Community Hope Center 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dunham Shipman IL 1077 39 17 25:20.3 8:10/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lety Huels 815 0 120 41:13.8 13:18/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily J DeClue Bethalto IL 1069 8 124 43:32.1 14:03/M
2 Sydney Kleine East Alton IL 1005 4 187 55:33.6 17:55/M
3 Haylee Cloninger Bethalto IL 921 9 197 58:04.9 18:44/M
4 Aubrey Caldwell Wellsville MO 1053 5 207 1:00:32.4 19:32/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Bohn Brighton IL 993 18 29 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Lauren Davis Godfrey IL 1065 19 51 30:14.9 9:45/M
3 Emma Bowles Godfrey IL 1045 18 53 30:42.7 9:54/M
4 Abby Powers Medora IL 944 12 64 31:54.5 10:17/M
5 Tori Mahassek Glen Carbon IL 1020 18 84 34:55.8 11:16/M
6 Abby Huels Alton IL 816 11 93 36:54.0 11:54/M
7 Madalynn McKenzie Alton IL 927 15 101 38:33.9 12:26/M
8 Kylee Cloninger Bethalto IL 920 14 108 39:51.0 12:51/M
9 Autumn Kahn Hamel IL 899 13 126 43:41.1 14:05/M
10 Myla Selph Bunker Hill IL 954 13 130 44:45.9 14:26/M
11 Alyssa White Wood River IL 818 11 149 48:44.7 15:43/M
12 Malinda Tedrick Bethalto IL 797 10 155 50:04.7 16:09/M
13 Madison Maendele Edwardsville IL 1014 17 162 51:37.3 16:39/M
14 Brenna Boyd Bethalto IL 1028 14 170 53:11.7 17:09/M
15 Brianna DeClue Moro IL 1067 15 183 55:29.1 17:54/M
16 Mallory Schum Bethalto IL 870 17 192 56:04.3 18:05/M
17 Zoe Bohn Brighton IL 991 10 214 1:01:02.8 19:41/M
18 Olivia Evans Godfrey IL 1081 10 219 1:02:07.2 20:02/M
19 Ashten Kahn Hamel IL 900 12 224 1:02:28.3 20:09/M
20 Divien Anabe Schaefer Shipman IL 950 13 226 1:02:46.2 20:15/M
21 Abigail Wille Alton IL 848 11 228 1:02:52.6 20:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Mahassek Glen Carbon IL 1019 22 19 25:39.9 8:16/M
2 Kristi Pashia Belleville IL 941 28 21 26:12.8 8:27/M
3 Amanda McCallister Collinsville IL 1026 24 23 26:36.7 8:35/M
4 Megan Edsall East Alton IL 1078 26 31 27:07.8 8:45/M
5 Ashley Alm Godfrey IL 1000 28 40 28:49.3 9:18/M
6 Whitney Barlow Edwardsville IL 1038 27 44 29:27.0 9:30/M
7 Katie Parsons Glen Carbon IL 939 26 46 29:43.4 9:35/M
8 Heather Mahassek Glen Carbon IL 1018 25 50 30:14.7 9:45/M
9 Callie Trammel Godfrey IL 967 25 62 31:47.0 10:15/M
10 Jennifer Oberkfell Troy IL 932 29 72 32:59.4 10:38/M
11 Heather Slow Hartford IL 957 27 77 33:51.1 10:55/M
12 Houda Stamper Bethalto IL 960 29 79 33:54.9 10:56/M
13 Brenda Boston Alton IL 835 29 80 34:08.8 11:01/M
14 Savannah Newman Edwardsville IL 829 27 87 35:45.0 11:32/M
15 Jennifer Eyers Brighton IL 806 27 90 35:52.7 11:34/M
16 Deborah Schneider Granite City IL 952 24 91 36:10.3 11:40/M
17 Heather Pochek Cottage Hills IL 943 24 96 37:30.1 12:06/M
18 Jessi Thaxton Dow IL 965 28 104 38:53.7 12:33/M
19 Jill Liley Bethalto IL 1011 29 119 41:09.9 13:16/M
20 Erin Seeget Worden IL 953 28 128 43:58.5 14:11/M
21 Joanna McAnulty Elsah IL 1024 27 129 44:04.7 14:13/M
22 Sandy Kulp Brussels IL 1006 28 133 45:18.7 14:37/M
23 Jamie Stumpf Moro IL 853 25 141 45:52.6 14:48/M
24 Brittany Hrgich Saint Louis MO 819 25 147 47:55.2 15:27/M
25 Crystal Holmes East Alton IL 794 28 150 48:58.8 15:48/M
26 Rebecca Lopez Bethalto IL 896 29 154 50:01.3 16:08/M
27 Morgan Maendele Edwardsville IL 1017 23 161 51:36.9 16:39/M
28 Katie Brokaw Bethalto IL 1049 21 169 53:11.5 17:09/M
29 Kathryn Rough Brighton IL 878 25 189 55:34.6 17:55/M
30 Jessica Varner Alton IL 851 21 199 58:16.1 18:48/M
31 Jenni Terry Wood River IL 964 28 205 59:33.3 19:13/M
32 Rebecca Brown Wellsville MO 1052 20 206 1:00:30.4 19:31/M
33 Kimberly Dees Peru IL 1075 26 209 1:00:34.1 19:32/M
34 Karlee Bohn Brighton IL 990 20 227 1:02:52.2 20:17/M
35 Tonya Anglin Bunker Hill IL 1029 28 230 1:04:16.3 20:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Knecht Edwardsville IL 897 30 26 26:41.0 8:36/M
2 Sarah Seinker Brighton IL 868 36 35 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Tiffany Plank Wood River IL 810 31 41 28:51.7 9:18/M
4 Sarah Smith Alton IL 859 30 52 30:33.7 9:51/M
5 Sarah Beiser Alton IL 996 32 55 30:53.6 9:58/M
6 Amy Olney Alton IL 889 32 58 31:08.3 10:03/M
7 Melissa Wendle Godfrey IL 973 31 67 32:23.5 10:27/M
8 Wendi Robinson Alton IL 879 35 78 33:51.4 10:55/M
9 Marissa Bradley Roxana IL 1047 30 81 34:17.4 11:04/M
10 Tara Huebner Bethalto IL 1098 31 82 34:47.3 11:13/M
11 Amanda Powers Medora IL 945 33 92 36:19.5 11:43/M
12 Melissa Wilson Collinsville IL 846 38 98 37:42.0 12:10/M
13 Erinn McVey East Alton IL 928 33 105 39:09.5 12:38/M
14 Lindsay Heston Bethalto IL 1096 32 106 39:09.7 12:38/M
15 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 985 30 110 40:11.8 12:58/M
16 Tracy Gordon Brighton IL 1087 34 111 40:15.5 12:59/M
17 Marlena Wisnasky Edwardsville IL 844 33 115 40:35.5 13:05/M
18 Amber Hallows O'Fallon MO 1090 33 123 43:30.9 14:02/M
19 Mindy DeClue Bethalto IL 1072 36 125 43:32.2 14:03/M
20 Nicole White Edwardsville IL 975 38 131 45:17.3 14:36/M
21 Irma Hebenstreit Edwardsville IL 1094 36 132 45:18.2 14:37/M
22 Staci Lawson Moro IL 1007 30 142 45:52.9 14:48/M
23 Christina Caudillo Edwardsville IL 1057 37 143 45:56.0 14:49/M
24 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 934 31 144 45:57.2 14:49/M
25 Sheila Manley Collinsville IL 893 34 145 46:12.0 14:54/M
26 Jenn Yost Alton IL 982 37 156 50:12.3 16:12/M
27 Erika Kleine East Alton IL 1004 33 188 55:34.2 17:55/M
28 Kristen Hunter Jerseyville IL 1099 31 210 1:00:36.6 19:33/M
29 Tamara Ammann Bethalto IL 1032 38 211 1:00:53.0 19:38/M
30 Alyx Dell Godfrey IL 1076 33 218 1:01:33.5 19:51/M
31 Emily Gehrke Cottage Hills IL 907 34 220 1:02:07.7 20:02/M
32 Jennifer Martin Bunker Hill IL 1023 30 232 1:05:41.6 21:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler 912 47 18 25:26.9 8:12/M
2 Toni Mothershed Granite City IL 929 44 33 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 Pam Nelson Edwardsville IL 890 48 59 31:12.4 10:04/M
4 Kelly Lively Bethalto IL 828 45 69 32:42.1 10:33/M
5 Stacey Edwards Brighton IL 1079 41 83 34:48.0 11:14/M
6 Cindy Campbell Moro IL 924 46 86 34:58.8 11:17/M
7 Diana Stieglitz Godfrey IL 855 43 89 35:51.5 11:34/M
8 Paula Mansholt Bunker Hill IL 1021 43 97 37:39.7 12:09/M
9 Laurie Vaughan Shipman IL 986 42 100 38:01.1 12:16/M
10 Sarah Vogel Wood River IL 972 44 112 40:15.7 12:59/M
11 Teresa Callies Bethalto IL 1056 43 114 40:33.2 13:05/M
12 Cathy Wright Bethalto IL 981 44 135 45:30.1 14:41/M
13 Tammy Davis Godfrey IL 1066 47 138 45:47.4 14:46/M
14 Ronda Spencer Glen Carbon IL 958 49 139 45:47.6 14:46/M
15 Tammy Neese Godfrey IL 931 44 140 45:51.1 14:47/M
16 Crystal Runion Moro IL 949 40 151 49:25.9 15:56/M
17 Alicia Bodwell Bethalto IL 995 49 160 51:34.8 16:38/M
18 Melissa Maendele Edwardsville IL 1016 45 163 51:37.5 16:39/M
19 Tamee Beachum Brighton IL 1040 40 168 52:09.4 16:49/M
20 Denise Schultz Bethalto IL 873 41 172 53:15.2 17:11/M
21 Kim Brokaw Bethalto IL 1027 48 175 54:09.5 17:28/M
22 Tracy Hamilton Granite City IL 1091 47 176 54:10.3 17:28/M
23 Deb Trammel Godfrey IL 968 49 178 55:14.3 17:49/M
24 Sherri Selph Bunker Hill IL 955 43 190 55:36.6 17:56/M
25 Nancy DeClue Moro IL 1073 41 191 56:04.0 18:05/M
26 Jamie Wreath Alton IL 980 49 196 56:48.6 18:19/M
27 Cathy Brown St. Peters MO 1051 47 208 1:00:33.0 19:32/M
28 Becky Wille Alton IL 847 46 229 1:02:57.4 20:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LuAnn Jones Edwardsville IL 901 55 45 29:27.2 9:30/M
2 Cindy Paruch 984 54 61 31:45.5 10:15/M
3 Joan Barbary Alton IL 1035 54 63 31:52.6 10:17/M
4 Danette Watt Alton IL 833 56 66 32:09.7 10:22/M
5 Lori Rippeto Glen Carbon IL 880 52 94 36:55.4 11:55/M
6 Linda Beemer Alton IL 1041 58 99 37:52.8 12:13/M
7 Betsy Sawyer Edwardsville IL 874 50 109 39:53.5 12:52/M
8 Debbie Lopez Wood River IL 1012 51 117 40:41.4 13:07/M
9 Timothy Wilson Collinsville IL 845 52 118 41:01.0 13:14/M
10 Beverly Dintelman Granite City IL 916 52 121 42:19.2 13:39/M
11 Brenda Miller Alton IL 803 58 134 45:20.0 14:37/M
12 Debbie Murphey Glen Carbon IL 891 52 137 45:47.0 14:46/M
13 Janice Daubman Alton IL 793 54 152 49:43.7 16:02/M
14 Cathy David Hamel IL 1063 55 153 49:43.9 16:02/M
15 Rolla Goff Edwardsville IL 904 54 166 51:59.8 16:46/M
16 Cindy Goff Glen Carbon IL 1086 56 167 52:00.0 16:46/M
17 Louann Rough Brighton IL 877 56 177 55:14.1 17:49/M
18 Sherry Harshbarger East Alton IL 1093 51 179 55:23.1 17:52/M
19 Linda Chetta Alton IL 922 59 180 55:24.8 17:52/M
20 Joan Madison Alton IL 802 55 186 55:32.7 17:55/M
21 Barbara Schum Bethalto IL 871 55 193 56:14.8 18:08/M
22 Kara Rull maryville IL 809 51 194 56:30.0 18:14/M
23 Toni Varner Alton IL 850 54 200 58:17.7 18:48/M
24 Rhonda Frields Bethalto IL 909 55 203 58:20.8 18:49/M
25 Jodie Huebner Bethalto IL 812 58 204 58:22.7 18:50/M
26 Rhonda Gares Bethalto IL 1085 54 221 1:02:15.7 20:05/M
27 Sherry Conreux Alton IL 1060 56 222 1:02:16.4 20:05/M
28 Kathy Schaefer Shipman IL 951 54 223 1:02:18.4 20:06/M
29 Justina Tannikait Bethalto IL 836 52 233 1:05:45.4 21:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Bellin Godfrey IL 807 67 60 31:20.6 10:06/M
2 Vickie Seniker Bunker Hill IL 867 64 164 51:38.9 16:39/M
3 Marie DeClue Moro IL 1071 62 182 55:28.7 17:54/M
4 Liz Irvin Alton IL 1001 64 225 1:02:28.8 20:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Sever Wood River IL 804 22 1 18:33.5 5:59/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant McWhorter 830 7 7 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Josiah Gehrke Cottage Hills IL 906 6 216 1:01:09.8 19:44/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Peal Moro IL 813 19 4 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Jordan Crow Edwardsville IL 917 13 25 26:40.6 8:36/M
3 Caden Bohn Brighton IL 994 12 39 28:47.8 9:17/M
4 Grant Seinker Brighton IL 869 13 42 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Cade Slayden East Alton IL 862 10 57 31:00.8 10:00/M
6 Austin Maynard Collinsville IL 892 11 65 32:09.0 10:22/M
7 Cohl Callies Bethalto IL 1055 12 113 40:32.5 13:05/M
8 Isaac Evans Godfrey IL 1080 12 122 43:25.7 14:00/M
9 Levi Pinkley Edwardsville IL 883 13 165 51:40.3 16:40/M
10 Christopher Declue Bethalto IL 1068 10 184 55:29.5 17:54/M
11 Ben Pinkley Edwardsville IL 884 16 195 56:34.2 18:15/M
12 Mykai Peterson Bethalto IL 837 14 231 1:05:39.8 21:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Campbell Walters 820 22 2 18:46.3 6:03/M
2 Shayne Edwards Shipman IL 817 21 3 19:15.3 6:13/M
3 Zachary Payne Roxana IL 886 21 6 21:19.3 6:53/M
4 Matthew Levek Wood River IL 805 27 11 23:35.5 7:36/M
5 Brett Rousseau Saint Louis MO 834 26 14 23:57.7 7:44/M
6 Nicholas Welling Brighton IL 814 29 15 24:44.0 7:59/M
7 Matt Terry Wood River IL 852 29 24 26:39.3 8:36/M
8 Aaron Gufler St. Louis MO 796 27 36 28:19.0 9:08/M
9 Tyler Oberkfell Troy IL 933 29 38 28:32.7 9:12/M
10 Will McAnulty Elsah IL 1025 27 68 32:26.6 10:28/M
11 Matt Hainaut Worden IL 1089 28 70 32:43.3 10:33/M
12 Ryan Joyett Bethalto IL 1003 21 75 33:29.5 10:48/M
13 John M Frost East Alton IL 1083 21 76 33:38.4 10:51/M
14 Andrew Owens Alton IL 936 25 107 39:41.3 12:48/M
15 Nicholas Frields Shresbury MO 910 24 148 47:55.4 15:27/M
16 Joel Vidakovich Wood River IL 971 26 173 53:20.0 17:12/M
17 Kaleb Cowan Bunker Hill IL 1061 25 174 53:48.3 17:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rance Olliges Glen Carbon IL 935 34 5 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Bryan Cassidy Edwardsville IL 923 31 8 23:00.2 7:25/M
3 Charles Fernandes Belleville IL 832 35 9 23:15.3 7:30/M
4 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 999 35 13 23:50.7 7:41/M
5 Justin Marshall East Alton IL 808 30 20 25:41.9 8:17/M
6 Chris Stamper Bethalto IL 959 30 30 27:03.6 8:44/M
7 Rick Huebner Bethalto IL 795 31 34 28:10.2 9:05/M
8 Bradley Gruen East Alton IL 1088 31 37 28:32.1 9:12/M
9 Phillip Hunter Jerseyville IL 1100 34 48 29:51.5 9:38/M
10 Jeremy Plank Wood River IL 811 36 56 30:58.5 9:59/M
11 Jimmy Kieu Bethalto IL 800 37 71 32:47.8 10:35/M
12 Darin Ambrose Cottage Hills IL 1030 35 73 33:18.8 10:45/M
13 Steve Lawson Moro IL 1008 36 74 33:22.3 10:46/M
14 John Putney Alton IL 881 36 103 38:49.9 12:31/M
15 Rich Torres Bethalto IL 966 38 127 43:58.4 14:11/M
16 Brian Manley Swansea IL 895 39 146 47:00.8 15:10/M
17 Christopher Ammann Bethalto IL 1031 38 212 1:00:53.2 19:38/M
18 Chris Fulcher Troy IL 1084 31 215 1:01:03.1 19:42/M
19 Matt Gehrke Cottage Hills IL 905 33 217 1:01:10.5 19:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Godfrey IL 988 42 10 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 974 46 12 23:42.9 7:39/M
3 Randal Brazier Bethalto IL 801 49 16 24:45.5 7:59/M
4 Mark Maendele Edwardsville IL 1015 48 22 26:16.4 8:28/M
5 Mark McWhorter Edwardsville IL 831 49 28 26:54.9 8:41/M
6 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 983 46 43 29:23.2 9:29/M
7 Brian Brokaw Bethalto IL 1048 47 47 29:50.5 9:37/M
8 Bryan Stieglitz Godfrey IL 856 49 88 35:46.1 11:32/M
9 Wes Pinkley Edwardsville IL 882 45 136 45:31.4 14:41/M
10 Arthur A. Martin Bunker Hill IL 1022 45 157 50:58.9 16:26/M
11 John Schultz Bethalto IL 872 43 171 53:15.0 17:11/M
12 Rick Bohn Brighton IL 992 45 213 1:00:55.2 19:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elton Dintelman Granite City IL 915 53 27 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Kevin Fitzgerald Edwardsville IL 913 56 32 27:17.9 8:48/M
3 John Shansey Godfrey IL 864 52 49 30:00.8 9:41/M
4 Mike Varner Alton IL 969 54 54 30:51.6 9:57/M
5 Gary Payne Roxana IL 887 55 85 34:56.3 11:16/M
6 Ed Slayden Bethalto IL 861 51 95 37:09.9 11:59/M
7 Steve Wisnasky Edwardsville IL 843 51 116 40:35.7 13:05/M
8 Jerry Stolze Alton IL 854 56 185 55:32.0 17:55/M
9 Lyn Cloninger Bethalto IL 1058 59 198 58:15.6 18:47/M
10 George Wreath Alton IL 979 51 201 58:18.5 18:48/M
11 William Frields Bethalto IL 908 56 202 58:19.3 18:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Rhodes Bethalto IL 946 69 102 38:34.2 12:26/M
2 William Seniker Bunker Hill IL 865 63 158 51:33.4 16:38/M
3 Paul A Joiner Dorsey IL 1002 69 159 51:33.7 16:38/M
4 Gene Manley Bethalto IL 894 65 181 55:25.7 17:53/M