Race Fore Hope 5K

Overall Finish List

March 30, 2013


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Scott Shaw Edwardsville IL 307 49 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:59.2 6:07/M
2 Michael Shelton 228 25 M 2 Top Fin 1 19:40.6 6:21/M
3 Ely LaBerge 178 24 M 3 Top Fin 1 19:45.2 6:22/M
4 Thomas Koon 356 49 M 1 40-49 1 19:47.0 6:23/M
5 Neil Watson 358 42 M 2 40-49 1 20:46.4 6:42/M
6 Zach Norton 206 26 M 1 20-29 1 21:53.3 7:04/M
7 Tom Donaldson 125 38 M 1 30-39 1 22:08.7 7:08/M
8 Chris Amick Edwardsville IL 106 38 M 2 30-39 1 22:08.8 7:08/M
9 Maxim Boyko 111 26 M 2 20-29 1 22:13.8 7:10/M
10 Philip Lading Edwardsville IL 179 39 M 3 30-39 1 22:27.7 7:15/M
11 Hayden Ybarra 258 13 M 1 11-13 1 22:29.2 7:15/M
12 Will Hengehold Edwardsville IL 148 12 M 2 11-13 1 22:30.4 7:15/M
13 Larry Barringer 108 55 M 1 50-59 1 22:53.3 7:23/M
14 Emily Johnson 313 33 F 1 Top Fin 1 23:26.1 7:34/M
15 Greg Mullican 203 44 M 3 40-49 1 23:41.1 7:38/M
16 Lucy Elliott 127 27 F 2 Top Fin 1 23:41.2 7:38/M
17 Unknown Chip: 00236fa08 901 M 1 0- 0 3 23:42.7 7:39/M
18 Andrew Byron 119 6 M 1 1- 6 1 23:55.0 7:43/M
19 Daryl Durell 306 46 M 4 40-49 1 23:56.3 7:43/M
20 russ darbon Edwardsville IL 311 48 M 5 40-49 1 23:58.1 7:44/M
21 Phillip Gall 141 31 M 4 30-39 1 24:28.7 7:54/M
22 Jaden Henderson 101 0 M 2 0- 0 1 24:32.1 7:55/M
23 Jonathan Gall 140 31 M 5 30-39 1 24:34.4 7:55/M
24 Donya Hengehold Edwardsville IL 147 43 F 3 Top Fin 1 24:55.1 8:02/M
25 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 216 67 M 1 60-99 1 24:59.6 8:04/M
26 Eric Carlson Edwardsville IL 120 43 M 6 40-49 1 25:00.0 8:04/M
27 Nick Savitzky 223 25 M 3 20-29 1 25:00.4 8:04/M
28 Christopher Byron 117 12 M 3 11-13 1 25:15.8 8:09/M
29 Gerald Hempstead 305 42 M 7 40-49 1 25:16.6 8:09/M
30 Kelly Rohan 219 22 F 1 20-29 1 25:17.4 8:09/M
31 Brent Henschen 149 31 M 6 30-39 1 25:20.9 8:10/M
32 Henry Lingafelter 186 11 M 4 11-13 1 25:28.8 8:13/M
33 Hans Henseler Decatur IL 150 74 M 2 60-99 1 25:34.1 8:15/M
34 Andria Moran 200 40 F 1 40-49 1 25:40.3 8:17/M
35 Chris Byron 115 41 M 8 40-49 1 25:43.2 8:18/M
36 Jason Henderson 146 0 M 3 0- 0 1 25:43.2 8:18/M
37 Emily Pokrop 213 22 F 2 20-29 1 25:53.3 8:21/M
38 Oliver Watson 359 13 M 5 11-13 1 26:07.1 8:25/M
39 Joshua Schuette 226 36 M 7 30-39 1 26:11.1 8:27/M
40 Mike Carlson 121 24 M 4 20-29 1 26:13.0 8:27/M
41 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 312 45 M 9 40-49 1 26:21.3 8:30/M
42 Sarah Merkel 196 28 F 3 20-29 1 26:41.5 8:36/M
43 Kristen Kennedy 174 36 F 1 30-39 1 27:01.5 8:43/M
44 Toni Mothershed 202 44 F 2 40-49 1 27:02.1 8:43/M
45 Mary Catherine Wiedman 248 33 F 2 30-39 1 27:02.9 8:43/M
46 Hannah Haile 143 23 F 4 20-29 1 27:05.0 8:44/M
47 Kevin Fitzgerald 137 56 M 2 50-59 1 27:05.0 8:44/M
48 Eli Lingalter 188 8 M 1 7-10 1 27:18.4 8:48/M
49 Camden Seel 309 10 M 2 7-10 1 27:22.5 8:50/M
50 Lori Davis 123 37 F 3 30-39 1 27:36.9 8:54/M
51 Rusty Lingafelter 187 41 M 10 40-49 1 27:42.5 8:56/M
52 Caroline Byron 118 9 F 1 7-10 1 27:47.0 8:58/M
53 Fred Watson 357 9 M 3 7-10 1 27:47.0 8:58/M
54 Drew Dacus 308 10 M 4 7-10 1 27:48.9 8:58/M
55 Kate Byron 116 40 F 3 40-49 1 27:53.1 9:00/M
56 Joseph Bundy 114 30 M 8 30-39 1 28:07.0 9:04/M
57 Unknown Chip: 002353e6f 902 M 4 0- 0 3 28:07.5 9:04/M
58 Monica Ybarra 257 38 F 4 30-39 1 28:21.0 9:09/M
59 Scott Hanson 144 44 M 11 40-49 1 28:25.8 9:10/M
60 Jessica Roth 220 35 F 5 30-39 1 28:37.7 9:14/M
61 Benay Walker 245 41 F 4 40-49 1 28:45.8 9:16/M
62 Kristen Marti 193 24 F 5 20-29 1 28:50.1 9:18/M
63 Mike Voss 242 45 M 12 40-49 1 28:54.5 9:19/M
64 Lauren Walker 247 14 F 1 14-16 1 28:55.4 9:20/M
65 Braelyn Walker 246 13 F 1 11-13 1 28:55.6 9:20/M
66 Pam Nelson edwardsville IL 314 48 F 5 40-49 1 29:02.3 9:22/M
67 Zach Lewis 183 32 M 9 30-39 1 29:10.3 9:25/M
68 Wyatt Erber Edwardsville IL 131 9 M 5 7-10 1 29:15.9 9:26/M
69 Danielle Dacus 310 40 F 6 40-49 1 29:28.0 9:30/M
70 Eric Rujawitz 222 36 M 10 30-39 1 29:31.8 9:31/M
71 Stepheney Aden Glen Carbon IL 104 31 F 6 30-39 1 30:03.4 9:42/M
72 Mike Poletti 355 24 M 5 20-29 1 30:05.8 9:42/M
73 Tina Stickler 234 47 F 7 40-49 1 30:08.4 9:43/M
74 Lauren Beckman 135 19 F 1 17-19 1 30:19.4 9:47/M
75 Matt Horton 159 18 M 1 17-19 1 30:19.7 9:47/M
76 Emily Heitzig Edwardsville IL 300 26 F 6 20-29 1 30:20.2 9:47/M
77 Melissa Hertz 153 25 F 7 20-29 1 30:34.1 9:52/M
78 Adam Merkel 197 31 M 11 30-39 1 30:34.4 9:52/M
79 Ben Lukens 190 29 M 6 20-29 1 30:40.1 9:54/M
80 Ashley Martinez 194 29 F 8 20-29 1 30:45.3 9:55/M
81 Daniel Jansen 168 25 F 9 20-29 1 31:02.3 10:01/M
82 Eli Schuette 353 11 M 6 11-13 1 31:13.8 10:04/M
83 Kevin Autenrieth 302 46 M 13 40-49 1 31:13.8 10:04/M
84 Blake Schuette 354 40 M 14 40-49 1 31:14.2 10:05/M
85 Russ Zurliene 260 42 M 15 40-49 1 31:16.6 10:05/M
86 Jen Etcheson 134 36 F 7 30-39 1 31:19.9 10:06/M
87 Unknown Partic. 299 299 M 5 0- 0 3 31:20.6 10:06/M
88 Christine James-Moehle 167 45 F 8 40-49 1 31:22.7 10:07/M
89 Kathleen Amick Edwardsville IL 107 38 F 8 30-39 1 31:26.8 10:08/M
90 Amy Kluerter 303 38 F 9 30-39 1 31:28.1 10:09/M
91 Rachelle Lengermann 181 29 F 10 20-29 1 31:59.9 10:19/M
92 Christina Kampwerth 170 27 F 11 20-29 1 32:00.2 10:19/M
93 Danielle Thompson 235 29 F 12 20-29 1 32:00.4 10:19/M
94 Doug Moehle 199 50 M 3 50-59 1 32:14.3 10:24/M
95 Grace Ellis 129 13 F 2 11-13 1 32:24.9 10:27/M
96 Gage Ellis 130 9 M 6 7-10 1 32:24.9 10:27/M
97 Gayle Pohlman 212 40 F 9 40-49 1 32:38.1 10:32/M
98 Wendi Robinson 218 35 F 10 30-39 1 32:51.8 10:36/M
99 Steve Hyten 161 38 M 12 30-39 1 32:56.5 10:37/M
100 Joey Hyten 163 6 M 2 1- 6 1 32:56.5 10:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Erica Wilson 249 34 F 11 30-39 1 33:01.9 10:39/M
102 Deanna Hersey 151 40 F 10 40-49 1 33:09.8 10:42/M
103 Michael Hersey 152 41 M 16 40-49 1 33:10.8 10:42/M
104 Lori Eder 126 25 F 13 20-29 1 33:22.2 10:46/M
105 Amy Ellis Edwardsville IL 128 41 F 11 40-49 1 33:48.8 10:54/M
106 Janet Estes 132 56 F 1 50-59 1 34:02.5 10:59/M
107 Vicki Rehkop 215 38 F 12 30-39 1 34:07.1 11:00/M
108 Laura Wilson 250 40 F 12 40-49 1 34:13.0 11:02/M
109 Nathan Abert 103 19 M 2 17-19 1 34:14.3 11:03/M
110 Aaron Vossq 243 16 M 1 14-16 1 34:22.2 11:05/M
111 Paul Abert 102 46 M 17 40-49 1 34:25.5 11:06/M
112 Julie Lewis 182 35 F 13 30-39 1 34:50.8 11:14/M
113 Julia Moran 201 14 F 2 14-16 1 35:31.7 11:27/M
114 Shelby Ridgeway 304 15 F 3 14-16 1 35:31.8 11:27/M
115 Donovan Harris 145 47 M 18 40-49 1 35:47.8 11:33/M
116 Alan Estes 133 58 M 4 50-59 1 36:35.0 11:48/M
117 Raymond Martinez 195 50 M 5 50-59 1 37:49.5 12:12/M
118 Shannon Bond 110 44 F 13 40-49 1 38:41.1 12:29/M
119 Bob Horton 158 43 M 19 40-49 1 39:02.0 12:35/M
120 Laura Vaughan 241 42 F 14 40-49 1 40:42.0 13:08/M
121 Unknown Chip: 00237598b 904 M 6 0- 0 3 41:33.3 13:24/M
122 Unknown Chip: 00237616b 903 M 7 0- 0 3 41:33.5 13:24/M
123 Michael Farmer Glen Carbon IL 136 40 M 20 40-49 1 44:22.2 14:19/M
124 Nancy Myers 204 51 F 2 50-59 1 46:29.7 15:00/M
125 Karen Hertz 154 60 F 1 60-99 1 47:28.7 15:19/M
126 Cathy Keller 173 57 F 3 50-59 1 47:29.2 15:19/M
127 Callie Yates 256 44 F 15 40-49 1 50:29.7 16:17/M
128 Lexi Trimm 239 8 F 2 7-10 1 50:30.1 16:17/M
129 Madi Trimm 240 8 F 3 7-10 1 51:45.0 16:42/M
130 Michelle Trimm 237 45 F 16 40-49 1 51:45.3 16:42/M
131 Jennifer Kesterson 177 34 F 14 30-39 1 53:47.1 17:21/M
132 Ramona Serrano 227 42 F 17 40-49 1 53:57.3 17:24/M
133 Carla Hitt 156 48 F 18 40-49 1 54:02.1 17:26/M
134 Deborah Larson 180 60 F 2 60-99 1 54:52.8 17:42/M