39:06.5 12:37/M
80 Jeff Herberts 112 59 M 12 40-99 1 39:08.0 12:37/M
81 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 338 52 F 8 40-99 1 39:11.5 12:38/M
82 Bandit Number 9004 9004 M 4 0- 0 3 39:11.8 12:38/M
83 Sheila Voss Edwardsville IL 375 43 F 9 40-99 1 39:12.3 12:39/M
84 Nick Petrocelli Edwardsville IL 942 7 M 12 1-19 1 39:15.0 12:40/M
85 Matt Beeler 155 24 M 6 20-29 1 39:21.8 12:42/M
86 Bandit Number 9005 9005 M 5 0- 0 3 39:22.2 12:42/M
87 Carsyn Weaver Edwardsville IL 129 8 F 9 1-19 1 39:23.1 12:42/M
88 Bandit Number 9006 9006 M 6 0- 0 3 39:39.5 12:47/M
89 Emily Gaylord Granite City IL 489 27 F 9 20-29 1 40:12.0 12:58/M
90 Jill Cigliana Edwardsville IL 491 36 F 16 30-39 1 41:27.3 13:22/M
91 Ryan Massey Edwardsville IL 568 36 M 12 30-39 1 41:27.6 13:22/M
92 Jennifer Gorrell Edwardsville IL 157 23 F 10 20-29 1 41:49.6 13:29/M
93 Brooke Blythe 102 7 F 10 1-19 1 41:52.1 13:30/M
94 Tim Blythe 1073 49 M 13 40-99 1 41:54.7 13:31/M
95 Diana Herberts 111 51 F 10 40-99 1 41:58.2 13:32/M
96 Matt Petrocelli Edwardsville IL 941 46 M 14 40-99 1 42:15.0 13:38/M
97 Joe Petrocelli Edwardsville IL 908 9 M 13 1-19 1 42:15.5 13:38/M
98 Carmen Emerson Edwardsville IL 1097 55 F 11 40-99 1 42:30.7 13:43/M
99 Steve Emerson Edwardsville IL 1099 56 M 15 40-99 1 42:31.3 13:43/M
100 Colin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 398 6 M 14 1-19 1 42:34.0 13:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Evan Wilson Glen Carbon IL 372 33 M 13 30-39 1 42:34.8 13:44/M
102 Blake Smith Edwardsville IL 393 8 M 15 1-19 1 43:24.2 14:00/M
103 Shelby Smith Edwardsville IL 392 31 F 17 30-39 1 43:25.7 14:00/M
104 Jason Mitchell Edwardsville IL 394 27 M 7 20-29 1 43:26.4 14:01/M
105 Taylor Fuhrmam 156 29 F 11 20-29 1 43:26.5 14:01/M
106 Alvin Harper Edwardsville IL 107 32 M 14 30-39 1 44:03.9 14:13/M
107 Grace Eagle Edwardsville IL 1095 6 F 11 1-19 1 44:07.1 14:14/M
108 Keith Eagle Edwardsville IL 1096 44 M 16 40-99 1 44:08.4 14:14/M
109 Cathy Eagle Edwardsville IL 1094 44 F 12 40-99 1 44:16.3 14:17/M
110 Riley Steinkuehler Edwardsville IL 359 6 M 16 1-19 1 44:16.7 14:17/M
111 Bandit Number 9007 9007 M 7 0- 0 3 44:17.1 14:17/M
112 Payson Porter Edwardsville IL 312 8 M 17 1-19 1 44:20.2 14:18/M
113 Sydney Davis Edwardsville IL 1077 6 F 12 1-19 1 44:24.4 14:19/M
114 Jennifer Davis Edwardsville IL 1075 41 F 13 40-99 1 44:37.0 14:24/M
115 Ella Grace Glisson Edwardsville IL 127 6 F 13 1-19 1 46:36.7 15:02/M
116 Erie Walkup 970 9 F 14 1-19 1 47:13.9 15:14/M
117 Kim Glisson Edwardsville IL 115 41 F 14 40-99 1 47:19.3 15:16/M
118 Madeline Frazier Edwardsville IL 1043 9 F 15 1-19 1 47:24.3 15:17/M
119 Traci Stroder edwardsville IL 368 40 F 15 40-99 1 47:25.7 15:18/M
120 Elizabeth Thompson Edwardsville IL 370 11 F 16 1-19 1 47:50.9 15:26/M
121 Danna Thompson Edwardsville IL 369 46 F 16 40-99 1 48:20.9 15:35/M
122 Kate Voss Edwardsville IL 374 7 F 17 1-19 1 48:21.2 15:36/M
123 Grace Zahn 160 8 F 18 1-19 1 51:19.4 16:33/M
124 Steve Voss Edwardsville IL 376 36 M 15 30-39 1 51:25.9 16:35/M
125 Chris Zahn 159 61 M 17 40-99 1 51:38.9 16:39/M
126 Briana Oller Edwardsville IL 293 35 F 18 30-39 1 51:45.7 16:42/M
127 Samantha Oller 294 6 F 19 1-19 1 52:14.6 16:51/M
128 Grace Heepke Edwardsville IL 137 7 F 20 1-19 1 52:15.2 16:51/M
129 Emma Heepke Edwardsville IL 136 6 F 21 1-19 1 52:15.7 16:51/M
130 Jeff Heepke Edwardsville IL 110 33 M 16 30-39 1 52:16.2 16:52/M
131 Jacob Davis Edwardsville IL 1074 11 M 18 1-19 1 52:16.9 16:52/M
132 Lisa Johnson Edwardsville IL 226 38 F 19 30-39 1 53:22.3 17:13/M
133 Joey Johnson Edwardsville IL 225 7 M 19 1-19 1 54:10.3 17:28/M
134 Emma Schrimpf Edwardsville IL 345 7 F 22 1-19 1 54:13.6 17:29/M
135 Jim Davis Edwardsville IL 1076 41 M 18 40-99 1 54:47.9 17:40/M
136 Mindy Schrimpf Edwardsville IL 346 35 F 20 30-39 1 54:50.0 17:41/M
137 Dona Harvey Edwardsville IL 1044 38 F 21 30-39 1 54:50.2 17:41/M
138 Theresa Frazier Edwardsville IL 1042 36 F 22 30-39 1 54:51.4 17:42/M
139 Sean Walkup 1050 40 M 19 40-99 1 55:06.2 17:46/M
140 Liz Gilbert Edwardsville IL 117 30 F 23 30-39 1 55:06.9 17:46/M
141 Julie Gilbert Edwardsville IL 119 62 F 17 40-99 1 55:07.6 17:47/M
142 Bandit Number 9008 9008 M 8 0- 0 3 55:15.2 17:49/M
143 Bandit Number 9009 9009 M 9 0- 0 3 55:15.7 17:49/M
144 Zoe Oller 296 5 F 23 1-19 1 55:16.2 17:50/M
145 Tom Oller 295 36 M 17 30-39 1 55:16.9 17:50/M