Race Fore Hope 5K

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 6 7-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 7-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Johnson 313 33 14 23:26.1 7:34/M
2 Lucy Elliott 127 27 16 23:41.2 7:38/M
3 Donya Hengehold Edwardsville IL 147 43 23 24:55.1 8:02/M
Top

Female 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Byron 118 9 51 27:47.0 8:58/M
2 Lexi Trimm 239 8 123 50:30.1 16:17/M
3 Madi Trimm 240 8 124 51:45.0 16:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braelyn Walker 246 13 63 28:55.6 9:20/M
2 Grace Ellis 129 13 92 32:24.9 10:27/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Walker 247 14 62 28:55.4 9:20/M
2 Julia Moran 201 14 110 35:31.7 11:27/M
3 Shelby Ridgeway 304 15 111 35:31.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Beckman 135 19 72 30:19.4 9:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Rohan 219 22 29 25:17.4 8:09/M
2 Emily Pokrop 213 22 36 25:53.3 8:21/M
3 Sarah Merkel 196 28 41 26:41.5 8:36/M
4 Hannah Haile 143 23 45 27:05.0 8:44/M
5 Kristen Marti 193 24 60 28:50.1 9:18/M
6 Emily Heitzig Edwardsville IL 300 26 74 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Melissa Hertz 153 25 75 30:34.1 9:52/M
8 Ashley Martinez 194 29 78 30:45.3 9:55/M
9 Daniel Jansen 168 25 79 31:02.3 10:01/M
10 Rachelle Lengermann 181 29 88 31:59.9 10:19/M
11 Christina Kampwerth 170 27 89 32:00.2 10:19/M
12 Danielle Thompson 235 29 90 32:00.4 10:19/M
13 Lori Eder 126 25 101 33:22.2 10:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Kennedy 174 36 42 27:01.5 8:43/M
2 Mary Catherine Wiedman 248 33 44 27:02.9 8:43/M
3 Lori Davis 123 37 49 27:36.9 8:54/M
4 Monica Ybarra 257 38 56 28:21.0 9:09/M
5 Jessica Roth 220 35 58 28:37.7 9:14/M
6 Stepheney Aden Glen Carbon IL 104 31 69 30:03.4 9:42/M
7 Jen Etcheson 134 36 84 31:19.9 10:06/M
8 Kathleen Amick Edwardsville IL 107 38 86 31:26.8 10:08/M
9 Amy Kluerter 303 38 87 31:28.1 10:09/M
10 Wendi Robinson 218 35 95 32:51.8 10:36/M
11 Erica Wilson 249 34 98 33:01.9 10:39/M
12 Vicki Rehkop 215 38 104 34:07.1 11:00/M
13 Julie Lewis 182 35 109 34:50.8 11:14/M
14 Jennifer Kesterson 177 34 126 53:47.1 17:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andria Moran 200 40 33 25:40.3 8:17/M
2 Toni Mothershed 202 44 43 27:02.1 8:43/M
3 Kate Byron 116 40 54 27:53.1 9:00/M
4 Benay Walker 245 41 59 28:45.8 9:16/M
5 Pam Nelson edwardsville IL 314 48 64 29:02.3 9:22/M
6 Danielle Dacus 310 40 67 29:28.0 9:30/M
7 Tina Stickler 234 47 71 30:08.4 9:43/M
8 Christine James-Moehle 167 45 85 31:22.7 10:07/M
9 Gayle Pohlman 212 40 94 32:38.1 10:32/M
10 Deanna Hersey 151 40 99 33:09.8 10:42/M
11 Amy Ellis Edwardsville IL 128 41 102 33:48.8 10:54/M
12 Laura Wilson 250 40 105 34:13.0 11:02/M
13 Shannon Bond 110 44 115 38:41.1 12:29/M
14 Laura Vaughan 241 42 117 40:42.0 13:08/M
15 Callie Yates 256 44 122 50:29.7 16:17/M
16 Michelle Trimm 237 45 125 51:45.3 16:42/M
17 Ramona Serrano 227 42 127 53:57.3 17:24/M
18 Carla Hitt 156 48 128 54:02.1 17:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Estes 132 56 103 34:02.5 10:59/M
2 Nancy Myers 204 51 119 46:29.7 15:00/M
3 Cathy Keller 173 57 121 47:29.2 15:19/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hertz 154 60 120 47:28.7 15:19/M
2 Deborah Larson 180 60 129 54:52.8 17:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Shaw Edwardsville IL 307 49 1 18:59.2 6:07/M
2 Michael Shelton 228 25 2 19:40.6 6:21/M
3 Ely LaBerge 178 24 3 19:45.2 6:22/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Henderson 101 0 21 24:32.1 7:55/M
2 Jason Henderson 146 0 35 25:43.2 8:18/M
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Byron 119 6 17 23:55.0 7:43/M
2 Joey Hyten 163 6 97 32:56.5 10:37/M
Top

Male 7 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Lingalter 188 8 47 27:18.4 8:48/M
2 Camden Seel 309 10 48 27:22.5 8:50/M
3 Fred Watson 357 9 52 27:47.0 8:58/M
4 Drew Dacus 308 10 53 27:48.9 8:58/M
5 Wyatt Erber Edwardsville IL 131 9 66 29:15.9 9:26/M
6 Gage Ellis 130 9 93 32:24.9 10:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Ybarra 258 13 11 22:29.2 7:15/M
2 Will Hengehold Edwardsville IL 148 12 12 22:30.4 7:15/M
3 Christopher Byron 117 12 27 25:15.8 8:09/M
4 Henry Lingafelter 186 11 31 25:28.8 8:13/M
5 Oliver Watson 359 13 37 26:07.1 8:25/M
6 Eli Schuette 353 11 80 31:13.8 10:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Vossq 243 16 107 34:22.2 11:05/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Horton 159 18 73 30:19.7 9:47/M
2 Nathan Abert 103 19 106 34:14.3 11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Norton 206 26 6 21:53.3 7:04/M
2 Maxim Boyko 111 26 9 22:13.8 7:10/M
3 Nick Savitzky 223 25 26 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Mike Carlson 121 24 39 26:13.0 8:27/M
5 Mike Poletti 355 24 70 30:05.8 9:42/M
6 Ben Lukens 190 29 77 30:40.1 9:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Donaldson 125 38 7 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Chris Amick Edwardsville IL 106 38 8 22:08.8 7:08/M
3 Philip Lading Edwardsville IL 179 39 10 22:27.7 7:15/M
4 Phillip Gall 141 31 20 24:28.7 7:54/M
5 Jonathan Gall 140 31 22 24:34.4 7:55/M
6 Brent Henschen 149 31 30 25:20.9 8:10/M
7 Joshua Schuette 226 36 38 26:11.1 8:27/M
8 Joseph Bundy 114 30 55 28:07.0 9:04/M
9 Zach Lewis 183 32 65 29:10.3 9:25/M
10 Eric Rujawitz 222 36 68 29:31.8 9:31/M
11 Adam Merkel 197 31 76 30:34.4 9:52/M
12 Steve Hyten 161 38 96 32:56.5 10:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Koon 356 49 4 19:47.0 6:23/M
2 Neil Watson 358 42 5 20:46.4 6:42/M
3 Greg Mullican 203 44 15 23:41.1 7:38/M
4 Daryl Durell 306 46 18 23:56.3 7:43/M
5 russ darbon Edwardsville IL 311 48 19 23:58.1 7:44/M
6 Eric Carlson Edwardsville IL 120 43 25 25:00.0 8:04/M
7 Gerald Hempstead 305 42 28 25:16.6 8:09/M
8 Chris Byron 115 41 34 25:43.2 8:18/M
9 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 312 45 40 26:21.3 8:30/M
10 Rusty Lingafelter 187 41 50 27:42.5 8:56/M
11 Scott Hanson 144 44 57 28:25.8 9:10/M
12 Mike Voss 242 45 61 28:54.5 9:19/M
13 Kevin Autenrieth 302 46 81 31:13.8 10:04/M
14 Blake Schuette 354 40 82 31:14.2 10:05/M
15 Russ Zurliene 260 42 83 31:16.6 10:05/M
16 Michael Hersey 152 41 100 33:10.8 10:42/M
17 Paul Abert 102 46 108 34:25.5 11:06/M
18 Donovan Harris 145 47 112 35:47.8 11:33/M
19 Bob Horton 158 43 116 39:02.0 12:35/M
20 Michael Farmer Glen Carbon IL 136 40 118 44:22.2 14:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Barringer 108 55 13 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 Kevin Fitzgerald 137 56 46 27:05.0 8:44/M
3 Doug Moehle 199 50 91 32:14.3 10:24/M
4 Alan Estes 133 58 113 36:35.0 11:48/M
5 Raymond Martinez 195 50 114 37:49.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 216 67 24 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Hans Henseler Decatur IL 150 74 32 25:34.1 8:15/M